Deschutes Brewery Cup

Portland, OR
December 9, 2012

Part of the Deschutes Brewery Cup

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 474 Sean MCELROY team specialized racing jrs. 3
2 463 Scott FUNSTON Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
3 482 Benjamin King Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
4 466 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 3
5 473 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 3
6 462 Jonah THOMPSON High Desert Bicycles 3
7 485 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
8 467 Alex Walentynowicz Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
9 479 Gideon BENDER Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 3
10 480 Thomas HILL Tripleshot Cycling Club 3
11 483 Ian MCCLEARY BYRDS 3
12 475 Lewis WHILEY Rad Racing NW 3
13 477 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 3
14 484 Peter Newlands 2
15 472 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com 2
16 486 Cameron PAUL 2
17 470 Ethan PAULY Tripleshot cycling 2
18 468 Ethan CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 2
19 478 Lachlan FRASER Tripleshot Cycling Club 2
20 469 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2
21 481 Sage PARIKH Tripleshot cycling 2
22 471 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 551 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 3
2 555 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 3
3 568 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
4 553 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3
5 565 Ayden YOUNG Rad Racing NW 3
6 559 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 3
7 564 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 3
8 567 Will Reinking 3
9 554 Cameron BELLIAN Boulder Junior Cycling 3
10 556 Connor ELLISON Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 3
11 561 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 3
12 566 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 3
13 558 Jasper HODGSON Team Sierra Nevada/Bicycles P 3
14 563 Michael HAHN Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 3
15 560 Hugh ALESSI BYRDS 3
16 562 Jim Baskin BYRDS 3
17 557 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 3
18 552 Keenan Reynolds Love Panda 2

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team
1 1 Logan Owen Redline
2 20 Garrett GERCHAR Boulder Junior Cycling
3 7 Maxx CHANCE CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross
4 2 Spencer DOWNING Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
5 9 David LOMBARDO Verdigris-Village CX
6 11 Josey WEIK IS CORP
7 25 Ian MCPHERSON Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
8 3 Tyler SCHWARTZ SDG/Felt
9 15 Anders Nystrom BYRDS
10 6 Stephen BASSETT Team Bob's Red Mill
11 8 Nicholas TORRACA Mad Duck Racing
12 24 Skyler MACKEY Team Soundpony
13 13 Nevin WHITTEMORE Boulder Junior Cycling
14 10 Nolan BRADY Old Town Bicycles
15 23 Trevor PEARSON Escape Velocity
16 12 David O'Brien Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
17 5 Douglas HALL The TEAM/SoCal Cross
18 16 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
19 22 eric botos boise young riders develpoment
20 4 Nathaniel MORSE Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
21 18 William Barta BYRDS
DNS 14 Austin Vincent Frontrunners
DNS 19 Max Toeldte BYRDS
DNS 21 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 382 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS 2
2 386 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 2
3 381 Cayla CROCKELL Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 2
4 388 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
5 384 Aynslee KING Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 2
6 389 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
7 383 Grace GREEN BYRDS 2
8 385 Hayden GIZINSKI Cycle U 2
9 387 Ciara MACDONALD 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 694 Hannah GREEN BYRDS 3
2 691 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
3 692 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 2
4 693 Allison SPAIN BYRDS 2

