Deschutes Brewery Cup

Portland, OR
December 8, 2012

Part of the Deschutes Brewery Cup

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 474 Sean MCELROY team specialized racing jrs. 3
2 477 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3
3 463 Scott FUNSTON Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
4 466 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 3
5 473 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 3
6 482 Benjamin King Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
7 475 Lewis WHILEY Rad Racing NW 3
8 462 Jonah THOMPSON High Desert Bicycles 3
9 488 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 464 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 3
11 467 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
12 486 Brian Hart Jr. 3
13 483 Ian MCCLEARY Boise Youth Development Squad ( 3
14 479 Gideon BENDER Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
15 470 Ethan PAULY Tripleshot cycling 3
16 478 Lachlan FRASER Tripleshot Cycling Club 2
17 472 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 2
18 468 Ethan CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 2
19 487 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 2
20 481 Sage PARIKH Tripleshot cycling 2
21 485 Peter Newlands 2
22 469 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2
23 480 Thomas HILL Tripleshot Cycling Club 2
24 484 Adam Sall Bend Endurance Academy 2
25 471 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 569 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
2 555 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 3
3 551 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 3
4 553 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3
5 565 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 3
6 566 Ayden YOUNG Rad Racing NW 3
7 561 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 3
8 559 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 3
9 554 Cameron BELLIAN Boulder Junior Cycling 3
10 568 Will Reinking 3
11 556 Connor ELLISON Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 3
12 567 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 3
13 557 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 3
14 564 Michael HAHN Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 3
15 560 Hugh ALESSI BYRDS 3
16 558 Jasper HODGSON Team Sierra Nevada/Bicycles P 3
17 563 Jim Baskin BYRDS 3
18 562 Alec MILLER BYRDS 3
19 552 Keenan Reynolds Love Panda 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team
1 1 OWEN Logan Redline
2 7 CHANCE Maxx CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross
3 11 GERCHAR Garrett Boulder Junior Cycling
4 4 MORSE Nathaniel Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
5 2 DOWNING Spencer Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
6 20 MCPHERSON Ian Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
7 12 BRADY Nolan Old Town Bicycles
8 19 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity
9 3 SCHWARTZ Tyler SDG/Felt
10 8 TORRACA Nicholas Mad Duck Racing
11 17 WEIK Josey IS CORP
12 22 WHITTEMORE Nevin Boulder Junior Cycling
13 9 LOMBARDO David Verdigris-Village CX
14 6 BASSETT Stephen Team Bob's Red Mill
15 15 NYSTROM Anders BYRDS
16 24 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
17 13 BARTA William BYRDS
18 16 MACKEY Skyler Team Soundpony
19 5 HALL Douglas The TEAM/SoCal Cross
20 21 O'BRIEN David Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
21 14 BOTOS Eric boise young riders develpoment
22 25 BROWN David

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 382 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS 2
2 386 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 2
3 381 Cayla CROCKELL Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 2
4 388 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
5 384 Aynslee KING Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 2
6 383 Grace GREEN BYRDS 2
7 385 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 2
8 389 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
9 387 Ciara MACDONALD 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 694 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 3
2 693 Hannah GREEN BYRDS 3
3 691 Katie Ryan Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 2
4 692 Allison SPAIN BYRDS 2

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 1 Mark SAVERY Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 4 Chris FISHER Crossniacs
3 22 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concept Cycling Team
4 5 Jesse RIENTS Trek Cyclocross Collective/Penn
5 21 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 2 Craig FAULKNER Crossniacs
7 8 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
8 7 Andre SUTTON Hardcore Bikes
9 37 Chris MCNEIL SOUL SPORTIF
10 11 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
11 3 Bill ELLISTON Van Dessel Factory Team
12 38 Jonathan COLN Rockymounts/izze
13 16 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
14 6 Kenny WEHN Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
15 34 John MUNDELIUS California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 12 David SHEEK SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
17 13 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
18 42 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team
19 17 Michael DiCenso Mafia Racing
20 45 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
21 46 Justin BUCKTROUT Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cyc
22 50 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
23 18 Todd DAVIS Audi Cycling Team
24 40 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
25 41 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club
26 23 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
27 30 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
28 20 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW
29 14 jared Roy Crossniacs
30 25 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
31 49 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
32 55 Sean Haidet
33 53 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
34 35 Steve OUZOUNIAN Dolores Grotta/Big Swingin' C
35 51 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles - Boise
36 48 David Sjogren
37 36 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
38 57 Justin Serna
39 44 Scott CAROTHERS lange twins Winery p/b Great Ba
40 52 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
41 47 A. Travis Nease Audi Cycling Team
42 56 Rob MCGARTY Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
DNF 15 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
DNF 43 Doug Reid cyclocrossracing.com
DNF 39 Dominic D'ANGELO Voler-Bicycle Centres
DNF 58 Tom PETERSON
DNF 33 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing

Masters Men 45-99

Num Name Team Laps
1 1 Thomas PRICE Trek Cyclocross Collective 5
2 49 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 5
3 8 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 5
4 2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 5
5 14 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 5
6 3 Sam MORSE Corner Cycle 5
7 4 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 5
8 12 michael brazel Old Town Bicycles 5
9 11 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-Pop Cap 5
10 37 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Bikes 5
11 32 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
12 9 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 5
13 23 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 5
14 67 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
15 43 Dave Tricamo Team DFL 5
16 31 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 5
17 13 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Audi Cycling Team 5
18 20 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5
19 22 John MCMANUS Durango Wheel Club 5
20 26 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 5
21 6 bill reed Reed Cycle Racing 5
22 17 Mark HUBBARD Audi Cycling Team 5
23 5 Mark Bradley 5
24 36 Steve PATTON Palouse Bicycle Racing 5
25 39 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 5
26 27 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 5
27 24 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 5
28 46 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
29 34 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 5
30 58 Brian Glass Pain Cave Productions 5
31 7 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
32 53 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles 5
33 44 Scott WEAVER Aerohead Cycles 5
34 42 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 5
35 29 Paul CLAEYS Cucina Fresca 5
36 69 Yogi MUELLER 5
37 62 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
38 45 Dwight SNODGRASS Old Town Bicycles 5
39 52 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 5
40 33 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
41 60 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 5
42 50 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 5
43 15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
44 63 Donald Newlands 4
45 48 David STANTON Cucina Fresca 4
46 30 Ian SEARLE Team Double Check 4
47 66 Kam ZARDOUZIAN 4
48 47 Ken DONG Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/ 4
49 64 mark damon Hutch's-Co-Motion 4
50 70 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 4
51 57 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling 4
52 55 Eric INGRAM Velo Reno 4
53 54 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 4
54 68 Mike Ryan 4
55 56 Scott Sargeant 4
56 61 Bruce Wilson 4
57 59 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT 4
58 65 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 3
59 16 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW 2
DNF 35 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossworld.com

Masters Men 55-99

Num Name Team Laps
1 608 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 5
2 602 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra 5
3 601 Peter WELLSMAN Pro City Racing 5
4 610 Don Wright World Bicycle Relief 5
5 615 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
6 604 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Confluence Di 5
7 619 Donald H. BAUDER 5
8 612 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 4
9 618 Kevin Raymond Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4
10 613 Robert MILLIGAN Fischer Plumbing Cycling 4
11 611 Paul SADOFF Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 4
12 623 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 4
13 607 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluenc 4
14 617 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 4
15 603 Greg Heitman 4
16 614 James PAULY Tripleshot Racing 4
17 622 Richard Beightol Richard Beightol 4
18 620 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
19 616 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 3
20 624 Michael Blaney 3
21 609 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery 2

Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement
2 2 Tim JOHNSON Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno
3 9 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team
4 7 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te
5 5 Zach McDonald Rapha Focus
6 14 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 3 James DRISCOLL UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
8 4 Ben BERDEN Raleigh Clement
9 29 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing
10 18 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
11 15 Tristan SCHOUTEN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 10 Geoff KABUSH Scott-3 Rox Racing
13 12 Brian MATTER RACC pb GG
14 28 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
15 26 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 33 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team
17 16 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18 19 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar
19 24 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
20 17 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar
21 27 Matt SHRIVER
22 25 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt
23 37 Jake WELLS NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
24 34 Kevin Noiles cyclocrossracing.com
25 21 Aaron SCHOOLER NORCO BICYCLES - SRI Importing
26 23 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 13 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley
28 35 Brennan Wodtli
29 53 Zane GODBY Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
30 36 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
31 20 Mike SHERER Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 22 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing
33 41 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S+M
34 31 Kevin Bradford-Parish cyclocrossracing.com
35 38 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
36 30 Michael VAN DEN HAM Cycle Smart
37 65 Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI Don Walker Cycles
38 62 Kris SNEDDON Kona Factory Team
39 8 Justin LINDINE Redline
40 49 Patrick Means Team S+M
41 51 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager
42 70 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
43 47 Paul LaCava Giant
44 66 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
45 52 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes SPY
46 63 Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition
47 32 Benjamin SONNTAG
48 71 Tyler COPLEA
49 60 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
50 39 Brandon CROSS Cole Sport
51 72 Bjorn SELANDER Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
52 69 SCOTT CHAPIN Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
53 58 Bjorn FOX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
54 57 Kolby PREBLE CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross
55 64 James Williams Adventures Edge
56 61 Erik HAMILTON Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods
57 50 Sean LEADER Cycleworks
58 40 Nathan Brown Superfly Cycles
59 56 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
60 54 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
61 46 chris thibodeau SHO-AIR/S.E.R.T./T.O.N.C
62 68 Kendal Johnson California Polytechnic
63 59 Drew MacKenzie Condo Group/Shimano/Marin
DNF 67 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles
DNF 6 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus
DNF 11 Shawn Milne Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF 44 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
DNS 42 Jason SIEGLE SDG/Felt
DNS 43 Graham Howard
DNS 45 David REYES SRAM Factory
DNS 55 Luke HALEY Team Bob's Red Mill

