Cross Crusade #4

Astoria, OR
October 25, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 482 Brian Kesselman 31 Portland 6
2 357 Alex Hansen Fort George Brewery 26 Astoria 6
3 291 Cody Gervase Portland 6
4 478 Mike Schwarzenberger 30 Portland 6
5 417 Robert McCabe Fort George Brewery 24 Astoria 6
6 427 Bret Berner Team BMX 6
7 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 6
8 329 John Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 37 Clackamas 6
9 466 Kris Daemler 30 Astoria 6
10 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 6
11 255 Rob Finch 32 Portland 6
12 477 Michael Macemon 27 Eugene 6
13 286 Matthew Cox The Bike Gallery 6
14 330 Cameron Foucht 27 Portland 6
15 328 Cory Grove 33 6
16 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 34 Portland 5
17 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 5
18 407 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 33 Lake Oswego 5
19 458 Michael Dehner 43 Portland 5
20 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 5
21 480 Matthew Westermeyer 31 Damascus 5
22 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 5
23 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 5
24 453 Jeff Dill 5
25 310 Steve Vigne 41 Portland 5
26 359 Pete Hoebel OrganicAthlete 37 Hillsboro 5
27 320 Mark Koller 27 Portland 5
28 479 Nate Tack 27 Portland 5
29 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 5
30 390 Steve Redman 43 Vancouver 5
31 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 5
32 374 Jon Leon 42 Portland 5
33 454 Tim Schallberger 41 Lake Oswego 5
34 259 Michael Krum 36 Portland 5
35 483 Garth Porteur 32 Coos Bay 5
36 340 David Piatt 32 Portland 5
37 299 David Pierce 57 Portland 4
38 481 Bob Rueter 53 Portland 4
39 461 Todd Hawkins 31 Tigard 4
DNF 298 Don Webb 47 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 277 Esther Sung Jester 30 Portland 5
2 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 27 5
3 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 5
4 350 Jessica Pierce 5
5 374 Hailey Foster 5
6 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Adair Village 5
7 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 5
8 271 Suzanne Marcoe 5
9 250 Heather Campbell Team Beer 26 Portland 5
10 327 Carrie Barton Velo Bella 29 Corvallis 5
11 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 5
12 372 Stephanie Hahn 5
13 241 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
14 333 Emily Johnson 45 Portland 5
15 280 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis 5
16 323 Amber Hilgert 28 Corvallis 5
17 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 5
18 353 Rosy Mazaika PDX 5
19 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 5
20 369 Nichol Seeley 5
21 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop 27 Portland 5
22 272 Jaime Gilbert 5
23 305 karen lefere Bike City Racing Portland 4
24 367 Heather McGrath 4
25 371 Tobin Echohawk 4
26 302 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 4
27 362 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo PDX 4
28 310 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 4
29 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 34 4
30 312 Jenny Welnick Portland State University 32 Portland 4
31 355 Ellene Smith 4
32 370 Meaghan Sletzik 4
33 377 Lynne Halverson 4
34 365 Margaux Rust 4
35 373 Maggie Miller 4
36 378 Gina Kelley-Smith 4
37 344 Melissa Sher Portland 4
38 368 Stephanie Derham Team Derritsen 4
39 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 4
40 375 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 4
41 268 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 4
42 275 Sarah Byers 31 Portland 4
43 360 Marcia Menche PDX 4
44 276 Jessica DeCou 25 Portland 3
45 376 Sharma McDaniel 3
DNF 246 Ariella Odierna Cyclo Sportif 26 Portland 3
DNF 366 Courtie Bassarab 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 119 Chris Sheppard UC Santa Cruz Cycling 35 Bend 11
2 67 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 11
3 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 11
4 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 11
5 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 11
6 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 11
7 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 11
8 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 11
9 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem 11
10 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 11
11 29 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Bend 11
12 139 Brett Nichols Trek VW 27 Boise 11
13 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 11
14 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 11
15 85 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 39 Olympia 11
16 90 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland 11
17 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 11
18 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 11
19 55 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 11
20 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 11
21 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 11
22 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 11
23 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 11
24 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 10
25 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 10
26 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 10
27 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 10
28 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 10
29 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 10
30 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 10
31 140 Joshua Berry BODE 17 Sun Balley 10
32 132 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 10
33 80 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 29 Portland 10
34 82 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop 33 Santa Crux 10
35 117 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland 10
36 89 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 10
37 21 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvallis 10
38 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 10
39 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 10
40 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 10
41 100 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland 9
DNF 141 Phil Cortes amoree Vita Garneau 26 Bend 7
DNF 14 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Portland 5
DNF 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 5
DNF 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 4
DNF 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 2
DNF 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 296 Tim Joslin 32 Portland 7
2 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 7
3 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 7
4 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 7
5 346 joe martin Veloce Racing 7
