Horning's Hustle

North Plains, OR
April 5, 2009

Updated March 18, 2010 at 8:20 PM

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 534 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky 24 Corvallis 4
2 4073 Landon Masterfield 1 Error 26 Portland 4
3 557 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4
4 4478 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 25 Portland 4
5 1105 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 32 Hillsboro 4
6 601 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Portland 4
7 86 Brian Cimmiyotti Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 32 Hermiston 4
8 329 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 3
9 114 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 31 Dallas 3
10 1365 Jeremy Warnicke 1 Error 29 Grand Ronde 3
11 4418 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 33 Milwaukie 3

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 562 Scott Bradway Team S+M 38 Portland 4
2 4464 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 42 Hillsboro 4
3 966 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland 4
4 55 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 Salem 4
5 376 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
6 439 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4
7 316 david baker Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 3
8 130 James Jonke Tireless Velo 43 Portland 3
9 408 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 McMinnville 3
10 163 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 3

Cat 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 106 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 46 Richland 4
2 71 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 Dallas 4
3 1083 Terry Knight 1 Error 54 Vancouver 3
4 1330 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 49 Camas 3
5 473 Joseph Marek Team S+M 46 Oregon City
6 438 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 49 McMinnville

Cat 2 Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3424 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 16 Forest Grove 3
2 818 Steven Anderson 1 Error 18 Hillsboro 3
3 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 15 Grants Pass 3
4 942 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 16 Hillsboro 3
5 1306 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass 3

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4490 Andy Skeen ABD 24 Hood River 3
2 1148 Tim Plummer Half Fast Velo 33 Bend 3
3 4413 Chris Moor THULE 32 Bend 3
4 1300 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club 28 Corvallis 3
5 4120 DANIEL SORENSON 1 Error 29 Portland 3
6 746 Will McDonald 1 Error 25 Portland 3
7 4483 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 33 Portland 3
8 52 Michael Steiner 1 Error 25 Corvallis 3
9 4448 Jon Petersen Ruckus Test Team 24 Portland 3
10 4412 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports 20 Sunriver 3
11 4170 Ben Edwards Team S+M 35 Milwaukie 3
12 4469 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop 27 Eugene 3
13 1160 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 28 Corvallis 3
14 4445 Justin Bernhart 1 Error 28 Portland 3
15 4495 Jason Beasley Team S+M 28 Portland 3
16 931 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Beaverton 3
17 1354 Ben Belli North River Racing 27 Vancouver 3
18 4063 Tyler Miller MTB LLC 32 Bend 3
19 1406 Ben Ivory Pistis 20 Eagle Point 3
20 1334 Scott Wallace 1 Error 31 Eugene 3
21 4159 Jon DeLeonardo 1 Error 29 Portland 3
22 269 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 29 Milwaukie 3
23 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis 24 Grants Pass 3
24 4498 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 29 Newberg 3
25 4450 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports 32 Hermiston 3
26 231 John Baldwin 1 Error 29 Beaverton 3
27 218 Richard Hall Team Beer 31 Portland 2
28 4424 Chris Ellsworth Bad Boyz Bicycles 25 Vancouver 2
29 1446 Jess McLoud Pistis 33 Grants Pass 2
30 4454 Benjamin Hsieh 1 Error 0 Oregon City 2
31 4054 Steven Carlino Pistis 29 Grants Pass 2
DNF 4419 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland
DNF 4458 Michael Ellis Scott's Cycle and Sports 23 Pendleton
DNF 4438 John Gulick 1 Error 33 Portland

