Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 14, 2009

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have any questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated October 23, 2009 at 4:12 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2614 Adam Becker Portland 6
2 2611 Walter Poulsen Team High School Portland 6
3 815 Ian Jackson 6
4 39 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
5 2613 Ashton Summer Portland 6
6 806 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
7 809 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 5
8 818 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 817 thomas fitzgerald 5
10 2612 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland 5
11 2609 Mitch Fisher 5
13 801 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
14 805 Linus Clark Portland 4
15 2610 Miles Scheuering Portland 4
16 813 Orion York 4
17 823 Hunter Kath 4
18 811 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 808 Tilly Field Team High School 6
2 810 Flora Field 5
3 814 Natalie Fisher 5

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 887 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 12
2 888 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 12
3 829 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 12
4 847 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 12
5 874 Michael Benno 12
6 889 Scott Bradway Team S+M 12
7 830 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 12
8 858 joe martin Veloce Racing 12
9 871 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 12
10 885 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 12
11 833 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 12
12 853 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 12
13 873 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 12
14 886 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 12
15 844 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 12
16 868 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 12
17 857 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 12
18 846 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 11
19 890 john gorman Rapha Racing 11
20 826 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 11
21 865 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 11

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 255 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 8
2 2625 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
3 225 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 8
4 220 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 8
5 284 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 8
6 233 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 222 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 8
8 2616 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 8
9 201 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 8
10 1708 Owen Morehart 8
11 1704 Thomas Cody 8
12 246 Forrest Scott Portland 7
13 226 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
14 219 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 7
15 275 Michael Pacav 7
16 256 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 7
17 232 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes 7
18 2636 Matt Cline 7
19 239 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 7
20 249 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 7
21 218 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 7
22 2621 david kurushima Natural 20c 7
23 1702 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 7
24 1703 Brent Emoff 7
25 235 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 7
26 212 Dnny Burnett 7
27 1714 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 7
28 2626 David Smith 7
29 2622 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
30 1715 Aaron Ufferman 7
31 1700 Michael Dishman 7
32 1716 Christopher Osolin 7
33 1710 Samuel Bradshaw 7
34 1712 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
35 1705 Steve McCallion 7
36 266 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 7
37 285 Tom James Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
38 230 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Portland 7
39 1707 marcus swanson 7
40 1706 Jason Weinstein 7
41 1701 Chester Artman 7
42 1711 Todd Foreman-Kinder 7
43 231 David Pryor 7
44 2608 Arlo Varni 7
45 1713 Vern Krist 6
46 300 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 6
47 1709 Edwin Goldman 6
48 2635 corey martin 6
DNF 268 Paul LaCava Giant 3
DNF 240 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 2
DNF 234 Mitch Moga 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2671 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
2 7 John Williams Portland 8
3 2656 brett boyles United Finance Portland 8
4 2603 Chase Banna Portland 8
5 1773 Cameron Foucht 8
6 1742 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 8
7 1712 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
8 1738 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 8
9 2680 Johnny Baldwin Beaverton 8
10 2657 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 8
11 1763 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
12 2688 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 8
13 14 Kevin Vassily 8
14 2675 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 8
15 2654 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
16 2685 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 8
17 2682 Todd Klapwyk hillsboro 8
18 1776 James Reuslon 8
19 27 Justin Burton 8
20 2687 Tim Baumgarte Portland 8
21 2601 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 8
22 2692 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 8
23 1723 Jonathan Perlman 8
24 1727 Jeremy Jensen 8
25 20 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 8
26 12 Chris Leach 8
27 2661 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 8
28 1787 Michael Fletcher 8
29 36 Christopher Ryan 8
30 2612 Greg Kempthorn Lake Oswego 8
31 1798 Craigan Usher 8
32 1789 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 8
33 1765 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 8
34 2667 David Burnard Olson's Bikes 8
35 9 Isaac Frost 8
36 2684 Bill Hall Portland 8
37 40 Mark Hildebrandt 8
38 2673 Anthony Matson Super Speed 8
39 2695 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 8
40 1782 Dave Torrance 8
41 6 Todd Melton 8
42 1706 danny klube 8
43 2650 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
44 2640 David Andres Newberg 8
45 1790 landall Procter 8
46 2626 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing hillsboro 8
47 2677 Judd Eustice Portland 8
48 2699 Rudolf Jung Portland 8
49 1774 Dan Frederickson 8
50 1725 Matt Richmond 8
51 1730 Eric Wittinger 8
52 2624 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
53 100 Jay Rishel 8
54 35 Michael Abel 8
55 1702 Ed Kreefer bicycleattorney.com 8
56 2672 Matt Clark 8
57 2663 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing hillsboro 8
58 2659 Jay Wisowaty 8
59 2643 Mark McMurtry Portland 8
60 2618 Matthew Westermeyer Damascus 8
61 2660 Alan Reaume 8
62 30 Myron Burr 8
63 38 Kirksey Neumeyer 8
64 2609 Robert Stefanowicz Portland 8
65 2634 Jason Bacon Portland 8
66 15 Matthew Jaffe 8
67 2674 Arcellus Sykes Portland 8
68 11 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
69 1780 john martin 8
70 1746 alexander birman 8
71 1781 Derek Halvorson 8
72 2670 Victor Duong Portland Velo 8
73 2653 Ben Rasche Portland 8
74 13 Ryan Mauk 8
75 2642 Eric McMurtry Portland 8
76 1732 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
77 1759 Scott Hillson 7
78 26 Jonathan Miller 7
79 8 Thomas Bird 7
80 1740 Eric Scheuering 7
81 1794 Dan Renn 7
82 31 Mark Reis 7
83 2630 Russ Rainforth Portland 7
84 2615 Gary Smith Aloha 7
85 24 Andrew Morphis 7
86 4 Ruben Galbraith Lincoln St 7
87 22 Tim Breault 7
88 2638 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 7
89 2698 Carlton Steele Portland 7
90 32 Michael Fetters 7
91 1758 Wade Nacinovich 7
92 10 Dana Swisher 7
93 1701 Loren Castillo Portland Velo 7
94 33 Blake Hendrich 7
95 1 Shane Gibson 7
96 2651 Eric Roden Portland 7
97 37 rober Conley 7
98 1724 brian echerer Butts on Bikes 7
99 2 Gadie Galon 7
100 21 Paul Toufar 7
101 23 Evan Gaspar 7
102 2645 David Bookout Portland 7
103 2683 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
104 1734 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing PDX 7
105 19 Mike Hall 7
106 2611 Robert Yerex Momentum cycles Sandy 7
107 5 Andrew Kaylor 7
108 28 Zachary Minteer 7
109 17 William Shawler 7
110 2637 Quentin Wilson Clackamas 7
111 18 William Shawler 7
112 16 Jerry Shawler 6
113 34 Max Kirchoff 6
114 3 Don Webb 6
115 1709 Bill Alsup Portland 6
116 1749 Mike Finian 6
DNF 1708 Adam Luueke 4
DNF 1716 Thomas Batty 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 68 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines 8
2 24 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 8
3 35 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 8
4 19 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 17 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 8
6 21 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
7 65 Andy McKerrow 8
8 16 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 8
9 30 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 8
10 62 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
11 6 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
12 66 Ben Guernsey 8
13 71 Jason Broum 8
14 2 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
15 61 Eric Tsai 8
16 70 Skylar Gervasi 7
17 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 7
18 67 William Blanton 7
19 23 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
20 5 John Howe Team Beer Portland 7
21 13 joel metz Blackbird Portland 7
DNF 64 Tristan Shell-Spurling 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 802 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 11
2 809 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 11
3 806 Christy Love Team S+M 11
4 811 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 11
5 803 Jennifer Schweitzer 10

