Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 7, 2008

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 364 robert lee Team Psycho 31 4
2 336 Robert Chaney 23 4
3 423 Jeff Standish 42 4
4 339 Mark McMurtry 37 4
5 456 Jeff Erwin 30 4
6 125 Bret Berner Team BMX 32 4
7 93 Stan Cocke 38 4
8 99 Jon DeLeonardo 28 4
9 334 CJ Goodrich 43 4
10 408 Joel Holly 30 4
11 84 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
12 469 Erol Chandler 23 4
13 231 Paul Litwinczuk 37 4
14 441 Dylan McNamee 42 4
15 189 Jeff King 44 4
16 302 Mitch Yoder 45 4
17 427 Dan Tochen Team Terror 33 4
18 338 Reed Gillette 37 4
19 183 Eric Bryant River City Bicycles 46 4
20 445 Michael Clark 39 4
21 332 Jason Bacon 36 4
22 475 Darin Swanson 37 4
23 459 Nicholas Shamrell 22 4
24 43 Marc Aerts 4
25 36 James Reinhart 4
26 331 Adam Martin 30 4
27 464 Benjamin Otto 31 4
28 341 Nicolas Phelan Aurix 25 4
29 38 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant 42 3
30 318 Don Mathews 32 3
31 92 Robert Yerex 3
32 457 Justin Shoemaker 30 3
33 56 James Marron 35 3
34 466 Quentin Wilson 31 3
DNF 451 Keith Ferrante 26
DNF 354 Jeremy Scholz 25

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 327 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 41 4
2 351 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 4
3 113 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 4
4 117 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 4
5 190 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 36 3
6 473 Karen Tarnow 3
7 171 Sharon Anderson 39 3
8 194 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 3
9 112 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 37 3
10 346 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 3
11 41 Angela Koch Team BTA 3
12 425 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 35 3
13 111 Whitney Stenkamp 32 3
14 284 Liz Parker 45 3
15 32 Michelle Kunec 3
16 310 Linda Caporicci 40 3
17 474 Trisha Swanson 37 3
18 18 Dorena Helm 3
19 412 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo 36 2
DNF 88 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 201 Samantha Rousculp 33

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 317 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 8
2 524 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 8
3 303 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 8
4 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 8
5 526 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 20 8
6 432 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 7
7 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 7
8 55 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 7
9 295 Ben Edwards Team S+M 33 7
10 298 Brent Ryckman 34 7
11 68 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 7
12 509 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 31 7
13 525 Steve Davee 7
14 521 Ruben Markstrom 32 7
15 290 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 30 7
16 315 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 7
17 488 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 7
18 502 Brian Foresta 34 7
19 497 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 39 7
20 507 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 33 7
21 77 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 37 7
22 97 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 37 7
23 487 Mark Pickett 6
DNF 516 Otis Rubottom 36
DNF 530 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 252 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 8
2 258 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 8
3 307 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 41 7
4 215 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 7
5 268 Terry Knight 53 7
6 136 Jake Rosenfeld 7
7 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 44 7
8 527 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 7
DNF 27 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling
DNF 75 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 106 Kameron Vaughn 17 4
2 107 Kolben Preble 15 4
3 141 Tyler Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 4
4 66 Steven Anderson 17 3
5 431 Jacob Mole 14 3
6 308 Mikel Irazabal 15 3
DNF 433 Perry McMillan 14

Junior Men U14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 177 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 12 3
2 181 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 10 3
3 33 Brock Emry River City Bicycles 3
4 96 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
5 135 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 12 3
6 420 Zach Standish 12 3
7 114 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 10 3
8 131 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 12 3
9 263 Calvin Bryant 8 3
10 470 Finn Rosenfeld 11 3
11 453 Cole Roberts 9 3
12 452 Dalton Roberts 13 2
13 188 Skyler Gober 10 2
14 158 Trevin Ensworth 10 2
15 439 Linus Clark 8 2
16 368 Devin Goodrich 7 2
DNF 314 Brandon Entenman 13

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 133 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 3
2 326 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 3
3 461 Raina Ensworth 13 3
4 324 Marisa Reid 3
5 304 Erika Cook 12 3
6 82 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 3
7 306 Jadyn McMillar 12 3
8 172 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 11 2
9 209 Ruby Edwards 7 2

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 7
2 477 Emily VanMeter 7
3 311 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 7
4 9 Dani Dance Gary Fisher 7
5 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 7
6 7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 7
7 395 Amy Krull Team Group Health 19 6
8 528 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 6
9 518 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 34 6
10 67 Susan Sherman 38 5

Pro/Semi-pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gary Fisher 37 8
2 83 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
3 313 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 8
4 406 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
5 442 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29 8
6 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 8
7 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 8
8 3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 8
9 529 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 33 8
10 4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 8
11 301 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 35 7
12 276 Joel Armstrong Shiloh/Dirt Rag/Monster Energy 39 7
DNF 523 Ben Thompson SoBe/Cannondale

