Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Portland, OR
September 14, 2008

Part of the Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 749 Thomas Hainisch 35 Portland 6
2 743 Cody Gervase 25 Portland 6
3 787 Marcelo silva 6
4 774 Christopher Stanton 6
5 775 Eric Fischer 6
6 789 Peter Casey 6
7 772 Brian Larson 6
8 722 Larry Holzman North River Racing 44 Vancouver 6
9 753 Jeff Boehlke Portland 6
10 712 Nathan Jones 26 Portland 6
11 790 Forrest Scott 6
12 731 Chris Harbert - Erceg Recyclery 26 Portland 6
13 736 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 6
14 769 Zak Milligan Team Missle 6
15 771 Michael Dehner 6
16 764 Cliff Allen 36 Portland 6
17 770 Nat Johnson 6
18 759 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 6
19 793 Michael Lehman 6
20 751 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 6
21 776 Tim White 6
22 763 Tony Pitone United Finance 40 Portland 6
23 704 Kevin O'Connell 52 Portland 6
24 786 Stephen Holmberg 6
25 779 David Gratke 6
26 781 Nathan Briggs 6
27 777 Chris Williams 6
28 727 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 6
29 755 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 6
30 745 Josh Frankel 30 Portland 6
31 794 Daniel Morrow 6
32 785 Tom Knipe 5
33 795 Dylan Jenkins 5
34 737 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Salem 5
35 788 Thomas Barth 5
36 773 Scooter Sutterer 5
37 715 James Marron 35 Aloha 5
38 792 David Cox 5
39 767 Robert Kephart 5
40 783 Chris Mesker 5
41 768 Dan Estrling 5
42 782 Michael Andrews 5
43 780 William Schumacher 5
44 778 Todd Williams 5
45 706 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 40 Portland 5
46 766 Matthew Moore 15 Portland 4
47 784 Michael Ackley 4
DNF 740 Cory Grove 33 Portland 1
DNF 760 Zach Roeder 23 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 849 Natalie Day 6
2 852 Audrey Brown 6
3 807 Megan Kent Veloshop 27 Portland 6
4 819 Diana Rempe 33 Portland 6
5 837 lisa belair Sorella Forte 41 Portland 6
6 834 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Beaverton 6
7 836 Caitlin Giddings 30 Portland 5
8 820 Samantha Rousculp 5
9 856 Nichol Seeley 4
10 814 Devin Vinson 37 Portland 5
11 841 Emily Burkett 34 Portland 5
12 845 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 5
13 854 Virginia Pedersen 5
14 833 Meaghan Stetzik 25 5
15 851 Sallyanne Ellis 5
16 802 Traci Medeiros 40 Beaverton 5
17 800 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo 36 Portland 5
18 850 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 5
19 840 Sonja Williams Bike City Racing 36 Portland 5
20 848 Theresa Olson Olson's Bicycles 5
21 806 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 44 Portland 5
DNF 853 JJ Heldmann 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 570 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 15 Forest Grove 6
2 594 Andy Su Hutch's Bend 14 Bend 6
3 595 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
4 590 Colby Wait-Molyneux 14 Vancouver 6
5 571 Steven Anderson 17 Hillsboro 6
6 583 Joe Prettyman BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
7 574 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 Camas 5
8 578 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Portland 5
9 586 Henry Lilly 14 Portland 5
10 587 Zachary Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 10 Hood River 5
11 580 Elijah Cetas 12 Portland 5
12 572 Camden Morey ZteaM 11 Portland 5
13 577 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 13 Portland 4
14 592 Bailey King 10 4
15 591 Stephen Gapay 10 Cornelius 4
16 593 Alex White 8 Portland 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 680 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 5
2 684 Amalia Sletmoe TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 15 4
3 683 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo Vancouver 4

Masters A 35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 202 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 Hillsboro 10
2 216 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Portland 10
3 226 Dan Porter 9
4 210 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 9
5 227 Jerome Dumortier BBC Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 224 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
7 215 Scott Barker 39 Portland 9
8 209 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 46 Portland 9
9 225 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 9
DNF 205 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 4
DNF 228 Andrew Reed HUP United 3
DNF 229 0

Masters B 35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 521 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 7
2 540 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 7
3 533 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 7
4 503 Jeff Tedder United Finance 48 Portland 7
5 536 Ben Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
6 541 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 48 Portland 7
7 532 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 37 Hillsboro 7
8 556 Jeff Edes Team S+M 7
9 527 Karl Mikkelson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 40 Hood River 7
10 500 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 44 Cornelius 7
11 547 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 35 Portland 7
12 524 Craig Ruby 38 7
13 557 Christopher Tuttle 7
14 501 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Camas 7
15 534 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 41 Portland 7
16 552 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 7
17 535 Edward Reagan DB Cooper 39 Portland 7
18 522 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
19 504 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 7
20 513 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36 Tigard 7
21 539 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 7
22 336 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 7
23 544 Roger Lloyd United Finance 38 Portland 7
24 510 Mike Rosenfeld 36 Portland 7
25 560 Michael Mann Word RCB, presents Grummel 7
26 537 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Portland 7
27 505 Paul Long 41 Portland 7
28 519 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 7
29 561 Brad Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7
30 545 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 7
31 562 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 7
32 559 Tom Ricciardi 7
33 554 Douglas Duguay bicyclinghub.com 6
34 558 Erik Haunold GS Camerati 6
35 516 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Portland 6
DNF 514 Greg O'Brien Word RCB, presents Grummel 43 Portland 1
DNF 517 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 Portland 1

Masters C 35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 610 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 7
2 689 Jonathan Irick 7
3 619 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 7
4 655 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 37 Fairview 7
5 658 Thomas Cody 38 Portland 7
6 644 Mark Adamski 39 7
7 654 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 7
8 602 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 7
9 635 Jake Linford 35 Tualatin 7
10 667 Eric Sletmoe TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Portland 7
11 679 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 7
12 691 Robert Stolberg 7
13 611 Tony Dirks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 7
14 686 Bartholomew Martin 7
15 625 David Smith 49 Portland 7
16 688 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 7
17 603 James Medeiros Cyclepath PDX Racing 45 Beaverton 7
18 653 matthew cordeiro 35 Portland 7
19 628 Burk Webb 40 Portland 7
20 636 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 48 Portland 7
21 674 Bradley Heintz 42 Portland 7
22 659 Steve McCallion 44 Portland 6
23 622 Fergus Kinnell Word RCB, presents Grummel 40 Portland 6
24 607 Larry Holzman North River Racing 44 Vancouver 6
25 647 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 6
26 640 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland 6
27 692 Hugh Davis 6
28 676 Jeff King 6
29 677 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass 6
30 687 Mike Davis 6
31 690 John Porter 6
32 630 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 6
33 678 Charles Alexander 6
34 666 Thomas Hoffman 45 Portland 6
35 606 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles Portland 6
36 608 DAVID RICK 39 Portland 6
37 626 Csaba Kormendy Word RCB, presents Grummel 37 Portland 5
DNF 621 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 2
DNF 623 Shaun Conley xXx Racing-Athletico 35 Portland 2
DNF 671 Martin Shellard 44 Portland 2

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 131 Hugh Givens Portland 7
2 126 Ambrose Su Hutch's Bend Bend 7
3 129 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7
4 108 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 51 Forest Grove 7
5 107 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 7
6 114 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 7
7 113 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 6
8 109 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 6
9 111 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports 54 Bend 6
10 120 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles / Bike Law 52 Portland 6
11 128 Myron Burr 6
12 103 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53 Portland 6
13 118 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 49 Forest Grove 6
14 106 Jeffrey Chicoine 52 West Linn 6
15 102 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59 Portland 6
16 130 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
17 125 mike olson Olson's Bicycles 5
DNF 132 Jim Fox 3
DNF 127 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles / Bike Law 2

Masters Women 35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 393 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 6
2 399 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 6
3 395 Georgann Shinn North River Racing 44 Vancouver 6
4 390 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 40 Longview 6
5 391 Elaine Bothe ACME Moto Wear 43 Portland 6
6 387 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 5

Masters Women 45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 83 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 6
2 89 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 6
3 87 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis 6
4 85 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 5
5 88 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 50 Portland 5
6 90 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 5

