Cross Crusade #6

Barton Park, OR
November 2, 2008

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 13, 2009 at 9:17 AM

Beginner Men Ccx

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 291 Cody Gervase Portland 4 9:42:03.838
2 330 Cameron Foucht 27 Portland 4 9:42:05.225
3 329 John Winthrop Team Bob's Red Mill 37 Clackamas 4 9:42:49.716
4 393 Jeff Boehlke 42 Vancouver 4 9:42:53.666
5 252 Tony Curtis 41 Kalama 4 9:43:00.113
6 201 Dan Lautenbach Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 46 Portland 4 9:43:08.348
7 255 Rob Finch 32 Portland 4 9:43:13.583
8 316 Tyler Jackson Family Jewels 29 Salem 4 9:43:17.571
9 458 Michael Dehner 43 Portland 4 9:43:24.628
10 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 4 9:43:25.268
11 343 Jeff Hendricks 46 Camas 4 9:43:25.181
12 447 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 35 4 9:43:34.721
13 505 Jamie Pinney 4 9:43:36.682
14 502 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4 9:44:10.972
15 480 Matthew Westermeyer 31 Damascus 4 9:44:30.903
16 315 Keith Mastranunzio 37 Portland 4 9:44:48.948
17 272 Chase Banna 25 Portland 4 9:44:52.368
18 415 Rick Wilkes 39 Camas 4 9:45:08.646
19 438 Jim Petrs 38 Portland 4 9:45:18.561
20 529 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo Beaverton 4 9:45:20.034
21 232 Robert Stefanowicz 41 Portland 4 9:45:36.030
22 341 James Arnold Goodtimes bicycles 34 Portland 4 9:45:45.739
23 499 Barry Kundert Sherwood 4 9:45:49.332
24 469 John O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 54 4 9:46:14.346
25 354 Troy Sexton 25 Portland 4 9:46:16.111
26 213 Bernard Sanders ByCycle 29 Portland 4 9:46:23.863
27 288 Peter Rueegger 40 Portland 4 9:46:26.433
28 344 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass 46 West Linn 4 9:46:28.989
29 491 TROY LYON 4 9:46:30.308
30 365 Tyler Lynch 28 Portland 4 9:46:31.223
31 306 Greg Kempthorn Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Lake Oswego 4 9:46:32.668
32 317 Scott Stapleton 45 West Linn 4 9:46:42.479
33 300 vaughn aldredge 37 Portland 4 9:46:42.925
34 282 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 38 Portland 4 9:46:44.314
35 462 Mike Packer 4 9:46:57.638
36 230 Michael Andrews 38 Portland 4 9:47:00.761
37 517 Jesse Fairbank PDX 4 9:47:02.245
38 321 Mark Koller 31 Portland 4 9:47:16.124
39 358 Todd Talcott Beer Powered Bike 27 Portland 4 9:47:17.652
40 233 Stephen Holmberg 30 Portland 4 9:47:29.434
41 260 Robert Yerex WebCyclery.com 49 Sandy 4 9:47:39.479
42 511 Dave Gulick Portland 4 9:48:08.411
43 309 Jeremy Jensen 30 Keizer 4 9:48:19.349
44 524 Matthew Keegan PDX 4 9:48:20.701
45 235 Kevin O'Connell 51 Portland 4 9:48:21.682
46 492 Jonathan Perlman 4 9:48:21.953
47 519 Ryan Tilley Seattle 4 9:48:24.091
48 200 Michael Daggett 53 Beaverton 4 9:48:26.878
49 531 Eric Wittinger pdx 4 9:48:35.485
50 339 Tighe Vroman Team S+M 28 Canby 4 9:48:43.970
51 202 Jeremy Scholz 26 Newberg 4 9:48:51.060
52 523 Matthew Dodd PDX 4 9:49:02.550
53 501 Scott Hoelscher PDX 4 9:49:05.692
54 411 Isaac Frost 29 Portland 4 9:49:09.063
55 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 4 9:49:11.867
56 530 Nick York PDX 4 9:49:12.664
57 520 Kevin Couper Team Red Lizard Tualitin 4 9:49:16.090
58 426 Loren Castillo 30 Portland 4 9:49:17.197
59 279 Steve Van Bergen 4 9:53:01.282
60 528 Vincent Vierck Brush Praire 4 9:49:30.858
61 353 Tracy Marks 53 Portland 4 9:49:33.371
62 509 Dave Dernbach PDX 4 9:49:42.548
63 516 Steve O'Hara Camas 4 9:49:44.936
64 419 Tom Kiessling 43 Portland 4 9:49:49.836
65 390 Steve Redman 43 Vancouver 4 9:49:57.704
66 532 Jordan Heintz Cliff Bar pdx 4 0:00:00.000
67 508 Sol Salles PDX 4 0:00:00.000
68 421 Jason Birch 343 Racing 34 Happy Valley 4 0:00:00.000
69 359 Pete Hoebel OrganicAthlete 37 Hillsboro 4 0:00:00.000
70 503 Robert Kirchmiller PDX 4 0:00:00.000
71 514 Jamie Francis pdx 4 9:50:57.116
72 521 Jim Malcarne PDX 4 9:51:15.562
73 515 Quentin Wilson Clackamas 4 9:51:30.053
74 361 Dean Eisenbraun 38 Portland 4 9:51:39.888
75 526 Jon Canlley pdx 4 9:51:57.197
76 427 Bret Berner Team BMX 4 9:52:08.733
77 518 Jonathan Eng pdx 4 9:52:13.424
78 496 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 4 9:52:15.192
79 292 Kevin Briggs 47 Portland 4 9:52:29.140
80 467 Obaid Faruqi 38 Portland 4 9:52:30.437
81 408 Jason Miranda 34 Portland 4 9:52:35.096
82 363 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Salem 4 9:53:10.651
83 506 Jay Wisowaty PDX 4
84 267 Scott McCoy 50 Portland 4 9:52:42.348
85 500 Mike Lillesand PDX 4 9:52:55.157
86 416 Brian Hansen Team Red Lizard 47 Milwaukie 4 9:53:01.282
87 374 Jon Leon 42 Portland 4
88 258 Brody Welch 31 Portland 4 9:53:19.148
89 454 Tim Schallberger 41 Lake Oswego 4 9:52:35.096
90 299 David Pierce 57 Portland 4 9:52:42.348
91 507 Jeff Pritchett Wilsonville 4 9:52:55.157
92 324 Thomas Batty 45 Molalla 3 9:40:01.390
93 244 Michael Larson Portland 3 9:40:23.175
94 285 Edward Morgan Team Bob's Red Mill 3 9:40:44.697
95 513 Patrick Meigs PDX 3 9:41:09.913
96 522 David Seifert PDX 3 9:41:52.255
97 284 Camden Morey 11 Portland 3 9:41:53.692
98 283 Clinton Morey Portland 3 9:41:55.874
99 497 Larry Stryker Camas 3 9:42:41.477
100 375 Matt Stuemke 25 Tualatin 3 9:43:29.184
101 494 Ted Garner Fairview 3 9:43:43.773
102 498 Todd Stryker Vancouver 3 9:43:50.302
103 397 Mark Van Bergen 3 9:44:05.733
104 495 Jerry Eline Vancouver 3 9:44:42.478
105 504 Birch Clark PDX 3 9:45:01.636
106 510 Jeff Perlman PDX 3 9:46:08.745
107 525 Sean Hennessy PDX 3 9:47:22.200
108 430 Gadi Golan Hillsboro 3 9:47:52.348
109 512 Nick Michel Happy Valley 3 0:00:00.000
DNF 328 Cory Grove 33 2
DNF 527 Aaron Stensvad Team S+M PDX 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 277 Esther Sung Jester 30 Portland 4 43:27.8
2 320 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 27 4 43:31.1
3 289 Abra McNair 26 Portland 4 44:18.7
4 350 Jessica Pierce 4 44:21.2
5 389 Stephanie Akker 4 45:49.5
6 229 Devin Vinson 38 Portland 4 46:13.0
7 241 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4 46:37.5
8 384 Libby Evans 4 46:41.4
9 343 Sara Labarge Portland 4 46:49.6
10 308 Alexandra Burton 27 Portland 4 47:03.0
11 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 46 Portland 4 47:59.7
12 334 Sara Fletcher 23 Portland 4 48:05.9
13 297 Amy Christie 29 Portland 4 48:44.1
14 280 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis 4
15 218 Janel Martin 36 Portland 4
16 363 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte PDX 4
17 315 Suzy Renn Reed Cycling 38 Portland 4
18 394 Kiersten Lake 4
19 290 Alice Chang 35 Portland 4
20 248 Karen Rohr 47 Gresham 4
21 210 Yvonne Stenhouse 28 Portland 4
22 249 Teresa Kubo 33 Milwaukie 4
23 257 Katherine Fontaine 26 Portland 4
24 391 Christine Caurant Sorella Forte 4
25 314 Sarah Bow Staccato Gelato Portland 4
26 208 tess weir 39 Milwaukie 4
27 270 Emily Tucker 25 Bend 4
28 367 Heather McGrath Portland 4
29 281 Martina Ralle 43 Portland 4
30 274 Erin Goodall Portland 4
31 371 Tobin Echohawk Portland 4
32 287 Mckayla Hansen 26 Hillsboro 4
33 342 Trista Long 24 Portland 4
34 283 Heather Moller 43 Portland 4
35 255 Annie Cheng 34 Portland 4
36 293 Loraine Blake 43 Portland 4
37 359 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing PDX 4
38 395 Eliza Michiels 4
39 331 Brooke Raila 4
40 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 32 Gresham 4
41 326 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 3 41:02.3
42 388 Sonja Williams 3 41:25.3
43 396 Kirsti Hegg 3 42:02.7
44 267 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 3 42:11.0
