Elkhorn Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 17 to Sun, June 19, 2011

Final General Classification

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 19, 2011 at 10:01 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 310 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0 8:52:46
2 326 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 13 8:52:59
3 317 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 8:53:30
4 301 ryan spaulding Adventure's Edge 54 8:53:40
5 320 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 88 8:54:14
6 319 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 214 8:56:20
7 331 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 227 8:56:33
8 322 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 239 8:56:45
9 321 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 305 8:57:51
10 335 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 350 8:58:36
11 338 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 357 8:58:43
12 314 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 509 9:01:15
13 333 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 510 9:01:16
14 341 kenny mcdaniel 610 9:02:56
15 340 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 710 9:04:36
16 342 Ben Monaghan 724 9:04:50
17 307 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 943 9:08:29
18 325 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 990 9:09:16
19 318 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1041 9:10:07
20 336 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1103 9:11:09
21 345 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1224 9:13:10
22 315 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 1274 9:14:00
23 306 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 1361 9:15:27
24 304 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1633 9:19:59
25 337 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1931 9:24:57
26 316 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 2031 9:26:37
27 344 Chris Berry Look! Save a Life 2062 9:27:08
28 332 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2063 9:27:09
29 323 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 2098 9:27:44
30 330 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2202 9:29:28
31 303 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2323 9:31:29
32 328 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2565 9:35:31
33 324 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 2941 9:41:47
34 327 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3291 9:47:37
35 309 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 3544 9:51:50
36 313 Jesse Kroll Look! Save a Life 3722 9:54:48
37 312 Matthew Morgan Look! Save a Life 3906 9:57:52
38 343 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4667 10:10:33
39 305 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 4852 10:13:38
40 308 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 5871 10:30:37
41 346 Jeff Hale George's 5975 10:32:21
DNF 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team
DNF 329 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 334 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNS 339 christopher bosch

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 806 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0 9:03:35
2 807 Tawnie Mcdonald 29 9:04:04
3 801 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2490 9:45:05
4 805 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 3728 10:05:43
5 804 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 4407 10:17:02
DNS 802 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNS 803 Shiela Raff Cucina Fresca

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 901 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0 9:46:29
2 904 Helen Kennedy 293 9:51:22
3 902 Jenny Kroll Look! Save a Life 439 9:53:48
4 903 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1737 10:15:26