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 49 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 10
2 24 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 33 Portland 10
3 41 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 10
4 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 10
5 19 Ian Brown 29 Portland 10
6 6 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 10
7 7 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles / Bike Law 31 Portland 10
8 54 Tim Butler River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
9 37 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 10
10 15 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 10
11 50 Steven Hunter Veloshop 10
12 12 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles / Bike Law 28 Portland 10
13 53 Matthew Wills Veloshop 10
14 51 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 10
15 29 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Portland 10
16 4 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles / Bike Law 28 Portland 10
17 10 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 10
18 35 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland 10
19 21 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 10
20 20 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 10
21 48 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath PDX Racing 10
22 13 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles / Bike Law 29 Portland 9
23 52 Kolben Preble 8
DNF 16 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 Portland 6
DNF 11 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles / Bike Law 31 Portland 5

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 349 Max Milverstedt HUP United 8
2 346 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 8
3 317 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland 8
4 351 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
5 310 Patrick O'Herron 33 Portland 8
6 312 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 8
7 329 Jason Borum 31 Portland 8
8 324 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 8
9 307 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 8
10 320 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 8
11 345 Christopher Osolin 8
12 347 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 8
13 352 Jason Button Hot Money 8
14 346 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 8
15 350 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 7
16 348 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 7
17 353 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
18 313 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath PDX Racing 36 Portland 7
DNF 352 Grant Folske Cyclepath PDX Racing 3

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 419 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland 8
2 434 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 8
3 459 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 8
4 460 Jon Mason PAA Pasadenc 8
5 427 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 8
6 472 Jeff Harwood 8
7 404 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 8
8 486 James Randall Southtown Velo 8
9 468 James Bradley 8
10 452 Brian Webb Portland State University 26 Portland 8
11 439 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 8
12 424 Benjamin Herring Tsunami 40 Portland 8
13 437 John Miller Southtown Velo 74 Portland 8
14 471 Kevin Ziemke 8
15 481 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
16 469 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 8
17 418 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 8
18 432 Matt Distefano 27 Portland 8
19 414 Laird Novak 34 Hillsboro 8
20 473 Jeff Erwin 8
21 484 Daniel Lopez adidas 8
22 482 Bryan Stanley 7
23 485 Ashley Williams adidas 7
24 429 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 7
25 475 Brian Nelson 7
26 465 Jon DeLeonardo 7
27 467 Jeffrey Johnson 7
28 463 Casey Bolthouse bicycleattorney.com 7
29 476 Turin VanCox 7
30 407 Christopher Clarke Cyclepath PDX Racing 28 Portland 7
31 477 Jason Beasley Team S+M 7
32 444 Mark Friel 35 Portland 7
33 461 Tom Rouscult 7
34 466 Jeff Dill 7
35 445 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Salem 7
36 442 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 7
37 462 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 7
38 478 Jason Gabryshak 7
39 479 danny klube 7
40 483 Tighe Vroman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
41 480 Miles Crumley Sellwood Cycles 6
DNF 474 Drew Wilson Team Beer 5
DNF 470 Alan Whitney 4
DNF 438 Brian Barker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 945 Brandon Meinke The Bike Gallery
2 908 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 10
3 Landon Masterfield ORA 10
4 9 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 10
5 924 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 9
6 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 9
7 Pete Zlatnik Portland 9
8 907 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store Portland 9
9 Brian Garretson Veloshop 9
10 913 Brent Ryckman Portland 8
11 931 Dylan McNamee Galois Portland 8
12 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 8
13 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 8
14 941 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 8
15 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 8
16 Larry Doll Viking sport 8
17 919 Robert Yerex Hammer Nutrition Sandy 8
18 905 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing Portland 7
19 949 Jackie White 6
DNF 903 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
DNF Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath PDX Racing Portland 3
DNF 937 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 2
DNF 942 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo 2

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 888 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 37 9
2 883 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 9
3 871 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 9
4 873 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 9
5 886 Heather Wills Veloshop 9
6 879 Megan Faris River City Bicycles / Bike Law 28 Portland 9
7 885 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 8
8 872 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 8
9 884 fiona graham River City Bicycles / Bike Law 7

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 293 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 6
2 294 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 6
3 297 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath PDX Racing 6
4 298 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 6
5 295 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 6
6 296 Tori Bortman 6
7 v Susan Peithman Veloforma 6
8 299 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 6