45 302 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 3 42:20.2
46 381 Angelia Lovell Portland 3 42:24.4
47 393 Corrin Graybeal 3 42:49.3
48 392 Elizabeth Grest 3 42:55.1
49 307 Kimberley DiStefano Super Relax Concept 41 Beaverton 3 43:00.9
50 398 Isabel Scholz 3 43:06.0
51 368 Stephanie Derham Team Derritsen Portland 3 43:28.4
52 390 Sallyanne Ellis 3 43:37.1
53 354 Maria Gonchoroff 3 45:06.5
54 311 April Shepherd 31 Tigard 3 45:45.9
55 360 Marcia Menche PDX 3 46:48.3
56 234 Gabriela O'Neill 22 Portland 3
57 397 Leah Fischer 3
58 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 34 Portland 2 42:06.5
59 321 Erika Miranda 33 Portland 2
60 263 Suzie Willard 1
61 285 Adriana Brandner River City Bicycles 32 Portland 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 8 1:02:21.7
2 9 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 8 1:03:19.3
3 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 8 1:03:46.6
4 92 Ben Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale 32 Bend 8 1:03:58.1
5 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 8 1:04:00.9
6 2 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 8 1:04:06.3
7 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 8 1:04:31.3
8 93 Brig Brandt Rebound Sports Performance Lab 28 Bend 8 1:05:34.5
9 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 36 Portland 8 1:05:42.8
10 29 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Bend 8 1:05:45.2
11 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 8 1:05:58.2
12 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 8 1:05:59.5
13 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem 8 1:05:59.7
14 83 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 8 1:06:04.2
15 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 8 1:06:06.3
16 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 38 Portland 8 1:06:08.1
17 55 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 8 1:06:20.0
18 76 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 34 Portland 8 1:06:24.9
19 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland 8 1:06:26.3
20 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8 1:06:32.1
21 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 30 Bend 8 1:06:37.4
22 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 Bend 8 1:06:40.1
23 89 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 25 Portland 8 1:06:42.0
24 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 Portland 8 1:06:45.1
25 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 33 Portland 8 1:06:49.3
26 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 28 Portland 8 1:06:57.3
27 120 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 8 1:07:26.0
28 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 Portland 8 1:07:26.1
29 117 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland 8 1:07:35.5
30 68 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 8 1:07:53.6
31 60 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 24 Corvallis 8 1:07:57.0
32 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 8 1:08:02.9
33 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 8 1:08:09.7
34 82 Brian Vernor Freewheel Bike Shop 33 Santa Crux 8 1:08:35.2
35 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 8 1:08:43.4
36 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 32 Portland 8 1:08:51.1
37 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 8 1:09:16.1
38 14 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 Portland 8 1:09:32.5
39 100 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland 8 1:09:45.9
40 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 30 8 1:10:31.9
41 125 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 30 8 1:13:00.2
42 69 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7 1:02:11.3
43 47 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 Portland 7 1:02:11.8
44 91 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Aloha 7 1:03:04.5
45 143 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 7 1:05:03.5
46 138 Atlin Sestrich Concrete Artistry 7 1:08:05.8
DNF 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 6
DNF 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 33 Portland 6
DNF 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 28 Portland 5
DNF 132 James Cloyd Mona Vie 24 Salem 5
DNF 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon 5
DNF 80 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 29 Portland 4
DNF 87 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 28 Portland 4
DNF 141 Phil Cortes amoree Vita Garneau 26 Bend 3
DNF 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 1
DNF 74 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland 1
DNF 84 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 31 Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5 39:50.0
2 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 5 40:35.3
3 332 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 26 Portland 5 40:39.2
4 328 Ross Brody 29 Silverton 5 40:42.0
5 248 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 5 40:46.9
6 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5 41:07.4
7 300 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 5 41:25.4
8 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 26 Portland 5 41:27.0
9 254 Neal Bibler Team S+M 30 Milwaukie 5 41:27.5
10 255 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Portland 5 41:28.7
11 296 Tim Joslin 32 Portland 5 41:46.1
12 293 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 38 Vancouver 5 41:58.8
13 211 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 24 Portland 5 42:05.3
14 363 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 23 Portland 5 42:13.9
15 259 Max Milverstedt HUP United 35 Portland 5 42:14.3
16 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 5 42:15.1
17 386 Julian Deiss 5 42:15.7
18 242 mike olson WebCyclery.com 32 Bend 5 42:17.1
19 362 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 5 42:17.7
20 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5 42:18.3
21 338 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 5 42:25.7
22 346 joe martin Veloce Racing 5 42:33.4
23 257 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5 43:04.0
24 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 37 Portland 5 43:04.6
25 380 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 30 Vancouver 5 43:09.0
26 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 5 43:10.2
27 207 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles 31 Hillsboro 5 43:11.1
28 249 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 Portland 5 43:13.4
29 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 5 43:22.9
30 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 5 43:24.8
31 392 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 5 43:25.6
32 326 John Currier B.U.R.S.P. 44 Portland 5 43:36.4
33 203 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 5 43:40.7
34 251 Barry O'Connor 32 Portland 5 43:49.1
35 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo 37 Portland 5 44:07.1
36 345 Darrin Seeds 28 Vancouver 5 44:16.1
37 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 5 44:17.1
38 396 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 5 44:18.0
39 426 Crossett Freilinger 5 44:18.5
40 316 Casey Bolthouse Bike Gallery/Efficiency Velo Tools 22 Portland 5 44:19.4
41 371 Matt Cline 31 5 44:21.6
42 434 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 5 44:22.4
