Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 4, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Portland
2 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling Portland
3 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
5 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Milwaukie
6 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
7 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Beaverton
8 586 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
9 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
10 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
11 336 Eirik Schulz Portland
12 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles Hood River
13 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
14 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
15 368 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
16 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
17 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
18 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
19 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
20 703 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland
21 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver
22 1521 Ruben Markstrom Portland
23 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland
24 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland
25 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland
26 65 Matt Lichtenfels
27 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland
28 763 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie
29 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood
30 549 Richard Fattic Portland
31 718 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland
32 350 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
33 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
34 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City
1 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo Portland
2 2934 Kelly McKean Portland
3 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis Portland
5 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing Portland
6 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland
7 43 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
8 457 Heather Wills Veloshop
9 1406 Megan Murray Tireless Velo
10 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop Portland
13 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo Portland
14 258 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Hillsboro
15 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
16 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland
17 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Portland
18 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Sherwood
19 2841 Megan Kent Veloshop Portland
20 1397 Sarah Usher
26 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
28 52 Laura McGraw
29 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland
30 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo
31 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles
32 2992 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
34 461 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers portland

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City
1 1163 James Ceccorulli Portland State University Portland
2 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland
3 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland
4 63 The Rhys
5 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
6 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
7 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
8 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University Portland
9 2349 Christopher Tuttle
10 2049 Jason Borum Portland
11 1737 Matthew Westerbeck
12 1520 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
13 1735 Jake Salcone
14 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
15
16

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles Portland
2 2105 Brandon Meinke PORTLAND
3 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver
4 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
5 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland
6 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop PORTLAND
7 2191 George Carder Team Beer Portland
8 1218 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
9 2629 Alex Kroman Portland
10 1147 David Bisers Veloshop Portland
11 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland
12 2820 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland
13 2575 Ben Guernsey Portland
14 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland
15 2301 John Howe Team Beer Portland
16 323 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton
17 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
18 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club Gresham

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland
2 161 Christian Tresser adidas Portland
3 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
5 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling West Linn
6 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Portland
7 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
8 585 Casey Patton Beaverton
9 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
10 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham
11 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
12 630 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland
13 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland
14 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM Lake Oswego
15 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
16 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM Milwaukie
17 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
18 323 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton
19 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
20 748 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn
21 838 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks
22 783 John Valls Casa Bruno Portland
23 2757 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland
24 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene Portland
27 613 Jurgen Fennerl
28 2244 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland
29 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City Gresham
30 778 William Zale Portland
31 51 Charles Ramsay

Senior Men

Num Name Team City
1 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland
2 143 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland
3 159 Todd Fawcett Portland
4 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
5 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland
6 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
7 860 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
8 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
9 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
10 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
11 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Tigard
12 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland
13 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
14 64 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers
15 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Eugene
16 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner Portland
17 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Portland
18 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 210 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland
2 201 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete Portland
3 298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland
4 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
5 498 Anne Davis Usher Portland
6 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
7 56 Miranda Moon Veloforma Portland
8 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland
9 439 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
10 218 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo Troutdale

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 214 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
3 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland
4 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus
5 60 Renee Pype Team S+M