6 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 7
7 241 Ryan Brown 7
8 412 Rob Deeble Team Reel theatre Boise 7
9 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 7
10 319 Brian Muck 29 Ben Lomond 7
11 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 7
12 411 Harris McMullin Team Reel theatre Meridian 7
13 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 26 Portland 7
14 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 7
15 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 7
16 340 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 7
17 397 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
18 259 Max Milverstedt HUP United 35 Portland 6
19 416 Moses Moxia Bellevue, ID 6
20 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Adair Village 6
21 415 Todd Meier Boise 6
22 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 6
23 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 6
24 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 37 Portland 6
25 351 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 6
26 371 Matt Cline 31 6
27 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 31 Hillsboro 6
28 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 6
29 257 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6
30 380 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver 6
31 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 6
32 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 6
33 388 Christopher Osolin 6
34 362 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
35 410 Tom Elder Team Reel theatre Boise 6
36 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 6
37 275 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 37 Portland 6
38 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 6
39 386 Julian Deiss 6
40 254 Neal Bibler Team S+M 30 Milwaukie 6
41 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 6
42 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 6
43 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 32 Portland 6
44 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 6
45 401 Erol Chandler Portland 6
46 398 Brett DeCou 6
47 226 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland 6
48 220 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 34 Portland 6
49 327 Andrew North 30 Portland 6
50 355 Matthew Rider 32 Hillsboro 6
51 413 Ashley Williams adidas Portland 6
52 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 6
53 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 6
54 317 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 31 Salem 6
55 304 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 6
56 361 Denny Burnett 30 6
57 414 Graeme Street 6
58 420 Samuel Jackson Kermantle 6
59 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle 28 Portland 6
60 258 Dan Roth HUP United 35 Portland 6
61 394 Scott Korn 6
62 206 6
63 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 6
64 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
65 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 6
66 419 Chris Murphy adidas 32 Portland 6
67 421 Ryan Palmer Portland 6
68 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
69 418 Zach Roeder 6
70 417 Jason Beasley Team S+M 6
DNF 211 Samuel Nicoletti 24 Portland 3
DNF 288 Patrick O'Herron 33 Portland 2
DNF 210 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 1
DNF 302 Jeffrey Anderson 1
DNF 306 Jake Salcone 26 Portland 1
DQ 379 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 27 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 7
2 271 Atlin Sestrich OrganicAthlete 21 Portland 7
3 133 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 7
4 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 7
5 366 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 7
6 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 7
7 284 Trevor O'Neal 28 Portland 7
8 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 7
9 227 Danny Weikel 7
10 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 7
11 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 7
12 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Albany 7
13 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 7
14 336 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 7
15 341 Ryan McMaster 7
16 181 Brian McCall 35 Portland 7
17 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 7
18 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 7
19 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 7
20 147 Tony Turano 32 Portland 7
21 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 7
22 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 7
23 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 7
24 302 John Miller 7
25 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 7
26 353 Kevin Pinkstaff Rainier 7
27 359 Joel Holly Team BTA 30 Portland 7
28 361 Ben Guernsey 24 Portland 7
29 364 Brent Matteson Portland State University 27 Corvallis 7
30 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 7
31 161 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 7
32 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 7
33 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 7
34 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 7
35 374 7
36 349 Daniel Felts Portland State University 20 7
37 368 Zach Gayne 31 Seattle 7
38 367 Joe Mansfield 24 Poe 7
39 362 Ranjodh Gill Speedway Cycles 26 Anchorage 7
40 213 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 33 7
41 106 Stefan Bussey 29 Portland 7
42 360 Brian Gumpert 32 Portland 7
43 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 7
44 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 7
45 105 John Baldwin 27 Beaverton 7
46 348 Kurt Williams 22 Portland 7
47 132 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 7
48 369 Rich Anderson 32 Tigard 6
49 365 Matthew Jaffe 29 Portland 6
50 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 6
51 363 Matthew Marko 28 6
52 277 Scott Kivitz 29 Portland 6
53 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 6
54 218 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
55 315 Jason Gabryshak 30 Seattle 6
56 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 6
57 268 Adam Misenheimer 30 Portland 6
58 144 Ben Dobler 34 Portland 6
59 352 Cameron Templeton 24 5
60 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 5
61 214 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 33 Portland 5
62 187 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27 Portland 0
63 134 Jeff Totten 33 Portland 0
64 183 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 0

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps Notes
1 957 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 7 219
2 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 7 204
3 902 George Beilstein Salem 7 210
4 915 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 6 205
5 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles West Linn 6 220
6 912 Chris Leach Portland 6