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis 35 Central Point 3
2 998 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 43 Beaverton 3
3 271 Tom Keller Pistis 35 Gold Hill 3
4 1261 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 3
5 1198 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 39 Corvallis 3
6 4487 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 3
7 932 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 43 Vancouver 3
8 1180 Paul Hart Pistis 42 Grants Pass 3
9 4148 Andy Platt 1 Error 39 Beaverton 3
10 261 robert lee Team Psycho 38 Chelmsford 3
11 4451 Duncan Parks 1 Error 39 Portland 3
12 4439 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 43 Camas 3
13 31 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 42 Lake Oswego 3
14 84 John Rodakowski 1 Error 44 Portland 3
15 4401 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 41 Kelso 3
16 4090 Jim Hendrickson Fall Line Silverton 38 Portland 3
17 1192 Russell Gober Olson's Hammer 43 Forest Grove 3
18 1069 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles 41 Portland 3
19 985 Matt James Portland Velo 42 Portland 3
DNF 64 Scott Ballard Veloshop 43 Portland 3
DNF 1346 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 39 Milwaukie 3

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 967 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 3
2 1018 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 53 Salem 3
3 1792 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 3
4 1159 Michael Kender Portland Velo 46 Portland 3
5 4423 Stephen Ford 1 Error 51 Hood River 3
6 1706 Roger Wong 1 Error 46 Portland 3
7 219 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles 45 Beaverton 3
8 973 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 46 Wilsonville 3
9 4461 David McCasker 1 Error 51 Portland 3
10 1483 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland 3
11 83 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 49 Eugene 3
12 4455 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 3
13 4104 Steve Law Pistis 51 Grants Pass 3
14 1175 Don Reeser Pistis 51 Grants Pass 3
15 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 44 Grants Pass 3
DNF 1094 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis 51 Shady Cove

Cat 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1011 Ron Strasser Team S+M 60 Portland 3
2 1020 Steve Lacey 1 Error 55 Portland 3
3 4164 Rick Gregory 1 Error 56 Eugene 3
4 285 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 55 West Linn 2

Cat 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4440 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 3
2 281 Audrey Brown Team S+M 23 Lake Oswego 3
3 4415 Meredith Gentry 1 Error 29 Bend 3
4 4408 Cecily Norris PUMP 29 Portland 2
DNF 4411 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4480 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 39 Philomath 3
2 1085 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 44 Portland 3
3 4456 Amy Hunter 1 Error 42 Portland 3
4 994 Pam Reid Team Rose City 52 Portland 2
5 588 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 53 Portland 2

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4429 Joshua Viar Bike Newport 13 Newport 2
2 4499 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12 Eugene 2
3 4447 William Woodrich MBSEF Cycling Team 13 Bend 2
4 4403 Jon McCann Pistis 12 Grants Pass 2
5 4409 Evander Reyes Pistis 12 Grants Pass 2
6 4417 Adam Oliver 1 Error 12 Eugene 2

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 4431 Brett Stevens Bike Newport South Beach 2
2 4430 Cody Hayner Bike Newport Newport 2
DNF 3538 Alex Emberlin 1 Error Portland

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4494 Curtis Loeb 1 Error 35 Portland 2
2 4444 Robert Jackson Energy Events 33 Lake Oswego 2
3 4133 Nat Johnson 1 Error 30 Portland 2
4 4069 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 31 Portland 2
5 4443 Dave Gulick 1 Error 31 Portland 2
6 4433 Tyler Donaldson Bike Newport 19 Newport 2
7 1709 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club 28 Corvallis 2
8 4402 Nic Voss 1 Error 30 Otis 2
9 4493 Scott Norton 1 Error 29 Beaverton 2
10 4452 Douglas Gresham 1 Error 32 Hillsboro 2
11 4466 Drew Moore 1 Error 0 Newport 2
12 4432 Ryan Lekberg Bike Newport 20 Newport 2
13 4190 Todd Burnette 1 Error 33 Portland 2
14 4474 Stuart Graham Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 2
15 4420 Daniel Frye 1 Error 33 Tigard 2
16 4136 Spencer Rockwell 1 Error 30 Salem 2
17 4460 Curtis McGarva Scott's Cycle and Sports 20 Pendleton 2
18 1678 Adam Gomez 1 Error 33 Newberg 2
DNF 4472 Ryan McCracken 1 Error 29 Vancouver
DNF 4416 Adam Martin 1 Error 32 Vancouver

