Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Portland, OR
August 24, 2008

Part of the Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 701 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 5
2 710 Andrew Willis 5
3 705 Mark Adamski 5
4 818 Joel Holly Team BTA 5
5 713 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 5
6 722 Larry Holzman North River Racing 5
7 716 Michael McLaughlin 5
8 817 Jeff Boehlke 5
9 702 Jon DeLeonardo 5
10 718 Tony Pitone United Finance 5
11 734 Stanley Bercovitz 5
12 726 Kevin Rock 5
13 709 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 5
14 735 Turin VanCox 5
15 712 Nathan Jones 5
16 728 Quentin Wilson 5
17 700 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 5
18 719 Marcus Stephens 5
19 727 Mark McMurtry 5
20 704 Kevin O'Connell 5
21 729 Tom Rousculp 5
22 723 DAVID RICK 5
23 725 Bill Lambert 5
24 721 Alex Gillet 5
25 706 Jose Sandoval Veloshop 5
26 707 Michael McKely 5
27 703 Keith Ferrante 4
28 730 tony CRUZ 4
29 733 Robert Freas 4
30 732 Jason Bacon 4
31 715 James Marron 4
32 720 Jason Miranda 4
33 724 Bret Berner 4
34 717 Michael Schnapp 3
35 714 Tim Schallberger 3
DNF 708 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 2
DNF 711 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 2
DNF 731 Chris Harbert - Erceg 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 818 unknown 5
2 820 Samantha Rousculp 5
3 817 unknown 5
4 807 Megan Kent Veloshop 5
5 822 unknown 5
6 816 Jenny Kneece 5
7 813 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5
8 803 Karen Tarnow Mclain Velo 5
9 808 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 5
10 814 Devin Vinson 5
11 809 Nell Kolden 4
12 800 Cindy Reitsam Tireless Velo 4
13 801 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 4
14 811 Mel Lueck Hammer Nutrition 4
15 802 Traci Medeiros 4
16 815 Mary Daly 4
17 810 Karen McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 4
18 819 Diana Rempe 4
19 804 Heather Cowekk 4
20 821 Julie Cowperthwaite 4
21 806 Julia Roden Waterfront Bicycles 4
22 812 Erika Miranda 4
DNF 805 Karen Stiles Waterfront Bicycles 2

Junior

Num Name Team Laps
1 570 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 5
2 571 Steven Anderson 5
3 578 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 4
4 580 Elijah Cetas 4
5 573 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
6 574 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4
7 575 Henry Lilly 4
8 577 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 3
9 579 Connor Schnapp 3
10 572 Camden Morey ZteaM 3
11 576 Alec Morehart 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 681 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 4
2 682 Grace Viohkola 3

Masters A 35

Num Name Team Laps
1 202 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 11
2 208 William Goritski Tireless Velo 11
3 212 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 11
4 204 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 11
5 203 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 11
6 210 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 10
7 206 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 10
8 213 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 10
9 211 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
10 207 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 10
11 209 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 10
12 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
13 205 Jake Rosenfeld 9

Masters B 35

Num Name Team Laps
1 507 Bruce Johnson Mountain View Cycles 8
2 521 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 8
3 503 Jeff Tedder United Finance 8
4 500 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 8
5 523 Alex Accetta Team Beer 8
6 508 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 8
7 513 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 8
8 502 David Ripp Tireless Velo 8
9 509 Adam Swail 8
10 522 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 8
11 524 Craig Ruby 8
12 525 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 8
13 514 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 8
14 517 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 8
15 510 Mike Rosenfeld 8
16 505 Paul Long 8
17 501 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 8
18 515 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 8
19 511 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 7
20 519 James Jonke Tireless Velo 7
21 506 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 7
22 516 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
DNF 520 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 4
DNF 504 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 3

Masters C 35

Num Name Team Laps
1 619 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 8
2 602 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 8
3 610 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 8
4 635 Jake Linford 8
5 569 unknown 8
6 631 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 8
7 630 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 8
8 600 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 8
9 629 Ken Pace Team S+M 8
10 621 Michael Kender Portland Velo 8
11 611 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 8
12 626 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 8
13 627 David Williams 8
14 618 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 8
15 603 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing 8
16 628 Burk Webb 8
17 634 Ted Gresh Team S+M 8
18 623 Shaun Conley xXx Racing-Athletico 7
19 633 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 7
20 624 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 7
21 622 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 7
22 617 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 7
23 625 David Smith 7
24 609 Eric McMurtry 7
25 607 Larry Holzman North River Racing 7
26 615 jim scott Piggy Bank 7
27 636 unknown 7
28 613 jared granger 7
29 612 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 7
30 518 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 7
31 608 DAVID RICK 7
32 632 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 7
33 605 Jim Straight 7
34 606 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles 7
35 604 David English Mclain Velo 7
36 601 Mark Bothe ACME Motowear 6
DNF 614 Pete Luty 4
DNF 637 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 4
DNF 638 unknown 3
DNF 620 David Strader Southtown Velo 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Laps
1 101 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 8
2 107 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 8
3 100 Karl Faruzel Scarr/Ommegang 8
4 102 Ron Strasser Team S+M 7
5 105 Jimmy Thornton 7
6 109 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 7
7 103 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 7
8 106 Jeffrey Chicoine 7
9 104 Terry Knight 7
10 108 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 7
11 110 Dieter Hoffmann 7

