Battle at Barlow

Gresham, OR
September 28, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 225 Marcelo silva Portland 4
2 262 Patrick Fear Beaverton 4
3 253 Eric Fischer Portland 4
4 220 Nat Johnson Portland 4
5 275 Josef Kuewnast 4
6 274 John Williams 4
7 216 Aaron Smith Beaverton 4
8 221 Robert Rosmus Portland 4
9 257 William Balogh 4
10 255 Rob Finch 4
11 261 Joris Ryerson Portland 4
12 256 Randy Radcliffe 4
13 207 Preston Steelman Portland 4
14 252 Tony Curtis Kalama 4
15 254 Brett McNeil 4
16 264 Stephen Lambert Portland 4
17 251 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
18 277 BRIAN W. BLOCK 4
19 266 Jeffrey Hwang Portland 4
20 276 John Porter 4
21 263 Michael Lehman Portland 4
22 260 Robert Yerex Sandy 4
23 269 Chad Celorie Milwaukie 4
24 267 Scott McCoy Portland 4
25 272 Chase Banna 4
26 222 Daniel Esterling Portland 4
27 233 Stephen Holmberg Portland 4
28 271 Steve Redman Vancpiver 3
29 270 Dan VanMeter 3
30 259 Michael Krum 4
31 258 Brody Welch 3
32 268 Elon Hassch Portland 3
33 273 Michael Leon 3
34 265 Laurie Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 4
35 209 Tony Pitone Portland 3
DNF 250 Ken Mclarty Sandy 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 200 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
2 229 Devin Vinson Portland 5
3 203 Marca Murphy Portland 5
4 253 Diana Rempe 4
5 249 Teresa Kubo Milwaukie 4
6 252 Allison Robbins 4
7 247 Carrie Williams Bike City Racing 4
8 204 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
9 250 Heather Campbell Team Beer 4
10 256 Heather Zadow 4
11 260 Ryan Van Dusen 4
12 248 Karen Rohr 4
13 214 Natalie Kardol Hood river 4
14 246 Ariella Odierna Cyclo Sportif 4
15 257 Katherine Fontaine 4
16 213 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete Portland 4
17 258 karen lefere Bike City Racing 4
18 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo Portland 4
19 251 Amanda Durkee 3
20 254 Whitney Stenkamp Bike City Racing 2
DNF 255 Annie Cheng 2

Category A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 67 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 9
2 10 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
3 53 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 9
4 7 Sean Babcock 9
5 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M Troutlake 9
6 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft Bend 9
7 52 Cary Miller Team S+M 9
8 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 9
9 25 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 9
10 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 9
11 57 Doug Wilmes River City/Marcroft Cycles 9
12 14 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Portland 9
13 50 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 9
14 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 8
15 70 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 8
16 22 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
17 68 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 8
18 73 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 8
19 74 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 8
20 71 Jeff Bannink HUP United 8
21 51 Benjamin Dodge Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 8
22 41 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 8
23 76 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 8
24 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 8
25 75 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 8
26 59 Jason Sager SagerSports.com Portland 8
27 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 8
28 55 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 8
29 69 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 8
30 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 8
31 15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 8
32 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 8
33 72 John Frey Hutch's Bend 8
34 43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
35 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 8
36 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers Portland 8
37 77 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 8
DNF 40 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 6
DNF 1 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 5
DNF 26 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Portland 5
DNF 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 4
DNF 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 3
DNF 20 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland 1
DNF 42 joel madrone Courage bikes 1

Category B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 285 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
2 260 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia Hood river 6
3 214 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
4 279 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
5 254 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 6
6 213 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing Portland 6
7 275 Rob Williams Veloce Racing Portland 6
8 283 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
9 211 Samuel Nicoletti Portland 5
10 278 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
11 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
12 233 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland 5
13 245 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 5
14 284 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 5
15 282 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 5
16 288 Patrick O'Herron Portland 5
17 277 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
18 247 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
19 253 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland 5
20 250 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Portland 5
21 257 Jason Borum Portland 5
22 251 Barry O'Connor Portland 5
23 286 Jason Zadow Portland 5
24 208 Brent Casady Existential Velo Portland 5
25 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
26 272 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 5
27 249 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
28 226 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 5
29 273 Myles Haselhorst Ampersand Portland 5
30 281 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
31 749 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles Portland 5
32 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 5
33 280 Keevin Bybee Kermantle Portland 5
34 287 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers Portland 5
35 276 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
36 244 Matt Webber Portland 5
37 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
DNF 216 David Monnig North River Racing Vancouver 4
DNF 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 4
DNF 236 Ryan Hughes Louisville 2
DNF 271 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 2

