Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 11, 2008

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 667 Scott Powell Nike Cycling Portland
2 752 Robin Calver GSC United Portland
3 336 Eirik Schulz 37 Portland
4 357 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 66 Portland
5 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
6 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland
7 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 35 Beaverton
8 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland
9 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland
10 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver
11 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 40 West Linn
12 368 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
13 659 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
14 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 37 Sherwood
15 1335 Zac Strode Whitman College 22 Portland
16 644 David Gates 34 Portland
17 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 41 Portland
18 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 36 Portland
19 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 56 Portland
20 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 Portland
21 2494 Jason Hobson Vertical Earth
22 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 29 Portland
23 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31 Milwaukie
24 703 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38 Portland
25 1034 James Norman GSC United 30 Portland
26 1502 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 33 Portland
27 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
28 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland
29 698 Mike Bene Veloshop 41 Portland
30 690 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland
31 749 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
32 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland
33 1521 Ruben Markstrom 32 Portland
34 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro
35 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
36 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo 35 Clackamas
37 394 David Rosen Southtown Velo 35 Beaverton
38 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Lake Oswego
39 350 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland
40 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 35 Portland
41 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 37 Portland
42 63 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
43 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Portland
44 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
45 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 31 Damascus

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma 23 vancouver
2 1538 Matthew Wills Veloshop
3 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University 21 Portland
5 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
6 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 The Dalles
7 1401 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland
8 1163 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Portland
9 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland
10 2013 Bill Hall 41 Portland
11 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
12 2116 josh bartlemay Team Beer 25 Portland
13 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 28 Portland
14 2349 Christopher Tuttle 38 Portland
15 1520 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland
16 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo 36 Portland
17 2515 Andrew Willis 26 Vancouver
18 1176 jonathan McCoy
19 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
20 1783 Sean Rogers 30 Vancouver
21 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vacouver
22 1046 brett boyles United Finance 38 Portland
23 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland
24 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 48 Hood River
25 1165 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 34 Portland
26 1097 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team
27 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 41 Portland
28 1367 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 33 Portland
29 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 Portland
30 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 40 Portland
31 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 47 Portland
32 1738 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 Portland
33 1146 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
34 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
35 1359 Rick Corkill 40 Vancouver
36 1396 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland
37 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
38 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 16 Vancouver
39 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland
40 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 33 Hillsboro
41 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
42 2590 Michael Kender Portland State University
43 1413 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
44 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
45 1191 Rob Tsunehiro 31 Portland
46 1301 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
47 1101 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland
48 2496 Harald DeCluux

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 457 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland
2 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland
3 436 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland
4 447 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
5 2934 Kelly McKean 31 Portland
6 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 37 Portland
7 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
8 422 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland
9 408 Elise Huggins Tsunamis 39 Portland
10 242 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 35 Portland
11 97 Megan Faris 27 Portland
12 2499 Abra McNair 27 Portland
13 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
15 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 39 Sherwood
16 1406 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 25 Portland
17 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 39 Portland
18 2841 Megan Kent Veloshop 27 Portland
19 2925 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland
20 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland
21 2992 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland
22 2941 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 32 Portland
23 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Beaverton
24 461 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 30 portland
25 1736 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 Portland
26 497 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Keizer
27 2969 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland
28 463 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 1737 Matthew Westerbeck 32 Portland
2 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
3 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 39 Portland
4 2755 Landon Masterfield 25 Portland
5 1735 Jake Salcone 26 Portland
6 2725 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 43 Portland
7 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo 28 Portland
8 2049 Jason Borum 31 Portland
9 1418 Andrew Bryenton 27 Portland
10 2683 Joss Moore 38 Portland
11 2704 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Wilsonville
12 2575 Ben Guernsey
13 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver
14 2328 Alex Hauser 39 lake oswego
15 2200 Noel Tavan Portland State University 23 Portland
16 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 14 Vancouver
17 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland
18 1395 Calon Russell
19 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 27 portland
20 2503 Michael Mann Word-RCB 48 Portland
21 2513 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland
22 51 Charles Ramsay
23 2112 Steven Russell 37 Portland
24 1532 Thomas Cody
25 1174 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 Beaverton
26 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 46 Portland
27 2115 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland
28 2844 Nathan Shaffer 25 Portland
29 1162 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
30 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 50 Portland
31 2355 Steve McCallion
32 2335 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland
33 99 Josh Aker
34 98 Dave Petterson
35 2351 Joe Leineweber
36 2350 Edward Groth
37 1188 Lars Nystrom 32 Portland
38 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Tigard
39 51 Charles Ramsay

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Age City
1 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 Portland
2 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland
3 2191 George Carder Team Beer 27 Portland
4 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland
5 2354 Erik Young
6 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland
7 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo 35 Clackamas
8 2629 Alex Kroman 28 Portland
9 1218 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 Portland
10 1140 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland
11 2301 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland
12 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Beaverton
13 2304 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Beaverton
14 1531 Evan Murphy
15 2844 Nathan Shaffer 25 Portland
16 1207 Richard Hall Team Beer 30 Portland
17 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 39 Portland
18 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 39 Portland
19 43 Jennifer Withers
20 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 57 Gresham

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
2 160 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 46 Portland
3 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 44 Milwaukie
4 643 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro
5 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 43 Portland
6 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 42 Portland
7 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro
8 630 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 43 Portland
9 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland
10 765 George Schreck United Finance
11 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
12 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Lake Oswego
13 620 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Portland
14 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland
15 396 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 40 West Linn
16 585 Casey Patton 51 Beaverton
17 1662 Eldin Lougee Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51 Portland
19 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 47 Lake Oswego
20 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
21 783 John Valls Casa Bruno 40 Portland
22 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham
23 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
24 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 56 Gresham
25 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland
27 706 Tim Hittner Veloforma 41 Bend
28 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 Banks
29 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 45 Portland
30 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
31 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 40 Portland
32 1275 Bob Albano 47 Beaverton
33 778 William Zale 50 Portland
34 748 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 45 West Linn
35 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Camas
36 2497
37 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vancouver
38 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33 Portland
2 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26 Portland
4 176 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 38 Portland
5 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
6 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver
7 1166 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 portland
8 159 Todd Fawcett 45 Portland
9 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 Portland
10 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 Portland
11 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Vancouver
12 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 portland
13 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 29 Portland
14 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
15 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland
16 855 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles 28 Portland
17 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
18 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 37 Wilsonville
19 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 32 Portland
20 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 39 Portland
21 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 36 Oregon City
22 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 35 Portland
23 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29 Portland
24 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton
25 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 Portland
26 891 David Gray Veloce Racing 35 Portland
27 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland
28 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 39 Portland
29 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
30 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 34 Vancouver
31 810 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M 31 Portland
32 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
33 1501 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 Portland
34 162 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 33 Portland
35 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland
36 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 34 Portland
37 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
38 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
39 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten 36 Portland
2 498 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 29 Portland
3 2812 Larssyn Staley Specialized 23 Beaverton
4 2977 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 29 Portland
5 218 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 30 Troutdale
6 298 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 42 Portland
7 63 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
8 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
9 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 27 Salem
10 2832 Susan Peithman Veloforma 32 Banks
11 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 40 Keizer
12 464 Miranda Moon Veloforma 37 Portland
13 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 27 Portland
14 493 Hilary Billington Veloforma 25 Portland
15 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 30 Portland
16 2924 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 39 Portland

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland
3 216 Debra Windus United Finance 50 Portland
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 55 Portland