Cross Crusade #2

Wilsonville, OR
October 12, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 13, 2009 at 9:17 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 357 Alex Hansen Fort George Brewery 26 Astoria 6
2 243 Tony Turano 32 Portland 6
3 412 Andrew Utz Team Pegasus 26 Portland 6
4 307 Tony Wolff 42 Portland 6
5 406 Koji Ando 31 Portland 6
6 393 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 6
7 415 Rick Wilkes 39 Camas 5
8 391 Isaac Hart ByCycle 29 Portland 5
9 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 5
10 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 5
11 329 John Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 37 Clackamas 5
12 368 Daniel Felts 20 Portland 5
13 315 Keith Mastranunzio 37 Portland 5
14 225 Marcelo silva 40 Portland 5
15 435 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 27 Columbia 5
16 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 5
17 424 Mike Mercer 47 Portland 5
18 436 Collin Janke 25 Portland 5
19 365 Tyler Lynch 28 Portland 5
20 445 Pat Johnson Portland 5
21 425 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 29 Beaverton 5
22 321 Mark Koller 31 Portland 5
23 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 34 Portland 5
24 272 Chase Banna 25 Portland 5
25 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 5
26 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 5
27 306 Greg Kempthorn Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Lake Oswego 5
28 352 Douglas Gresham 31 Hillsboro 5
29 335 Matthew Jaffe 29 Portland 5
30 278 brian echerer 39 Lake Oswego 5
31 409 Brent Mattix 38 Amboy 5
32 337 Scooter Sutterer 38 Portland 5
33 444 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 35 Eugene 5
34 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 5
35 410 Cris Davis 26 Portland 5
36 420 Scott Norton 29 Beaverton 5
37 300 vaughn aldredge 37 Portland 5
38 438 Jim Petrs 38 Portland 5
39 202 Jeremy Scholz 26 Newberg 5
40 413 Gino Zahnd 34 Chico 5
41 428 Steven Fawcett 5
42 407 Audrey Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 33 Lake Oswego 5
43 417 Robert McCabe Fort George Brewery 24 Astoria 5
44 354 Troy Sexton 25 Portland 5
45 318 Greg Cittadini 38 Portland 5
46 422 Wayne Nussbaum 45 5
47 402 Peter Moe 31 Eugene 5
48 442 David Hymans Portland 5
49 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 5
50 427 Bret Berner 5
51 288 Peter Rueegger 40 Portland 5
52 447 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 35 5
53 313 Matthew Marko 28 Portland 5
54 213 Bernard Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
55 418 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 5
56 230 Michael Andrews 38 Portland 5
57 429 Monty Happenstance Nopo Solos Portland 5
58 403 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 5
59 339 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 28 Canby 5
60 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 5
61 267 Scott McCoy 50 Portland 5
62 390 Steve Redman 43 Vancouver 5
63 434 Dana Moore 36 5
64 209 Tony Pitone United Finance 40 Portland 5
65 311 Gavin Brown 40 Beaverton 5
66 421 Jason Birch 343 Racing 34 Happy Valley 5
67 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 5
68 359 Pete Hoebel OrganicAthlete 37 Hillsboro 5
69 296 James Marron 5
70 292 Kevin Briggs 47 Portland 5
71 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 5
72 416 Brian Hansen Team Red Lizard 47 Milwaukie 5
73 408 Jason Miranda 34 Portland 5
74 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 5
75 449 Aaron Radspinner 37 5
76 244 Michael Larson Portland 5
77 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 5
78 446 Brent Miller 33 Areda 5
79 411 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 5
80 211 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5
81 286 Matthew Cox The Bike Gallery 5
82 281 Charles David 40 Lake Oswego 4
83 431 Alexander Hongo Veloce Racing 24 4
84 382 Kurt Williams 22 5
85 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 5
86 362 Jordan Bailey 23 Portland 4
87 260 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com 49 Sandy 4
88 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 3
89 440 Dan Karter 13 Portland 3
90 433 Joe Jordan 44 4
91 448 Sean Battles 30 Portland 4
92 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4
93 437 Charles Patzner 38 Salem 4
94 303 Todd Koebke 4
95 348 Jamie Pinney 4
96 327 Anthony Matson 31 Portland 4
97 439 Louis Ehlinger Jr 43 4
98 291 Cody Gervase Portland 4
99 345 Greg Parra Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 41 Hillsboro 4
100 423 Hans Nussbaum 15 Happy Valley 4
101 405 Sean Burles 23 4
102 308 Joe Jensen 29 Keizer 4
103 443 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M 52 4
104 414 Simon Farrell 12 Portland 4
105 432 Cole Rubin 12 Portland 4
DNF 343 Jeff Hendricks 46 Camas 4
DNF 276 John Porter Collegiate Peaks 36 Portland 2
DNF 328 Cory Grove 33 2
DNF 361 Dean Eisenbraun 38 Portland 2
DNF 227 Johnny Burrell 34 Portland 1
DNF 355 Don Moote speedshot Racing 51 Portland 1
DNF 404 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 269 Sara Salo Corvallis 4
2 301 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 4
3 339 Rebecca Richards 4
4 277 Esther Sung Jester 30 Portland 4
5 295 Beth Orton 27 Portland 4
6 271 Suzanne Marcoe 4
7 204 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
8 278 Joyce Jenkins 4
9 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 27 4
10 336 Nell Kolden 24 Portland 4
11 280 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis 4
12 246 Ariella Odierna Cyclo Sportif 26 Portland 4
13 253 Diana Rempe 42 Portland 4
14 327 Carrie Barton Velo Bella 29 Corvallis 4
15 203 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 4
16 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 4
17 335 Alison Malsbury Redline 23 Seattle 4
18 333 Emily Johnson 45 Portland 4
19 343 Sara Labarge Portland 4
20 225 Allis Ottey 31 Portland 4
21 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 4
22 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 4
23 298 Jennifer Adamy 36 Tigard 4
24 250 Heather Campbell Team Beer 26 Portland 4
25 337 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 Portland 4
26 285 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4
27 345 Carrie Decker Portland 4
28 252 Allison Robbins 29 Portland 4
29 323 Amber Hilgert 28 Corvallis 4
30 334 Sara Fletcher 23 Portland 4
31 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 33 4
32 346 Linda Fanning 3
33 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 3
34 310 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 3
35 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 3
36 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 3
37 274 Erin Goodall Portland 3
38 227 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo Portland 3
39 321 Erika Miranda 33 Portland 3
40 303 Ariel Raymon 25 Portland 3
41 328 Jennie Cambier 29 3
42 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 23 Portland 3
43 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 3
44 332 Michelle Wildman 30 Portland 3
45 287 Mckayla Hansen 26 Hillsboro 3
46 234 Gabriela O'Neill 22 Portland 3
47 313 lisa belair Sorella Forte 41 Portland 3
48 348 Beth Flanagan Portland 3
49 338 Emily Thiboleau Veloshop 27 Portland 3
50 342 Trista Long Portland 3
51 322 Theresa Olson Olsons Bicycles 21 Forest Grove 3
52 331 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 3
53 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 3
54 267 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 3
55 347 Jennifer Hulford Odell Portland 3
56 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 41 Beaverton 3
57 344 Melissa Sher Portland 3
58 331 Brooke Raila 3