43 286 Jason Zadow Nike Cycling 32 Portland 5 44:22.7
44 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 5 44:23.8
45 435 Derek Vinge 5 44:30.3
46 443 Jared Rebes 5 44:53.4
47 241 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 33 Richland 5 45:41.4
48 430 Steve O'Neill 4 35:13.5
49 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 4 35:17.1
50 220 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 34 Portland 4 35:18.6
51 398 Brett DeCou 4 35:23.0
52 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Vancouver 4 35:24.1
53 355 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 32 Hillsboro 4 35:27.8
54 221 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 42 Portland 4 35:29.3
55 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 4 35:33.5
56 339 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 4 35:35.6
57 387 Jon Petersen 4 35:35.9
58 369 Andrew Smith Veloshop 25 Portland 4 35:40.2
59 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 35:41.6
60 281 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27 Beaverton 4 35:52.7
61 294 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 4 35:53.6
62 350 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Bend 4 35:53.7
63 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 4 35:55.9
64 388 Christopher Osolin 4 35:57.3
65 244 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 Portland 4 36:00.4
66 402 Brett McLane Portland 4 36:07.4
67 321 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4 36:12.2
68 344 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 4 36:14.3
69 204 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 35 Beaverton 4 36:19.2
70 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4 36:23.1
71 391 Casey McDonald 4 36:23.5
72 439 Joris Ryerson 4 36:30.7
73 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 32 4 36:36.2
74 383 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 31 Portland 4 36:44.4
75 352 Philip Hatton 35 4 36:50.2
76 304 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 4 36:52.6
77 419 Chris Murphy adidas 32 Portland 4 36:53.1
78 356 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis 4 37:20.8
79 330 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4 37:23.6
80 256 Christopher Dyer Augustus Revolver-Cascadia 33 Portland 4 37:33.5
81 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle 28 Portland 4 37:36.4
82 365 Brian Webb 4 37:51.6
83 394 Scott Korn 4 37:51.8
84 420 Samuel Jackson Kermantle 4 37:55.4
85 438 Casey Storey Cyclogy 4 39:22.6
86 442 Josh Federspiel 4 39:29.0
87 441 Chris Harbert - Erceg 4 40:58.7
88 440 Turin VanCox Recyclery 4 41:00.6
89 437 Scott Hamness 4 41:45.3
90 436 Jeremy Hatch Kermantle 4 44:15.1
DNF 397 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
DNF 433 Christopher Ragusa 3
DNF 206 Jason Button 2
DNF 224 1
DNF 258 Dan Roth HUP United 35 Portland 1
DNF 320 Erik Olson 29 Portland 1
DNF 359 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 1
DNF 381 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 Beaverton 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 395 Brian Kesselman 5 10:45:30.652
2 289 Matt Hutchinson 27 Portland 5 10:45:33.690
3 202 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles 20 5 10:46:25.671
4 250 Rawls Moore Revolver-Cascadia 31 Portland 5 10:46:47.897
5 404 Sean Burles 5 10:46:57.000
6 122 Luke Sosnowski 32 Camas 5 10:46:59.539
7 292 Eric Larson 32 Portland 5 10:47:03.842
8 147 Tony Turano 32 Portland 5 10:47:16.044
9 227 Danny Weikel 5 10:47:20.942
10 120 John Lin 25 Milwaukie 5 10:47:22.639
11 360 Brian Gumpert 32 Portland 5 10:47:27.692
12 258 Scott Kocher The Recyclery 33 Portland 5 10:47:32.175
13 254 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 31 Portland 5 10:47:37.023
14 341 Ryan McMaster 5 10:47:45.303
15 119 Chris Miller 42 Portland 5 10:47:51.609
16 410 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 5 10:47:54.025
17 257 Brian Bowman 28 Newberg 5
18 103 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 34 Portland 5 10:48:18.688
19 383 Isaac Hart ByCycle PDX 5 10:48:32.362
20 237 Robert McCarthy Trail Head Cycles 28 Portland 5 10:48:37.126
21 101 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 Corvallis 5 10:48:40.767
22 265 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia 31 Portland 5 0:48:44.400
23 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 10:48:49.363
24 213 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 33 5 10:48:56.856
25 168 Richard Hall Team Beer 29 Portland 5 10:48:58.619
26 211 Eric Fischer 27 Portland 5 10:49:01.311
27 252 Jeffrey Bubbidge 31 Beaverton 5 10:49:01.777
28 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 5 10:49:05.112
29 249 Thomas Lyttle Portland 5 10:49:05.505
30 302 John Miller 5 10:49:07.594
31 290 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 5 10:49:12.210
32 206 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 34 Portland 5 10:49:38.064
33 171 Eric Pool 42 West Linn 5 10:49:40.438
34 373 Collin Jaynke PDX 5 10:49:46.926
35 108 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 28 Portland 5 10:49:59.253
36 124 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Portland 5 10:50:01.430
37 270 Jon Pheanis Momentum 30 Portland 5 10:50:05.509
38 178 David Roulo Bonehead 32 Portland 5 10:50:08.067
39 393 Jacob Redmond 5 10:50:10.279
40 110 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 32 Beaverton 5 10:50:18.951
41 396 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 5 10:50:20.140
42 161 Scott Kramer OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 5 10:50:21.306
43 208 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 36 Portland 5 10:50:22.319
44 260 Johnny Burrell 34 Portland 5 10:50:26.123
45 244 Brian Foresta 34 Portland 5 10:50:27.478
46 394 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 5 10:50:27.546
47 297 Evan Swanson 34 5 10:50:29.227
48 228 Tynan Pierce 26 Portland 5 10:50:55.711
49 173 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 33 Portland 5 10:51:08.670
50 348 Kurt Williams 22 Portland 5 10:51:09.011
51 398 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 5 10:51:14.595
52 331 Rob Tsunehiro 31 5 10:51:20.959
53 141 Anthony Daversa 34 Beaverton 5 10:51:34.610
54 269 Greg Shaffer 35 Portland 5 10:51:37.704
55 358 John Gulick 5 10:51:39.937
56 364 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 27 Corvallis 5 0:51:39.900
57 412 Matthew Sperry 5 10:51:42.389
58 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Galois Cycles 29 Portland 5 10:51:43.471
59 266 John Shorb Comet 35 Portland 5 10:52:02.554
60 409 Andy Nelsen 5 10:52:04.065
61 340 Paul O'Connor 33 Portland 5 10:52:26.007
62 115 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 29 Hillsboro 5 10:52:29.271
63 374 5 10:52:35.512
64 301 Owen Hutchinson 34 Portland 5 10:52:44.536
65 382 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing Beaverton 5 10:53:15.274
66 164 Scott Wallace 30 Eugene 5 0:52:44.500
67 226 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5 0:53:34.200
68 200 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear 26 5 0:53:51.500
69 224 Sean Chaney Vertigo Cycles 5 0:53:59.300
70 397 David Rasca 4 10:41:56.308
71 210 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Portland 4 10:41:57.850
72 407 Stephen Lambert 4 10:41:59.460
73 198 Bryan Stanley 34 Portland 4 10:42:03.303
74 240 Nick Makanna Team Street Thunder 20 Portland 4 10:42:07.613
75 319 Jordan Hufnagel 27 Portland 4 10:42:16.210
