Portland Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 15, 2013

Part of the Portland Short Track Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 15, 2013 at 10:18 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 204 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland 8
2 225 Tim Goodall Islabikes 26 Portland 8
3 202 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 8
4 201 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 8
5 211 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27 Portland 8
6 203 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury 31 Portland 8
7 228 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 8
8 207 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 8
9 222 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 8
10 220 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 19 Milwaukie 7

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 334 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 8
2 302 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 39 Portland 8
3 308 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 39 Portland 8
4 303 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 8
5 318 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 8
6 325 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records 41 Portland 8
7 313 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
8 312 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 40 Beaverton 7
9 319 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
10 304 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 7
11 301 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Milwaukie 7
12 307 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 35 Hillsboro 7
13 335 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 43 Portland 7
DNF 305 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 2

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 401 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 8
2 404 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 Portland 8
3 406 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver 7
4 408 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7
5 418 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 48 portland 7
6 400 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 7
7 409 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Portland 7
8 405 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 7
DNF 407 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 45 Portland 1

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 300 Gabe Doebler 36 Tigard 5
2 351 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
3 327 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 41 Washougal 5
4 331 Andrew Holder 41 Portland 5
5 369 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 5
6 323 Sterling Sobczak 38 Vancouver 5
7 375 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 44 Portland 5
8 318 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland 5
9 347 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 5
10 382 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 37 Beaverton 5
11 320 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 5
12 335 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 5
13 302 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 5
14 379 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5
15 332 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 43 Washougal 5
16 305 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 5
17 309 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 5
18 334 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 41 Portland 5
19 338 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
20 307 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 lake oswego 5
21 326 chris breemer 44 Portland 5
22 373 Raymond Crepeau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 41 Portland 5
23 348 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Camas 5
24 301 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 37 Washougal 5
25 306 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 5
26 352 Kerry Halligan 42 Portland 5
27 308 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
28 328 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Beaverton 5
29 385 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 37 Portland 5
30 329 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
31 311 Ryan Paddock 39 Milwaukie 5
32 316 Doug Bredall 43 Beaverton 4
33 381 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 4
34 380 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 4
35 315 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Lake Oswego 4
36 319 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 4
37 313 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 42 Portland 4
38 333 Jeremy Hudson 42 Gresham 4
39 325 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 39 Portland 4
40 363 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Portland 4
41 324 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 43 Portland 4
42 377 Adam Gomez 37 Newberg 4
43 384 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 43 Portland 4
44 339 Daniel Boatright Filth and Fury 36 Tigard 3
DNF 368 Ken Hahn 39 Portland 3
DNF 383 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 42 Tigard 2

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 205 Andy Leritz Team S+M 46 Portland 5
2 217 Tim Clark Filth and Fury 49 Durham 5
3 201 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 48 Camas 5
4 203 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
5 237 Rob Russell SWEAT360 47 Hillsboro 5
6 207 David German Hammer Velo 48 Portland 5
7 238 Mike Murphy Lynskey/CCR 47 Portland 5
8 213 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 5
9 211 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland 5
10 223 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 53 Tigard 5
11 216 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 47 Portland 5
12 241 Eric Wilson 49 Portland 5
13 251 Leland Jossy Bush League Wrenching 48 Portland 5
14 208 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 5
15 215 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52 Portland 5
16 212 Charles Barrett 46 Portland 4
17 239 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
18 222 erik goodfriend Showers Pass 53 portland 4
19 232 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 45 Ridgefield 4
20 249 Andy Crump Dimwits 44 Oregon City 4
21 252 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
22 234 Mark Stoller 52 Portland 4
23 200 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 45 Battle Ground 4
24 219 David English Filth and Fury 51 Portland 4
25 210 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland 4
26 235 Alan Reaume 49 Portland 4
27 206 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Gresham 4
DNF 227 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 51 Vancouver 4