59 324 Sandy Connell 36 Vancouver 3
60 341 Trista Flores 23 Portland 3
61 326 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 3
62 325 Sara Mae Egli-Scott PiggyBank 35 Vancouver 3
63 268 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 3
64 340 Katie Relden 30 Portland 3
65 293 Loraine Blake 43 Portland 3
66 251 Amanda Durkee 35 3
67 329 Karen Costello Sorella Forte 46 Portland 3
68 276 Jessica DeCou 25 Portland 2
DNF 330 Carrie Collier Veloshop 28 SLC, UT 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 9
2 119 Chris Sheppard UC Santa Cruz Cycling 35 Bend 9
3 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 9
4 118 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Redline 26 Elk, Wa 9
5 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 9
6 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 9
7 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9
8 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 9
9 102 Giacarlo Angelini Rulle Redline 20 Bellevue 9
10 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 9
11 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem 9
12 29 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Bend 9
13 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 9
14 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 9
15 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon 9
16 14 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Portland 9
17 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 9
18 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 24 Corvallis 9
19 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 30 Bend 9
20 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 9
21 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 9
22 93 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 28 Bend 9
23 101 Ryan Iddings Lapiexe 24 Seattle 9
24 83 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 9
25 90 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland 9
26 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 9
27 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 9
28 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 9
29 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 9
30 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 9
31 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 9
32 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland 9
33 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 9
34 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 9
35 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 9
36 120 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 9
37 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 9
38 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 9
39 82 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop 33 Santa Crux 9
40 89 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 9
41 121 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35 Eugene 9
42 74 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland 8
43 16 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 8
44 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 8
45 115 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 29 Eugene 8
46 122 brant ness 31 8
47 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland 8
48 116 Zachary Daab HUP United 32 Seattle 8
49 21 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvallis 8
50 106 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 8
51 35 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland 8
52 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 8
53 130 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 8
54 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 8
55 127 Brian Garretson Veloshop 8
56 126 John Dorfer Veloshop 8
57 23 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Tigard 8
DNF 76 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 34 Portland 8
DNF 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 Portland 8
DNF 117 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland 7
DNF 22 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 6
DNF 123 Patrick O'Herron 6
DNF 80 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 29 Portland 5
DNF 45 Adrian Olmstead 3
DNF 100 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland 3
DNF 125 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 3
DNF 124 Andrew Raab 27 2
DNF 129 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active 2
DNF 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 24 Troutlake 1
DNF 44 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 31 Portland 1
DNF 128 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 265 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 6
2 241 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 33 Richland 6
3 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 6
4 259 Max Milverstedt HUP United 35 Portland 6
5 381 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 Beaverton 6
6 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 6
7 379 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 27 Portland 6
8 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 6
9 373 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 6
10 325 Kyutaek Park 36 Portland 6
11 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 6
12 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 6
13 324 Brian Hopkins ONO 35 Portland 6
14 326 John Currier B.U.R.S.P. 44 Portland 6
15 338 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
16 342 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles Salem 6
17 232 Kirk Edwards 34 Portland 6
18 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 26 Portland 6
19 272 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38 Portland 6
20 351 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 5
21 291 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 Hillsboro 5
22 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5
23 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5
24 368 Joseph King Team Puerto 27 Portland 5
25 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 5
26 221 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 5
27 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 5
28 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
29 362 Jesse Lea 35 Portland 5
30 257 Jason Borum 31 Portland 5
31 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 5
32 376 John Weathers 38 Tigard 5
33 296 Tim Joslin 32 Portland 5
34 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5
35 340 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland 5
36 382 Andre Pinter Team S+M 23 Portland 5
37 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 5
38 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 5
39 339 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 5
40 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 5
41 380 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver 5
42 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools 22 Portland 5
43 363 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 23 Portland 5
44 314 Sean Nelson the HUS Cycling League 33 Minneapolis 5
45 249 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 Portland 5
46 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 5
47 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 5
48 384 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 5
49 327 Andrew North 30 Portland 5
50 360 Gordon Ross Escape Velocity 33 Vancouver BC 5
51 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
52 374 Danny Koski-Harrell Caffe Appassionato 28 Seattle 5
53 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 31 Hillsboro 5