76 273 Christopher Merkel Unicorn Pony/Courier coffee Roasters 27 Portland 4 10:42:22.769
77 349 Daniel Felts Portland State University 20 4 10:42:28.264
78 105 John Baldwin 27 Beaverton 4 10:42:28.943
79 216 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 40 Portland 4 10:42:32.105
80 403 Hamish Rickett 4 10:42:38.137
81 415 Michael Meaney 4 10:42:58.310
82 135 Alex Hauser 38 Lake Oswego 4 10:43:11.158
83 347 Jason Beasley 27 4 10:43:14.223
84 159 Adrian Black 30 4 10:43:23.958
85 405 Barnaby Casey 4 10:43:43.896
86 304 Mark Perez 19 Beaverton 4 10:43:47.452
87 245 Justin Stenkamp Bike City Racing 31 Gresham 4 10:43:52.432
88 184 phil avery League Racing 34 Oregon City 4 10:43:53.728
89 241 Aaron Pruitt 37 Portland 4 10:43:58.516
90 411 Simon Graves The Bike Gallery 4 10:44:00.266
91 275 Jonathan Flikkema Portland 4 10:44:13.699
92 123 Keith Martin 33 Beaverton 4 10:44:23.295
93 143 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling 36 Portland 4 10:44:31.992
94 217 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz 31 Hillsboro 4 10:44:34.637
95 276 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 18 Portland 4 10:44:40.493
96 378 Brooks Crawford Fort George Brewery Warrington 4 10:44:45.794
97 277 Scott Kivitz 29 Portland 4 10:44:47.396
98 316 Lou Franz 42 Lake Oswego 4 10:44:49.767
99 414 Justin Burton 4 10:45:02.959
100 399 Philip Krueger 4 10:45:04.381
101 416 Olaf Sweetman 4 10:46:18.840
102 401 Vince Gonor 4 10:46:21.704
103 235 Jeff Morrell 34 Portland 4 10:47:11.807
104 109 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4 10:47:37.799
105 400 Stewart Powell 4 10:48:57.259
106 402 Bowen Kelley 4 10:49:16.376
107 413 Dylan Herbert River City Bicycles 4
108 231 Joris Ryerson 30 Portland 3 10:45:27.507
DNF 333 Lars Nystrom 3
DNF 359 Joel Holly Team BTA 30 Portland 3
DNF 408 Mike Scharzenberger 3
DNF 165 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 36 Portland 2
DNF 259 Turin VanCox Recyclery 29 Portland 1
DNF 268 Adam Misenheimer 30 Portland 1
DNF 283 danny klube 32 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 957 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 219 5 10:50:05.267
2 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 201 Bend 5 10:50:55.299
3 902 George Beilstein Salem 5 10:51:49.997
4 934 Damon Schaefer Greenlight fitness Beaverton 5 10:52:06.270
5 923 Ed Jones Waterfront Bicycles 220 West Linn 4 10:41:57.361
6 912 Chris Leach Portland 4 10:41:58.273
7 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 204 Portland 4 10:42:05.304
8 922 Joe Larson Tigard 4 10:42:09.193
9 918 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 220 Portland 4 10:42:12.927
10 915 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4 10:42:38.377
11 955 Jim Rowan Fort George Brewery Tigard 4 10:42:59.257
12 971 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4 10:43:18.379
13 903 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 4 10:43:33.160
14 901 jim scott Artisan Family Racing 215 Vancouver 4 10:43:50.581
15 947 Zak Milligan Team Missile Lebanon 4 10:44:18.014
16 970 Spencer Bohaboy 4 10:44:26.523
17 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4 10:44:51.509
18 958 brian echerer 245 Lake Oswego 4 10:46:02.399
19 919 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4 10:46:03.994
20 965 Chad Hartley Numb Nutz Hillsboro 4 10:46:59.528
21 960 James Emond 240 4 10:47:38.448
22 913 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 220 4 10:48:47.618
23 932 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 4 10:48:56.525
24 969 Michael Clark 4 10:49:42.755
25 921 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz 244 Hillsboro 3 10:44:47.597
26 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
27 945 Benjamin Herring 203 Portland 3
28 956 Joseph Burke 208 Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 619 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 16 0:31:40
2 636 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 17 0:31:40
3 643 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Portland 17 0:31:40
4 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 0:31:40
5 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15 0:31:40
6 632 George Zack Washougal 17 0:31:40
7 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 16 0:31:40
8 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 15 0:31:40
9 644 Gabe Garza Willamette Valley Cyclery Clackamas 17 0:31:40
10 627 Ethan Hormann ZteaM Hillsboro 15 0:31:40
11 658 Hans Nussbaum 16 0:31:40
12 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles Thirsty Lion 12 0:31:40
13 651 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 13 0:31:40
14 654 Joe Gulley 15 0:31:40
15 662 Johnny Hergert Portland 15 0:31:40
16 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 0:31:40
17 674 Peter Boucher 0:31:40
18 628 Henry Peterson Portland 14 0:31:40
19 665 Chase Jamieson Sega LaCenter 0:31:40
20 608 Walker Prettyman Portland 12 0:31:40
21 675 Scott McKowen 0:31:40
22 633 Finn Rosenfeld 0:31:40
23 614 Zachery Leritz Team S+M Portland 14 0:31:40
24 661 Elijah Cetas Portland 12 0:31:40
25 650 Ben Hubbard 0:31:40
26 669 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland 12 0:31:40
27 663 Joel Eisiminger Lake Oswego 9 0:31:40
28 609 Bailey King Portland 10 0:31:40
29 676 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:31:40
30 673 Spencer Lewis 0:31:40
31 625 Stephen Gapay Olson's Hammer 0:31:40
32 629 Austin Marquez 24:00:00
33 611 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles Thirsty Lion 13 24:00:00
34 621 Madelyn Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Portland 11 24:00:00

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 904 Tatum Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
2 910 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 Portland 4
3 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3
4 900 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 9 Lake Oswego 2
5 909 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 Portland 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 258 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 37 8
2 270 Scott Bradway Team S+M 37 Portland 8
3 227 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 8
4 260 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 Bend 8
5 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 8
6 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 8
7 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 41 Portland 8
8 257 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 8
9 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 40 Portland 8
10 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 Gresham 7
11 216 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 Hillsboro 7
12 235 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 7
13 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
14 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
15 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40 West Linn 7
16 309 Stephen Oliver CoMotion 7
17 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 36 Portland 7
18 213 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 43 Hillsboro 7
19 261 Andrew Reed HUP United Portland 7
20 287 Jeb Stewart S&M Endurofit 35 Portland 7
21 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa 46 Portland 7
22 223 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 7
23 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Portland 7
24 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 Camas 7