Category C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 177 Darrin Seeds 6
2 100 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland Velo 6
3 148 Jeffrey Brock Portland Velo Vista Ridge Velo 6
4 202 Martin Frye Waterfron Bikes 6
5 179 Gabe Doebler 6
6 186 Elliott Usher 6
7 103 Murray Carlisle Portland Velo Tireless Velo 6
8 590 Matt Cline 6
9 142 Brent Mattison Lazy Tarantulas 6
10 118 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 6
11 172 Casey Bolthouse 6
12 120 John Lin Milwaukie 6
13 126 Jimmy Gladish Portland Velo 6
14 119 Chris Miller Portland Velo 6
15 116 Brian Nelson Redmond 6
16 115 Brian Ratliff Hillsboro Portland Velo 6
17 187 Patrick Gerke 6
18 201 Erol Chandler 6
19 188 Geoff Wittreich 6
20 587 Peter Nierengarten 6
21 108 Matthew Cittadini Portland Velo Team S&M 6
22 114 Jeff Nelson Beaverton Bicycle Club Yakima Vigilantes 6
23 178 David Poulo 6
24 182 David Liebert 6
25 101 Ryan Larson Team Corvallis Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
26 189 Myron Burr 6
27 168 Richard Hall 6
28 106 Stefan Bussey Portland Velo 6
29 183 James Bender BBC 6
30 121 Scott Korn Portland Velo 6
31 180 Matthew Moore 6
32 132 Andrew Hayes Hood River Mt View Cycles 6
33 175 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 6
34 199 Brian Driscoll Veloshop 6
35 192 Brian Tobin 6
36 198 Bryan Stanley 6
37 152 Aaron Hayes Portland Velo Courage 6
38 151 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland Velo Galois Cycles 6
39 191 James Sestric 6
40 110 Joel Morrissette Beaverton Bicycle Club Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
41 174 Clayton Lindsay 6
42 109 Gregg Rice Portland Velo Lazy Tarantulas 6
43 193 Phillip Golob 6
44 586 Ty Milford 6
45 196 steve popp 6
46 195 Scott Hamness Sprout 6
47 170 Marc Riera 5
48 190 David Smith 5
49 184 phil avery League 5
50 173 Benjamin Davis 5
51 197 Robert Johnson 5
52 176 J. Jason Jones NoMad 5
53 203 David Gratke 5
54 169 Jeff Dill 5
55 143 Joel Sheley 5
56 181 Brian McCall 5
57 138 Christian Martin Portland Velo River City Bicycles 5
58 194 Jeff Harwood 5
59 171 Eric Pool 5
DNF 185 Sam Taylor 3
DNF 105 John Baldwin Portland Velo Alemeda 1
DNF 123 Keith Martin Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
DNF 125 Scott Hillson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
DNF 157 Jeff Erwin Portland Velo 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 911 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Portland 6
2 902 George Beilstein Salem 6
3 908 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
4 901 jim scott Obese BMI Vancouver 5
5 912 Chris Leach 5
6 915 James Peale Coffee Plant 5
7 916 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 903 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 5
9 913 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 5
10 909 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles Portland 5
11 914 Ben Helgren 4

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 620 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 6
2 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Portland 6
3 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
4 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
5 616 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
6 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
7 602 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
8 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles Thirsty Lion 4
9 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
10 609 Bailey King Portland 4
11 615 Camden Morey Portland 4
12 608 Walker Prettyman Portland 4
13 624 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
14 614 Zach Levitz Portland 3
15 610 Rubin Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
16 601 Garrett Johnson Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab Oregon City 3
17 623 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 906 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
2 907 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
3 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
4 Madelyn Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2
5 905 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
6 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 1

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 249 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 8
2 260 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 8
3 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
4 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 8
5 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
6 218 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
7 247 Mike Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 8
9 239 Jason Crago CapoForma Lakeside 8
10 221 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
11 238 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 8
12 212 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 8
13 257 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 8
14 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
15 252 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 8
16 243 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
17 202 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 8
18 251 Michael Henry 8
19 261 Andrew Reed HUP United 8
20 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 8
21 222 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 West Linn 8
22 256 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 8
23 203 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 7
24 201 Scott Barker Portland 7
25 246 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 7
26 244 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 7
27 220 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic-Usa Portland 7
28 253 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 7
29 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
30 255 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 7
31 250 David Prause Super Relax Concept 7
32 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
33 237 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 7
DNF 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 5
DNF 236 john gorman Broken Man 4
DNF 259 Derwyn Harris River City Bicycles 3
DNF 258 Eirik Schulz 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 792 joe martin 6
2 702 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
3 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
4 766 Aaron Leritz Team S+M Portland 6
5 801 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 6
6 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Vancouver 6
7 783 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 6
8 780 Scott Brown 6
9 700 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
10 788 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
11 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
12 808 Christopher Tuttle 6
13 806 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer 6
14 706 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
15 803 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 6
16 739 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles Hood river 6
17 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 6
18 781 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 6
19 790 Rob Burkhart 6
20 787 Michael Mann Word-RCB 6
21 737 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
22 797 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 6
23 701 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
24 782 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 6
25 757 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
26 711 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
27 725 John Weathers Tigard 6
28 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland 6
29 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo Hood river 6
30 704 Sean Thielen Portland 6
31 791 Doug Smith bicycleattorney.com 6
32 758 Red Lamb Tireless Velo Portland 6
33 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
34 727 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
35 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
36 731 Mike Colesar Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
37 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 6
38 756 Roger Joys Team Rose City Portland 6
39 759 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 6
40 786 Jimmy Cavalieri 6
41 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
42 784 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 6
43 789 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 6
44 796 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 6
45 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 6
46 793 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 6
47 747 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles 6
48 705 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beaverton 6
49 794 Paul Long 6
50 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes Hillsboro 6
51 809 Ken Kubo 5
52 795 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 5
53 798 Tom Ricciardi 5
54 805 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 5
55 703 Chris Miller Portland 5
56 804 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 5
57 799 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 5
58 785 Chad Lowe 5
59 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
60 726 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 5
61 802 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 5
DNF 746 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 3
DNF 765 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Sherwood 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 556 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Portland 6
2 601 Pat Burns 6
3 541 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
4 515 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 6
5 588 Matt McGuire 6
6 599 Steve Holmes 6
7 531 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
8 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes Portland 6
9 519 Bill Hall Portland 6
10 558 Bartholomew Martin Portland 6
11 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
12 520 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Portland 6
13 594 Tom Mixon 6
14 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
15 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M Portland 6
16 596 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 6
17 507 Juan Cagampang Portland 6
18 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 6
19 619 Eric Roth 6
20 597 Dan Stone 6
21 504 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 6
22 593 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 6
23 622 Jim Kysela 6
24 569 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 6
25 582 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 6
26 575 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 6
27 614 Robert King Portland Velo 6
28 595 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
29 585 Torsten Kjellstrand 6
30 571 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 6
31 175 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 6
32 561 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 6
33 607 Matt Minjares 6
34 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop Portland 6
35 547 Andrew Wilson Portland 6
36 517 Eric McMurtry Portland 6
37 525 Chris Robinette Lake Oswego 6
38 591 Jeff Spencer 6
39 555 Tim Labarge Portland 6
40 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood river 6
41 609 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 6
42 554 Mark Friel Portland 6
43 572 Collin Whitehead Portland 6
44 576 Mark McMurtry Portland 6
45 557 Jeff King Portland 5
46 600 Stephen Van Doren 5
47 608 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 5
48 620 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 5
49 567 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
50 532 John Huntsman Team S+M West Linn 5
51 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
52 615 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 5
53 528 Gary Smith Aloha 5
54 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
55 598 Hugh Davis 5
56 610 Chris Williams Bike City Racing 5
57 618 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 5
58 612 Mark Everett Olson's Bicycles 5
59 502 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
60 616 Mike Nettleton 5
61 562 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 5
62 613 Eric Roden Waterfront Bicycles 5
63 568 DAVID RICK Portland 5
64 514 Robert James Portland 5
65 617 David English Mclain Velo 5
66 604 Paul McKean 5
67 611 Todd Williams Bike City Racing 5
68 602 chad Stannard 4
69 606 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 4
70 603 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
DNF 589 Brady Brady 3
DNF 512 David Strader Southtown Velo Hillsboro 3
DNF 573 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 1
DNF 605 Jason Gay Brooklyn GW 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 433 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
2 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
3 424 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
4 418 William Zale 6
5 402 Ron Strasser Team Team S&M 6
6 423 Henric Meldgard Woria 5
7 403 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
8 420 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
9 412 Steve Lacey Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
10 438 Evan Griffiths 5
11 435 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 5
12 422 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Bend 5
13 437 Dieter Hoffmann 5
14 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
15 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 5
16 401 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
17 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
18 431 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 5
19 427 Steve Brown Portland 5
20 413 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 5
21 439 John Eric Lutz 4
22 429 Michael Gomez Cowtown, CA 4
23 436 Ed Barker 4
24 434 Ike Kendrick 4
DNF 432 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 1