Cat 3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4032 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Aloha 2
2 621 Richard Bush Pistis 40 Grants Pass 2
3 4488 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 40 Vancouver 2
4 4098 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 49 Grants Pass 2
5 4422 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 49 Salem 2
6 4096 Shawn Logue Pistis 35 Grants Pass 2
7 4410 Fred Reyes Pistis 40 Grants Pass 2
8 4473 John Porter Collegiate Peaks 38 Portland 2
9 4465 Allan Best 1 Error 48 Newport 2
10 4459 Paul Nordling 1 Error 44 Aloha 2
11 4482 Erik Rudin 1 Error 38 Portland 2
12 4016 Lee Bauck Shilo Cyclery 38 Gresham 2
13 4437 Gernot Wackwitz 1 Error 37 Portland 2
14 - Jay Wisowaty 1 Error 36 Portland 2
15 632 Jonathan Pierce 1 Error 49 Sheridan 2
16 4481 Michael O'Leary Team BTA 38 Portland 2
17 4428 Casey Dyer 1 Error 39 Battleground 2
18 4471 Mike Mattson 1 Error 48 Battleground 2
19 4457 Nick Reynolds 1 Error 54 Milwaukie 2
20 4435 Rick Carson 1 Error 50 Beaverton 2
21 4058 Robert Jaynes Pistis 43 Grants Pass 2
22 4462 Erik Eastland All Access Racing 48 Bend 2
23 4426 Michael Dyer 1 Error 36 Battleground 2
24 4134 Daniel Butler 1 Error 39 Salem 2
DNF 4500 Steven Brown 1 Error 53 Portland

Cat 3 Women 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis 13 Central Point 2
2 1499 Kara Helgren ZteaM 16 Portland 2

Cat 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4110 Nicole Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 26 Hermiston 2
2 4486 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 43 Cornelius 2
3 4103 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 29 Corvallis 2
4 4436 Christina Cowgill 1 Error 33 Portland 2
5 4162 Rachael Parker Olsen's Bikes 40 Forest Grove 2
6 1676 Michelle Wimberly Pistis 33 Central Point 2
7 4400 Amy Haserot Haserot Race Inc. 28 Kelso 2
8 4425 Lori Lane 1 Error 37 Portland 2
9 4059 Heather Carlino Pistis 22 Grants Pass 2
DNF 4491 Lindsay Jones Collin's Cycle Shop 29 Eugene

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4470 Carl Decker Giant 34 Bend 4
2 135 James Williams Cannondale Factory Team 29 Portland 4
3 1 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Dallas 4
4 4479 Sean Babcock Team S+M 26 Portland 4
5 3 Ben Thompson Cannondale 33 Bend 4
6 4414 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 29 Bend 4
7 305 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 28 Salem 4
8 8 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 29 Portland 4
9 4497 Cary Miller Team S+M 37 Portland 4
10 4441 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 25 Corvallis 4
11 4468 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 32 Spokane 4
12 12 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland 4
13 37 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 4
14 4496 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Portland 4

Pro/Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4442 Alice Pennington Veloforma 28 Hood River 4
2 4467 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten Racing 33 Spokane 3
3 4485 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 28 Portland 3
4 704 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 3
5 4446 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31 Bend 3
6 4484 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 33 Portland 3
7 4453 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 36 Portland 3
8 154 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Corvallis 3
9 4449 Nissy Cobb Some Bike Team 23 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 925 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 3
2 4076 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 30 Eugene 3
3 283 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 3
4 1136 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 41 - 3
5 4165 John Lin Hammer Velo 26 Milwaukie 3
6 4078 Jacques Lafortune 1 Error 23 Eugene 3
7 81 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo 36 University Place 3
8 4109 Ralph Schultz 1 Error 35 Portland 3
9 4489 Josh Trenkel 1 Error 22 Monmouth 3
10 4080 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 3
11 4426 Scott Barker 1 Error 40 Portland 3
12 4407 Jordan Norris 1 Error 30 Portland 3
13 1021 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 3
14 4125 david scott 1 Error 27 Lake Oswego 3
15 1739 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 40 Portland 3