25 290 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 7
26 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 7
27 238 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 7
28 306 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 7
29 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro 7
30 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 39 Lake Oswego 7
31 219 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 7
32 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 7
33 271 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 38 Sweet Home 7
34 201 Scott Barker 39 Portland 7
35 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 7
36 280 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 44 Portland 7
37 265 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 7
38 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 7
39 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 Beaverton 7
40 284 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 48 McMinnville 7
41 242 Timothy Mason Team Wreck 43 Portland 7
42 237 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 47 Hermiston 6
DNF 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 Corvallis 5
DNF 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Corvallis 3
DNF 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland 2
DNF 240 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland 1
DNF 251 Michael Henry 43 Damascus 1
DNF 263 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 732 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 38 Pasco 4 34:48.7
2 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4 35:14.8
3 888 Brent Casady Existential Velo 38 Portland 4 35:22.6
4 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 39 Portland 4 35:25.2
5 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4 35:26.5
6 780 Scott Brown 39 Kalama 4 35:28.2
7 829 Gregg Rouse 4 35:42.0
8 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 4 35:53.7
9 783 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 4 36:07.5
10 717 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 Portland 4 36:09.0
11 762 Jeff Edes Team S+M Portland 4 36:10.3
12 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 Portland 4 36:12.0
13 874 Edward Reagan Veloshop 39 4 36:16.7
14 737 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles 38 Portland 4 36:29.6
15 820 Alex Accetta Team Beer 41 Beaverton 4 36:36.0
16 811 Hugh Gapay Olson's Hammer 4 36:39.8
17 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 4 36:40.9
18 725 John Weathers 38 Tigard 4 36:51.1
19 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 4 36:57.3
20 885 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Vancouver 4
21 880 Evan Smith Seven Corners 35 Portland 4 37:05.2
22 818 Jeff Tedder United Finance 48 Portland 4 37:07.4
23 764 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 36 Tigard 4 37:10.4
24 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 39 Vancouver 4 37:16.6
25 877 Jonathan Irick 36 4 37:18.0
26 845 David Johnson 40 Portland 4 37:19.1
27 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Intl 45 4 37:20.0
28 796 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vancouver 4 37:24.0
29 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4 37:32.0
30 875 Michael Berg 35 4 37:32.2
31 710 Adam Swail More Cowbell Racing 43 Portland 4 37:32.3
32 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 4 37:34.2
33 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 4 37:35.1
34 883 Buzz Truitt 4 37:39.0
35 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 4 37:41.2
36 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4 37:41.8
37 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo 42 Camas 4 37:48.3
38 758 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 44 Portland 4 37:52.8
39 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 4 38:00.7
40 814 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 4 38:10.3
41 881 Jonathan Rettmann 39 Portland 4 38:23.0
42 892 Jason Burkhead 36 Portland 4 38:24.8
43 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood river 4 38:26.7
44 826 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 4 38:31.8
45 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 37 Hood river 4 38:32.3
46 821 Daniel Rohlf Team Beer Beaverton 4 38:34.0
47 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City 47 Portland 4 38:34.4
48 791 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 48 Bend 4 38:40.8
49 813 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4 38:43.7
50 840 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 44 Portland 4 38:45.8
51 761 Tom Mixon 40 Hood river 4 38:48.4
52 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 39 Hood river 4 38:56.7
53 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 4 38:57.4
54 891 Michael Carnes 39 Portland 4 38:57.9
55 786 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 37 4 39:04.7
56 822 Mark Reinecke Bend 4 39:06.8
57 905 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4 39:07.4
58 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 4 39:12.5
59 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 38 Beaverton 4 39:14.1
60 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB 48 Portland 4 39:18.5
61 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 4 39:24.1
62 824 Eric Teel 45 4 39:26.7
63 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 4 39:30.3
64 772 david baker Portland 4 39:32.8
65 770 Mark Pickett Revolver-Cascadia 38 Portland 4 39:37.7
66 906 Kurt Krichko 4 39:45.1
67 876 Brian Towey Mikyls-cure.org 48 Hood river 4 39:50.2
68 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 4 39:55.4
69 842 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 4 40:00.2
70 721 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4 40:08.4
71 776 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 4 40:54.0
72 798 Tom Ricciardi 45 Portland 4 41:02.8
73 831 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4 41:25.4
74 741 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood river 4 41:29.7
75 839 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 42 Portland 4 41:45.7
76 809 Ken Kubo 37 Milwaukie 4 41:52.3
77 827 Tom Lenth 45 4 45:26.3
78 920 Chris Brannen Project 529 Vancouver 3 31:48.4
79 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 40 Newberg 3 32:51.1
DNF 728 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 39 Portland 3
DNF 781 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 42 Portland 2
DNF 897 Erik Haunold GSC United 2
DNF 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 1
DNF 872 Karl Haunold GSC United 35 Corvallis 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 718 John Foulston 0 Richland 45 36:41.2
2 668 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 0 Fairview 38 36:52.4
3 548 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles 0 Portland 38
4 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 0 Portland 39 36:57.3
5 589 Brady Brady 0 37:34.5
6 763 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0 Portland 41 38:09.6
7 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 4 38:12.5
8 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 4 38:13.8
9 636 Michael Grieser 37 Portland 4 38:16.2
10 521 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 40 Portland 4 38:17.7
11 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M 40 Portland 4 38:18.1
12 644 Ted Gresh 43 4 38:35.5
13 648 Greg Deane 4 38:35.6