7 922 Joe Larson Tigard 6
8 903 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 6
9 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
10 951 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6 209
11 958 brian echerer Lake Oswego 6 245
12 900 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 6
13 920 gerben gerritsen Team Derritsen Portland 6
14 932 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 6
15 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 6
16 946 Brian Hilgert Corvallis 4
17 962 Dave Roth HUP United Portland 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 6
2 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
3 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Portland 6
4 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 6
5 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 6
6 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 5
7 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 5
8 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 5
9 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
10 644 Gabe Garza Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Clackamas 5
11 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 5
12 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
13 664 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15 Corvallis 4
14 610 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 10 Portland 4
15 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 4
16 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 5
2 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland 5
3 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 5
4 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 5
5 905 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
6 900 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 Lake Oswego 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 10
2 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland 10
3 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 10
4 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 10
5 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 10
6 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 10
7 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 10
8 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 10
9 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 10
10 305 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 10
11 304 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland 10
12 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 10
13 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 10
14 207 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 Portland 10
15 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 10
16 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 10
17 204 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 10
18 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 10
19 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 10
20 276 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 35 Alburqueque 10
21 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 10
22 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis 10
23 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 10
24 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 10
25 301 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 9
26 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 9
27 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 9
28 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood 9
29 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 9
30 266 Paul Anderson Tualatin 9
31 306 Terry Keele 9
32 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 9
33 214 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 9
34 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44 Portland 9
35 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 9
36 274 James Odbert Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 42 St Helens 9
37 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 9
38 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 9
39 300 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 8
40 308 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 8
41 268 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Wilsonville 8
42 269 Butch Wells The Bike Gallery 43 Portland 6
DNF 246 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 37 Portland 4

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 894 Carey Grumelot Speedway 37 Anchorage 6
2 815 Jeb Stewart Team S+M Portland 6
3 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 6
4 872 Karl Haunold GSC United 35 Corvallis 6
5 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Beaverton 6
6 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
7 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 6
8 877 Jonathan Irick 36 6
9 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 6
10 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 6
11 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
12 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 6
13 780 Scott Brown 39 Kalama 6
14 896 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend 6
15 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 6
16 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 6
17 830 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 38 6
18 883 Buzz Truitt 6
19 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 6
20 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 6
21 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
22 783 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 6
23 880 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 6
24 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 Portland 6
25 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 6
26 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 6
27 885 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 6
28 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 6
29 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 6
30 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 6
31 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood river 6
32 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 6
33 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
34 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 6
35 897 Erik Haunold GSC United 6
36 899 Eric Aldinger Portland 6
37 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB 48 Portland 6
38 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
39 721 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 46 Portland 6
40 898 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene 6
41 868 Josh Armagost 36 Portland 6
42 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 6
43 903 Eric McClelland 37 Portland 6
44 867 Robert Sampson 48 Portland 6
45 900 Michael Adamson River City Bicycles 47 Portland 6
46 724 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Florence 6
