Elkhorn Classic-The Pleasant Valley Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 18, 2011

Part of the Elkhorn Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 18, 2011 at 3:45 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 310 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00 24:09
2 315 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 00:18 24:27
3 317 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:44 24:53
4 336 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:54 25:03
5 301 ryan spaulding Adventure's Edge 00:58 25:07
6 326 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 01:01 25:10
7 319 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:03 25:12
8 342 Ben Monaghan 01:22 25:31
9 320 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 01:32 25:41
10 344 Chris Berry Look! Save a Life 01:36 25:45
11 340 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:39 25:48
12 303 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:41 25:50
13 338 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 01:48 25:57
14 314 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 01:53 26:02
15 341 kenny mcdaniel 01:53 26:02
16 322 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 02:00 26:09
17 325 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 02:09 26:18
18 316 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:11 26:20
19 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 02:12 26:21
20 305 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 02:14 26:23
21 333 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:31 26:40
22 332 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:32 26:41
23 313 Jesse Kroll Look! Save a Life 02:52 27:01
24 331 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:58 27:07
25 328 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:03 27:12
26 304 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:05 27:14
27 321 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 03:07 27:16
28 335 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 03:16 27:25
29 346 Jeff Hale George's 03:17 27:26
30 318 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 03:20 27:29
31 308 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:26 27:35
32 337 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 03:32 27:41
33 345 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:46 27:55
34 323 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 03:54 28:03
35 307 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 04:17 28:26
36 330 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:28 28:37
37 309 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 04:37 28:46
38 312 Matthew Morgan Look! Save a Life 05:59 30:08
39 343 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 06:01 30:10
40 306 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 06:43 30:52
41 324 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 07:36 31:45
42 327 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:34 36:43

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 806 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00 28:02
2 807 Tawnie Mcdonald 00:29 28:31
3 801 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:19 29:21
4 805 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 01:46 29:48
5 804 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 03:19 31:21

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 902 Jenny Kroll Look! Save a Life 00:00 29:48
2 901 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:06 29:54
3 904 Helen Kennedy 00:30 30:18
4 903 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:02 30:50

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 405 Travis Biechele Cycle U 00:00 25:30
2 402 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 00:06 25:36
3 406 Jason Connell Cycle U 00:30 26:00
4 411 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 01:11 26:41
5 416 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 01:20 26:50
6 401 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 01:25 26:55
7 431 Paul Warner 01:26 26:56
8 415 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 01:58 27:28
9 412 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team 02:35 28:05
10 424 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:06 28:36
11 414 Sam Bliss Second Ascent 03:08 28:38
12 409 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 03:24 28:54
13 410 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 03:26 28:56
14 407 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 03:35 29:05
15 426 STEVEN GLASGOW The Contender Club 03:40 29:10
16 427 Scott Stout The Contender Club 04:02 29:32
17 422 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:41 30:11
18 425 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:42 30:12
19 408 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 04:49 30:19
20 428 Timothy Elliott 05:12 30:42
21 417 Martin Sparks Second Ascent 05:15 30:45
22 418 Robinson Howell Sofa Kings 05:31 31:01
23 403 Chris Haskell Boise State Cycling Club 12:20 37:50

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00 23:34
2 502 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 00:02 23:36
3 505 Mark Schafer Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 00:25 23:59
4 523 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer 00:46 24:20
5 507 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:47 24:21
6 524 Todd Gallaher United Finance 00:50 24:24
7 511 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:53 24:27
8 534 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 01:00 24:34
9 512 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 01:06 24:40
10 504 Jonathon Edwards Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 01:07 24:41
11 528 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 01:11 24:45
12 509 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:22 24:56
13 508 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:26 25:00
14 515 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 01:27 25:01
15 541 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 01:29 25:03
16 526 jan elsbach VOS Racing 01:32 25:06
17 537 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 01:34 25:08
18 522 Matt Fethke 01:34 25:08
19 520 Rob Van Kirk Team Jackson Hole 01:44 25:18
20 529 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 01:46 25:20
21 514 Cris Williams Giant Cycling - Jumex - Skullcandy 01:57 25:31
22 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 02:02 25:36
23 517 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 02:02 25:36
24 503 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 02:03 25:37
25 516 Gary Porter Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 02:05 25:39
26 543 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:15 25:49
27 527 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 02:21 25:55
28 547 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 02:26 26:00
29 510 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:27 26:01
30 542 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:33 26:07
31 521 Charles Collins Team Jackson Hole 02:37 26:11
32 513 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:37 26:11
33 544 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 02:45 26:19
34 531 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 02:56 26:30
35 540 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:09 26:43
36 538 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 03:10 26:44
37 539 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:15 26:49
38 536 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 03:57 27:31
39 545 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 04:01 27:35
40 535 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 04:46 28:20
41 518 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 06:27 30:01
42 532 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 06:53 30:27

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 619 Mickey Mcdonald 00:00 26:02
2 614 Paul Wren Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 00:06 26:08
3 603 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 00:08 26:10
4 609 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:19 26:21
5 615 David DiMarco Hutch's-Eugene 00:52 26:54
6 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 01:27 27:29
7 601 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 01:30 27:32
8 608 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 01:43 27:45
9 613 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:51 27:53
10 620 Loren Henry Team Bella 02:02 28:04
11 604 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 02:03 28:05
12 618 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 02:15 28:17
13 605 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 02:46 28:48
14 611 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:46 28:48
15 607 Ken James Half Fast Velo 02:46 28:48
16 606 Tom Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:08 29:10
17 602 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:35 29:37
18 616 John Bliss Sofa Kings 04:13 30:15

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 110 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 00:00 23:29
2 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:33 24:02
3 104 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:54 24:23
4 116 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 00:56 24:25
5 112 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:58 24:27
6 124 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:03 24:32
7 109 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:05 24:34
8 135 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:07 24:36
9 128 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:18 24:47
10 134 shawn m howard Vertical Earth 01:27 24:56
11 115 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:30 24:59
12 102 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:38 25:07
13 129 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:39 25:08
14 120 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 01:41 25:10
15 105 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 01:42 25:11
16 132 Tim Doelman 01:49 25:18
17 122 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:51 25:20
18 123 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:52 25:21
19 113 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 02:00 25:29
20 127 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:11 25:40
21 108 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:22 25:51
22 114 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 02:31 26:00
23 111 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 02:31 26:00
24 131 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:32 26:01
25 125 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:37 26:06
26 121 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:41 26:10
27 126 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:49 26:18
28 107 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:49 26:18
29 118 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:05 26:34
30 133 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 03:20 26:49
31 136 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 04:41 28:10
32 101 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 06:40 30:09
33 130 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 08:58 32:27
DNS 117 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 708 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 00:00 26:20
2 707 Allison Beall Team Rep 00:13 26:33
3 711 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:17 26:37
4 703 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:29 26:49
5 702 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:38 26:58
6 710 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 00:40 27:00
7 706 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/NoTubes/Ridley 00:52 27:12
8 705 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 01:51 28:11
9 709 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 02:06 28:26
10 701 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 02:21 28:41
11 704 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 03:10 29:30