14 591 Jeff Spencer 44 Clackamas 4 38:40.9
15 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 4 38:45.9
16 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 4 38:47.7
17 662 Erin Badaracco BBG 42 Tualatin 4 38:48.7
18 770 Matthew Sellens 4 38:49.5
19 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo 45 Portland 4 38:54.4
20 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 4 38:56.0
21 588 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 4 38:57.4
22 643 Raymond Whitlow 43 Yamhill 4 39:00.0
23 782 Andrew Filer Nike Cycling 4 39:03.9
24 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 44 Portland 4 39:16.9
25 631 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 49 Portland 4 39:21.2
26 758 Pete Conklin 4 39:25.7
27 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 35 Portland 4 39:33.4
28 658 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 44 Portland 4 39:34.0
29 500 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 39 Portland 4 39:42.6
30 585 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M 47 Portland 4 39:44.4
31 682 Mark Adamski 39 Portland 4 39:46.0
32 767 Eric Todd Keeney 40 Portland 4 39:49.1
33 678 Johnny Baldwin 4 39:52.3
34 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland 4 40:05.9
35 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 4 40:15.7
36 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 4 40:21.1
37 780 Mick Adkisson 4 40:41.7
38 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 4 40:43.0
39 518 Devin Flynn 37 Portland 4 40:54.8
40 689 Steve McCallion 4 40:58.7
41 569 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 Kalama 4 41:00.9
42 623 Matt Eisiminger 41 Lake Oswego 4 41:01.4
43 565 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 4 41:01.4
44 774 Joseph Marek Team S+M 4 41:05.7
45 750 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete 39 Portland 4 41:07.9
46 741 Darrell Jamieson Sega, Azonic LaCenter 4 41:10.7
47 656 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles 42 Sherwood 4 41:15.9
48 786 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 4 41:17.5
49 707 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete 39 4 41:18.9
50 788 George Gardner Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 4 41:20.7
51 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 4 41:22.5
52 501 Todd Klapwyk 38 Hillsboro 4 41:22.7
53 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 4 41:26.8
54 522 John Rodakowski 43 Portland 4 41:27.8
55 752 Alan Whitney 4 41:32.6
56 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Sherwood 4 41:33.8
57 695 steve popp 35 4 41:34.6
58 607 Matt Minjares 37 Portland 4 41:37.5
59 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4 41:39.0
60 756 Bob Stanton 4 41:44.5
61 638 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 48 Portland 4 41:47.6
62 716 abraham Freeman 36 Portland 4 41:54.2
63 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 39 Vancouver 4 41:58.0
64 768 Collin Whitehead 36 Portland 4 42:09.3
65 734 Mike Finon 39 4 42:09.5
66 709 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair 42 Portland 4 42:13.2
67 564 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 43 Portland 4 42:15.4
68 705 Matt Montagne MDBS 36 Portland 4 42:15.6
69 776 Jason Moon Boone Dog Bikes 4 42:19.5
70 753 James Williams 39 4 42:19.7
71 676 Stan Arrigotti 45 Portland 4 42:21.7
72 715 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex 37 Portland 4 42:22.7
73 691 Paul Kelly 42 Lake Oswego 4 42:22.7
74 592 David Smith 49 Portland 4 42:24.6
75 532 John Huntsman Team S+M 43 West Linn 4 42:34.1
76 517 Eric McMurtry 43 Portland 4 42:37.1
77 745 Lee Stocker Team S+M 46 Portland 4 42:47.6
78 526 Robbin Gibbens 49 Beaverton 4 42:49.4
79 681 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 4 42:52.6
80 781 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 4 42:55.6
81 634 Chris Brannen Project 529 35 Vancouver 4 42:56.1
82 702 BRIAN W. BLOCK 4 43:15.3
83 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 4 43:21.9
84 777 Tim Milone 4 43:30.2
85 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 4 43:31.4
86 645 Henry Annen 4 43:33.8
87 789 Marcelo silva 4 43:35.3
88 669 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis 4 43:35.9
89 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 4 43:40.9
90 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4 43:45.7
91 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4 43:48.6
92 606 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 38 Portland 4 43:52.6
93 616 Mike Nettleton 35 4 43:53.4
94 557 Jeff King 43 Portland 4 43:53.6
95 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 40 Portland 4 43:56.4
96 722 jared granger Artisan Family Racing 35 Wilsonvile 4 43:57.7
97 785 Tony Hobkirk Pacific Power Blue Sky 4 43:58.6
98 746 Jordan Freeauf 4 43:59.6
99 721 Dave Torrance 38 Portland 4 44:02.6
100 792 Nicholas Shearer 4 44:04.4
101 766 Tad Gotting 48 Portland 4 44:04.4
102 688 Dave Williams 36 Lake Oswego 4 44:05.7
103 665 David Andres 45 Newberg 4 44:06.6
104 775 Guy Smith 4 44:06.7
105 628 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Orchards 4 44:07.1
106 511 Mark Brazier 38 Hillsboro 4 44:09.0
107 747 Charles David 4 44:09.8
108 738 Kevin O'Regan Northbridge Rams 35 NoMass 4 44:12.4
109 760 Cliff Allen 37 Portland 4 44:12.9
110 637 Ed Cook Jr 33 4 44:17.0
111 641 Geoff Talbot 4 44:19.5
112 621 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 40 Portland 4 44:20.7
113 632 Mike Davis 48 Tigard 4 44:24.3
114 560 Alan Reaume 44 Portland 4 44:27.7
115 576 Mark McMurtry 38 Portland 4 44:28.9
116 523 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 Longview 4 44:32.1
117 574 Dave Wingard River City Bicycles 46 Portland 4 44:35.5
118 625 Philip Meyrick 46 West Linn 4 44:37.4
119 700 Charles Alexander 38 Beaverton 4 44:44.0
120 677 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 4 44:58.0
121 697 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 38 Portland 4 45:01.8
122 778 Nick Borders 4 45:07.3
123 598 Hugh Davis 40 West Linn 4 45:08.3
124 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 4 45:09.1
125 629 Drew Holmes 4 45:20.0
126 612 Mark Everett 36 Forest Grove 4 45:29.7
127 751 Jason Horner 4 45:37.2
128 630 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 48 Portland 4 45:38.3
129 568 DAVID RICK 39 Portland 4 45:38.5
130 754 Peter Boucher 43 Vancouver 4 46:04.7
131 773 Lane Cruver 4 46:09.3
132 784 Jeff Shipley WebCyclery.com 4 46:17.1
133 514 Robert James 39 Portland 4 46:19.5
134 646 Randy Benthin 4 46:21.4
135 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 4 46:21.6
136 728 David Thorpe 41 Portland 4 46:22.0
137 626 Chris Lepore 41 Portland 4 46:52.9
138 744 Todd Borkowitz 4 47:05.5
139 783 Garth Ankeny 4 47:14.2
140 795 Robb Rathe Super Relax Concept 4
141 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 35 Portland 4
142 793 Tom Nilan 3 35:09.7
143 787 Eric Rathe SDC 3 35:21.3
144 731 Thane Hubbard 3 35:22.2
145 757 Wayne Neussbaum 45 3 35:23.6
146 562 Dan Burton Team S+M 49 Portland 3 35:25.4
147 602 chad Stannard 36 Portland 3 36:26.8
148 794 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing 3 36:31.6
149 617 David English Mclain Velo 46 Portland 3 36:36.4
150 779 John Spiegel 3 36:58.1
151 654 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 43 Portland 3 37:45.4
152 791 Richard Desmond 3 37:58.3
153 406 3 37:59.9
154 790 karen lefere Bike City Racing 3 40:03.4
155 581 blaine zumwalt 40 Eugene 3 44:13.6