54 317 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 31 Salem 5
55 273 Myles Haselhorst ampersandvintage.com 29 Portland 5
56 372 Curtis Ingles Inglis/Retrotec 40 Napa, Ca 5
57 335 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
58 306 Jake Salcone 26 Portland 5
59 233 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 5
60 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 5
61 311 David Spackman 22 Corvallis 5
62 409 Dave Burnard 5
63 337 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 31 Portland 5
64 210 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 5
65 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 5
66 244 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 Portland 5
67 365 Brian Webb 5
68 226 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland 5
69 238 Noel Johnson 29 Portland 5
70 287 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
71 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 5
72 377 Brian Larson 5
73 211 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 24 Portland 5
74 361 Denny Burnett 30 5
75 369 Andrew Smith Veloshop 25 Portland 5
76 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5
77 355 Matthew Rider 32 Hillsboro 5
78 217 Todd Foreman-Kinder 22 Portland 5
79 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 33 Portland 5
80 312 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 27 Corvallis 5
81 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
82 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 5
83 352 Philip Hatton 35 5
84 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4
85 383 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 31 Portland 4
86 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 4
87 378 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 4
88 366 Chuck Dobbins 4
DNF 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26 Portland 4
DNF 204 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Beaverton 4
DNF 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 4
DNF 346 joe martin 4
DNF 367 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4
DNF 370 James Braun 35 4
DNF 203 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 3
DNF 364 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 3
DNF 371 Matt Cline 31 3
DNF 353 Jon Taylor Cyclepath Racing Portland 2
DNF 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 1
DNF 319 Brian Muck 29 Ben Lomond 1
DNF 375 Kevin Driscoll Caffe Appassionato 33 Seattle 1
DNF 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo 37 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 131 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Wilsonville 5
2 243 Julian Deiss 31 Portland 5
3 288 Jonathan Puskas HUP United 37 Lake Oswego 5
4 201 Erol Chandler 23 Portland 5
5 136 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 23 Portland 5
6 265 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia 31 Portland 5
7 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
8 258 Scott Kocher The Recyclery 33 Portland 5
9 250 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 5
10 192 Brian Tobin 25 Portland 5
11 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 5
12 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 5
13 219 Garrett Hardin The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 5
14 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 5
15 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5
16 212 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5
17 322 bill larson 5
18 270 Jon Pheanis Momentum 30 Portland 5
19 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 5
20 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 5
21 279 Jon Petersen 23 Portland 5
22 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 5
23 114 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Beaverton 5
24 294 Roy Steves Chico Corsa 39 Chico 5
25 189 Myron Burr 51 Lake Oswego 5
26 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 5
27 284 Trevor O'Neal 28 Portland 5
28 293 Jeff Garland 1 Love Top tubes 39 Chico 5
29 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 5
30 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 5
31 301 Owen Hutchinson 34 Portland 5
32 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 5
33 260 Johnny Burrell 34 Portland 5
34 227 Danny Weikel 5
35 324 Greg Heath 5
36 234 Connor Wiles Team S+M 22 Portland 5
37 179 Gabe Doebler 31 Tigard 5
38 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 5
39 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 5
40 187 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27 Portland 5
41 297 Evan Swanson 34 5
42 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 5
43 120 John Lin 25 Milwaukie 5
44 291 DANIEL SORENSON 28 Portland 5
45 221 Ashley Williams adidas 5
46 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5
47 191 James Sestric 34 Gresham 5
48 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 5
49 213 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 33 5
50 246 Max Heckscher 34 Portland 5
51 236 Brett DeCou Portland 5
52 271 Atlin Sestrich Concrete Artistry 21 Portland 5
53 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 5
54 302 John Miller 5
55 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 5
56 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 5
57 230 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes 39 Kelso 5
58 141 Anthony Daversa 34 Beaverton 5
59 174 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 5
60 208 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 Portland 5
61 269 Greg Shaffer 35 Portland 5
62 308 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 40 eugene 5
63 157 Jeff Erwin Portland 5
64 173 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 33 Portland 5
65 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
66 259 Turin VanCox Recyclery 29 Portland 5
67 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 5
68 266 John Shorb Comet 35 Portland 5
69 318 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing 26 Portland 5
70 320 Ben Kelchlin 25 Portland 5
71 182 David Liebert 35 5
72 146 Dylan McNamee Galois/Deep Breaths 42 Portland 5
73 220 Charles Reid ByCycle 34 Portland 5
74 249 Thomas Lyttle Portland 5
75 583 Stephen Lambert #N/A! 5
76 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 5
77 242 Will Cortez Crossniacs/Trail Head Cycles 30 Portland 5
78 159 Adrian Black 30 5
79 323 Craig Collins 5
80 261 Chris Harbert - Erceg Recyclery 26 Portland 5
81 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 Portland 5
82 312 Chris Healey 22 Oregon City 5
83 154 Matthew Boyd 24 Portland 5
84 267 Michael Jones No Po solos 33 Portland 5
85 314 Matthew Schwartz 33 Corvallis 5
86 280 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 31 Tigard 5
87 278 Zach Roeder 23 Portland 5
88 306 Craig Rowley Portland 5
89 200 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear 26 4
90 313 Ryan Garner 27 eugene 4
91 296 Aaron Schmidt 30 Portland 4
92 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
93 287 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 29 4
94 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 4
95 207 Eric Schenerin 38 Portland 4
96 185 Sam Taylor United Finance 27 4
97 125 Scott Hillson 21 Beaverton 4
98 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 4
99 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 20 Portland 4
100 310 Jeffrey Hwang 32 Portland 4
101 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4
102 317 Matt Palilla 26 Portland 4
103 283 danny klube 32 4
104 303 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver 4
105 316 Lou Franz 42 Lake Oswego 4