Masters Men 35-99

Num Name Team
1 1 Mark SAVERY Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 12 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concept Cycling Team
3 4 Chris FISHER Crossniacs
4 5 Jesse RIENTS Trek Cyclocross Collective/Penn
5 21 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 2 Craig FAULKNER Crossniacs
7 7 Andre SUTTON Hardcore Bikes
8 37 Chris MCNEIL SOUL SPORTIF
9 8 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
10 6 Kenny WEHN Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
11 38 Jonathan COLN Rockymounts/izze
12 3 Bill ELLISTON Van Dessel Factory Team
13 13 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
14 22 David SHEEK SDG/Felt p.b. IRT
15 11 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
16 17 Michael DiCenso Mafia Racing
17 34 John MUNDELIUS California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18 20 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW
19 51 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom
20 16 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
21 18 Todd DAVIS Audi Cycling Team
22 40 Timothy JOSLIN Cyclepath Racing
23 45 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
24 49 Jason Benford Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles
25 25 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 42 Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team
27 46 Justin BUCKTROUT Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cyc
28 41 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club
29 14 jared Roy Crossniacs
30 36 Steve OUZOUNIAN Dolores Grotta/Big Swingin' C
31 30 Brian Staby Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
32 50 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
33 48 David Sjogren
34 32 Matt Fox
35 28 Aaron Vanderwaal Mafia Racing NW
36 33 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
37 35 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
38 55 Dave Tricamo
39 47 A. Travis Nease Audi Cycling Team
40 53 Rob MCGARTY Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
41 52 Justin Serna
42 56 Kam ZARDOUZIAN
43 24 Tom MAINS Van Dessel Factory Team

Masters Men 45-99

Num Name Team Laps
1 49 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 5
2 1 Thomas PRICE Trek Cyclocross Collective 5
3 14 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 5
4 8 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 5
5 2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 5
6 3 Sam MORSE Corner Cycle 5
7 11 Sean Kelsey Cycle U-Pop Cap 5
8 12 michael brazel Old Town Bicycles 5
9 23 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 5
10 37 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Bikes 5
11 32 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
12 43 Dave Tricamo Team DFL 5
13 24 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 5
14 9 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 5
15 27 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com 5
16 6 bill reed Reed Cycle Racing 5
17 15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
18 26 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 5
19 13 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Audi Cycling Team 5
20 39 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle 5
21 31 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Challenge Tires 5
22 36 Steve PATTON Palouse Bicycle Racing 5
23 35 Alan Petrie Cyclocrossworld.com 5
24 5 Mark Bradley 5
25 20 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5
26 22 John MCMANUS Durango Wheel Club 5
27 38 Ken HARMON Fischer Plumbing Cycling 5
28 34 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 5
29 45 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
30 44 Scott WEAVER Aerohead Cycles 5
31 51 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles 5
32 7 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
33 42 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion 5
34 33 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
35 63 Dwight SNODGRASS 5
36 62 Yogi MUELLER 4
37 55 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 4
38 56 Donald Newlands 4
39 60 John Kittredge Cyclocrossworld 4
40 61 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 4
41 48 David STANTON Cucina Fresca 4
42 57 mark damon Hutch's-Co-Motion 4
43 30 Ian SEARLE Team Double Check 4
44 52 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 4
45 50 Robert Trombley Experto Credo-Raleigh 4
46 59 Mike Ryan 4
47 47 Christopher Luby 4
48 46 Ken DONG Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/ 4
DNF 58 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 54 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT
DNF 64 Eric INGRAM

Masters Men 55-99

Num Name Team Laps
1 608 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO 5
2 602 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra 5
3 601 Peter WELLSMAN Pro City Racing 5
4 610 Don Wright World Bicycle Relief 5
5 615 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
6 604 Buff Hopper Team Double Check/Confluence Di 5
7 616 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 4
8 617 Kevin Raymond Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 4
9 612 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 4
10 611 Paul SADOFF Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 4
11 607 Brian Volkert Team Double Check p/b Confluenc 4
12 613 Robert MILLIGAN Fischer Plumbing Cycling 4
13 603 Greg Heitman 4
14 621 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 4
15 619 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 4
16 614 James PAULY Tripleshot Racing 4
DNF 609 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
DNF 622 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling

Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 2 Tim JOHNSON Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno
2 1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement
3 10 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team
4 6 Christopher Jones Rapha Focus
5 15 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 4 Ben BERDEN Raleigh Clement
7 3 James DRISCOLL UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home
8 30 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing
9 17 Cody * KAISER California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 11 Geoff KABUSH Scott-3 Rox Racing
11 9 Justin LINDINE Redline
12 8 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles
13 7 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te
14 18 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar
15 16 Tristan SCHOUTEN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 27 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
17 28 Matt SHRIVER
18 13 Brian MATTER RACC pb GG
19 34 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team
20 19 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport
21 29 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
22 12 Shawn Milne Cyclocrossworld.com
23 35 Kevin Noiles cyclocrossracing.com
24 37 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
25 26 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt
26 24 Tobin * ORTENBLAD 1 Error
27 33 Benjamin SONNTAG
28 14 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com p/b Ridley
29 36 Brennan Wodtli
30 38 Jake WELLS NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
31 22 Aaron SCHOOLER NORCO BICYCLES - SRI Importing
32 21 Mike SHERER Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 23 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing
34 32 Kevin Bradford-Parish cyclocrossracing.com
35 60 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
36 43 Aaron Bradford Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
37 25 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
38 46 Kris SNEDDON Kona Factory Team
39 57 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S+M
40 31 Michael * VAN DEN HAM Cycle Smart
41 42 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
42 71 Tyler * COPLEA
43 66 Paul LaCava Giant
44 20 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar
45 59 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes SPY
46 61 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager
47 55 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
48 44 Alex Work Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
49 49 Bjorn * FOX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
50 39 Brandon CROSS Cole Sport
51 69 SCOTT CHAPIN Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
52 47 Patrick Means Team S+M
53 68 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Co-Motion
54 70 Sean LEADER Cycleworks
55 51 Kolby * PREBLE CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross
56 64 James Williams Adventures Edge
57 65 Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition
DNF 5 Zach * MCDONALD Rapha Focus
DNF 40 Bill ELLISTON Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF 45 Giancarlo DALLE ANGELINI Don Walker Cycles
DNF 62 Zane * GODBY Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF 63 chris thibodeau SHO-AIR/S.E.R.T./T.O.N.C
DNS 41 Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
DNS 48 Erik HAMILTON Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods
DNS 50 Jason SIEGLE SDG/Felt
DNS 52 Jesse RIENTS Trek Cyclocross Collective/Penn
DNS 53 Kendal * JOHNSON California Polytechnic
DNS 54 luke demoe Evviva/Stoemper
DNS 56 Bjorn SELANDER Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
DNS 58 David REYES SRAM Factory
DNS 67 Luke * HALEY Team Bob's Red Mill
DNS 72 Nathan Brown Superfly Cycles