DNF 719 Simon Mottram 42 2
DNF 601 Pat Burns Cedar Mill Velo 48 Portland 1
DNF 652 Jed Douglas SRAM 38 Portland 1
DNF 742 Jeff Dill 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 411 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 52 Salem 4 36:50.0
2 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 50 Corvallis 4 37:18.2
3 418 William Zale 50 Portland 4 38:21.6
4 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 4 38:51.1
5 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 59 Bend 3 39:18.9
6 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 39:23.1
7 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 39:30.0
8 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 Portland 4 39:59.4
9 458 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles 50 Portland 4 40:19.3
10 402 Ron Strasser Portland Velo Team S&M 4 40:30.6
11 437 Dieter Hoffmann 51 Portland 4 40:56.3
12 408 Peter Spir Team S+M 53 Lake Oswego 4 41:36.3
13 451 Steven Miller 54 Portland 4 41:48.7
14 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50 Bend 4 41:55.9
15 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 4 42:10.1
16 440 Mark Hildebrandt 52 Tigard 4 42:18.0
17 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 4 42:24.7
18 446 Vern Krist Showers Pass 52 Portland 3 31:56.4
19 445 Hugh Givens 51 Portland 3 31:57.6
20 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 3 32:07.3
21 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 55 Hillsboro 3 32:08.6
22 441 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 3 32:22.1
23 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 3 32:26.0
24 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 56 Portland 3 32:26.7
25 479 Gerry Parson 52 Portland 3 32:52.8
26 442 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 Portland 3 33:09.0
27 494 Jeffrey Post-Holberg 3 33:27.8
28 477 David Yurk 51 3 33:40.0
29 492 Edward Dalton 3 33:43.7
30 473 David Gratke 50 Portland 3 33:56.4
31 454 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 50 Forest Grove 3 36:44.3
32 421 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 3 38:04.5
33 601 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 3 44:45.3
34 457 Tim Hanrahan 55 Portland 2 34:30.1
35 432 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 51 Portland 1 33:33.4
DNF 410 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 56 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 413 Jeffrey Chicoine 52 West Linn 1

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 5 48:15.0
2 602 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5
3 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
4 641 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 5
5 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood river 5
6 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 47 Camas 5
7 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 43 Portland 4 42:10.3
8 628 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4 42:27.4
9 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 41 Cornelius 4 42:42.4
10 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4 43:00.1
11 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 37 Portland 4 43:43.3
12 633 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 4 44:18.0
13 656 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 44:33.8
14 644 Robyn Pfeifer 4 45:40.6
15 600 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 4 46:28.4
16 619 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 4 46:30.2
17 658 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 4 46:46.6
18 657 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 4 47:51.2
19 613 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 4 47:57.9
20 643 Mel Lueck Olson's Hammer Aloha 4
21 636 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 4
22 629 4
DNF 630 Eileen Kelly-Foulston 2

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 720 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 45 Hermiston 4 42:10.8
2 715 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 46 Lake O 4 42:56.3
3 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 4 43:38.1
4 703 Mary Skrzynski 46 Portland 4 43:54.7
5 710 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 Portland 4 44:29.8
6 722 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 55 Hillsboro 4 46:27.4
7 721 Debra Stolt-Krichko 48 Damascus 4 46:56.2
8 708 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 4 47:05.3
9 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 51 Camas 4 47:34.5
10 729 Linda Fanning 47 Portland 4
11 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4
12 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 Corvallis 4
13 712 Lisa Campbell 49 Beaverton 4
14 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 3 41:15.4
15 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 45 Vancouver 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5 36:47.4
2 787 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 5 37:07.9
3 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 5 37:15.9
4 737 Anderson Folts Veloshop 21 Portland 5 37:26.5
5 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro 5 37:29.5
6 822 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5 37:34.5
7 821 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 28 5 37:47.9
8 753 Brian Garretson Veloshop 25 Portland 5 38:42.9
9 819 wille Yli-luoma 29 5 38:45.0
10 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5 38:45.2
11 800 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37 5 38:45.4
12 877 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 5 39:03.2
13 795 Dylan VanWeelden 5 39:15.2
14 756 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo/Marcroft 35 Salem 5 39:19.9
15 878 Peter Lunoak The Bike Gallery Portland 5 39:25.6
16 870 Patrick Jackson Cog Wild's BCC Bend 5 39:31.1
17 820 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 29 5 39:33.6
18 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 30 Portland 5 39:36.7
19 760 Mike Bene Veloshop 42 Portland 5 39:53.0
20 801 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 5 39:53.8
21 708 Jake Rosenfeld 40 Forest Grove 5 40:16.2
22 918 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 5 40:17.9
23 736 David Bisers Veloshop 27 Portland 5 40:23.8
24 790 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 5 40:29.9
25 714 Dan Cheever Evil 40 Portland 5 40:37.8
26 828 Larry Ehmke 29 5 41:02.1
27 734 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 5 41:04.7
28 732 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 Portland 5 41:07.2
29 915 Andy McKerrow 5 41:13.8
30 805 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 5 41:16.5
31 764 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 30 Portland 5 41:19.3
32 755 Sal Collura CoMotion 39 Springfield 5 41:19.6
33 920 Ben Olsen Team Team 5 41:31.2
34 709 Jose Rodriguez 26 Portland 5 41:35.4
35 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 5 41:46.0
36 717 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 5 41:55.8
37 913 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista.it 5 42:03.9
38 798 josh bartlemay Team Beer 5
39 860 David German 5 42:09.2
40 754 Tony Pereira Team Beer 38 Portland 5 42:09.7
41 917 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 5 42:14.4
42 815 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 5 42:16.9
43 812 Tim Smith Tireless Velo 5 42:22.0
44 843 Erik Fabrizius Portland State University 5 42:27.3