106 225 Karl Tutsch 4
107 106 Stefan Bussey 29 Portland 4
108 276 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 18 Portland 4
109 307 Christopher Clarke Cyclepath Racing 28 4
110 132 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 4
111 321 Matthew Edwards 18 Portland 4
112 295 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 33 Portland 4
113 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 4
114 273 Christopher Merkel Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 27 Portland 4
115 708 unknown rider with incorrect number 4
116 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 4
117 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4
118 298 James Olsen 4
119 176 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34 Portland 4
120 218 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
121 169 Jeff Dill 35 Portland 4
122 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 4
123 277 Scott Kivitz 29 Portland 4
124 300 Jeremy Hatch 26 4
125 197 Robert Johnson 38 4
126 214 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 33 Portland 4
127 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 3
128 315 Jason Gabryshak 30 Seattle 2
DNF 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 4
DNF 121 Scott Korn 33 Portland 3
DNF 183 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 3
DNF 241 Aaron Pruitt 37 Portland 3
DNF 311 Matthew Monbouquette Green Mountain Rehabilitation 26 Portland 3
DNF 304 Mark Perez 19 Beaverton 3
DNF 194 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 34 Vancouver 2
DNF 299 Jon Taylor Cyclepath Racing 35 Vancouver BC 2
DNF 309 Tom Scales 35 Portland 2
DNF 144 Ben Dobler 34 Portland 1
DNF 178 David Roulo Bonehead 32 Portland 1
DNF 263 Matt Cline 31 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 902 George Beilstein 47 Salem 5
2 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 37 West Linn 5
3 916 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 43 5
4 901 jim scott Artisan Family Racing 45 Vancouver 5
5 922 Joe Larson 33 Tigard 5
6 942 Andrew Rorrberry Old Town Bicycles 27 Tacoma 4
7 912 Chris Leach 40 Portland 4
8 945 Benjamin Herring 44 Portland 4
9 927 Cody Huber Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 4
10 903 Hugo Ortiz 32 Vancouver 4
11 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 4
12 934 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness 37 Beaverton 4
13 947 Zak Milligan Team Missile 34 Lebanon 4
14 915 James Peale Coffee Plant 39 Portland 4
15 949 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 40 Tigard 4
16 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles 43 Portland 4
17 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 37 4
18 951 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
19 914 Ben Helgren 31 Portland 4
20 952 Jeff LaViolette Wilsonville 4
21 943 Darren Smith Camas 4
22 907 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor 35 Portland 4
23 948 Dan VanMeter 40 4
24 946 Brian Higbert 36 Corvallis 4
25 928 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 35 Hillsboro 4
26 944 mike olson Olson's Hammer 56 Forest Grove 4
27 935 Erik Thompson 47 Portland 4
28 921 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz 28 Hillsboro 3
29 938 danny wilson 42 Portland 3
DNF 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 3
DNF 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 51 Portland 2
DNF 936 Angelo Pappas 27 Portland 2
DNF 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 6
2 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
3 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Portland 5
4 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 5
5 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 5
6 627 Ethan Hormann ZteaM 15 Hillsboro 5
7 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
8 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
9 644 Gabe Garza Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Clackamas 5
10 649 Kyle Fish 14 5
11 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 5
12 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 5
13 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
14 651 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct 13 Wilsonville 4
15 654 Joe Gulley 15 4
16 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City 4
17 615 Camden Morey 11 Portland 4
18 650 Ben Hubbard 4
19 628 Henry Peterson 14 Portland 4
20 624 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 4
21 633 Finn Rosenfeld 4
22 646 Daniel McKennie Bicycle Services Direct 11 Wilsonville 4
23 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 4
24 648 Tyler Wood 10 Hillsboro 4
25 611 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 13 Thirsty Lion 3
26 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 3
27 623 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 10 Forest Grove 3
28 614 Zachery Leritz Team S+M 14 Portland 3
29 610 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 10 Portland 3
30 645 ryan McKennie Bicycle Services Direct 14 Wilsonville 3
31 635 Christian Dobbins Ladel Motor Cycle 9 Portland 3
32 625 Stephen Gapay Olson's Hammer 3
DNF 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 3
DNF 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
DNF 652 Steven Anderson 17 Hillsboro 1
DNF 653 Ben Van Raalte 10 Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
2 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland 3
3 911 Hannah Lawson 13 Portland 3
4 906 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
5 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 3
6 902 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River 3
7 915 Denise Bosak River City Bicycles 13 hillsboro 3
8 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3
9 900 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 Lake Oswego 1
10 905 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland 9
2 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 9
3 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 9
4 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 9
5 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 9
6 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 9
7 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 8
8 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 8
9 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 8
10 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 8
11 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 8
12 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis 8
13 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 8
14 207 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 Portland 8
15 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
16 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 8
17 260 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 Bend 8
18 291 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United Seattle 8
19 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood 8
20 294 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 Corvallis 8
21 238 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 8
22 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 8
23 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
24 219 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 8
25 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 8
26 296 Bryan Stanley Team Nor Cal Bike Sport 37 Santa rosa 8
27 289 joe martin 8
28 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 8
29 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 8
30 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 8
31 240 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland 8
32 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn 8
33 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 8
34 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 8
35 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 8
36 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 8
37 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 8
38 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 8
39 241 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 8
40 293 Robert Sanders Portland State University 8
41 271 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Sweet Home 8
42 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 8
43 292 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing 40 Portland 8
44 259 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Portland 8
45 274 James Odbert Chris King 42 St Helens 8
46 242 Timothy Mason Team Wreck 43 Portland 8
47 214 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 8
48 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 8
49 298 Brent Casady Existential Velo 8
50 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 8
51 295 Ron Strasser Team S+M 8
52 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 8
53 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44 Portland 7
54 275 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 36 Hood River 7
55 266 Paul Anderson Tualatin 7
56 204 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 7
57 268 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Wilsonville 7
58 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 7
59 276 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 35 Alburqueque 6
60 281 john gorman 39 Portland 5
61 256 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
62 267 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4
63 273 Otis Rubottom Super Relax Concept 36 Portland 3
DNF 208 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 38 Tualatin 2
DNF 272 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 49 Portland 2
DNF 297 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 40 Portland 2
DNF 234 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River 1
DNF 299 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 1
DNF 300 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 815 Jeb Stewart Team S+M Portland 6
2 801 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 40 Portland 6
3 732 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 38 Pasco 6
4 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 6
5 803 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 6
6 785 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 37 Bend 6
7 873 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 35 6
8 773 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 51 Eugene 6
9 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Beaverton 6
10 872 Karl Haunold GSC United 40 Corvallis 6
11 843 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 6
12 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 6
13 780 Scott Brown 39 Kalama 6
14 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 39 Portland 6
15 829 Gregg Rouse 38 6
16 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 6
17 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 6
18 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 6
19 874 Edward Reagan Veloshop 39 6
20 814 Robert Uetrecht 6
21 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
22 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 6
23 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 6
24 764 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36 Tigard 6
25 834 Michael Blackard Stuart Walden 35 6
26 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 6
27 880 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 6
28 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition 36 Portland 6
29 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 6
30 881 Jonathan Rettmann 39 Portland 6
31 819 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 41 Beaverton 6
32 844 Russell Weyant Redd Dynamics 40 Beaverton 6
33 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 42 Salem 6
34 877 Jonathan Irick 36 6
35 871 Cameron Vander Stoep 35 6
36 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 6
37 721 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 46 Portland 6
38 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 6
39 875 Michael Berg 35 6
40 781 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 42 Portland 6
41 826 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 45 Wilsonville 6
42 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Beaverton 6
43 848 Jack Fraser Team Hacker 37 Portland 6
44 835 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 41 6
45 823 Buzz Truitt 45 6
46 812 David Cowperthwaite 37 Portland 6
47 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 6
48 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 6
49 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Intl 35 6
50 817 Chris Streight 43 Portland 6
51 791 Doug Smith bicycleattorney.com 48 6
52 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 6
53 818 Jeff Tedder United Finance 43 Portland 6
54 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 6
55 851 Shaun Albin BioRacer USA 43 Lake Oswego 6
56 749 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
57 322 Christophe Chalumeau 6
58 822 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
59 860 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing 36 Springfield 6
60 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 6
61 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
62 845 David Johnson 35 Portland 6
63 842 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 6
64 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
65 850 DJ Van Hameren 46 Portland 5
66 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 5
67 770 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 38 Portland 5
68 855 Rian Meguire 38 Portland 5
69 866 Carl Anton North River Racing 38 5
70 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 5
71 876 Brian Towey Mikyls-cure.org 48 Hood river 5
72 836 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vancouver 5
73 831 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
74 727 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 Portland 5
75 878 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 5
76 805 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
77 856 Randy Goode 35 5
78 865 Bob Libby 39 Portland 5
79 868 Josh Armagost 36 Portland 5
80 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
81 828 Jonathan Sieber 5
82 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 5
83 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5
84 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing 43 Portland 5
85 870 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept 5
86 867 Robert Sampson 48 Portland 5
87 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
88 879 Jeff Menand Einko 45 Dayton 5
89 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 5
90 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 40 Newberg 5
91 859 Dan Warle Yazoo Brew 42 Nashville 5
92 882 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Co 49 Portland 5
93 741 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 5
DNF 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 4
DNF 853 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene Portland 4
DNF 711 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 4
DNF 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37 Hood river 3
DNF 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 2