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 825 Joe Hamilton 57 Vancouver 5
2 828 Tom Webb Team Rose City 61 Portland 5
3 805 jim fox bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland 5
4 826 Ron Strasser Team S+M 64 Portland 4
5 827 Dave Klug Team Rose City 60 Beaverton 4
6 801 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Tigard 4
7 800 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 67 Wilsonville 4
8 807 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 62 Portland 4
9 802 David Gratke Showers Pass 55 Portland 4
10 872 4 wrong plate
11 804 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 70 Portland 4
12 830 Bill Alsup 59 Beaverton 3

Category 2 Men U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Sam Conklin 22 Lake Oswego 5
2 13 Paul Johnson Ruckus Test Team 25 Portland 5
3 8 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 30 Portland 5
4 45 ben corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5
5 33 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 32 Portland 5
6 10 Ty Porter Booda Organics 23 Oregon City 5
7 17 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Portland 5
8 6 Hans Nussbaum 21 Happy Valley 5
9 77 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31 Portland 5
10 25 Scott Zenier 27 Portland 5
11 43 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 4

Category 2 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 407 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 36 Portland 4
2 418 Melissa Thomsen Camas Bike and Sport 37 Portland 4
3 421 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4
4 420 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Portland 4
5 404 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4
6 402 Cammia Kalimanis 35 Kalama 4
7 401 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Fairview 4
8 410 Shawn Postera Lucky Lab 39 Portland 4
9 417 Melanie Norris Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 42 Kalama 4
DNF 405 Bernadette Estrada Dark Horse 42 Portland 2
DNF 419 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 2

Category 2 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 500 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 50 Lake Oswego 4
2 502 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Gresham 4
3 501 Pam Reid Team Rose City 56 Portland 4
4 509 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
5 503 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 52 Portland 4
6 505 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4
7 511 Darien Curl 45 Portland 4
8 512 Stephanie Wieber 45 Portland 4
9 504 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 53 Portland 4

Category 2 Women U35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 304 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 28 Portland 4
2 313 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 4
3 308 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 4
4 309 Beth Flanagan Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 37 Portland 4
5 333 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35 Portland 4
6 302 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 30 Portland 4
7 301 Kristina Nash Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 4
8 320 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland 4
9 316 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 34 Portland 4
10 300 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 34 Portland 4
11 306 MICHELLE KUNEC-NORTH Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland 4
12 322 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 33 Portland 4
13 328 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 4
14 303 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 4

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 300 Linus Clark Hapi-Go!/PDX Mud Warriors 14 Portland 4
2 304 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 13 Portland 4
3 302 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 13 Portland 4
4 337 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
5 321 Ryan Caputo The Spokesmen 12 Vancouver 3
6 301 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3 contact registration
7 340 Andrew Nolke 10 Portland 3
8 343 Aiden Mervar Portland 3
9 324 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com 10 Portland 3
10 325 Ian Panoscha 13 Portland 3
11 342 Quinn McIntyre Portland 3
12 345 James Moore Portland 3
13 306 Gabriel Boatright 12 Tigard 3
14 336 Austen Young 10 Portland 3
15 341 William Hummels Vancouver Composite Woodland 2

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 344 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
2 407 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 15 Hood River 4
3 405 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 15 Washougal 4
4 400 Nick Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 18 Camas 4
5 420 Owen Clark Durham 4
6 413 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 15 Vancouver 4
7 412 Cooper Irwin 15 Woodland 3
8 401 John Bacon Camas Bike and Sport 15 Camas 3
9 408 Zach Durst 15 Oregon City 3

Category 3 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Jeff Smith 37 Hillsboro 4
2 56 Scott Smith 33 Portland 4
3 29 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 39 Portland 4
4 2 Julian Lawrence 35 Portland 4
5 31 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 37 West Linn 4
6 58 Jeff LaViolette Homestreet Bank 42 Wilsonville 4
7 21 Ryan McIntyre 36 Portland 4
8 5 Tim Kalimanis 33 Kalama 4
9 11 Adam Keir 37 Vancouver 4
10 3 DAVID RICK 44 Portland 4
11 33 Gerardo Perez 32 lake oswego 4
12 66 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 4
13 60 Matt Larson 41 Milwaukie 4
14 30 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport 29 Vancouver 4
15 22 Vincent Zitkovich 41 Vancouver 4
16 83 Eric Cumming Gresham 4
17 65 Jordan Young Portland 4