47 902 Matt Montagne Portland 5
48 768 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo Hood river 5
49 895 Tim Kelley Fitzgeralds Bicyckes 39 Boulder 5
50 794 Paul Long 41 Portland 5
51 726 Brian Johnson 38 Lake Oswego 5
52 901 Chris Johansen 5
53 714 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Longview 5
DNF 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 3
DNF 767 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 589 Brady Brady 6
2 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 38 Fairview 6
3 718 John Foulston 45 Richland 6
4 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 6
5 648 Greg Deane 6
6 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 6
7 750 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 6
8 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 6
9 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 6
10 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 6
11 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 6
12 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 6
13 763 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 6
14 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 6
15 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
16 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 6
17 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 6
18 678 Johnny Baldwin 6
19 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 6
20 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 6
21 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 6
22 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 6
23 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 42 Sherwood 6
24 638 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 6
25 761 Ladd Williamson The Reel Theatre Boise 6
26 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 6
27 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 6
28 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 6
29 518 Devin Flynn 37 Portland 6
30 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 6
31 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 6
32 765 Sean Denney 6
33 767 Eric Todd Keeney 40 Portland 6
34 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 6
35 768 Collin Whitehead 36 Portland 6
36 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 6
37 664 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 43 Portland 6
38 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 6
39 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 6
40 766 Tad Gotting 48 Portland 6
41 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 6
42 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
43 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 5
44 725 Robin Wessel 38 5
45 645 Henry Annen 5
46 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 5
47 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 5
48 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 5
49 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 5
50 625 Philip Meyrick 46 West Linn 5
51 613 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles 36 Portland 5
52 738 Kevin O'Regan Northbridge Rams 35 NoMass 5
53 514 Robert James 39 Portland 5
54 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 5
55 762 Stephen Shaw 47 Portland 5
56 646 Randy Benthin 5
57 604 Paul McKean 39 Portland 5
58 764 Dan Renn 38 Portland 5
59 742 Jeff Dill 4
60 743 Greg Cittadini 38 Portland 4
61 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop 42 Portland 3
DNF 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 1
DNF 712 Eric McClelland 37 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 6
2 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 6
3 418 William Zale 50 Portland 6
4 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 6
5 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 50 Bend 6
6 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 6
7 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 6
8 401 Ron Strasser Team Team S&M 6
9 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 6
10 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 6
11 474 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52 Portland 5
12 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 5
13 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 5
14 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 5
15 450 Rick Gregory 55 Eugene 5
16 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 5
17 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 5
18 488 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports 54 Bend 5
19 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 5
20 434 Ike Kendrick 55 Tillamook 5
21 406 Dan Kearn 54 Portland 5
22 447 Bill Alsup 54 Portland 4
23 430 Edward Lanton 57 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 6
2 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 6
3 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
4 639 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 6
5 653 Shari White Portland 6
6 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 6
7 652 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles Boulder 5
8 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 5
9 642 Hillary Currier BURSP 39 Portland 5
10 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
11 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 5
12 632 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club 37 Yakima 5
13 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 5
14 654 Stephanie Yenne 5
15 618 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 41 Hood river 5
16 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Cornelius 5
17 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 5
18 644 Robyn Pfeifer 5
19 633 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 5
20 613 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 5
21 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 4
22 626 Elaine Bothe Acme Motor Wear 43 Portland 4
23 621 Sonja Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 5
2 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 5
3 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 5
4 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 5
5 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 5
6 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5
7 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 5
8 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 5
9 712 Lisa Campbell 49 Beaverton 5
10 725 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 5
11 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4
12 730 Brenda Rantala 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 849 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 7
2 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7
3 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 7
4 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 29 7
