Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
June 23, 2008

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 139 Trevor O'Neal 4
2 200 robert lee Team Psycho 31 4
3 187 Ian Dosett 36 4
4 182 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 4
5 160 Gabriel Ledger Mr Furrows 35 4
6 191 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 4
7 142 David Strader 4
8 108 Brian Tobin 24 4
9 89 Michael McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 4
10 125 Bret Berner Team BMX 31 4
11 44 Matt Webber Kermantle 4
12 101 Jeremy Hatch 25 4
13 99 Jon DeLeonardo 27 4
14 231 Paul Litwinczuk 4
15 132 Nathan Tack 27 4
16 203 Tom Rousculp Team BTA 33 4
17 128 Greg Smith 4
18 189 Jeff King 44 4
19 100 Dan VanMeter 38 4
20 183 Eric Bryant River City Bicycles 46 4
21 43 Marc Aerts 4
22 157 Ken Pliska 4
23 36 James Reinhart 4
24 105 Tim Hughes 29 4
25 169 Jose Sandoval 40 4
26 195 Aaron Smith 32 3
27 176 Michael O'Leary 3
28 185 Dan Tochen Team Terror 33 3
29 56 James Marron 35 3
30 42 Craig Koch Team BTA 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 168 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 4
2 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 4
3 117 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 4
4 88 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
5 109 Laura Trace 41 4
6 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 4
7 190 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 36 4
8 110 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 28 4
9 227 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia 23 4
10 193 Laura Prisbe Sorella Forte 34 4
11 194 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 4
12 201 Samantha Rousculp 33 3
13 113 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 3
14 71 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 3
15 171 Sharon Anderson 39 3
16 130 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 3
17 164 Denise Livingston 40 3
18 41 Angela Koch Team BTA 3
19 147 Rachael Parker Olson's Bicycles 39 3
20 165 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 3
21 111 Whitney Stenkamp 32 3
22 87 Karen McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 3
23 116 Hanisi Accetta 35 3
24 32 Michelle Kunec 3
25 112 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 37 2
26 18 Dorena Helm 2

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 248 Nick Gibson 28 9
2 317 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 8
3 303 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 9
4 288 Brian Ellin Veloshop 9
5 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 9
6 55 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 9
7 243 James Crowe 20 9
8 315 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 8
9 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 8
10 262 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA 33 8
11 295 Ben Edwards Team S+M 33 8
12 290 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 30 8
13 298 Brent Ryckman 34 8
14 219 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 37 8

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 252 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 9
2 258 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 9
3 27 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 9
4 307 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 41 9
5 215 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 8
6 226 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 8
7 75 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 8
8 115 Christian Vedder 40 8

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Age Laps
1 107 Kolben Preble 14 4
2 106 Kameron Vaughn 17 4
3 134 Joe Prettyman 15 4
4 141 Tyler Robinson 3
5 66 Steven Anderson 17 3

Junior Men U14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 153 Brandon Entenman 13 3
2 181 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 10 3
3 96 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
4 114 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 10 3
5 177 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 12 3
6 163 Duncan Reid Team D Air 10 3
7 33 Brock Emry Brock Racing Team 3
8 161 Sha'del Hollis 13 3
9 135 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 12 3
10 207 Rubin Field 9 2
11 149 Phillip Parker Olson's Bicycles 10 2
12 188 Skyler Gober 10 2
13 94 Stephen Gapay Olson's Bicycles 2
14 158 Trevin Ensworth 10 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 167 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 11 3
2 123 Birch Clark 11 3
3 156 Raina Ensworth 13 3
4 82 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 3
5 133 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 2
6 172 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 11 2
7 209 Ruby Edwards 7 1

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 8
2 232 Emily VanMeter 8
3 311 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 8
4 7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 8
5 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 8
6 67 Susan Sherman 38 8
7 218 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 31 8
8 309 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 7
DNF 9 Dani Dance Gary Fisher 5
DNF 323 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 41 5

