Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 2, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:02 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland
2 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma vancouver
3 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 528 Jimmy Udall Veloshop PORTLAND
5 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling Portland
6 83 Matt Jordan Kaladi -Subway
7 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland
8 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Milwaukie
9 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland
10 93 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 77 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
12 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
13 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
14 91 David Monnig North River Racing
15 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
16 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland
17 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
19 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland
21 2494 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth Harrison
22 1579 Spencer Paxson
23 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
24 368 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
25 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
26 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland
27 2479 Chris Thomas
28 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
29 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
30 1034 James Norman GSC United Portland
31 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
32 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro
33 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Portland
34 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
35 698 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
36 690 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo Portland
37 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland
38 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver
39 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Vancouver
40 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo Beaverton
41 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego
42 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland
43 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
44 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
45 84 Brian Nilsson
46 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
47 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles Portland
3 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland
4 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver
5 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
6 1735 Jake Salcone Portland
7 2116 josh bartlemay Team Beer Portland
8 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University Portland
9 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland
10 2515 Andrew Willis Vancouver
11 1737 Matthew Westerbeck Portland
12 1783 Sean Rogers Vancouver
13 1020 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Portland
14 1077 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo Portland
15 2336 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles Portland
16 1392 Bari Stockton Disco Velo Carson
17 2767 Ben Edwards Team S+M Milwaukie
18 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland
19 1012 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland
20 1738 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland
21 1284 Michael Szwaya Portland
22 89 Kevin Langton
23 1298 Chris Miller Portland
24 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland
25 1349 David Lord Existential Velo Portland
26 83 Gil Ormerod
27 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
28 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland
29 2679 Peter Welte Portland State University Aloha
30 2349 Christopher Tuttle Portland
31 1286 Barry Kundert Sherwood
32 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
33 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete portland
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
35 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete Portland
36 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
37 2593 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com Portland
38 2739 Kevin Williams Portland
39 2150 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City
1 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
2 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis Portland
3 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 1406 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland
5 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Portland
6 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
7 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton
8 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing Portland
9 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
10 2421 Anna Vaughn
11 78 Monique Karely
12 461 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers portland
13 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte Portland
14 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
15 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles
16 2992 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
17 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego
18 1736 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop Portland
19 2493 Erin Greeson
20 75 Ann Leitheiser

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Hillsboro
2 2725 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo Portland
3 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo Portland
4 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo Portland
5 2761 aaron ray Portland
6 2629 Alex Kroman Portland
7 2683 Joss Moore Portland
8 2575 Ben Guernsey Portland
9 2447 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film
10 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland
11 2029 Burk Webb Portland
12 1395 Calon Russell Portland
13 1533 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo Portland
14 2420 Albert Macso
15 2568 Brian McCall Portland
16 2757 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland
17 2549 Kevin Ziemke Team S+M Portland
18 76 Jacob Bumstead
19 96 Kevin Fitzpatrick
20 2465 Kevin Phillips
21 2200 Noel Tavan Portland State University Portland
22 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Portland
23 2328 Alex Hauser lake oswego
24 2381 Bryan Swisshelm
25 2112 Steven Russell Portland
26 1162 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
27 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles seattle
28 2276 Joe Leineweber Portland
29 2140 mark Emry Brock Racing Team Gresham
30 91 Adam Stadhander
31 2745 Greg Kowalsky Portland
32 2462 John Adkins
33 2464 vaughn aldredge
34 2463 Nathan Mah
35 88
36 2403 Isaac Potoczny-Jones
37 2391 Varner Seaman
38 2620 Stephen Duffy Portland
39 51 Charles Ramsay

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles Portland
2 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland
3 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland
4 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
5 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
6 2304 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton
7 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland
8 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance Portland
9 1525 Bennett Shane
10 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland
11 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB Portland
12 2622 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland
13 2222 Asher Atkinson Portland

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
2 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland
3 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
4 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland
5 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
6 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM Lake Oswego
7 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM Milwaukie
8 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
9 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
10 2484 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling
11 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 783 John Valls Casa Bruno Portland
13 1275 Bob Albano Beaverton
14 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
15 683 Terry Knight 1 Error Vancouver
16 585 Casey Patton Beaverton
17 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
19 2160 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland
20 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
21 707 Steve Long North River Racing Milwaukie
22 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland
23 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
24 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
26 2244 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team City
1 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland
2 863 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling Portland
3 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
4 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
5 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
6 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
7 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing portland
8 159 Todd Fawcett Portland
9 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland
10 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Portland
11 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
12 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene
13 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing Portland
14 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
15 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M Portland
16 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
17 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
18 156 Kirk Willett 1 Error Portland
19 872 Aaron Tuckerman Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis Vancouver
20 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland
21 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland
DNF 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore Shady Cove
DNF 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
DNF 1501 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland
DNF 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Vancouver
DNF 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Portland
2 298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland
3 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 218 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo Troutdale
5 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
6 457 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland
7 90 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
8 92 Monique Karlen
9 217 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
2 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus
3 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland