Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
Wed, September 23 to Wed, October 14, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Joe Field.

Updated October 21, 2009 at 9:21 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 833 Dana Benton Portland Velo Portland 97
2 842 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 70
3 850 leigh lewis Portland 55
4 827 Ellene Smith Portland 45
5 848 Suzy Renn Portland 40
6 835 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 37
7 847 tess weir Portland 33
8 846 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 32
9 828 Sarah Wright Corvallis 30
10 845 Katherine Christensen Portland 30
11 826 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles 29
12 829 Ashley Keene Albany 27
13 830 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte Portland 25
14 870 Carolyn Bahrman 20
15 841 Erin O'Connell Hood River 20
16 871 Anna Potoczny-Jones 18
17 831 Elizabeth Chase Portland 17
18 844 Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 15
19 838 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 15
20 863 Kendra Duong 14
21 879 Lisa Heathman 12
22 834 Tuuli Hakala Portland Velo Portland 12
23 832 Sarah Byers Portland 12
24 836 Erin Taylor Portland 11
25 849 Leandra Paasch Portland State University Portland 8
26 839 Robin Vertner Portland 8
27 874 Julie Kramer Ruckus Test Team 8
28 837 Arzetta Johnson Portland 8
29 876 Heidi Peyton 7
30 840 Ariella Odierna Cyclosportif Portland 7
31 843 Kysa Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
32 866 Laura Davies 5
33 878 Liz Field Portland 4
34 868 Victoria Blake 3
35 864 Lynne Feinstein 2
36 1776 James Reulson 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 821 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 60
2 815 Ian Jackson 57
3 818 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 54
4 802 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 52
5 809 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles Portland 47
6 800 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 45
7 822 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 45
8 806 Camden Morey Briop Portland 43
9 819 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
10 811 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing Portland 34
11 803 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Forest Grove 30
12 805 Linus Clark Portland 30
13 2614 Adam Becker Portland 30
14 801 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 27
15 2611 Walter Poulsen Team High School Portland 25
16 813 Orion York 20
17 817 thomas fitzgerald 19
18 807 Charlie Gardner Portland 15
19 2613 Ashton Summer Portland 15
20 812 Mitch Fisher 12
21 2600 Mark Van Bergen 12
22 2602 Jared Cloutier 10
23 823 Hunter Kath 10
24 2603 Jarron Simon 9
25 2612 Kevin Phomma Team High School Portland 9
26 816 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
27 2609 Mitch Fisher 8
28 2604 Andrew Simon 7
29 820 Grayson Szczukowski 6
30 2601 Tyler Andrews 6
31 2610 Miles Scheuering Portland 5

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 808 Tilly Field Team High School Portland 120
2 810 Flora Field Portland 95
3 814 Natalie Fisher Portland 77
4 824 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 25
5 825 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 17
6 804 Sarah Hill