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 607 Dayna Deuter Ridley Salt Lake City 5
2 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
3 601 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 5
4 610 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
6 622 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 5
7 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
8 612 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
9 617 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
10 626 Elaine Bothe Acme Motor Wear 5
11 614 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept Portland 5
12 627 Jennifer Woodruff 5
13 608 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
14 624 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Hammer 5
15 625 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 4
16 613 Danielle Machon Portland 4
17 620 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 4
18 259 Karen Henry 4
19 623 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 5
2 711 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 5
3 701 Debra Windus United Finance Portland 5
4 713 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 4
5 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4
6 706 Theresa Carr Revolution Bicycle Heber City 4
7 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo Portland 4
8 714 Darquise Cloutier Team Lantern rouge 2
DNF 712 Lisa Campbell 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
2 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 6
3 759 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 6
4 716 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro 6
5 768 Jeff Curtes 6
6 777 Landon Masterfield 6
7 740 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Portland 6
8 733 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 6
9 771 Slate Olson HUP United 6
10 718 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 6
11 732 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 6
12 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
13 734 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 6
14 755 Sal Collura CoMotion Springfield 6
15 769 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 6
16 730 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Portland 6
17 717 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
18 764 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 6
19 709 Jose Rodriguez Portland 5
20 762 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 5
21 721 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland 5
22 780 Matthew Walp 5
23 773 Bill Crane Team Momentum 5
24 781 Andy Meschke 5
25 765 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 5
26 775 Shawn Small Team Pegasus 5
27 720 Dylan McNamee Galois Portland 5
28 763 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 5
29 779 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 5
30 772 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 5
31 776 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 5
32 783 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 5
33 770 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 5
34 738 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 5
35 731 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
36 774 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 5
37 787 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 5
38 712 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
39 766 Brice Stivers 5
40 767 Kurt Williams 4
41 784 Eric Aldinger 4
42 701 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland 4
43 778 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 4
44 782 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 4
45 702 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
DNF 700 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 2
DNF 785 Drew Wilson Team Beer 2
DNF 786 2

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 9 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 6
2 29 Rhonda Mazza Sorella Forte 6
3 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 6
4 30 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 6
5 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
6 28 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 6
7 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 6
8 26 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 6
9 19 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 6
10 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 6
11 27 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 6
12 23 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop Portland 5
DNF 24 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 130 Sara Johnson Velobella Portland 6
2 129 Sarah Post-Holmberg Portland 5
3 132 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
4 138 Audrey Brown Stanford University Cycling Team 5
5 139 Margi Lifsey 5
6 104 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
7 113 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 5
8 135 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 5
9 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 5
10 140 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 5
11 134 Carey Schleicher-Haselhorst 5
12 122 Ingrid Dobson Kremantle Portland 5
13 107 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 5
14 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo Hood River 5
15 124 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
16 137 Danielle Booth Team Beer 5
17 123 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 4
DNF 136 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 2