45 715 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5 42:28.6
46 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 Portland 5 42:35.3
47 852 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 5 43:07.1
48 746 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 Portland 5 43:08.1
49 781 Andy Meschke 31 Oregon City 5 43:15.9
50 707 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Portland 5 43:22.6
51 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome 30 Portland 5 43:32.8
52 861 Chris Streight 5 43:35.0
53 842 Byron Breeden 5 43:37.6
54 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5 43:47.2
55 823 joel metz Blackbird 5 44:09.6
56 862 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop Creswell 5 42:04.8
57 702 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 38 Portland 5
58 886 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Aloha 5 44:36.3
59 770 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 5 44:40.1
60 726 Tom Rousculp 33 Portland 5 44:41.2
61 731 John Howe Team Beer 38 Portland 5 44:41.9
62 848 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5 44:58.2
63 899 Leland Jossy Jr 4 35:28.2
64 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 45 Portland 4 35:32.5
65 826 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 4 35:36.9
66 830 Jeb Beatty River City Bicycles 34 4 35:39.4
67 766 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 22 Portland 4 35:47.3
68 720 Dylan McNamee Galois 42 Portland 4 35:52.8
69 914 Evan Hylland River City Bicycles 4 35:53.4
70 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4 35:57.4
71 784 Eric Aldinger 37 Portland 4 36:23.6
72 851 Ken Pace Team S+M 4 36:25.5
73 889 4 36:34.1
74 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing 45 Portland 4 36:39.4
75 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 4 36:54.6
76 912 James Jonke Tireless Velo 4 37:14.2
77 871 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 4 37:25.8
78 916 Will Cortez Crossniacs 4 37:36.5
79 738 Paul Kanz United Finance 39 Portland 4 38:32.6
80 902 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 4 39:43.6
81 813 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing 50 4 42:49.1
82 811 Henry Abel Cog Wild's BCC 26 4 45:05.8
83 806 kyle von Hoetzendorff 4
84 769 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 36 Portland 4
85 751 William Laubernds 24 Portland 4
86 911 Barry Morgan Revolver-Cascadia 4
87 919 Troy Ewers 3 36:26.8
DNF 808 joel madrone Courage 3
DNF 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 25 Portland 2
DNF 807 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo 2
DNF 762 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 29 Portland 1
DNF 799 Brady Norman 1
DNF 824 Jason Britton Team Wreck 1
DNF 856 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 24 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 25 1
2 25 Jim Ryan
3 7 Monty Happenstance No Po solos 33 Portland
4 16 Mike Cobb Clever Cycles 38 Portland
5 28 Ben Hayden
6 17 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 38 Portland
7 27 Joe Papas
8 21 Shawn McBride 32 Oregon City
9 23 Josh Armagost 33
10 20 Ty James Bicycle Services Direct 13 Wilsonville

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5 44:17.9
2 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 5 46:06.1
3 40 Sara Johnson 5 46:08.7
4 24 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 Portland 5 46:21.6
5 7 Tina Brubaker Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 5 46:23.2
6 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 31 Portland 5 46:30.3
7 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5 46:35.8
8 20 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5 46:36.0
9 10 Kori Kunz Poplollies 37 Eugene 5 47:06.9
10 28 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 42 Portland 5 48:08.3
11 46 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5 48:13.1
12 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 5 48:39.4
13 16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 Portland 5 48:47.0
14 36 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
15 18 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 32 Portland 5
16 31 Jennifer Caldwell 5
17 47 Audrey Brown Team S+M 5
18 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
19 21 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 30 Banks 4 41:06.4
20 17 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 Portland 4 45:58.7
DNF 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 3
DNF 32 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 1 41:00.0

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 163 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 5
2 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
3 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 4 41:07.5
4 167 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4 41:11.0
5 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 4 41:11.8
6 125 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 Portland 4 41:13.0
7 153 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 Portland 4 41:27.1
8 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 4 41:53.0
9 180 EJ Barreto Portland State University Portland 4 42:02.9
10 103 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 42:05.6
11 196 Kate     Weck     The Bombers 4 42:07.4
12 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 38 Hillsboro 4 42:14.8
13 133 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 4 42:18.7
14 145 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 42:21.7
15 198 Caroline Paquette 4 42:23.2
16 176 Sara Salo 26 Corvallis 4 42:24.4
17 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 4 42:37.8
18 191 Beth Orton 27 4 43:03.0
19 171 Anna Vaughn Portland 4 43:03.0
20 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 4 43:17.9
21 123 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 Portland 4 43:24.5
22 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 4 43:26.1
23 143 Kalli Phillips 4 43:38.8
24 179 Rebecca Richards 25 Portland 4 43:41.0
25 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 28 Portland 4 43:48.2
26 131 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 39 Portland 4 43:50.5
27 164 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome 33 Portland 4 43:51.4
28 162 Joy Armagost 30 Portland 4 44:12.0
29 106 Meghan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 22 Corvallis 4 44:12.8
30 175 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 4 44:13.5
31 98 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis 4 44:16.9
32 122 Ingrid Dobson Kremantle 27 Portland 4 44:25.3
33 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 31 Portland 4 44:25.6
34 132 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 4 44:42.1
35 177 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland 4 45:10.9
36 165 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 27 Portland 4 46:22.4
37 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 4 46:52.8
38 157 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 31 Portland 4 48:20.6
39 199 Rachael Kubik 4
40 146 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 37 Portland 3
DNF 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 3
DNF 147 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia 23 Portland 2
DNF 139 Margi Lifsey 34 Portland 1
DNF 156 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 30 Portland 1
DNF 197 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 1