Masters Women 35

Num Name Team Laps
1 393 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 5
2 392 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 5
3 390 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 5
4 395 Georgann Shinn ZteaM 5
5 391 Elaine Bothe AME Motowear 5
6 394 Wendi Straight 4

Masters Women 45

Num Name Team Laps
1 84 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 5
2 82 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 5
3 81 Debra Stolt-Krichko 5
4 83 Debra Windus United Finance 5
5 85 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 4
6 80 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 4

Men A

Num Name Team Laps
1 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 11
2 6 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 11
3 1 chad swanson Team S+M 11
4 13 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 11
5 7 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 11
6 19 Ian Brown 11
7 17 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 11
8 15 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 11
9 25 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 11
10 12 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 11
11 22 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 11
12 4 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 11
13 20 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 11
14 10 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 11
15 16 Cary Miller Team S+M 11
16 18 Scott Bradway Team 11
17 11 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 10
18 21 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 10
19 23 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 10
20 14 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 10
DNF 2 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 8
DNF 5 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 7
DNF 9 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7
DNF 24 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 5
DNF 3 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 4

Men B

Num Name Team Laps
1 312 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 8
2 309 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 8
3 324 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 8
4 302 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
5 307 Jesse Graden Veloshop 8
6 311 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
7 315 Jason Borum 8
8 310 Patrick O'Herron 8
9 319 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 8
10 321 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 8
11 323 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
12 313 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 8
13 301 Matt Webber Kermantle 8
14 318 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 8
15 314 Brent Casady Existential Velo 8
16 325 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 8
17 316 Brian Foresta 8
18 303 Owen Morehart 8
19 305 Casey Bolthouse The Bike Gallery 8
20 306 Shawn Cowen The Bike Gallery 8
21 304 Keith Collins 7
22 308 Aaron Collins 7
300 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 7
DNF 326 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
DNF 327 Daniel Dehy 6
DNF 322 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 5
DNF 317 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 2

Men C

Num Name Team Laps
1 428 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 8
2 414 Laird Novak 8
3 416 Barry O'Connor 8
4 410 Gabe Doebler 8
5 419 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 8
6 405 Jake Salcone 8
7 404 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 425 Brian Mc 8
9 413 Noah Megowan 8
10 424 Benjamin Herring Tsunami 8
11 427 Evan Smith Seven Corners 8
12 403 Samuel Jackson Kermantle 8
13 409 Jimmy Gladish 8
14 415 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
15 407 Christopher Clarke 7
16 422 Jason Skelton Veloshop 7
17 429 John Howe Team Beer 7
18 411 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 7
19 400 Will Cortez Crossniacs 7
20 426 Jake Weber 7
21 420 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 7
22 406 Atlin Sestrich 7
23 418 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 7
24 412 Paul Vanorden 6
25 408 Jeremy Hatch Kermantle 6
26 417 Dave Otteman 6
27 402 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 5
28 421 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 3
29 616 Chip Graeper 2
DNF 423 Joris Ryerson 1
DNF 401 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Laps
1 921 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 10
2 924 David Bisers Velochop 10
3 908 Mike Bene Veloshop 10
4 907 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 10
5 923 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 10
6 900 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 10
7 912 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 10
8 925 John Dorfer Velochop 10
9 903 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 10
10 913 Brent Ryckman 10
11 915 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 9
12 922 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 9
13 909 Peter Lines Moots 9
14 920 Erik Gritber 9
15 919 Robert Yerex Hammer Nutrition 9
16 918 Matt Sutton 9
17 905 Justin Gorder Hopworks Racing 9
18 910 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 9
19 917 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 9
20 914 Barey Lueck Hammer Nutrition 8
21 902 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 8
22 906 Bret Berner Team BMX 7
DNF 911 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 3
DNF 901 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 2
DNF 916 David Roulo Bonehead 1

Women A

Num Name Team Laps
1 874 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 10
2 875 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 10
3 871 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 10
4 873 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
5 876 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 10
6 872 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 8

Women B

Num Name Team Laps
1 280 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 5
2 282 Ellen Miller 5
3 283 Margi Lifsey 5
4 287 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 5
5 281 Sharon Anderson 5
6 284 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle 5
7 286 Elaine Wells-Gray 5
8 288 Tiah Keever Veloshop 4
DNF 285 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 4