Salem Fairview

Salem, OR
June 27, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated July 4, 2010 at 7:33 AM

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 2924 Andrew McSween Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 2923 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team
1 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name
1 1910 Jennie Jones
2 1912 Laryn Studer
3 1911 Jillian Studer

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
3 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
6 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
8 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
10 622 Roger Joys United Finance
11 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
12 2119 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 57 Andy James Cucina Fresca
16 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 2386 Daniel Butler
DNS 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
3 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
4 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
6 384 Mike Adams United Finance
7 1091 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
DNF 799 greg estes Bikesale.com

Masters 60+

Num Name Team
1 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
2 1185 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
DQ 1192 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club

Men 1/2

Num Name Team
1 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 835 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
3 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 953 Mark Hibbard Bicycleway.com
8 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
10 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 59 Luke DeMoe HTFU
2 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
3 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
4 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
6 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 1040 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
8 679 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
11 632 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
12 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
15 1248 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
16 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
18 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
20 574 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
23 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
24 1309 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 1524 Ed Kendrick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
27 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
28 355 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 58 Jason Ames Willamette University Cycling Team
30 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
DNF 629 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 703 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 1286 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene
5 1229 Troy Sexton
6 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 2380 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
8 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
9 2614 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 2538 Aaron Nett Hankbuilt
11 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport
12 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 2244 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
14 1175 Matt James Portland Velo
15 1225 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 1122 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 1275 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
18 2170 kevin short loco moco
19 1156 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 1358 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
22 56 Thomas McCain
23 2591 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 2468 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
25 2017 Peter Casey Portland Velo
26 2068 Matthew Jones Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
28 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
29 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 2132 Treven Upkes Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
4 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
5 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
6 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
7 3220 Laura McGraw Veloforma
8 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 1125 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux
2 984 Loren/Josue Francis/Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 1128 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 254 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss
5 574 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 550 Rick/Kathleen Kercheski/Kolman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 2067 Mark/Sharon Zielinski/Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Women Category 2

Num Name Team
1 208 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
2 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
3 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop

Women Category 3

Num Name Team
1 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
3 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
4 3220 Laura McGraw Veloforma
5 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte

Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 1725 Erica Loder Veloforma
2 1709 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
4 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
6 1722 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky