Cross Crusade #3

Rainier, OR
October 19, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 13, 2009 at 9:17 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 405 Sean Burles 23 4
2 225 Marcelo silva 40 Portland 4
3 307 Tony Wolff 42 Portland 4
4 291 Cody Gervase Portland 4
5 393 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 4
6 417 Robert McCabe Fort George Brewery 24 Astoria 4
7 465 Peter Casey 39 Portland 4
8 343 Jeff Hendricks 46 Camas 4
9 255 Rob Finch 32 Portland 4
10 466 Kris Daemler 30 Astoria 4
11 407 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 33 Lake Oswego 4
12 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 4
13 458 Michael Dehner 43 Portland 4
14 438 Jim Petrs 38 Portland 4
15 348 Jamie Pinney 4
16 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 4
17 214 Wyatt Baldwin ByCycle 33 Portland 4
18 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 4
19 321 Mark Koller 31 Portland 4
20 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 34 Portland 4
21 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 4
22 272 Chase Banna 25 Portland 4
23 469 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 54 4
24 344 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 46 West Linn 4
25 279 Steve Van Bergen 4
26 415 Rick Wilkes 39 Camas 4
27 286 Matthew Cox Team Bob's Red Mill 4
28 213 Bernard Sanders ByCycle 29 Portland 4
29 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 4
30 328 Cory Grove 33 4
31 474 Michael Jordan 4
32 460 Uwe Hermes 4
33 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 4
34 455 Marc Lutz 38 Lake Oswego 4
35 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 4
36 453 Jeff Dill 4
37 470 benjamin weaver Portland 4
38 462 Mike Packer 4
39 260 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com 49 Sandy 4
40 464 Austin Ramsland 4
41 305 Robert Pickett 36 Portland 4
42 282 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 38 Portland 4
43 200 Michael Daggett 53 Beaverton 4
44 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 4
45 375 Matt Stuemke 25 Tualatin 4
46 427 Bret Berner Team BMX 4
47 352 Douglas Gresham 31 Hillsboro 4
48 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 4
49 372 Eric Staja 32 Portland 4
50 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 4
51 449 Aaron Radspinner 37 4
52 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4
53 473 Jeff Bull 4
54 390 Steve Redman 43 Vancouver 4
55 345 Greg Parra Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 41 Hillsboro 4
56 411 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 3
57 241 Bill Lambert Palin's Pigs 55 Portland 3
58 450 Ben Tackett 31 Portland 3
59 340 David Piatt 32 Portland 3
60 2705 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
61 359 Pete Hoebel OrganicAthlete 37 Hillsboro 3
62 467 Obaid Faruqi 38 Portland 3
63 452 Gary Medley 3
64 244 Michael Larson Portland 3
65 454 Tim Schallberger 41 Lake Oswego 3
66 448 Sean Battles 30 Portland 3
67 457 Stephanie Hahn 28 Portland 3
68 408 Jason Miranda 34 Portland 3
69 285 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill 3
70 456 Ken Hahn 34 Portland 3
71 472 Donald Tongquist Portland State University 33 Vancouver 3
72 463 Aaron Dennis 36 Rainier 3
73 468 Mike Bernard 44 Portland 3
74 439 Louis Ehlinger Jr 43 3
75 397 Mark Van Bergen 3
76 299 David Pierce 57 Portland 3
77 461 Todd Hawkins 31 Tigard 3
78 471 Jerry Braun 3
79 475 Charles Barrett 3
80 459 Kori Quatermass Portland State University 26 Portland 3
81 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 2
82 476 Sean Hennessy 2
83 349 Mike Schultz 32 Sherwood 3
84 429 Monty Happenstance Nopo Solos Portland 2
DNF 357 Alex Hansen Fort George Brewery 26 Astoria 2
DNF 428 Steven Fawcett 2
DNF 259 Michael Krum 36 Portland 1
DNF 292 Kevin Briggs 47 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 295 Beth Orton 27 Portland 4
2 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 27 4
3 203 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 4
4 350 Jessica Pierce 4
5 253 Diana Rempe 42 Portland 4
6 335 Alison Malsbury Redline 23 Seattle 4
7 343 Sara Labarge Portland 4
8 271 Suzanne Marcoe 4
9 289 Abra McNair 26 Portland 4
10 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 4
11 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 4
12 328 Jennie Cambier 29 4
13 308 Alexandra Burton 27 Portland 4
14 334 Sara Fletcher 23 Portland 4
15 303 Ariel Raymon 25 Portland 4
16 337 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 Portland 4
17 351 Melissa Henderson 4
18 252 Allison Robbins 29 Portland 4
19 256 Heather Zadow 35 Portland 3
20 363 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte PDX 3
21 356 Colleen Reagan 3
22 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 3
23 353 Rosy Mazaika PDX 3
24 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 3
25 281 Martina Ralle 43 Portland 3
26 285 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles 32 Portland 3
27 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 3
28 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 3
29 272 Jaime Gilbert 3
30 331 Brooke Raila 3
31 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 3
32 304 Caitlin Giddings 30 Portland 3
33 246 Ariella Odierna Cyclo Sportif 26 Portland 3
34 346 Colleen Gibson 3
35 293 Loraine Blake 43 Portland 3
36 266 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 34 3
37 274 Erin Goodall Portland 3
38 258 karen lefere Bike City Racing Portland 3
39 352 Kate Wolpert Revolver-Cascadia PDX 3
40 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo 23 Portland 3
41 223 Paula Crago 40 Portland 3
42 233 Carol Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39 Salem 3
43 323 Amber Hilgert 28 Corvallis 3
44 355 Ellene Smith 3
45 358 Theresa Ford PDX 3
46 362 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo PDX 3
47 342 Trista Long Portland 3
48 359 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing PDX 3
49 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 41 Beaverton 3
50 322 Theresa Olson Olsons Bicycles 21 Forest Grove 3
51 311 April Shepherd 31 Tigard 3
52 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 3
53 354 Maria Gonchoroff 3
54 275 Sarah Byers 31 Portland 3
55 309 Betty Farrier Sorella Forte 39 Portland 3
56 360 Marcia Menche PDX 3
57 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 3
DNF 248 Karen Rohr 47 Gresham 2
DNF 321 Erika Miranda 33 Portland 2
DNF 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 1
DNF 228 Kirsten Holmes Yakima Bike Vigilantes 40 Portland 1
DNF 236 Caitlin Giddings 30 Portland 1
DNF 361 Cary Watts Portland State University PDX 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 9
2 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 9
3 101 Ryan Iddings Lapiexe 24 Seattle 9
4 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9
5 67 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 9
6 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 9
7 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 9
8 137 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 44 Kirkland 9
9 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 9
10 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 9
11 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 9
12 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 24 Troutlake 9
13 93 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 28 Bend 9
14 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 9
15 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 9
16 55 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 9
17 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 24 Corvallis 9
18 29 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Bend 9
19 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 9
20 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 9
21 76 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 34 Portland 9
22 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend 9
23 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 9
24 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 9
25 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 30 Bend 9
26 22 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 9
27 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 9
28 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 9
29 89 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 9
30 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 9
31 133 Jacob Rathe Team Redline 17 Portland 9
32 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 9
33 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 9
34 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 9
35 132 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 9
36 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 9
37 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 9
38 48 Jeff Struck Team S+M 33 9
39 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 9
40 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland 8
41 82 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop 33 Santa Crux 8
42 91 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 8
43 116 Zachary Daab HUP United 32 Seattle 8
44 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 8
45 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 Portland 8
46 45 Adrian Olmstead 8
47 105 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 30 Portland 8
48 125 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 8
49 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon 8
50 88 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 8
51 100 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland 8
52 54 Slate Olson HUP United 35 Portland 8
53 41 Anderson Folts Veloshop 24 Portland 8
54 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 8
55 23 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Tigard 8
56 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 8
57 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 8
58 107 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 8
DNF 68 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 6
DNF 135 Jame Carney Salamander 40 Tucson 5
DNF 136 Quinn Keogh 24 Eugene 4
DNF 44 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4
DNF 134 Christopher Bagg Bikeridge.com 29 Portland 4
DNF 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 3
DNF 80 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 29 Portland 3
DNF 21 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Corvallis 2

Category B

Num Name Team City Points
1 381 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 6
2 379 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M Portland 6
3 241 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 6
4 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
5 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
6 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
7 328 Ross Brody Silverton 6
8 211 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 6
9 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz Hood river 6
10 346 joe martin Veloce Racing 6
11 296 Tim Joslin Portland 6
12 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
13 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Portland 6
14 319 Brian Muck Ben Lomond 6
15 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 6
16 249 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 6
17 340 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
18 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
19 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 6
20 257 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland 6
21 368 Joseph King Team Puerto Portland 6
22 397 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
23 382 Andre Pinter Team S+M Portland 6
24 403 Michael Sirett Spokane Ricket Spokane 6
25 363 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB Portland 6
26 387 Jon Petersen 6
27 251 Barry O'Connor Portland 6
28 221 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
29 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6
30 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland 6
31 399 Mark Matson Team S+M Bellingham 6
32 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
33 215 Ken Reed Beaverton 6
34 386 Julian Deiss 6
35 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 6
36 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling Portland 6
37 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland 6
38 362 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
39 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
40 237 James Bradley Portland 6
41 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 6
42 351 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
43 226 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 6
44 402 Brett McLane Portland 6
45 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 6
46 281 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
47 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools Portland 6
48 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 6
49 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 6
50 259 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 6
51 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
52 398 Brett DeCou 5
53 396 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 5
54 396 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 5
55 392 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5
56 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 5
57 220 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing Portland 5
58 385 Jeffrey Henderson 5
59 401 Erol Chandler Portland 5
60 406 Kurt Krichko Damascus 5
61 317 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 5
62 333 Erik Haunold GSC United Portland 5
63 390 Peter Welte Portland State University 5
64 400 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle 5
65 204 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
66 395 Scott Beutel 5
67 365 Brian Webb 5
68 404 Leif Mortenson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5
69 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
70 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle Portland 5
71 210 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland 5
72 337 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 5
73 394 Scott Korn 5
74 318 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com Bend 5
75 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 5
76 244 Matt Webber Kermantle Portland 5
77 308 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 5
78 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
79 349 Owen Morehart Beaverton 5
80 258 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 5
81 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles Portland 5
82 304 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
83 391 Casey McDonald 5
84 273 Myles Haselhorst ampersandvintage.com Portland 5
85 408 Steven Casp Team S+M Portland 5
86 217 Todd Foreman-Kinder Portland 5
87 407 Daniel Boyes Soulcraft Inverness, Ca 5
88 393 Brooks Crawford Warrenton 4
89 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 4
90 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia Portland 3
DNF 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 2
DNF 288 Patrick O'Herron Portland 2
DNF 388 Christopher Osolin 2
DNF 409 JOSH ALLEN Portland 2
DNF 405 Jason Clarke HUP United Seattle 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 263 Matt Cline 31 Portland 5
2 179 Gabe Doebler 31 Tigard 5
3 239 Crossett Freilinger Team Street Thunder 21 Portland 5
4 295 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 33 Portland 5
5 202 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 20 5
6 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 5
7 187 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27 Portland 5
8 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 5
9 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 5
10 133 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 5
11 271 Atlin Sestrich OrganicAthlete 21 Portland 5
12 136 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 23 Portland 5
13 227 Danny Weikel 5
14 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5
15 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
16 250 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 5
17 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 5
18 345 Eric Frye Waterfront Bicycles 24 Wester Groves, MO 5
19 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 5
20 251 Denny Burnett 30 Portland 5
21 114 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Beaverton 5
22 181 Brian McCall 35 Portland 5
23 302 John Miller 5
24 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 5
25 120 John Lin 25 Milwaukie 5
26 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5
27 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 5
28 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 5
29 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 5
30 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 5
31 147 Tony Turano 32 Portland 5
32 335 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 5
33 346 Bartholomew Martin 35 Portland 5
34 336 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
35 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 5
36 249 Thomas Lyttle Portland 5
37 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 5
38 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 5
39 338 Andrew Utz 5
40 328 Bo Wallace 31 bend 5
41 178 David Roulo Bonehead 32 Portland 5
42 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 5
43 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 5
44 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 5
45 212 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5
46 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 5
47 343 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 Portland 5
48 297 Evan Swanson 34 5
49 244 Brian Foresta 34 Portland 5
50 153 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 5
51 326 Daniel Lopez adidas 40 5
52 106 Stefan Bussey 29 Portland 5
53 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 5
54 337 Eric Loney 5
55 189 Myron Burr 51 Lake Oswego 5
56 353 Kevin Pinkstaff Rainier 5
57 341 Ryan McMaster 5
58 307 Christopher Clarke Cyclepath Racing 28 5
59 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 5
60 180 Matthew Moore 25 Portland 5
61 220 Charles Reid ByCycle 34 Portland 5
62 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 5
63 182 David Liebert 35 5
64 141 Anthony Daversa 34 Beaverton 5
65 174 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 5
66 356 Andrew Dillon Portland State University 5
67 349 Daniel Felts Portland State University 20 5
68 309 Tom Scales 35 Portland 5
69 339 Justin Evans 5
70 330 Peter Moe 5
71 193 Phillip Golob Bailey Bikes 24 Vancouver 5
72 213 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 33 5
73 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 20 Portland 5
74 259 Turin VanCox Recyclery 29 Portland 5
75 305 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 5
76 191 James Sestric 34 Gresham 5
77 269 Greg Shaffer 35 Portland 5
78 267 Michael Jones No Po solos 33 Portland 5
79 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 5
80 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 5
81 347 Jason Beasley 27 5
82 170 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 5
83 152 Aaron Hayes Courage 34 Portland 5
84 355 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview 5
85 306 Craig Rowley Portland 5
86 329 Dave Williams 36 Lake Oswego 5
87 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 5
88 242 Will Cortez Crossniacs/Trail Head Cycles 30 Portland 4
89 154 Matthew Boyd 24 Portland 4
90 230 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes 39 Kelso 4
91 348 Kurt Williams 22 Portland 4
92 229 Brent Wallace 34 Portland 4
93 340 Paul O'Connor 33 Portland 4
94 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4
95 272 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Salem 4
96 280 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 31 Tigard 4
97 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 Portland 4
98 207 Eric Schenerin 38 Portland 4
99 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 4
100 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 4
101 343 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 4
102 358 John Gulick 4
103 354 Rich Anderson Tigard 4
104 344 Brandon Arends 4
105 214 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 33 Portland 4
106 218 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
107 159 Adrian Black 30 4
108 333 Lars Nystrom 4
109 283 danny klube 32 4
110 277 Scott Kivitz 29 Portland 4
111 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 4
112 217 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz 31 Hillsboro 4
113 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 4
114 332 Chad Celorie 4
115 325 Guy Smith Crossniacs/Trail Head Cycles 45 4
116 316 Lou Franz 42 Lake Oswego 4
117 143 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 36 Portland 4
118 350 Grant Ebright 28 4
119 197 Robert Johnson 38 4
120 300 Jeremy Hatch 26 4
121 352 Cameron Templeton 24 4
122 357 Lloyd Smith Portland State University 4
DNF 166 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 40 Portland 3
DNF 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
DNF 264 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland 3
DNF 284 Trevor O'Neal 28 Portland 3
DNF 299 Jon Taylor Cyclepath Racing 35 Vancouver BC 3
DNF 351 Jordan Bailey Team BTA 23 Portland 3
DNF 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 2
DNF 261 Chris Harbert - Erceg Recyclery 26 Portland 2
DNF 274 Jeff Liebert Portland 2
DNF 331 Rob Tsunehiro 31 2
DNF 176 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 34 Portland 1
DNF 209 Ben Parsons Team Beer 28 Portland 1
DNF 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 1
DNF 278 Zach Roeder 23 Portland 1
DNF 342 Brody Welch 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 910 Mark Krause 5 213
2 917 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Hillsboro 5 203
3 957 Daryl Hemenway 5 219
4 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5 201
5 902 George Beilstein Salem 5
6 945 Benjamin Herring Portland 5 203.5
7 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5 204
8 916 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4 205
9 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles West Linn 4 220
10 903 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 4
11 912 Chris Leach Portland 4
12 915 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4
13 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
14 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles Portland 4 220
15 954 Alan Hamilton 4
16 922 Joe Larson Tigard 4
17 955 Jim Rowan Fort George Brewery Tigard 4
18 950 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing Portland 4
19 901 jim scott Artisan Family Racing Vancouver 4 215
20 958 brian echerer Lake Oswego 4 245
21 932 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4
22 951 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4 209
23 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
24 920 gerben gerritsen Team Derritsen Portland 4
25 960 James Emond 4 240
26 913 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 4 220
27 933 Steven Fawcett No Po solos Portland 4
28 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
29 935 Erik Thompson Portland 4
30 953 Jeremy Jensen Kyser 4
31 928 Shane Young Half Fast Velo Hillsboro 3 265
32 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
33 946 Brian Higbert Corvallis 3
34 944 mike olson Olson's Hammer Forest Grove 3 216
35 956 Joseph Burke Portland 3 208
36 926 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club Washougal 3
37 961 Josh Davis Castle Rock 3 230
38 921 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 3 244
39 959 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M 3 230
DNF 931 David Acheson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Tigard 2
DNF 914 Ben Helgren Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 16 Eugene 5
2 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
3 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 17 Portland 5
4 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
5 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
6 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 18 Portland 5
7 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 5
8 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 4
9 655 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 4
10 662 Johnny Hergert 15 Portland 4
11 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
12 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 4
13 613 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 4
14 658 Hans Nussbaum 16 4
15 654 Joe Gulley 15 4
16 651 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct 13 Wilsonville 4
17 656 Drew Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes 17 La Center 3
18 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Oregon City 3
19 650 Ben Hubbard 3
20 624 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 3
21 614 Zachery Leritz Team S+M 14 Portland 3
22 661 Elijah Cetas 12 Portland 3
23 633 Finn Rosenfeld 3
24 657 Gianni Sampson 15 Portland 3
25 660 Peter Wright 14 Portland 3
26 610 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 10 Portland 3
27 629 Austin Marquez 3
28 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
29 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 2
30 623 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 10 Forest Grove 2
31 628 Henry Peterson 14 Portland 2
32 626 Mark Van Bergen 1
33 611 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 13 Thirsty Lion 1
34 625 Stephen Gapay Olson's Hammer 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
2 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 4
3 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland 3
4 918 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 15 Rainier 3
5 902 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood River 3
6 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3
7 916 Kendall Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 10 Vancouver 3
8 917 Sydney Huston Team S+M 9 Portland 1
9 900 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 Lake Oswego 1
10 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 260 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 Bend 9
2 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 9
3 282 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland 9
4 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 8
5 283 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 38 Portland 8
6 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 8
7 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 8
8 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 8
9 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis 8
10 304 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland 8
11 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 8
12 257 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 8
13 205 Jeff McNamee 37 McMinnville 8
14 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 8
15 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
16 241 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 8
17 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 8
18 207 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 Portland 8
19 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 8
20 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn 8
21 204 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 8
22 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 8
23 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 8
24 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
25 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 8
26 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 8
27 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 8
28 261 Andrew Reed HUP United Portland 8
29 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 8
30 259 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Portland 8
31 303 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 Bend 8
32 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 8
33 256 joseph fricke Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 8
34 208 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 38 Tualatin 8
35 272 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 49 Portland 8
36 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 8
37 219 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 8
38 301 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 8
39 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 8
40 271 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Sweet Home 8
41 224 Michael Risner Word-RCB 35 Portland 8
42 264 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood 8
43 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 8
44 214 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 8
45 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 8
46 248 Bill Crane Team Momentum 42 Sandy 8
47 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44 Portland 8
48 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 8
49 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 8
50 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 7
51 302 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 7
52 267 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
53 274 James Odbert Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 42 St Helens 7
54 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 7
55 300 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team Washougal 7
56 297 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing 40 Portland 7
57 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 6
DNF 266 Paul Anderson Tualatin 4
DNF 240 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland 3
DNF 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 Bend 2
DNF 246 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 37 Portland
DNF 350
DNF 383

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 39 Portland 5
2 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
3 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 5
4 780 Scott Brown 39 Kalama 5
5 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 5
6 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Beaverton 5
7 884 MARK PAGELL 42 5
8 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 5
9 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 5
10 874 Edward Reagan Veloshop 39 5
11 808 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland 5
12 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 5
13 697 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 5
14 725 John Weathers 38 Tigard 5
15 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
16 872 Karl Haunold GSC United 5
17 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 5
18 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 5
19 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 Portland 5
20 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 5
21 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
22 818 Jeff Tedder United Finance 43 Portland 5
23 773 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 51 Eugene 5
24 845 David Johnson 40 Portland 5
25 880 Jonathan Rettmann 39 Portland 5
26 698 Jonathan Irick 36 5
27 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 5
28 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 5
29 883 Buzz Truitt 5
30 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
31 826 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 5
32 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5
33 764 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36 Tigard 5
34 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 39 Vancouver 5
35 777 Mike Rosenfeld Hammer Nutrition 36 Portland 5
36 817 Chris Streight 43 5
37 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 5
38 835 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 35 5
39 847 Mark Krause Land Shark 42 Ashland 5
40 830 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 38 5
41 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 5
42 727 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 Portland 5
43 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
44 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing 43 Portland 5
45 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 5
46 838 David Gast Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
47 892 Jason Burkhead 36 Portland 5
48 885 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 5
49 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 5
50 821 Daniel Rohlf Team Beer Beaverton 5
51 841 Jon Schnorr Hammer Nutrition 48 Forest Grove 5
52 814 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 5
53 875 Michael Berg 35 5
54 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5
55 891 Michael Carnes 39 Portland 5
56 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 5
57 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 5
58 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5
59 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 5
60 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 5
61 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 5
62 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 5
63 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 37 5
64 819 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 41 Beaverton 5
65 860 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing 42 Springfield 5
66 827 Tom Lenth 45 5
67 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 5
68 887 Christophe Chalumeau 48 Portland 5
69 870 Matt Chalmers 5
70 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Beaverton 5
71 795 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vancouver 5
72 714 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Longview 5
73 886 Mike Petersen 5
74 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 5
75 867 Robert Sampson 48 Portland 5
76 858 Richard Fattic 46 Portland 5
77 889 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
78 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37 Hood river 5
79 816 Justin Gericke Cyclosportif 35 Portland 5
80 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood river 5
81 794 Paul Long 41 Portland 5
82 798 Tom Ricciardi 45 Portland 5
83 389 5
84 726 Brian Johnson 38 Lake Oswego 4
85 890 Clint Loper 46 Seattle 4
86 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 40 Newberg 4
87 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 3
DNF 865 Bob Libby 39 Portland 3
DNF 800 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo 47 Portland 2
DNF 893 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 2
DNF 703 Chris Miller 42 Portland 1
DNF 721 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 46 Portland 1
DNF 767 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 1
DNF 803 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 548 Thomas Cody 38 Portland 5
2 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 5
3 675 Ken Simms UC Irvine 37 Portland 5
4 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 38 Fairview 5
5 718 John Foulston 45 Richland 5
6 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 5
7 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 5
8 622 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 5
9 589 Brady Brady 5
10 659 John Dossett 5
11 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 5
12 588 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 5
13 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5
14 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M 40 Portland 5
15 599 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 5
16 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 5
17 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 5
18 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 5
19 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop 42 Portland 5
20 750 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 5
21 662 Erin Badaracco Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Tualatin 5
22 758 Pete Conklin 5
23 569 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Kalama 5
24 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 5
25 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 5
26 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 Portland 5
27 507 Juan Cagampang 38 Portland 5
28 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 5
29 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 5
30 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 5
31 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 5
32 639 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 49 Portland 5
33 682 Mark Adamski 39 Portland 5
34 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 5
35 689 Steve McCallion 5
36 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 5
37 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 5
38 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 5
39 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 42 Sherwood 5
40 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5
41 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 5
42 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 5
43 715 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 37 Portland 5
44 586 Ty Milford 36 Portland 5
45 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 5
46 678 Johnny Baldwin 5
47 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 5
48 567 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 5
49 614 Robert King Portland Velo 41 Banks 5
50 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 5
51 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 5
52 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 5
53 712 Eric McClelland 37 Portland 5
54 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 5
55 741 Darrell Jamieson Sega, Azonic LaCenter 5
56 752 Alan Whitney 5
57 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 5
58 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 35 Portland 5
59 607 Matt Minjares 37 Portland 5
60 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 5
61 681 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
62 645 Henry Annen 5
63 676 Stan Arrigotti 45 Portland 5
64 734 Mike Finon 39 5
65 759 Shaun Conley 5
66 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 5
67 696 Chuck Kraeuter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 Portland 5
68 525 Chris Robinette 43 Lake Oswego 5
69 592 David Smith 49 Portland 5
70 606 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 5
71 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 5
72 746 Jordan Freeauf 5
73 334 5
74 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 5
75 753 James Williams 39 5
76 684 Scott Gibson Team Tasty Portland 5
77 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 5
78 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 5
79 630 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 48 Portland 5
80 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 5
81 747 Charles David 5
82 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 5
83 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 5
84 512 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 Hillsboro 5
85 539 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 47 Beavercreek 5
86 651 Andrew Meigs 5
87 697 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 38 Portland 5
88 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
89 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 Portland 4
90 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 4
91 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4
92 726 Doug Rehberg 44 Portland 4
93 295 4
94 713 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 4
95 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 4
96 616 Mike Nettleton 35 4
97 742 Jeff Dill 4
98 754 Peter Boucher 43 Vancouver 4
99 722 jared granger Artisan Family Racing 35 Wilsonvile 4
100 526 Robbin Gibbens 49 Beaverton 4
101 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 4
102 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 4
103 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 4
104 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles 42 Forest Grove 4
105 735 Scott McKowen 38 4
106 743 Greg Cittadini 38 Portland 4
107 729 Ted Helprin 37 Portland 4
108 625 Philip Meyrick 46 West Linn 4
109 654 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 43 Portland 4
110 687 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 36 Portland 4
111 646 Randy Benthin 4
112 744 Todd Borkowitz 4
113 514 Robert James 39 Portland 4
114 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 4
115 755 Tyrone Long 4
116 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 4
117 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 4
118 757 Wayne Neussbaum 45 4
119 748 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 4
120 732 Martin Shellard 44 4
121 760 Cliff Allen 37 Portland 4
122 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 2
DNF 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 2
DNF 749 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 2
DNF 556 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Portland 1
DNF 602 chad Stannard 36 Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 5
2 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 5
3 418 William Zale 50 Portland 5
4 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 5
5 481 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend 50 Bend 5
6 456 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 51 5
7 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 5
8 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 5
9 409 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 Forest Grove 5
10 414 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 50 Lake Oswego 5
11 458 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
12 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 5
13 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 5
14 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5
15 445 Hugh Givens 51 Portland 5
16 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 5
17 474 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles 52 Portland 5
18 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 5
19 476 Harold Klein 53 Tualatin 5
20 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 4
21 478 Tom James Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 51 4
22 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 4
23 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 4
24 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 Portland 4
25 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4
26 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 4
27 477 David Yurk 51 4
28 446 Vern Krist Showers Pass 52 Portland 4
29 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 4
30 486 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 51 Portland 4
31 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 4
32 484 Brad Pinkstaff 54 Rainier 4
33 487 Fred Paxson 51 Trout Lake, WA 4
34 454 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 50 Forest Grove 4
35 405 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 63 Milwaukie 4
36 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 Portland 4
37 473 David Gratke 50 Portland 4
38 449 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 56 Portland 4
39 439 John Eric Lutz 62 Portland 4
40 421 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 4
41 434 Ike Kendrick 55 Tillamook 4
42 482 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 4
43 483 David Gustafson 63 Crescent City, Ca 4
44 447 Bill Alsup 54 Portland 3
45 430 Edward Lanton 57 Portland 3
46 485 George Smith 53 3
47 455 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 1

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 5
2 641 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 4
3 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 4
4 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4
5 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 4
6 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
7 642 Hillary Currier BURSP 39 Portland 4
8 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 4
9 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 4
10 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4
11 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4
12 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4
13 626 Elaine Bothe Acme Motor Wear 43 Portland 4
14 625 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Longview 4
15 649 Cassondra Schindler Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 4
16 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Cornelius 4
17 313 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 4
18 627 Jennifer Woodruff 38 Portland 4
19 608 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 35 Camas 4
20 644 Robyn Pfeifer 4
21 613 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 4
22 646 Dawn Guildner River City Bicycles 37 4
23 651 Wendi Straight 4
24 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 4
25 648 Laura Cary Sorella Forte 26 4
26 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 40 Forest Grove 3
27 650 Kimberly Lang 3
28 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 3
29 621 Sonja Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 4
2 727 Leslie Loper 46 Seattle 4
3 723 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles 4
4 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 4
5 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus 4
6 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 4
7 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4
8 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4
9 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4
10 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 4
11 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4
12 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 4
13 728 Kay Pinkstaff 50 Rainier 4
14 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
15 725 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 4
16 729 Linda Fanning 47 Portland 4
17 726 Evelyn West Team S+M 48 3
18 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 3
19 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 45 Vancouver 2
20 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 6
2 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
3 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
4 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6
5 802 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 6
6 787 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 6
7 795 Dylan VanWeelden 6
8 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 6
9 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 6
10 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft Salem 6
11 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 6
12 877 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 6
13 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 6
14 878 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 6
15 790 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
16 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
17 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 6
18 819 wille Yli-luoma 6
19 718 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 6
20 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Portland 6
21 760 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 6
22 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 6
23 765 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 6
24 884 Bernard Georges Seattle 6
25 736 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 5
26 750 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 5
27 808 joel madrone Courage 5
28 851 Matthew Walp 5
29 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5
30 706 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 5
31 893 Brett Hanshew OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5
32 804 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 5
33 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 5
34 751 William Laubernds Portland 5
35 833 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato 5
36 764 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept Portland 5
37 798 josh bartlemay 5
38 828 Larry Ehmke 5
39 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5
40 855 Ben Guernsey Portland 5
41 896 Devin Huseby Portland 5
42 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer Portland 5
43 835 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 5
44 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome Portland 5
45 807 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 5
46 839 Damian Riehl 5
47 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
48 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 5
49 854 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 5
50 826 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
51 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
52 834 jens schrader 5
53 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 5
54 726 Tom Rousculp Portland 5
55 838 andrew fiore 5
56 842 Byron Breeden 5
57 885 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 5
58 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
59 817 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
60 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 5
61 886 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Aloha 5
62 895 Jame Carney Salamander Tucson 5
63 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5
64 862 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop Creswell 5
65 840 Brian McNamara 5
66 731 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
67 897 Boone Tompkins BMF Eugene 5
68 707 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
69 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
70 720 Dylan McNamee Galois Portland 5
71 770 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo Portland 5
72 793 Andrew Ross Portland Velo 5
73 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
74 766 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
75 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 5
76 709 Jose Rodriguez Portland 5
77 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
78 871 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 5
79 745 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing Portland 5
80 892 Barey Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 5
81 547 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
82 891 Caroline Paquette Portland 4
83 823 joel metz Blackbird 4
84 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
85 890 Owen Daly Portland 4
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 3
DNF 887 3
DNF 777 Landon Masterfield OrganicAthlete Portland 3
DNF 837 Brent Ryckman 3
DNF 734 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 2
DNF 803 Shawn Bostad Upper Echelon Fitness 2
DNF 719 Barey Lueck Hammergel Aloha 1
DNF 796 Charlie Wicker 1
DNF 797 Jim Rowan Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1
DNF 846 Andy Meschke 1
DNF 852 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 1
DNF 863 Geoff Casey Wines of Washington Seattle 1
DNF 898 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25
2 6 Max Taint Unicycle Bastards 40
3 9 Michael Jones Nopo Solos 33 SP
4 7 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland
5 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland
6 5 Steven Fawcett Unicycle Bastards 43 Portland
7 19 Dinah Foley Portland
8 21 Shawn McBride 32 Oregon City
9 14 Daniel Verdugo 14 Vancouver
10 23 Josh Armagost 33
11 15 Brett Lee 45 Vancouver
12 8 Troy Freeman Unicycle Bastards 39 Portland
13 13 Michael Verdugo 13 Vancouver
14 12 Matthew Verdugo 13 Vancouver

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 37 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
2 29 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 Portland 5
3 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 5
4 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
5 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
6 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
7 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 5
8 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 5
9 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5
10 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
11 34 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland 5
12 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5
13 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5
14 36 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
15 42 Abby Jenkins 5
16 44 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 5
17 39 Dawn Riddle 5
18 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 5
19 35 Megan Schubel 33 Portland 5
20 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland 5
21 31 Jennifer Caldwell 5
22 38 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 Portland 5
23 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
24 33 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 29 Portland 4
DNF 43 Cayley Baird The Bike Gallery 24 Portland 2
DNF 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 129 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5
2 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 5
3 138 Audrey Brown Team S+M 22 Portland 5
4 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
5 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 5
6 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 5
7 179 Rebecca Richards 25 Portland 4
8 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 4
9 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 30 Portland 4
10 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 4
11 156 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 30 Portland 4
12 171 Anna Vaughn Portland 4
13 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
14 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 4
15 118 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 4
16 149 Tori Bortman Gracie's Wrench 34 Portland 4
17 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 4
18 178 Catherine Humblet 31 Portland 4
19 106 Meghan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 Corvallis 4
20 177 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 4
21 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4
22 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 4
23 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4
24 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4
25 164 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 33 Portland 4
26 165 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland 4
27 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 4
28 155 Laura Prisbe Sorella Forte 34 Portland 4
29 122 Ingrid Dobson Kremantle 27 Portland 4
30 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 4
31 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 4
32 175 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4
33 174 Emily Paxson 17 Trout Lake, Wa 4
34 102 Elaine Wells-Gray 28 Portland 4
35 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 4
36 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 4
37 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 4
DNF 173 Brandie Ettinger 1