Men Category B

Num Name Team Laps
1 210 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 5
2 233 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
3 223 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racing 5
4 224 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
5 237 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 5
6 265 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 5
7 227 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 5
8 215 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycles 5
9 289 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 5
10 204 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 5
11 236 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 5
12 260 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 5
13 250 Adam Artner Land Shark 5
14 214 Richard Arnopol Audi/Kryki Sports 5
15 249 jon burrill 5
16 270 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 5
17 232 ben corbalis Bobby 5
18 230 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 5
19 213 Aaron Ufferman 5
20 277 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 5
21 226 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 5
22 286 Jeremy Dunn 5
23 244 Zack Phillips Team Stanley 5
24 240 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
25 225 Trevor Pratt Dirtbags! 5
26 254 Kaler MARSHALL Allegro Cyclery 5
27 281 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 5
28 220 Alden Kroll Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 5
29 247 Dmitri KEATING Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 5
30 216 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 5
31 276 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 5
32 256 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 5
33 207 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
34 201 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport 5
35 279 Chris ELLIS Cycling Northwest 5
36 251 jeremy whitman Red Lantern Racing 5
37 217 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
38 287 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 5
39 243 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory 5
40 252 Matt Soja Team Stanley/Pain Cave Produc 5
41 266 Matthew HORNLAND Mighty Riders 5
42 263 Rory JACK Recycled Cycles Racing 5
43 218 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 5
44 257 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
45 221 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 5
46 231 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks 5
47 208 Mark Albrecht Revolution-Cafe Rio 5
48 245 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 5
49 219 Gabe Doebler 5
50 258 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
51 268 brian howard Soft Like Kitten 5
52 280 Scot COUTURIER Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle 5
53 229 Scott Barr Jack's Bicycle Center 5
54 271 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 5
55 238 Jeffery Cota Old Town Bicycles 5
56 273 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 5
57 275 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
58 261 Sean MCELROY team specialized racing jrs. 5
59 284 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 5
60 282 Michael Gordon 4
61 262 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
62 272 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 4
63 283 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 4
64 269 Oliver WALLS Velocity 4
65 241 Alexander DONOGHUE 4
66 228 Kevin Donnelly 4
67 248 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing 4
68 234 Christopher CUMMING motofish racing 4
69 255 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent Racing 4
70 259 Michael SHAW Team Eastside Cycles 4
71 288 Matthew WEINTRAUB 4
72 264 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 4
73 285 John LIVINGSTON 4
74 267 Scott Ahrens Fort George Brewery 4
DNF 274 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
DNF 253 Jason SUMNER USC Cycling Team

Men Category C

Num Name Team Laps
1 708 tim hubner bff cycling 4
2 724 Bill Thompson Summit Performance 4
3 727 Sam DODD SCCA/Starbucks 4
4 739 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 4
5 703 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks 4
6 707 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 4
7 744 Nigel DAVIES Emde Sports 4
8 701 Anders AHLBERG 4
9 722 Jared ELLISON Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nev 4
10 717 Rob Jordan Mafia Racing/PBR/center cyc 4
11 709 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 4
12 732 Adam Steele Collin's Cycle Shop 4
13 702 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 4
14 730 Josh Udesen 4
15 745 Bill FRITTS 4
16 710 Coby ROWE Glacier Glove 4
17 720 Cody YOUNG 4
18 734 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 4
19 740 Brian Dallas KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 4
20 715 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 4
21 731 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 4
22 725 David POLANSKY Seattle University Cycling Club 4
23 736 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 4
24 723 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 4
25 705 Dan Brobst cyclocrossracing.com 4
26 728 Max SNYDER Seattle University Cycling Club 4
27 714 Peter Iverson 4
28 742 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 4
29 743 Derrick WATKINS 4
30 713 Kenneth RAMIREZ Apex Racing Team 4
31 721 Jason Hight Team Highlander 4
32 729 Jeff FELIGNO 4
33 738 DALE WEBSTER 4
34 737 Simon Ingham 4
35 712 Chris Cheng 4
36 718 Graham MILNER San Diego CycloVets 3
37 735 Andrew Black 2
DNF 716 Kevin ROSMANITZ Synergy
DNF 741 Peter Newlands

