PIR

Portland, OR
April 24, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 23 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 7+13
2 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18 15+3
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 16 12+4
4 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 13 10+3
5 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 8
6 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6
7 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
8 666 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
10 881 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3
11 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3 2+1
12 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 1
13 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 136 David Root United Finance
17 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
18 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
19 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
20 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
22 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
23 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
24 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
25 682 Bryan MacKay
26 GS Camerati
27 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
29 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop
31 21 Dan Watson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
32 145 Gordie Cumming
33 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
34 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
35 1987 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 721 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com
37 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
38 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
39 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
40 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
41 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
42 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
43 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
44 707 Steve Long North River Racing
45 Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
46 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
47 319 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
48 1198 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
49 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
50 549 Richard Fattic
51 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
52 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
53 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
54 530 barret fishner GSC United
55 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
56 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
57 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
58 680 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
59 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
60 862 James Adamson Veloshop
61 585 Casey Patton
62 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
63 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
64 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
65 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
66 1980 Matthew Karre
67 699 Ian Hendry Veloshop
68 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
69 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
70 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop
71 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
72 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
73 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
74 537 John Lombard Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
75 Gentle Lovers
76 1986 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
77 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
78 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
79 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
80 Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
81 877 Robert Campbell Hutch's-Eugene
82 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 15
2 1213 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 10+4
3 1358 Matthew Williams 12
4 531 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 10 7+3
5 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 8
6 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 6
7 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 4
8 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 4
9 1991 John Acevedo Adidas Cycling 4
10 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 3
11 1940 Eric Provost Adidas Cycling 3
12 1996 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 3
13 1083 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
14 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 2
15 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
16 1172 Jeffrey Henderson 1
17 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 1
18 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
19 1363 Mark Crawford
20 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City
21 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB
22 1088 Trygve Noreng
23 384 Mike Adams United Finance
24 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 1363 Mark Crawford
26 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
27 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
28 1326 Emily Charbonneau
29 1169 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
30 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
31 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
32 1040 Jamie Richards 343 Racing
33 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
34 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
35 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
36 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
37 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
38 1159 Rick Carlson purple long sleeve
39 20 Jonathan Schrotzberger
40 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
41 1301 Zach Yeager 1 Error
42 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
43 1050 Ken Lee Portland Velo
44 2050 Robert King Portland Velo
45 607 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
46 1386 Andrew T. Burns United Finance
47 1444 Ted Gresh United Finance
48 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
49 1993 Dave Groner
50 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University 15
2 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 12
3 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools 10
4 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 2436 Bill Dolan 7
6 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 6
7 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 5+2
8 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 7 4+3
8 1112 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 4 3+1
9 459 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2
10 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
11 1944 Robert Mobry
12 18 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo
13 33 Dave Wingard
14 2420 Tom Scully
15 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo
16 2040 david hagmeier
17 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
18 19 Tim Hanrahan
19 2134 Sean Rogers
20 2091 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
21 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2199 EDUARDO BEJERANO Portland State University
23 1981 James Armstrong
24 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
25 730 Chad Celorie
26 1578
27 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 2629 Robert Petracca 343 Racing
29 2682 Jon Ragsdale
30 2641 Mark Friel
31 1943 Oscar Aranda Villarrvel
32 2002 Mark Baldwin
33 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club