Elkhorn Classic-The Pleasant Valley Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 18, 2011

Part of the Elkhorn Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 18, 2011 at 3:45 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 310 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0 24:09
2 315 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 18 24:27
3 317 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 24:53
4 336 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 54 25:03
5 301 ryan spaulding Adventure's Edge 58 25:07
6 326 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 61 25:10
7 319 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 63 25:12
8 342 Ben Monaghan 82 25:31
9 320 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 92 25:41
10 344 Chris Berry Look! Save a Life 96 25:45
11 340 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 99 25:48
12 303 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 101 25:50
13 338 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 108 25:57
14 314 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 113 26:02
15 341 kenny mcdaniel 113 26:02
16 322 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 120 26:09
17 325 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 129 26:18
18 316 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 131 26:20
19 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 132 26:21
20 305 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 134 26:23
21 333 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 151 26:40
22 332 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 152 26:41
23 313 Jesse Kroll Look! Save a Life 172 27:01
24 331 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 178 27:07
25 328 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 183 27:12
26 304 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 185 27:14
27 321 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 187 27:16
28 335 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 196 27:25
29 346 Jeff Hale George's 197 27:26
30 318 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 200 27:29
31 308 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 206 27:35
32 337 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 212 27:41
33 345 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 226 27:55
34 323 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 234 28:03
35 307 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 257 28:26
36 330 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 268 28:37
37 309 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 277 28:46
38 312 Matthew Morgan Look! Save a Life 359 30:08
39 343 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 361 30:10
40 306 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 403 30:52
41 324 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 456 31:45
42 327 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 754 36:43

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 806 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0 28:02
2 807 Tawnie Mcdonald 29 28:31
3 801 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 79 29:21
4 805 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 106 29:48
5 804 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 199 31:21

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 902 Jenny Kroll Look! Save a Life 0 29:48
2 901 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 6 29:54
3 904 Helen Kennedy 30 30:18
4 903 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 62 30:50

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Travis Biechele Cycle U 0 25:30
2 402 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 6 25:36
3 406 Jason Connell Cycle U 30 26:00
4 411 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 71 26:41
5 416 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 80 26:50
6 401 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 85 26:55
7 431 Paul Warner 86 26:56
8 415 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 118 27:28
9 412 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team 155 28:05
10 424 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 186 28:36
11 414 Sam Bliss Second Ascent 188 28:38
12 409 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 204 28:54
13 410 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 206 28:56
14 407 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 215 29:05
15 426 STEVEN GLASGOW The Contender Club 220 29:10
16 427 Scott Stout The Contender Club 242 29:32
17 422 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 281 30:11
18 425 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 282 30:12
19 408 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 289 30:19
20 428 Timothy Elliott 312 30:42
21 417 Martin Sparks Second Ascent 315 30:45
22 418 Robinson Howell Sofa Kings 331 31:01
23 403 Chris Haskell Boise State Cycling Club 740 37:50

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0 23:34
2 502 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 2 23:36
3 505 Mark Schafer Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 25 23:59
4 523 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer 46 24:20
5 507 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 47 24:21
6 524 Todd Gallaher United Finance 50 24:24
7 511 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 53 24:27
8 534 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 60 24:34
9 512 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 66 24:40
10 504 Jonathon Edwards Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 67 24:41
11 528 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 71 24:45
12 509 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 82 24:56
13 508 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 86 25:00
14 515 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 87 25:01
15 541 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 89 25:03
16 526 jan elsbach VOS Racing 92 25:06
17 537 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 94 25:08
18 522 Matt Fethke 94 25:08
19 520 Rob Van Kirk Team Jackson Hole 104 25:18
20 529 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 106 25:20
21 514 Cris Williams Giant Cycling - Jumex - Skullcandy 117 25:31
22 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 122 25:36
23 517 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 122 25:36
24 503 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 123 25:37
25 516 Gary Porter Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 125 25:39
26 543 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 135 25:49
27 527 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 141 25:55
28 547 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 146 26:00
29 510 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 147 26:01
30 542 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 153 26:07
31 521 Charles Collins Team Jackson Hole 157 26:11
32 513 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 157 26:11
33 544 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 165 26:19
34 531 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 176 26:30
35 540 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 189 26:43
36 538 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 190 26:44
37 539 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 195 26:49
38 536 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 237 27:31
39 545 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 241 27:35
40 535 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 286 28:20
41 518 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 387 30:01
42 532 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 413 30:27

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 619 Mickey Mcdonald 0 26:02
2 614 Paul Wren Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 6 26:08
3 603 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 8 26:10
4 609 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 19 26:21
5 615 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 52 26:54
6 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 87 27:29
7 601 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 90 27:32
8 608 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 103 27:45
9 613 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 111 27:53
10 620 Loren Henry Team Bella 122 28:04
11 604 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 123 28:05
12 618 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 135 28:17
13 605 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 166 28:48
14 611 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 166 28:48
15 607 Ken James Half Fast Velo 166 28:48
16 606 Tom Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 188 29:10
17 602 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 215 29:37
18 616 John Bliss Sofa Kings 253 30:15

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0 23:29
2 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33 24:02
3 104 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 54 24:23
4 116 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 56 24:25
5 112 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 58 24:27
6 124 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 63 24:32
7 109 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 65 24:34
8 135 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 67 24:36
9 128 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 78 24:47
10 134 shawn m howard Vertical Earth 87 24:56
11 115 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 90 24:59
12 102 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 98 25:07
13 129 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 99 25:08
14 120 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 101 25:10
15 105 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 102 25:11
16 132 Tim Doelman 109 25:18
17 122 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 111 25:20
18 123 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 112 25:21
19 113 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 120 25:29
20 127 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 131 25:40
21 108 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 142 25:51
22 114 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 151 26:00
23 111 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 151 26:00
24 131 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 152 26:01
25 125 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 157 26:06
26 121 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 161 26:10
27 126 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 169 26:18
28 107 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 169 26:18
29 118 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 185 26:34
30 133 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 200 26:49
31 136 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 281 28:10
32 101 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 400 30:09
33 130 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 538 32:27
DNS 117 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 708 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 0 26:20
2 707 Allison Beall Team Rep 13 26:33
3 711 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 17 26:37
4 703 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 29 26:49
5 702 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 38 26:58
6 710 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 40 27:00
7 706 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 52 27:12
8 705 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 111 28:11
9 709 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 126 28:26
10 701 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 141 28:41
11 704 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 190 29:30