Men A

Num Name Team City Points
1 828 Joshua Berry BODE Portland 115
2 829 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 80
3 847 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 61
4 833 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 51
5 855 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 42
6 836 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 34
7 859 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 30
8 837 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 28
9 888 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 25
10 839 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Portland 25
11 858 joe martin Veloce Racing 24
12 870 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 23
13 850 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 22
14 840 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 21
15 871 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 19
16 835 Anderson Folts Hufnagle Portland 17
17 873 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 16
18 844 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 13
19 838 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 13
20 853 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 13
21 848 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 13
22 889 Scott Bradway Team S+M 13.0 13
23 830 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 12
24 862 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 11
25 885 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 9
26 869 Jeff Bannink 8
27 849 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
28 860 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 6
29 863 Mike Beno Veloce Racing 6
30 886 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 5
31 843 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 5
32 857 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge 5
33 861 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 4
34 852 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 4
35 883 Paul LaCava bicycleattorney.com 3
36 868 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 3
37 846 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
38 842 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 2
39 881 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1
40 831 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Points
1 225 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 85
2 209 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 67
3 281 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 60
4 220 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 58
5 255 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 43
6 217 Owen Morehart Beaverton 38
7 284 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 37
8 222 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 36
9 226 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 33
10 201 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 32
11 2625 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 25
12 269 Paul LaCava Giant 25
13 279 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 20
14 204 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 19
15 224 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 16
16 278 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 15
17 254 Julian Deiss Portland 14
18 233 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear 13
19 203 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 13
20 243 Jay Cech Portland 13
21 2609 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
22 252 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 11
23 2616 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 11
24 241 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 8
25 1704 Thomas Cody 8
26 246 Forrest Scott Portland 7
27 296 Jake Salcone Argyle 7
28 219 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 7
29 277 Chad Balthazor Gentle Lovers 7
30 239 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles Hillsboro 5
31 275 Michael Pacav 4
32 263 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 4
33 240 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles Beaverton 4
34 293 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 3
35 256 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 3
36 232 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes 2
37 227 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 2
38 249 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver 1
39 297 Jurgen Nebelung HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
40 2636 Matt Cline 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Points
1 2603 Chase Banna Portland 69
2 2671 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54
3 2656 brett boyles United Finance Portland 45
4 1742 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest 44
5 2682 Todd Klapwyk hillsboro 44
6 1712 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 42
7 2686 John Williams Portland 37
8 1702 Benjamin Jacobsen Rapha Racing Portland 35
9 2628 Erin Badaracco BBG Tualatin 32
10 1733 Marc Cota Hammer Velo 30
11 2690 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 30
12 2675 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 26
13 1769 Dan Stone 26
14 2692 John Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 25
15 2680 Johnny Baldwin Beaverton 24
16 2657 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal 21
17 2661 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 16
18 1773 Cameron Foucht 15
19 2620 Brian VanBuskirk Portland 15
20 2688 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing Portland 11
21 1738 Eric Provost 11
22 1765 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Acclaim 10
23 2629 Steve McCallion Portland 10
24 2679 Steven Case Team S+M Portland 9
25 2601 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 9
26 1735 Jonathan Housh 9
27 1763 Clayton Lindsay 8
28 2613 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 8
29 2687 Tim Baumgarte Portland 7
30 1731 Graeme Wagoner-Lynch Super Relax Concept 7
31 14 Kevin Vassily 6
32 1711 Charles Barrett Portland 5
33 2624 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
34 2684 Bill Hall Portland 5
35 2654 Richard Desmond 4
36 2685 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching Portland 3
37 1763 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
38 2613 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass St Helens 3
39 2676 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records Portland 2
40 1776 James Reuslon 1
41 2626 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing hillsboro 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 24 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 115
1 8 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 4
2 19 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 84
2 61 Eric Tsai 4
3 21 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 65
3 34 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
4 37 Damian Riehl Team Motordome 3
4 17 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 62
5 70 Skylar Gervasi 3
5 16 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Beaverton 43
6 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 2
6 35 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines 35
7 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 2
7 14 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard 32
8 30 Kyle Murphy Team High School Portland 31
8 59 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 1
9 68 Kevin Hulick Speedvagen Racing Machines 30
9 67 William Blanton 1
10 15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 25
11 12 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 25
12 20 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 20
13 40 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 18
14 43 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 15
15 18 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing Portland 14
16 22 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 14
17 6 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 13
18 11 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 13
19 2 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland 13
20 42 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 12
21 65 Andy McKerrow 12
22 41 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
23 38 Scott Ramsey The Vanilla workshop 10
24 57 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 10
25 7 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
26 66 Ben Guernsey 7
27 9 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
28 48 John Dorfer Royal Family of International Acclaim 6
29 71 Jason Broum 6
30 5 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
31 52 Brian Grayson Royal Family of International Acclaim 5
32 32 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 5

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 802 Alice Pennington Veloforma Portland 120
2 806 Christy Love Team S+M 62
3 803 Jennifer Schweitzer 48
4 804 Rachel Bagley Motordome/Ira Ryan Cycles 45
5 801 Bridget Brown River City Bicycles Portland 40
6 811 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines 34
7 809 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25
8 800 Dawn Riddle Gentle Lovers Portland 20
9 807 Audrey Brown Team S+M 15
10 805 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 13
11 810 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 12

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 221 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing Portland 112
2 206 Stephanie Chase Veloforma Portland 67
3 223 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 65
4 201 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 50
5 213 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 49
6 203 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 43
7 200 Tori Bortman Portland 42
8 230 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 25
9 267 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 25
10 219 Sara Wright 23
11 232 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Portland 22
12 234 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 22
13 211 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team Portland 22
14 210 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept Portland 21
15 220 Danielle Booth 18
16 218 Jill Hardiman Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair White Salmon 17
17 214 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing Portland 13
18 226 Elise Huggins Veloforma Portland 12
19 245 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling 11
20 205 Sage Fuller Portland Velo Portland 11
21 215 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing Portland 11
22 250 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland 11
23 244 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 10
24 241 Katherine Christensen 8
25 251 Alexandra Burton 8
26 224 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
27 242 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
28 246 Gwyn Blanton 7
29 227 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 6
30 237 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
31 229 Hope Zak Beaverton 5
32 225 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
33 233 Tiffany Severson Team Beer Portland 4
34 216 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Hood River 4
35 238 Taylor Shekell 3
36 243 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 2
37 228 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 2
38 880 Maureen Kavanagh 2
39 209 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 2
40 249 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
41 202 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 1