DNF 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 2
DNF 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 39 Vancouver 2
DNF 816 Justin Gericke Cyclosportif 35 Portland 2
DNF 729 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 1
DNF 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 556 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Portland 6
2 711 Todd Lewis ATBU 39 Portland 6
3 513 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 43 Portland 6
4 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 6
5 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 6
6 640 brett boyles United Finance 38 Portland 6
7 589 Brady Brady 6
8 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 6
9 651 Andrew Meigs 6
10 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 6
11 648 Greg Deane 6
12 718 John Foulston 45 Richland 6
13 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 6
14 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 6
15 717 Jacob Balderas 36 6
16 644 Ted Gresh 43 6
17 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop 42 Portland 6
18 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 6
19 531 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 6
20 530 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 6
21 662 Erin Badaracco Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Tualatin 6
22 635 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 6
23 593 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 6
24 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
25 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 6
26 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 Portland 6
27 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 6
28 638 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 6
29 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 6
30 567 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 6
31 518 Devin Flynn 37 Portland 6
32 569 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Kalama 6
33 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 6
34 682 Mark Adamski 39 Portland 6
35 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 6
36 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 6
37 571 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 37 Portland 6
38 710 Bradley Heintz 42 Portland 6
39 678 Johnny Baldwin 6
40 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 6
41 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 6
42 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 6
43 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 6
44 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 6
45 629 Drew Holmes 6
46 714 Jake Linford 35 Tualatin 6
47 712 Eric McClelland 37 Portland 6
48 633 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City Beaverton 6
49 721 Dave Torrance 38 Portland 6
50 525 Chris Robinette 43 Lake Oswego 6
51 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 6
52 628 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Orchards 6
53 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 6
54 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 6
55 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 6
56 706 Brent Lawson Team S+M 47 Portland 6
57 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 6
58 727 David Swift 40 Portland 6
59 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
60 685 Joe Richards Team Tasty Portland 6
61 688 Dave Williams 36 Lake Oswego 6
62 734 Mike Finon 39 6
63 728 David Thorpe 41 Portland 6
64 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 6
65 684 Scott Gibson Team Tasty Portland 6
66 581 blaine zumwalt 40 Eugene 6
67 715 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 37 Portland 6
68 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 6
69 539 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 47 Beavercreek 6
70 691 Paul Kelly 42 Lake Oswego 6
71 709 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair 42 Portland 6
72 532 John Huntsman Team S+M 43 West Linn 6
73 659 John Dossett 5
74 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 5
75 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 5
76 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
77 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 5
78 730 David Fee 5
79 616 Mike Nettleton 35 5
80 722 jared granger Artisan Family Racing 35 Wilsonvile 5
81 674 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass 47 Wilsonvile 5
82 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 5
83 592 David Smith 49 Portland 5
84 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 5
85 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 5
86 386 unknown rider with wrong number 5
87 719 Simon Mottram 42 5
88 720 Rupert Rittson-Thompson 45 5
89 568 DAVID RICK 39 Portland 5
90 598 Hugh Davis 40 West Linn 5
91 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 5
92 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 5
93 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 5
94 661 Edward Wickwire 40 Portland 5
95 729 Ted Helprin 37 Portland 5
96 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 5
97 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 5
98 626 Chris Lepore 41 Portland 5
99 637 Ed Cook Jr 33 5
100 726 Doug Rehberg 44 Portland 5
101 612 Mark Everett 36 Forest Grove 5
102 645 Henry Annen 5
103 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 5
104 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 5
105 736 Antonius Kardol Mountain View Cycles 41 Hood river 5
106 731 Thane Hubbard 5
107 738 Kevin O'Regan Northbridge Rams 35 NoMass 5
108 667 Greg Nelson Chinook Cycling Club 44 Yakima 5
109 737 Malcolm Costello 49 5
110 166 Jose Sandoval 5
111 724 Kevin Fish 45 5
112 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 5
113 613 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles 36 Portland 5
114 646 Randy Benthin 5
115 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 5
116 692 Reginald Lee Baddlands 49 Portland 5
117 642 Curtis Milander Logi Velo 39 Portland 5
118 570 Chris Johannsen WebCyclery.com 36 Portland 5
119 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 5
120 725 Robin Wessel 38 5
121 732 Martin Shellard 44 5
122 603 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5
123 740 Tim Fontenut 35 Portland 5
124 660 Bill Alsup 54 Portland 4
125 739 john Thompson 40 Portland 3
DNF 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 42 Sherwood 5
DNF 705 Matt Montagne MDBS 36 Portland 5
DNF 514 Robert James 39 Portland 4
DNF 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 4
DNF 653 Andy Askren 4
DNF 680 Dave Otteman 39 Portland 4
DNF 700 Charles Alexander 38 Beaverton 4
DNF 713 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 4
DNF 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 4
DNF 716 abraham Freeman 36 Portland 4
DNF 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 3
DNF 632 Mike Davis 48 Tigard 3
DNF 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 2
DNF 735 Scott McKowen 38 2
DNF 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 1
DNF 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 1
DNF 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 1
DNF 639 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 49 Portland 1
DNF 664 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 43 Portland 1
DNF 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 38 Fairview 1
DNF 672 T. Thomas Rice Danger Boy 38 Portland 1
DNF 703 Jeff Lahti 35 Portland 1
DNF 733 Tony Curtis 41 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 6
2 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 6
3 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 6
