Cross Crusade: JCS after Barton Park

Barton, OR
November 6, 2011

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email John Wilson.

Updated November 7, 2011 at 9:57 PM

Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 111 Jett Ballantyle Bend Endurance Academy Bend 150
2 101 Donovan Birky 132
3 132 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 128
4 37 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 112
5 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport Camas 88
6 61 Orion York Team Bossen Portland 88
7 728 Joseph Lukens 85
8 48 Nicholas Paesler Portland 83
9 52 Linus Clark East Side Team Portland 74
10 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Trout Lake 71
11 38 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 69
12 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 67
13 60 Asher Woods Team Bossen Portland 50
14 49 Joel Eisiminger Wilsonville 47
15 100 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 33
16 40 Van Chrisman Team S+M Portland 31
17 129 James Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair 24
18 118 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 24
19 140 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 24
20 722 Walton Lafky 22
21 43 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 22
22 724 Harrison Helt 20
23 105 Kaden DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 16
24 104 Max DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 15
25 15 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 13
26 25 Jake Harmon 12
27 177 Jeremy Woodcock Mapleton Cycling Club Mapleton 10
28 99 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 9
29 950 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
30 142 Will Beaudry Beaverton Bicycle Club

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 174
2 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend 168
3 56 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling Portland 118
4 715 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 110
5 700 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy Bend 106
6 108 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy Bend 92
7 36 Quin Mclntyre Portland 74
8 96 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots Forest Grove 72
9 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 70
10 136 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports Bend 66
11 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Trout Lake 62
12 14 Miles Scheuering 38
13 124 Jackson Wellen Corvallis 36
14 34 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling Portland 35
15 44 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 31
16 2 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 30
17 55 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 27
18 127 Wylie Bryant 24
19 66 Skyler Gober 21
20 125 Alec Williams 20
21 11 Brady Harmon Team Highlander 17
22 173 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17
23 721 Ian Lafky 15
24 135 Tom Fitzgerald 14
25 24 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 13
26 94 Ben Van Raalte 13
27 90 Justin Day 12
28 133 Philip Dudenhoefer 11
29 59 Izaak King Veloce Racing Portland 11
30 88 Zach Durst-Lang 10
31 35 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 10
32 77 reid schneider 9
33 194 Sean Fox 6
34 193 Sivan Fox 5
35 92 Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 4

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 107 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 162
2 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy Bend 149
3 713 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Bend 118
4 27 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 95
5 733 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 91
6 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 90
7 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 86
8 28 Connor Dunn 81
9 103 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 78
10 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 73
11 725 Cameron Millar-Griffin 68
12 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 68
13 114 Kyle Miller 64
14 73 Kent Ross 64
15 117 Levi Riley 44
16 137 Thomas Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 42
17 113 Justin Wallace Roseburg 37
18 119 Anthony Vandervlden Roseburg 28
19 116 Steven Gilstrap 27
21 115 David Lozano Roseburg 26
22 112 Dale Wolfe 24
23 69 Brian Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 17
24 128 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 15
25 12 Tim Stanley Battle Ground 15
26 134 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
27 149 Matthew Breen Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
28 710 Cameron Carrick

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 130 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 144
2 42 Henry Peterson 120
3 102 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 90
4 122 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 85
5 711 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy 80
6 120 Brandon Moore 78
7 121 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg 73
8 730 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 71
9 123 Kiona Siewell Roseburg 70
10 732 Adam Artner 56
11 167 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 42
12 737 Joshua Savage 42
13 41 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 40
14 126 Justice Turya Roseburg 39
15 110 Luis Contreras Eugene 38
16 716 Clayton Hall 30
17 109 Kolben Preble 30
18 21 Stepen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 30
19 141 Keith Fawcett Pistis 24
20 139 Adam Jacks Roseburg 23
21 143 August Lehnert 22
22 4 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 22
23 145 brison moroe Capitol Velo 18
24 131 Nickolas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 16
25 717 Luis Contreras 13
26 749 Larry Meyers 10

Girls 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 309 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 180
2 317 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 134
3 321 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 122
4 311 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 118
5 316 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy Bend 112
6 305 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis 62
7 505 Gabrielle Lehnert 52
8 353 Alyssa Hoyt 52
9 313 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 44
10 340 Molly Beilstein 26
11 357 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 24
12 352 lauren Filer 18

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 342 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy Bend 154
2 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 146
3 803 Lafevre Katie Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 116
4 310 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Tigard 96
5 302 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport Camas 90
6 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 52
7 345 Cassie Mullins Roseburg 42
8 355 Clark Birch 24
9 318 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 22

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 338 Anna Peterson East Side Team Portland 168
2 344 Maddy Cripe Corvallis 132
3 337 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 130
4 322 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 90
5 300 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats Portland 66
6 339 Erynne Vanzee Corvallis 44
7 348 Gabrielle Grosdidier Roseburg Racing Roseburg 44
8 343 McKenzie Huso Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 28

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 325 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River 180
2 320 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 138
3 323 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 48
4 308 Sarah Raulston Mountain View Cycles Hood River 46
5 346 Haley Leuband 42
6 326 Emma Koenig 28
7 341 Petra Knapp 24
8 327 Kali Woodward 24