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 201 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 8
2 208 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
3 206 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 8
4 882 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
5 223 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
6 210 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Portland 7
7 219 Sara Wright 7
8 250 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 7
9 220 Danielle Booth 7
10 200 Tori Bortman Portland 7
11 251 Alexandra Burton 7
12 246 Gwyn Blanton 7
13 234 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 7
14 205 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 7
15 214 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
16 215 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
17 880 Maureen Kavanagh 7
18 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
19 247 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 7
20 248 Tuuli Hakala Lincoln St 7
21 216 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Hood River 6
22 254 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 6
23 231 Julia Shea 6
24 252 Christine Pezzuco 6
25 253 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
26 209 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 6
27 236 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 5
28 212 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 5

Women Beginner

Num Name Team City Laps
1 842 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7
2 850 leigh lewis Portland 7
3 835 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
4 833 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 7
5 846 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7
6 848 Suzy Renn Portland 7
7 879 Lisa Heathman 7
8 881 tess weir 6
9 870 Carolyn Bahrman 6
10 871 Anna Potoczny-Jones 6
11 875 Kendra Duong 6
12 876 Heidi Peyton 6
13 829 Ashley Keene Albany 6
14 830 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 6
15 878 Liz Field 5
16 849 Leandra Paasch Portland Velo Portland 5
17 839 Robin Vertner Portland 5