4 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 6
5 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 6
6 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 5
7 456 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 51 5
8 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 5
9 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5
10 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 5
11 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 5
12 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 5
13 445 Hugh Givens 51 Portland 5
14 472 Paul SADOFF HRS Rock Lobster 50 Santa Cruz 5
15 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 5
16 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 5
17 474 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52 Portland 5
18 478 Tom James Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 51 5
19 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
20 477 David Yurk 51 5
21 446 Vern Krist Showers Pass 52 Portland 5
22 475 Michael Daggett 53 Portland 5
23 450 Rick Gregory 55 Eugene 5
24 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 5
25 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 5
26 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 50 Bend 5
27 479 Gerry Parson 52 Portland 5
28 449 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 56 Portland 5
29 453 Mike Reightley 51 Bend 5
30 471 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5
31 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 Portland 5
32 203 David Gratke 50 5
33 454 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 50 Forest Grove 5
34 427 Steve Brown 52 Portland 5
35 452 Pete Pollard Portland Velo 56 Portland 5
36 482 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 5
37 480 Tom James 52 Beaverton 5
38 436 Ed Barker 62 Portland 4
39 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 Portland 4
DNF 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4
DNF 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 3
DNF 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59 Portland 3
DNF 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 2

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
2 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5
3 641 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 38 4
4 628 jennifer wardell 4
5 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4
6 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 4
7 638 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 4
8 639 Karen Kenlan 48 4
9 642 Hillary Currier BURSP 39 Portland 4
10 615 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 41 Portland 4
11 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
12 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 4
13 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
14 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
15 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Corvallis 4
16 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 4
17 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4
18 603 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 44 Vancouver 4
19 644 Robyn Pfeifer 4
20 646 Dawn Guildner River City Bicycles 37 4
21 640 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 4
22 613 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 4
23 627 Jennifer Woodruff 38 Portland 4
24 608 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 35 Camas 4
25 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 40 Forest Grove 4
26 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 4
27 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 4
28 647 Kirsti Hegg 38 Tualatin 3
29 600 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 3
DNF 645 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMad Sports Club 39 Portland 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 724 beth ann dolos Ashland 4
2 723 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles 4
3 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 4
4 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 4
5 726 Evelyn West Team S+M 48 4
6 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4
7 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 4
8 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus 4
9 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
10 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 4
11 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
12 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
13 719 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 49 Tigard 4
14 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland 4
15 725 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 4
16 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4
17 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
2 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6
3 777 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active 25 Portland 6
4 873 Jace Ives Bend 6
5 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 6
6 876 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 6
7 790 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
8 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 29 6
9 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
10 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
11 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 21 Portland 6
12 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 6
13 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC Bend 6
14 800 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 6
15 878 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 6
16 842 Byron Breeden 6
17 803 Shawn Bostad Upper Echelon Fitness 6
18 732 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 6
19 879 Nathaniel Pellman Stifflink Seattle 6
20 851 joel madrone Courage 6
21 851 Matthew Walp 6
22 771 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 6
23 833 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 34 6
24 852 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 6
25 877 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 6
26 828 Larry Ehmke 29 6
27 854 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 6
28 769 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 6
29 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 6
30 714 Dan Cheever Revolver-Cascadia 40 Portland 6
31 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 6
32 798 josh bartlemay 6
33 804 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 6
34 741 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 6
35 757 Matt Baumann Wheelworks 26 eugene 6
36 881 Andy Meschke Oregon City 6
37 880 Brian FORNES Stifflink Seattle 6
38 751 William Laubernds 24 Portland 6
39 706 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 45 West Linn 6
40 835 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 6
41 862 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop Creswell 6
42 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome 30 Portland 6
43 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 6
44 796 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
45 814 Jack Fraser Team Hacker 6
46 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 Portland 6
47 866 Greg Johnson Hood river 6
48 834 jens schrader 6
49 709 Jose Rodriguez 26 Portland 6
50 726 Tom Rousculp Ira Ryan/BTR 33 Portland 6
51 869 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
52 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 6
53 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 6
54 867 Chris WELLS Sylip Santa Rosa 6
55 763 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 39 Portland 6