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 431 Paul Warner 0 8:47:30
2 411 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 36 8:48:06
3 402 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 68 8:48:38
4 406 Jason Connell Cycle U 77 8:48:47
5 415 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 216 8:51:06
6 401 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 451 8:55:01
7 416 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 956 9:03:26
8 409 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 1437 9:11:27
9 422 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1499 9:12:29
10 407 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 1600 9:14:10
11 424 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2755 9:33:25
12 417 Martin Sparks Second Ascent 3015 9:37:45
13 410 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 3387 9:43:57
14 408 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 3409 9:44:19
15 425 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3867 9:51:57
DNF 405 Travis Biechele Cycle U
DNF 428 Timothy Elliott
DNS 403 Chris Haskell Boise State Cycling Club
DNS 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club
DNS 412 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNS 413 Ian Schmidt Recycled Cycles Racing
DNS 414 Sam Bliss Second Ascent
DNS 418 Robinson Howell Sofa Kings
DNS 419 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing
DNS 420 Darrin Purdom Soraz Racing
DNS 423 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 426 STEVEN GLASGOW The Contender Club
DNS 427 Scott Stout The Contender Club
DNS 429 josh sherven
DNS 430 Frank Stevens
DNS 432 Eric Biermann Viking sport
DNS 433 david castor Viking sport
DNS 434 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 505 Mark Schafer Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 0 7:59:30
2 506 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 16 7:59:46
3 508 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 61 8:00:31
4 523 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer 74 8:00:44
5 514 Cris Williams Giant Cycling - Jumex - Skullcandy 145 8:01:55
6 507 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 155 8:02:05
7 512 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 170 8:02:20
8 509 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 190 8:02:40
9 541 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 197 8:02:47
10 528 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 252 8:03:42
11 527 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 330 8:05:00
12 534 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 398 8:06:08
13 526 jan elsbach VOS Racing 405 8:06:15
14 529 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 432 8:06:42
15 539 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 459 8:07:09
16 537 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 608 8:09:38
17 502 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 730 8:11:40
18 520 Rob Van Kirk Team Jackson Hole 754 8:12:04
19 511 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 907 8:14:37
20 504 Jonathon Edwards Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 975 8:15:45
21 542 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1163 8:18:53
22 510 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1170 8:19:00
23 503 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 1379 8:22:29
24 540 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1521 8:24:51
25 513 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1786 8:29:16
26 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 1853 8:30:23
27 544 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1953 8:32:03
28 545 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 2230 8:36:40
29 516 Gary Porter Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 2358 8:38:48
30 531 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 3171 8:52:21
31 532 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 5411 9:29:41
DNF 518 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 521 Charles Collins Team Jackson Hole
DNF 535 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF 536 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF 543 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DQ 524 Todd Gallaher United Finance
DNS 515 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy
DNS 517 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNS 519 Mark Krause Land Shark
DNS 522 Matt Fethke
DNS 525 Steven R Holland United Finance
DNS 530 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNS 538 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
DNS 547 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 618 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 0 8:48:55
2 615 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 34 8:49:29
3 607 Ken James Half Fast Velo 94 8:50:29
4 603 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 101 8:50:36
5 601 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 117 8:50:52
6 608 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 193 8:52:08
7 609 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 226 8:52:41
8 604 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 252 8:53:07
9 619 Mickey Mcdonald 438 8:56:13
10 613 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 628 8:59:23
11 611 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 785 9:02:00
12 620 Loren Henry Team Bella 797 9:02:12
13 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 1246 9:09:41
14 602 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2796 9:35:31
15 606 Tom Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3995 9:55:30
DNF 616 John Bliss Sofa Kings
DNS 605 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
DNS 612 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 614 Paul Wren Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
DNS 617 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 8:51:21
2 105 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 69 8:52:30
3 112 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 114 8:53:15
4 110 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 122 8:53:23
5 135 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 144 8:53:45
6 116 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 175 8:54:16
7 124 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 184 8:54:25
8 134 shawn m howard Vertical Earth 206 8:54:47
9 102 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 222 8:55:03
10 129 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 225 8:55:06
11 122 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 233 8:55:14
12 108 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 252 8:55:33
13 111 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 256 8:55:37
14 128 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 385 8:57:46
15 109 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 392 8:57:53
16 127 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 512 8:59:53
17 136 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 567 9:00:48
18 120 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 647 9:02:08
19 133 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 673 9:02:34
20 118 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 735 9:03:36
21 126 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 816 9:04:57
22 125 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 858 9:05:39
23 123 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1028 9:08:29
24 104 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 1216 9:11:37
25 121 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1603 9:18:04
26 107 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2007 9:24:48
27 115 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2019 9:25:00
28 114 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 2166 9:27:27
29 131 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2216 9:28:17
30 113 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 3008 9:41:29
31 130 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4014 9:58:15
32 101 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 4259 10:02:20
DNS 103 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles
DNS 117 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNS 119 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
DNS 132 Tim Doelman
DNS 137 Kris Stanton

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 708 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 0 8:53:48
2 711 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 120 8:55:48
3 702 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 223 8:57:31
4 703 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 583 9:03:31
5 707 Allison Beall Team Rep 620 9:04:08
6 704 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 918 9:09:06
7 710 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 1023 9:10:51
8 701 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 1518 9:19:06
9 705 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 4270 10:04:58
DNF 706 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes
DNF 709 Patricia Dowd Team Rep