Pro/Semi-pro Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gary Fisher 37 9
2 5 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 9
3 83 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 9
4 3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 9
5 313 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 9
6 321 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 9
7 301 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 35 9
8 319 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 9
9 4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 9
10 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 9
11 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 9
DNF 276 Joel Armstrong Shiloh/Dirt Rag/Monster Energy 39 6
DNF 299 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 29 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 6
2 12 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 6
3 22 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 6
4 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 6
5 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 6
6 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 5
7 136 Jake Rosenfeld 40 6
8 102 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 6
9 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 6
10 210 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 6
11 178 Andrew Ross 31 6
12 129 Scott Barker 37 4
13 46 William Goritski Tireless Velo 6
14 68 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 6
15 126 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 6
16 205 Dan Cheever Evil 39 6
17 184 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 23 6
18 219 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 37 6
19 64 Ron Strasser Team S+M 58 6
20 59 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 4
21 239 Edwin Brown 6
22 29 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 50 6
23 49 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 6
24 53 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 6
25 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 6
26 238 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 31 6
27 226 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 44 6
28 257 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 36 6
29 213 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 6
30 265 Nick Williams 29 5
31 7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 5
32 293 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 5
33 197 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 5
34 281 Chris Andersen 27 5
35 182 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 5
36 196 John Howe Team Beer 38 5
37 144 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 5
38 40 Chris DiStefano Super Relax Concept 5
39 61 Justin Gorder Gateway/Speedzone 25 5
40 159 Morgan Crowell 29 5
41 211 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 5
42 206 Joshua Anderson 27 5
43 198 Russell Gober Hammer Nutrition 41 4
44 218 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 31 3
DNF 50 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 4
DNF 175 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery 30 3
DNF 39 Steve Hash 1
DNF 115 Christian Vedder 1

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Laps
1 20 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 6
2 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 6
3 241 David Rosen Southtown Velo 6
4 122 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
5 222 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 6
6 90 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 6
7 250 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6
8 80 David Prause Super Relax Concept 6
9 228 Jason Borum 6
10 236 Jake Salcone 6
11 280 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing 6
12 124 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
13 97 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 6
14 278 Chris Boyce 6
15 237 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 6
16 179 Javad Simonsen 6
17 77 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 6
18 223 Jordan Norris 6
19 104 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 6
20 269 Glenn Moragne 6
21 259 Ted Byram 6
22 208 Will McDonald 6
23 180 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 6
24 254 Luke Sosnowski 6
25 283 Matt Distefano 6
26 76 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 6
27 74 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 6
28 247 Bryce Timm Battle Ground Bicycles 6
29 234 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 6
30 292 Doug Moak Cross Crusade 6
31 256 Kyle Muhonen bicycleattorney.com 6
32 240 Ted Bethell 6
33 69 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 6
34 261 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 6
35 287 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 6
36 297 Ben Belli 6
37 73 Brian Johnson 6
38 48 Jeff Belozer 6
39 84 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 6
40 253 John Baldwin 6
41 192 Richard Hall Team Beer 6
42 220 Nathan Savage Crazy Badgers 6
43 266 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 6
44 273 Phil Cardwell 5
45 229 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 5
46 155 John Cloutier The Bike Gallery 5
47 294 Phillip Golob 5
48 300 Hugo Ortiz 5
49 81 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 5
50 225 Justin Stenkamp 5
51 146 Jeff Morrell 5
52 296 Jay Lane 5
53 186 Adrian Black 5

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Laps
1 140 Daniel Sprouse 6
2 204 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 6
3 285 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 6
4 34 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 6
5 170 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 6
6 72 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 6
7 70 Adam Swail 6
8 199 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 6
9 264 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 6
10 152 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 6
11 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 6
12 174 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 6
13 166 John Salamme Elite Athlete's World 6
14 267 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 6
15 271 Don McKie 6
16 30 Ken Lindhorst Team Bike Tires Direct 6
17 245 Jonathan Gaian Battle Ground Bicycles 6
18 154 Richard Ensworth 5
19 121 Jim Straight 5
20 282 Stephen Lambert Bamako 5
21 260 Gary Smith 5
22 37 David English Mclain Velo 5
23 58 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 5
24 279 Carl Essl Crazy Badgers 5
25 198 Russell Gober Hammer Nutrition 5
26 305 Kerry Ketcham Crazy Badgers 5
27 38 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant 5
28 270 Kevin Wolfe 4
29 214 Jeff Boehlke 4
30 286 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 4

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 268 Terry Knight 6
2 64 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
3 29 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 6
4 120 James Thiele Team Rose City 6
5 143 Mark Robinson 6
6 275 Dieter Hoffmann 5
7 78 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 5
8 19 Einar Traa Portland Velo 5
9 242 Edward Lanton 4
DNF 216 Joe Hamilton 2

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 86 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 5
2 148 Camilla Sparks 30 5
3 62 Lia Cunningham 30 5
4 221 Cecily Norris 27 5
5 16 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 5
6 35 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 5
7 251 Julie Beeler Battle Ground Bicycles 5
8 217 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 4
9 235 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 29 4
10 162 Amber Clark 4
11 151 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 32 5

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 45 William Goritski Tireless Velo 5
2 118 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 4
3 255 Renee Pype Team S+M 40 4
4 145 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 49 4
5 202 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 4
6 137 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 4
7 224 Allison Schaub 4
8 244 Debbie Bauer 3
9 127 Sue Hanna Bicycleforce 3