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 863 Mark Newberry 56 Vancouver 4
2 890 Jerry Gross Portland 4
3 873 David Lofstead Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Camas 4
4 874 Chris Conley Camas Bike and Sport 47 Vancouver 4
5 858 David Phillips Camas Bike and Sport 46 Vancouver 4
6 859 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 47 Gladstone 4
7 850 Robert Stefanowicz 46 Portland 4
8 882 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 46 Washougal 4
9 891 Jim Lofthus Portland 4
10 868 Benjamin Joy 50 Portland 4
11 865 Keith Wolff 48 Portland 4
12 877 Rob Perry 50 Boring 4
13 887 Juergen Panoscha Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 4
14 860 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 4
15 864 Ken Pliska Oregon BMX - Factory Supercross 47 Portland 4
16 889 Jim Lass Mammoth Lakes 4
17 856 Mark Mandigo 45 Portland 3
18 888 David Hankins 3
DNF 862 Jeff Hollister 55 Portland 2

Category 3 Women 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 505 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 13 Portland 3
2 508 Sarah Arnett Camas Bike and Sport 13 Camas 3
3 511 Nora Panoscha 11 Portland 3
4 516 Emily Crago Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 3
5 515 Claire Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 3
6 514 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 3
7 503 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 12 Ridgefield 2
8 504 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 12 Portland 2

Category 3 Women 15-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 600 Marisa Reid ZteaM 17 Portland 3

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 236 Kendra Seniow 26 Portland 4
2 243 Paige Huggins Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4
3 246 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 4
4 242 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Portland 4
5 276 Alissa Hucke 31 Portland 4
6 253 Courtney Stella GPM Sports 30 Portland 3
7 235 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Portland 3
8 265 Emily Henry 35 Sprout/Lucky Lab 3
9 239 Traci Smolen 46 Portland 3
10 278 Heidi McNamee 46 Portland 3
11 247 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 3
12 251 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 3
13 241 Becca Smith-Morgan 35 Portland 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 530 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 45 Kelso 5
2 503 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 portland 5
3 513 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Beaverton 5
4 507 Dave Webb Camas Bike and Sport 50 CAMAS 4
5 504 Jon Coney 43 Portland 4
6 525 Pete Conklin Bush League Wrenching 50 Portland 4
7 510 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 53 Vancouver 4
8 501 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 44 Portland 4
9 517 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 36 Washougal 4
10 520 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 4
11 532 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 39 Portland 4
12 500 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas 4
13 531 Max Kirchoff 32 San Francisco 3

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 42 Portland 8
2 3 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 8
3 28 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 8
4 4 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 8
5 5 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland 8
6 11 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 8
7 12 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 Portland 8
8 6 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8
9 13 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 8
10 25 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 8

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 117 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 7
2 100 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 32 Portland 7
3 128 Isla Rowntree 44 Englad 7
4 123 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles 34 Portland 7
5 119 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Portland 7
6 104 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 44 Portland 7
7 105 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Portland 7
8 109 Joy Armagost Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 7
9 115 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 Portland 7
10 103 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 6
11 110 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 6 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
2 13 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
3 4 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 5
4 11 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland 5
5 71 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 5
6 15 Scott Barker 44 Portland 5
7 46 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records 41 Portland 5
8 67 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 5
9 8 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 5
10 30 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Portland 5
11 9 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5
12 2 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 5
13 25 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
14 52 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5
15 60 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 42 Portland 5
16 17 Steven Thorne Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 52 Portland 5
17 73 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 5
18 57 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 5
19 66 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 5
20 3 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 44 Portland 5
21 28 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 39 Portland 5
22 19 Christopher Ryan 36 Portland 5
23 75 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 5
24 78 philip Stiff Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland 5
25 61 Kevin Ziemke 33 Portland 5
26 42 Barrett Reiner 29 Portland 4
27 76 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38 Portland 4
28 77 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland 4
29 50 Dylan McNamee 47 Portland 4
30 74 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 4