Men Category B

Num Name Team Time
1 234 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 13:44:00
2 210 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 13:55:00
3 252 Adam Artner Land Shark 14:35:00
4 278 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14:54:00
5 239 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 15:18:00
6 215 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycles 15:21:00
7 266 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles 15:22:00
8 240 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks 15:23:00
9 287 Chris ELLIS Cycling Northwest 15:50:00
10 233 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 16:06:00
11 227 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 16:07:00
12 225 Trevor Pratt Dirtbags! 16:21:00
13 226 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 16:27:00
14 238 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 16:31:00
15 214 Richard Arnopol Audi/Kryki Sports 16:33:00
16 256 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 16:39:00
17 243 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 16:41:00
18 244 Justin Massé SteepCity 16:42:00
19 272 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise 16:46:00
20 204 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 17:00:00
21 257 Kaler MARSHALL Allegro Cyclery 17:05:00
22 213 Aaron Ufferman 17:23:00
23 253 jeremy whitman Red Lantern Racing 17:39:00
24 248 Dave Reitz 17:48:00
25 263 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS 17:54:00
26 277 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 17:58:00
27 283 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18:01:00
28 289 Ryan Garner Evviva/Stoemper 18:04:00
29 293 Brian Jorgensen CoCC 18:05:00
30 232 ben corbalis Bobby 18:15:00
31 249 Dmitri KEATING Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 18:16:00
32 220 Alden Kroll Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 18:18:00
33 229 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 18:22:00
34 282 Jeremy Dunn 18:23:00
35 208 Mark Albrecht Revolution-Cafe Rio 18:26:00
36 251 jon burrill 18:34:00
37 280 Michael Gordon 18:39:00
38 743 Kelly NOWELS 18:41:00
39 267 Matthew HORNLAND Mighty Riders 18:44:00
40 245 Brandon Thomson Speed Theory 18:45:00
41 284 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 18:54:00
42 264 Rory JACK Recycled Cycles Racing 18:56:00
43 247 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 19:02:00
44 262 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS 19:05:00
45 292 Scott CAROTHERS LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Bas 19:17:00
46 261 Sean MCELROY team specialized racing jrs. 19:24:00
47 260 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19:30:00
48 259 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles 19:36:00
49 275 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling 19:50:00
50 285 tim hubner BFF Cycling 19:54:00
51 219 Gabe Doebler 19:58:00
52 270 brian howard Soft Like Kitten 20:00:00
53 279 Scot COUTURIER Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle 20:03:00
54 290 Jason Oman The Bucklers 20:05:00
55 221 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca 20:06:00
56 241 Jeffery Cota Old Town Bicycles 20:14:00
57 273 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 20:19:00
58 274 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20:32:00
59 281 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling 20:45:00
60 268 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 20:51:00
61 288 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 21:37:00
62 291 Aaron Ogorzalek 23:30:00
63 271 Oliver WALLS Velocity 12:06:00
64 230 Justin Calvo SCCA/Starbucks 12:09:00
65 276 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 12:17:00
66 218 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 12:27:00
67 228 Kevin Donnelly 12:40:00
68 217 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:53:00
69 236 Christopher CUMMING motofish racing 13:53:00
70 265 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling 15:02:00
71 269 Scott Ahrens Fort George Brewery 15:10:00
72 258 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent Racing 16:44:00
73 235 Aaron Hoppe 21:00:00
DNF 201 J Devon ALVAREZ Cole Sport
DNF 286 Mark Bender

Men Category C

Num Name Team Laps
1 742 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
2 724 Sam DODD SCCA/Starbucks 4
3 729 Jack ALESSI BYRDS 4
4 714 Kevin ROSMANITZ Synergy 4
5 721 Bill Thompson Summit Performance 4
6 740 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 4
7 728 Hugh ALESSI BYRDS 4
8 706 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 4
9 718 Jason Hight Team Highlander 4
10 701 Anders AHLBERG 4
11 738 Bill FRITTS 4
12 730 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 4
13 716 Brad LOETEL Bikesport 4
14 733 Jim Baskin BYRDS 4
15 723 Michael Smelser Team Flannel 4
16 717 Cody YOUNG 4
17 747 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 4
18 722 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 4
19 711 Kenneth RAMIREZ Apex Racing Team 4
20 734 Ian MCCLEARY BYRDS 4
21 719 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club 4
22 708 Coby ROWE Glacier Glove 4
23 741 Brian Dallas KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 4
24 731 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 4
25 725 Jeff FELIGNO 4
26 735 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 4
27 712 Peter Iverson 4
28 702 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks 4
29 726 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 4
30 720 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo 4
31 744 David Brown 4
32 732 Alec MILLER BYRDS 4
33 739 Greg GRINSKI 4
34 745 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 4
35 746 Brad Ross 4
36 736 DALE WEBSTER 4
37 749 Danny Pettit 3
38 737 Peter Newlands 3
DNF 748 Kevin HASSETT

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 421 JT Fountain NEON JET BIKES 5
2 401 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 5
3 415 Drew MacKenzie Condo Group/Shimano/Marin 5
4 419 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 5
5 413 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 5
6 431 Joey Okay MULLAN 5
7 402 greg heath HODALA! 5
8 427 Brian FORNES 5
9 416 Parker BLOOM Stuckylife 5
10 411 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 5
11 423 Mark Knokey Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA 5
12 408 Brett Foster Hodala 5
13 414 Ryan RINN 5
14 418 David Loetterle Cough Like Mitten 5
15 430 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 5
16 420 Bill HUGGINS Stanley 5
17 404 Ashley STOTTS Mighty Riders 5
18 409 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Cycles, Maxxis, 4
19 412 Kyle Smith cyclocrossracing.com 4
20 429 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4
21 424 Erik Rath 4
22 417 Derek LECKRONE Vet Bike 4
23 406 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 4
24 407 Jason SOBOTTKA Old Town Bicycles 4
25 425 Kelsey Wood 4
26 433 Jared McClintock 4
27 422 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
28 428 Shane Settle 4
DNF 426 Ryan Williams