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 417 JT Fountain NEON JET BIKES 5
2 401 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 5
3 411 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Co-Motion 5
4 421 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 5
5 402 greg heath HODALA! 5
6 407 Jeff KONCZ 5
7 413 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 5
8 418 Parker BLOOM Stuckylife 5
9 409 Brett Foster Hodala 5
10 430 Brian FORNES 5
11 424 Mark Knokey Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 5
12 422 Bill HUGGINS Stanley 5
13 416 Ryan RINN 5
14 404 Ashley STOTTS Mighty Riders 5
15 410 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Cycles, Maxxis, 4
16 414 Kyle Smith cyclocrossracing.com 4
17 425 Erik Rath 4
18 406 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 4
19 408 Jason SOBOTTKA Old Town Bicycles 4
20 426 Bryan Reichert Mr. Crampy's 4
21 405 Alexandria LUSCHEN JL Velo Elite/Ambassadors 4
22 419 Derek LECKRONE Vet Bike 4
23 428 Kelsey Wood 4
24 423 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
DNF 429 Ryan Williams
DNF 420 David Loetterle Cough Like Mitten

Women Category A

Num Name Team
1 2 Katerina Nash
2 7 Georgia Gould
3 4 Caroline MANI
4 3 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12
5 16 Amanda Miller Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 12 Elle Anderson Ladiesfirst Racing
7 13 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes
8 37 Teal STETSON-LEE Luna Pro Team
9 6 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 8 Nicole DUKE Alchemy
11 5 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus
12 10 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club
13 14 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise
14 9 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com
15 18 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 19 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team
17 24 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
18 17 Courtenay MCFADDEN Peterson Racing p/b Spokesowome
19 11 Andrea SMITH Ladiesfirst Racing
20 20 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
21 39 Alice Pennington Kona Factory Team
22 31 Jennifer Gaertner motofish racing
23 35 Jayne MCLAUGHLIN Zuster Cycling
24 21 Jessica Cutler cyclocrossracing.com
25 26 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M
26 29 Evelyn Dong White Pine Touring
27 23 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
28 38 Joele Guynup Condo Group
29 36 Katie J MELENA Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
30 33 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
31 25 Shannon GIBSON Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
32 30 Shantel KOENIG redbike
33 28 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
34 22 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
35 32 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF 27 Ellen SHERRILL Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
DNS 15 Carmen MCNELLIS SMALL Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNS 1 Gabriella DAY Rapha Focus

Women Category B

Num Name Team Laps
1 506 Marsa DANIEL Team Group Health 4
2 509 sarah barkley SET Coaching 4
3 514 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 4
4 520 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4
5 524 Kim Matheson Team S+M 4
6 504 Andrianna ZOLTON 4
7 510 Anne-Marije ROOK Team Group Health 4
8 518 Kate SHANAHAN Eastside Cycles - Boise 4
9 521 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 4
10 503 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 4
11 508 Andrea CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 4
12 515 Hidi CRAMER Team Soft Like Kitten 4
13 525 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling 4
14 529 Cynthia MAREE 4
15 501 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective 4
16 516 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 4
17 527 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 4
18 528 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 4
19 530 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4
20 502 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
21 519 Suzanne FORSYTH 4
22 517 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 4
23 512 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 4
24 513 Lisa COYNE Team Group Health 4
25 526 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club 4
26 505 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 4
27 523 Aimee BAKER Mellow Motors 4
28 507 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 3
29 522 Patricia Dowd Cyclocrossworld.com 3
DNF 511 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle Association

Women Category C

Num Name Team Laps
1 852 billi Reed Reed Cycle Racing 4
2 863 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 4
3 878 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 4
4 881 Dessie WEIGEL BYRDS 4
5 855 Angela Haener Team Eastside Cycles 4
6 861 Amy AMBROSIER Chicked 4
7 877 Jennie Wade COTBR 4
8 866 Lori Brazel Old Town Bycycle 4
9 875 Jess SCOTT Team Group Health 4
10 887 Kayla KAISER 4
11 880 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 4
12 884 Andrea TURNER 4
13 856 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 4
14 862 Alexandria Masse SteepCity 4
15 857 Carla Brock Team Group Health 4
16 868 Robbie Phillips Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4
17 869 Christine SOJA Peterson Racing 4
18 889 Brenna PAULY 4
19 872 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling 4
20 890 Caylen BEATY 4
21 865 Julie Donnelly 4
22 891 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS 4
23 886 Anna Ciaveraella 4
24 876 Katie Ahrens Fort George Brewery 4
25 860 Alyson INDRUNAS Jack's Bicycle Center 3
26 882 Rebecca NELSON 3
27 888 Annie PLANK 3
28 870 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 3
29 871 Carlie SPENCE Mafia Racing 3
30 885 Colleen SULLIVAN 3
31 854 Patti Wolfe 3
32 879 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 3
33 892 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 3
34 867 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 3
35 883 Patricia Strange 3
36 874 June Grill 3