Elkhorn Classic-The Dooley Mountain Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 19, 2011

Part of the Elkhorn Classic

Updated June 19, 2011 at 10:00 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 326 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 0 4:41:05
2 320 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 44 4:41:49
3 301 ryan spaulding Adventure's Edge 44 4:41:49
4 310 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 48 4:41:53
5 317 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 4:41:53
6 331 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 4:42:04
7 322 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 107 4:42:52
8 321 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 166 4:43:51
9 319 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 199 4:44:24
10 335 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 202 4:44:27
11 341 kenny mcdaniel 228 4:44:53
12 338 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 297 4:46:02
13 314 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 305 4:46:10
14 342 Ben Monaghan 320 4:46:25
15 307 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 364 4:47:09
16 333 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 407 4:47:52
17 340 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 439 4:48:24
18 345 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 492 4:49:17
19 306 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 562 4:50:27
20 318 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 754 4:53:39
21 336 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 877 4:55:42
22 325 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 909 4:56:14
23 337 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1096 4:59:21
24 304 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1111 4:59:36
25 315 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 1169 5:00:34
26 327 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1175 5:00:40
27 316 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 1316 5:03:01
28 323 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 1424 5:04:49
29 330 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1511 5:06:16
30 344 Chris Berry Look! Save a Life 1545 5:06:50
31 332 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1565 5:07:10
32 328 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1608 5:07:53
33 303 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1876 5:12:21
34 324 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 2045 5:15:10
35 309 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 2358 5:20:23
36 313 Jesse Kroll Look! Save a Life 2468 5:22:13
37 312 Matthew Morgan Look! Save a Life 2474 5:22:19
38 343 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3452 5:38:37
39 308 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 4197 5:51:02
40 305 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 4295 5:52:40
41 346 Jeff Hale George's 4705 5:59:30
DNF 302 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 806 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0 5:15:15
2 807 Tawnie Mcdonald 0 5:15:15
3 801 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1782 5:44:57
4 805 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 2537 5:57:32
5 804 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 2914 6:03:49

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 901 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0 5:32:39
2 904 Helen Kennedy 1058 5:50:17
3 902 Jenny Kroll Look! Save a Life 1103 5:51:02
4 903 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1870 6:03:49

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 431 Paul Warner 0 5:08:57
2 411 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 51 5:09:48
3 406 Jason Connell Cycle U 133 5:11:10
4 402 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 148 5:11:25
5 415 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 184 5:12:01
6 401 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 332 5:14:29
7 416 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 427 5:16:04
8 422 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 631 5:19:28
9 409 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 719 5:20:56
10 407 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 874 5:23:31
11 410 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 1878 5:40:15
12 424 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2075 5:43:32
13 408 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2091 5:43:48
14 417 Martin Sparks Second Ascent 2157 5:44:54
15 425 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2844 5:56:21
DNF 405 Travis Biechele Cycle U
DNF 428 Timothy Elliott
DNS 403 Chris Haskell Boise State Cycling Club
DNS 412 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNS 414 Sam Bliss Second Ascent
DNS 418 Robinson Howell Sofa Kings
DNS 426 STEVEN GLASGOW The Contender Club
DNS 427 Scott Stout The Contender Club

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 514 Cris Williams Giant Cycling - Jumex - Skullcandy 0 4:36:03
2 523 Roger Worthington Breakaway from Cancer 0 4:36:03
3 506 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4 4:36:07
4 512 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 76 4:37:19
5 509 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 80 4:37:23
6 508 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 80 4:37:23
7 541 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 80 4:37:23
8 505 Mark Schafer Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 80 4:37:23
9 528 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 80 4:37:23
10 507 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 80 4:37:23
11 526 jan elsbach VOS Racing 212 4:39:35
12 539 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 212 4:39:35
13 520 Rob Van Kirk Team Jackson Hole 231 4:39:54
14 534 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 237 4:40:00
15 527 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 291 4:40:54
16 537 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 413 4:42:56
17 529 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 431 4:43:14
18 542 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 591 4:45:54
19 502 Louie Amelburu Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 700 4:47:43
20 511 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 826 4:49:49
21 510 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 880 4:50:43
22 504 Jonathon Edwards Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 880 4:50:43
23 540 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 913 4:51:16
24 503 Don Armstrong Barry Lasko/Paul Tracy.Com 1029 4:53:12
25 501 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 1126 4:54:49
26 545 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 1478 5:00:41
27 513 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1528 5:01:31
28 544 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 1687 5:04:10
29 516 Gary Porter Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy 1814 5:06:17
30 531 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 2484 5:17:27
31 532 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monster 3928 5:41:31
DNF 518 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 521 Charles Collins Team Jackson Hole
DNF 535 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF 536 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF 543 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DQ 524 Todd Gallaher United Finance
DNS 515 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World/Jumex/Skullcandy
DNS 517 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNS 522 Matt Fethke
DNS 538 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
DNS 547 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 618 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 0 5:09:01
2 607 Ken James Half Fast Velo 63 5:10:04
3 615 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 117 5:10:58
4 601 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 162 5:11:43
5 608 Calvin Darling Monta Vista Velo 225 5:12:46
6 603 Robert Ehardt Bicycle Planet 228 5:12:49
7 604 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 264 5:13:25
8 610 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 284 5:13:45
9 613 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 284 5:13:45
10 609 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 305 5:14:06
11 611 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 546 5:18:07
12 619 Mickey Mcdonald 573 5:18:34
13 620 Loren Henry Team Bella 584 5:18:45
14 602 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1874 5:40:15
15 606 Tom Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2910 5:57:31
DNF 616 John Bliss Sofa Kings
DNS 605 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
DNS 614 Paul Wren Polli Veloce Santa Barbara

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 105 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 0 4:35:18
2 106 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0 4:35:18
3 112 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 42 4:36:00
4 111 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 99 4:36:57
5 108 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 99 4:36:57
6 116 Colin Gibson Hagens Berman/Lake Washington Velo 105 4:37:03
7 134 shawn m howard Vertical Earth 105 4:37:03
8 122 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 108 4:37:06
9 110 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 108 4:37:06
10 135 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 110 4:37:08
11 102 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 110 4:37:08
12 129 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 112 4:37:10
13 124 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 112 4:37:10
14 136 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 272 4:39:50
15 127 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 293 4:40:11
16 128 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 293 4:40:11
17 109 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 313 4:40:31
18 133 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 317 4:40:35
19 120 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C. 337 4:40:55
20 118 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 420 4:42:18
21 123 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 427 4:42:25
22 126 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 559 4:44:37
23 114 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 635 4:45:53
24 125 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 635 4:45:53
25 104 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 802 4:48:40
26 121 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1202 4:55:20
27 113 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 1508 5:00:26
28 107 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1519 5:00:37
29 115 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1569 5:01:27
30 131 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1824 5:05:42
31 101 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 2274 5:13:12
32 130 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2644 5:19:22

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 708 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 0 5:07:11
2 711 Jane Despas Yahoo! Cycling Team 103 5:08:54
3 702 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 185 5:10:16
4 703 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 231 5:11:02
5 707 Allison Beall Team Rep 282 5:11:53
6 710 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 397 5:13:48
7 704 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 728 5:19:19
8 701 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 1054 5:24:45
9 705 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 3529 6:06:00
DNF 706 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes
DNF 709 Patricia Dowd Team Rep