Women Category A

Num Name Team
1 2 Katerina Nash
2 7 Georgia Gould
3 4 Caroline MANI
4 19 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
5 17 Amanda Miller Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 13 Elle Anderson Ladiesfirst Racing
7 5 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus
8 14 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes
9 3 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12
10 9 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com
11 11 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club
12 15 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise
13 18 Courtenay MCFADDEN Peterson Racing p/b Spokesowome
14 20 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team
15 8 Nicole DUKE Raleigh/Clement
16 24 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
17 35 Alice Pennington Kona Factory Team
18 22 Jessica Cutler cyclocrossracing.com
19 25 Jennifer Gaertner motofish racing
20 21 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
21 12 Andrea SMITH Ladiesfirst Racing
22 26 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M
23 37 Jayne MCLAUGHLIN Zuster Cycling
24 30 Evelyn Dong White Pine Touring
25 27 Joele Guynup Condo Group
26 34 Natalie Koncz Zuster Cycling
27 38 Katie J MELENA Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
28 28 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
29 32 Shannon GIBSON Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
30 29 Shantel KOENIG redbike
31 23 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
32 31 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF 6 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Women Category B

Num Name Team Laps
1 524 Kim Matheson Team S+M 4
2 504 Andrianna ZOLTON 4
3 508 Andrea CASEBOLT Rad Racing NW 4
4 519 Lindsay Jones 1 Error 4
5 509 sarah barkley SET Coaching 4
6 517 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4
7 523 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 4
8 503 Vicky Sama Adventure's Edge 4
9 527 Cynthia MAREE 4
10 514 Hidi CRAMER Team Soft Like Kitten 4
11 515 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 4
12 510 Anne-Marije ROOK Team Group Health 4
13 518 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 4
14 516 Suzanne FORSYTH 4
15 525 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling 4
16 502 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4
17 512 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health 4
18 522 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 4
19 528 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4
20 526 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club 4
21 521 Aimee BAKER Mellow Motors 4
22 513 Lisa COYNE Team Group Health 4
23 507 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 3

Women Category C

Num Name Team Laps
1 876 Dessie WEIGEL BYRDS 4
2 861 Shawna Donaldson Synergy Racing 4
3 864 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS 4
4 872 Jennie Wade COTBR 4
5 855 Angela Haener Team Eastside Cycles 4
6 880 Kayla KAISER 4
7 859 Amy AMBROSIER Chicked 4
8 869 Hannah GREEN BYRDS 4
9 863 Lori Brazel Old Town Bycycle 4
10 870 Jess SCOTT Team Group Health 4
11 875 Beth kobza Volkswagen Boise 4
12 860 Alexandria Masse SteepCity 4
13 883 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDER 4
14 868 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling 4
15 882 Brenna PAULY 4
16 887 Ashlee Weimar cyclocrossracing.com 4
17 873 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 4
18 886 Caylen BEATY 4
19 879 Anna Ciaveraella 4
20 856 Carla Brock Team Group Health 3
21 878 Rebecca NELSON 3
22 858 Christie FIX Mafia Racing NW 3
23 866 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 3
24 854 Patti Wolfe 3
25 871 Heather Baldwin 3
26 867 Carlie SPENCE Mafia Racing 3
27 888 Heidi Rather 3
28 874 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 3
29 885 Margaret WALTER Old Town Bicycles 3
30 865 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club 3
31 884 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com 3
32 877 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3