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 462 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 6
2 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 6
3 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 6
4 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 6
5 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 6
6 12 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 6
7 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 6
8 102 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 6
9 394 Tony Pereira Team Beer 6
10 129 Scott Barker 37 6
11 392 Mike Bene Veloshop 6
12 136 Jake Rosenfeld 41 6
13 246 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 6
14 239 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 26 6
15 397 Matt Cardinal Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 36 6
16 330 Myles Haselhorst ampersandvintage.com 29 6
17 46 William Goritski Tireless Velo 6
18 22 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 6
19 350 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 6
20 211 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 6
21 219 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 37 6
22 499 David Bisers Veloshop 27 6
23 265 Nick Williams 29 6
24 465 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 25 6
25 49 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 6
26 373 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 6
27 64 Ron Strasser Team S+M 58 6
28 489 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 6
29 53 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 6
30 187 Ian Dossett 36 6
31 401 Julio Cabrera Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 6
32 257 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 36 6
33 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 6
34 390 Eric Aldinger 37 6
35 435 Casey Storey Cyclology/Viso 31 5
36 7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 5
37 384 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 45 5
38 487 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 38 5
39 437 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 29 5
40 333 Morgan Crowell 29 5
41 196 John Howe Team Beer 38 5
42 79 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 5
43 218 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 31 5
44 468 William Laubernds 24 5
45 40 Chris DiStefano Super Relax Concept 5
46 61 Justin Gorder Gateway/Speedzone 25 5
47 198 Russell Gober Hammer Nutrition 41 5
48 449 Eric McMurtry 43 5
49 485 Thomas Spehar 20 4
DNF 237 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 38
DNF 277 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 28
DNF 483 Boone Tompkins BMF 21
DNF 126 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28
DNF 447 Mike Nettleton 35

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 250 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 5
2 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 5
3 90 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 5
4 343 Casey Bolthouse 22 5
5 415 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 27 5
6 508 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25 5
7 122 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 5
8 60 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 5
9 80 David Prause Super Relax Concept 5
10 223 Jordan Norris 28 5
11 139 Trevor O'Neal 28 5
12 492 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 5
13 378 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 5
14 241 David Rosen Southtown Velo 34 5
15 179 Javad Simonsen 38 5
16 104 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 36 5
17 410 Jeff Castro Bike Racker 5
18 254 Luke Sosnowski 31 5
19 366 Gabe Doebler 31 5
20 511 Brian Hopkins 34 5
21 356 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 34 5
22 208 Will McDonald 24 5
23 422 Glenn Moragne 39 5
24 320 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 5
25 278 Chris Boyce 34 5
26 240 Taylor Bethell 24 5
27 234 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 27 5
28 513 Erik Haunold GSC United 38 5
29 372 brett boyles United Finance 38 5
30 74 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 5
31 494 Barry O'Connor 32 5
32 195 Aaron Smith 32 5
33 160 Gabriel Ledger Mr Furrows 35 5
34 481 Jonathan Flikkema 20 5
35 76 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 5
36 512 David Roulo 32 5
37 458 Eric Swain 5
38 192 Richard Hall Team Beer 30 5
39 405 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing 35 5
40 407 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 5
41 69 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 30 5
42 229 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 18 5
43 374 Matt Minjares 37 5
44 73 Brian Johnson 5
45 443 Simon Apostol 19 5
46 510 Mike Rosenfeld 35 5
47 498 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 35 4
48 220 Nathan Savage Crazy Badgers 33 4
49 427 Dan Tochen Team Terror 33 4
50 84 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 4
51 253 John Baldwin 26 4
52 294 Phillip Golob 24 4
53 440 Barrett Reiner 23 4
54 514 Keoni McHone 33 4
55 81 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 4
56 484 JOSH ALLEN 29 4
57 376 Hugh Davis 4
58 225 Justin Stenkamp 31 4
59 203 Tom Rousculp Team BTA 33 4
DNF 146 Jeff Morrell 33
DNF 515 Jason Hobson 37
DNF 503 Jeff Liebert

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 140 Daniel Sprouse 40 5
2 34 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 5
3 170 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 41 5
4 517 Rob Crocker La Vie Bove 40 5
5 264 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42 5
6 411 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 41 5
7 152 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 5
8 70 Adam Swail 5
9 199 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 5
10 496 Kurt robinson 47 5
11 506 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 44 5
12 174 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 5
13 418 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 5
14 463 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 42 5
15 423 Jeff Standish 42 5
16 72 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 5
17 52 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 5
18 271 Don McKie 40 5
19 455 Gary Johnson 46 5
20 421 David Munro 42 5
21 267 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 41 5
22 519 Roger Wong 44 4
23 214 Jeff Boehlke 42 4
24 504 Jim Kysela 44 4
25 95 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
26 260 Gary Smith 48 4
27 51 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 47 4
28 361 John Rodakowski 43 4
29 460 Richard Ensworth 41 4
30 385 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 4
31 198 Russell Gober Hammer Nutrition 41 4
32 58 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 42 4
33 286 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 45 4
34 270 Kevin Wolfe 42 3
DNF 121 Jim Straight 40
DNF 403 Nicholas Adamy 45
DNF 501 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 268 Terry Knight 53 5
2 64 Ron Strasser Team S+M 5
3 120 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 5
4 143 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 50 5
5 486 Steve Long 55 4
6 79 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 4
7 78 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 4
8 19 Einar Traa Portland Velo 4
9 216 Joe Hamilton 51 3
DNF 467 Tom James 52

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 86 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 5
2 429 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 29 5
3 381 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 29 5
4 391 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 5
5 416 Lia Cunningham 30 5
6 454 Patty Garland 5
7 335 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 37 5
8 479 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 5
9 221 Cecily Norris 27 5
10 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 5
11 35 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 5
12 383 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 5
13 235 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 29 5
14 151 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 32 5
15 490 Rebecca Richards 25 5
16 476 Gwyn Blanton 34 5
17 478 Rachael Kubik 25 4
18 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 4
19 480 Amber Clark 4

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 379 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 40 5
2 45 William Goritski Tireless Velo 5
3 322 Pam Reid Team Rose City 5
4 382 Evelyn West Team S+M 48 4
5 471 Ronda Sundermeier 41 4
6 164 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 40 4
7 371 Gabrielle Roth 41 4
8 145 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 49 4
9 127 Sue Hanna Bicycleforce 4
10 118 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 4
11 472 Debra Windus United Finance 55 3
DNF 71 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 41
DNF 255 Renee Pype Team S+M 40