56 863 Geoff Casey Wines of Washington Seattle 6
57 825 Kevin Ziemke 29 5
58 837 Brent Ryckman 34 5
59 861 Chris Streight 5
60 744 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5
61 742 Joshua Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland 5
62 823 joel metz Blackbird 5
63 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
64 832 Brenden Butler Yerba Buena 5
65 872 Aaron Zarosinski Hal Oregon City 5
66 830 Jeb Beatty River City Bicycles 34 5
67 784 Eric Aldinger 37 Portland 5
68 723 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Portland 5
69 793 Andrew Ross 5
70 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
71 731 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 5
72 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5
73 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland 5
74 409 Dave Burnard 5
75 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 5
76 868 Sam Hoffman Flying Monkeys Banks 5
77 855 Ben Guernsey Portland 5
78 827 Brian Pagel 32 5
79 799 Brady Norman 5
80 871 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 5
81 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 5
82 859 Eric Fosdick Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 5
83 813 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing 50 5
84 766 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 22 Portland 5
85 856 Chris DiStefano Portland 5
86 736 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 5
87 745 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing 26 Portland 5
88 864 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 5
89 811 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 4
90 758 Drew Kinney Team Wrect 22 Portland 4
91 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 4
92 840 Brian McNamara 4
93 817 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
94 860 David German 4
DNF 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
DNF 724 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 4
DNF 884 Bernard Georges HUP United Seattle 4
DNF 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 Portland 4
DNF 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 4
DNF 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 4
DNF 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 4
DNF 883 Sacha White Gentle Lovers Portland 3
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25 Portland 3
DNF 707 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 3
DNF 875 Craig Etheridge AVA Seattle 3
DNF 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 3
DNF 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 2
DNF 841 David Ross 2
DNF 739 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo 32 Milwaukie 2
DNF 858 mike olson Olson's Hammer Forest Grove 2
DNF 874 Nick Groesz XO Racing Portland 2
DNF 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 2
DNF 816 Christian Ward The Path/BMF 1
DNF 708 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 1
DNF 839 Damian Riehl 1
DNF 865 brant ness Nastro 1
DNF 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 1
DNF 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 1
DNF 836 Chris Andersen Beard 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25 1
2 7 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland 1
3 8 Michael Jones Nopo Solos 33 SP 1
4 16 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 38 Portland 1
5 5 Steven Fawcett Unicycle Bastards 43 Portland 1
6 19 Dinah Foley Portland 1
7 18 Carl Anton Unicycle Bastards Seattle 1
8 21 Shawn McBride 32 Oregon City 1
9 20 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct 13 Wilsonville 1
10 23 Josh Armagost 33 1
11 22 Kathy Thielen 44 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 37 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
2 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 5
3 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
4 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
5 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
6 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 5
7 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5
8 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
9 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
10 29 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 Portland 5
11 40 Sara Johnson 5
12 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
13 41 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 27 5
14 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene 5
15 34 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 5
16 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5
17 36 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
18 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 5
19 35 Megan Schubel 33 Portland 5
20 28 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 42 Portland 5
21 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 5
22 31 Jennifer Caldwell 5
23 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland 5
24 39 Dawn Riddle 5
25 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks 5
26 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 4
DNF 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 3
DNF 22 Devin Moeller Veloshop 30 Portland 2
DNF 33 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 29 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 5
2 129 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5
3 163 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 5
4 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 5
5 153 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 Portland 5
6 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
7 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
8 166 Sarah McMillan Chicks cycling Vancouver, BC 5
9 170 Lia Cunningham 31 Portland 4
10 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 4
11 149 Tori Bortman Gracie's Wrench 34 Portland 4
12 138 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland 4
13 164 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 33 Portland 4
14 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 4
15 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 30 Portland 4
16 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 4
17 143 Kalli Phillips 4
18 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4
19 122 Ingrid Dobson Kremantle 27 Portland 4
20 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 28 Portland 4
21 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
22 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 4
23 155 Laura Prisbe Sorella Forte 34 Portland 4
24 156 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 30 Portland 4
25 160 Havilah Liederbach 27 Portland 4
26 103 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
27 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 4
28 147 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia 23 Portland 4
29 165 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland 4
30 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4
31 173 Brandie Ettinger 4
32 158 Laura McGraw Veloforma 37 Portland 4
33 171 Anna Vaughn Portland 4
34 102 Elaine Wells-Gray 28 Portland 4
35 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 4
36 168 Gita Walling The Path Eugene 4
37 169 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 4
38 157 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 31 Portland 4
39 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 4
40 172 Leah de Forest 28 Portland 4
41 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 4
42 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 3
DNF 115 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 31 Hood River 1