5 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 7
6 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 21 Portland 7
7 900 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth CdA, Ida 7
8 795 Dylan VanWeelden 7
9 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 7
10 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 7
11 777 Landon Masterfield OrganicAthlete 25 Portland 7
12 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 7
13 877 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 7
14 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 7
15 736 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 7
16 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 7
17 878 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 7
18 740 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 33 Portland 7
19 771 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 7
20 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 7
21 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland 7
22 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 Portland 7
23 732 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 7
24 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer 38 Portland 7
25 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 7
26 884 Bernard Georges Seattle 7
27 815 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 7
28 755 Sal Collura CoMotion 39 Springfield 7
29 790 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 7
30 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 Portland 7
31 734 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 7
32 804 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 7
33 744 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 7
34 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 6
35 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 6
36 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 6
37 825 Kevin Ziemke 29 6
38 710 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 34 Hillsboro 6
39 860 David German 6
40 895 Jame Carney Salamander Tucson 6
41 717 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 6
42 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 45 Portland 6
43 731 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 6
44 899 Leland Jossy Jr 6
45 901 Sean Watters Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 6
46 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 6
47 766 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 22 Portland 6
48 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
49 799 Brady Norman 6
50 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 6
51 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 6
52 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 6
53 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 5
54 902 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 5
DNF 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 4
DNF 745 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing 26 Portland 4
DNF 903 O'Brien Hollow Astoria 3
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25 Portland 3

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25 1
2 25 Jim Ryan 52 Hillsboro 1
3 11 Mats Nordgren Unicycle Bastards 39 Vancouver 1
4 23 Josh Armagost 33 1
5 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 37 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6
2 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 6
3 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6
4 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 6
5 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
6 29 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 Portland 6
7 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 6
8 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 6
9 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 6
10 40 Sara Johnson 6
11 36 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6
12 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 6
13 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 6
14 46 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 6
15 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 6
16 42 Abby Jenkins 6
17 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland 6
18 44 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 6
19 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 6
20 38 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 Portland 6
21 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks 6
22 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
23 45 Jennifer Gaertner Vertical Earth 35 CdA, Id 4
DNF 22 Devin Moeller Veloshop 30 Portland 3
DNF 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 181 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 6
2 163 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 6
3 138 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland 6
4 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 6
5 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
6 189 Karlee Brandner Scott USA 6
7 185 Tiffanie Novakovich 6
8 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 6
9 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 6
10 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 6
11 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 6
12 156 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 30 Portland 6
13 153 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 Portland 6
14 178 Catherine Humblet 31 Portland 5
15 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 5
16 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 30 Portland 5
17 188 Kelsey Kelley 5
18 106 Meghan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 Corvallis 5
19 184 Kelly McKean 5
20 118 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 5
21 120 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 5
22 149 Tori Bortman Gracie's Wrench 34 Portland 5
23 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
24 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 5
25 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 5
26 143 Kalli Phillips 5
27 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 5
28 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
29 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 28 Portland 5
30 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 5
31 122 Ingrid Dobson Kremantle 27 Portland 5
32 182 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 5
33 183 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
34 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 5
35 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 5
36 160 Havilah Liederbach 27 Portland 5
37 146 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 37 Portland 5
38 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 5
39 186 Gwyn Blanton 5
40 187 Emily Tucker 5
DNF 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 3
DNF 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 2