Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 8, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 9, 2011 at 12:42 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 17
2 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
3 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 12
4 91 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized 8
5 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 7
6 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 652 Rob Thompson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 4
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 3
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
13 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
14 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 2
15 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo
17 3136 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
18 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
19 85 mark damon Hutch's-Eugene
20 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
21 4375 bicycleattorney.com not on registration
22 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
23 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 791 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
26 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
27 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
28 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
29 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
33 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
34 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
35 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
36 646 Mike Sheppard Castelli
37 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
38 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek
39 591 Joel Madrone Courage
40 West End Bikes/Specialized no number
41 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
42 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
43 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
44 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
45 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
46 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized
47 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
49 3179 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
50 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
51 4301 Richard Ensworth 1 Error
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16
2 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
3 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 10
4 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 9
5 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 8
6 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 7
7 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
8 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 6
9 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 6
10 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 5
11 3075 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 2
12 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 1
13 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4442 Dave Groner
16 4128 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
17 4437 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing
19 overlapped
20 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
21 5437 Raymond Crepeau
22 blocked
23 4290 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
24 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
25 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
26 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
27 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 sitting up
29 5623 Todd Bauch
30 4518 Paul Kanz
31 4016 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo look like 4485
32 4485
33 5221 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
34 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
35 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 15
2 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 12
3 1 Travis Richardson 10
4 3232 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 8
5 2 John Chandler 7
6 41 Scot Stephens 6
7 4654 Victor Delgado Portland Velo 5
8 8 Sean Kelly 4
9 5626 Kevin Bruner Welocalize 3
10 5932 Andy Casebeer 2
11 474 Bill Hedges
12 4 Glenn Thornton

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 10 Jocelyn Gaudi Upper Echelon Fitness 15
2 8040 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 12
3 14 Kristy Fleming Portland Velo 10
4 7336 Kathleen Hellem 1 Error 8
5 88 Dara Sim TEC 7
6 5 Elise Lagerstrom 6
7 8034 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5
8 78 Heather Chandler Portland Velo 4
9 86 Julia Wygant Highlander Cycle 3
10 8036 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 2

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 19
2 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 15
3 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
4 646 Shari White Castelli 8
5 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 7
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
7 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 6
8 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness 5
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
11 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 1
12 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
13 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
14 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
16 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot
17 7161 Jennifer Liu Welocalize