Cross Crusade

North Plains (Horning's Hideout), OR
October 22, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beg Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 872 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 26 Portland 5
2 913 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 5
3 867 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 27 Beaverton 5
4 908 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 38 West Linn 5
5 800 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 40 Gresham 5
6 866 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 26 Newberg 5
7 886 Robert McCarthy Bridgetown Velo 26 Beaverton 5
8 957 Seth Lee Crazy Badgers 28 Portland 5
9 847 Montgomery Hill 36 Portland 5
10 834 Clayton Lindsay 28 Portland 5
11 846 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 5
12 888 Patrick O'Herron Portland 5
13 943 Matt Blakeley-Smith 30 Corvallis 5
14 911 Dan Stone 36 Portland 5
15 855 Mark Krause Fullcycle 35 Portland 5
16 909 Trask Sampson 27 Portland 4
17 835 Hugh Davis 38 West Linn 4
18 817 Chris Miller 40 Portland 4
19 918 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 40 Portland 4
20 878 Bradley Heintz 40 Portland 4
21 985 Tim Spring 29 Vancouver 4
22 824 Aaron Pruitt 35 Portland 4
23 949 Dominic Gerbo 36 Portland 4
24 812 Pete Conklin Team Prospector 43 Portland 4
25 491 Austin Arguello 4
26 496 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 4
27 968 Chip Sloan 31 Vancouver 4
28 492 Erin Badaracco 4
29 956 Andrew North 28 Portland 4
30 487 Michael Jellinek 4
31 839 Matthew Cittadini 26 Portland 4
32 807 Eric Scheuering 36 Portland 4
33 480 David Ross 4
34 977 Mark Brazier 36 Hillsboro 4
35 930 Randy Benthin 33 Colton 4
36 868 Sean Bryson 32 Washoual, WA 4
37 837 Mark Boguslawski 45 Beaverton 4
38 854 John Baldwin 26 Wilsonville 4
39 851 Stephen Lambert Bamako 44 Portland 4
40 882 Dan Jursnick 40 West Linn 4
41 915 Adam Greene 28 Portland 4
42 946 Henry Annen 39 Beaverton 4
43 885 jason noreen Lake Oswego 4
44 988 Brian Wolfe 49 Portland 4
45 890 Drew Wilson Team Beer 32 Portland 4
46 844 Jeremy Scholz 24 Newberg 4
47 936 Jeff Steiner 40 St. Helens 4
48 920 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc 45 Portland 4
49 849 Todd Rouse Dirt rhino 36 Portland 4
50 971 John Rodakowski 41 Portland 4
51 907 James Sestric 32 Gresham 4
52 478 Francis Bruening 4
53 998 Brad Herbison 4
54 850 Eddie Andre 25 Portland 4
55 822 Tyrone Graven 37 Oregon City 4
56 479 Benjamin Davis 4
57 484 Greg Stiles 4
58 989 Matt Gougher 37 Portland 4
59 933 Fred Wurster 35 Portland 4
60 978 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 31 Portland 4
61 475 Richard Fattic 4
62 928 Randy Scherman 49 Milwaukie 4
63 961 Paul Long 39 Portland 4
64 934 Matthew Dowling 36 Portland 4
65 481 Jay DeVoe 4
66 883 David Gratke 48 Portland 4
67 482 Todd Talcott 4
68 494 Tony Curtis 4
69 940 Dan Kearl 52 Portland 4
70 477 David Thorpe 4
71 942 John Gurney The Bike Gallery 46 Portland 4
72 979 Jeffrey Garrett 29 Hillsboro 4
73 972 Devin Flynn 35 Portland 4
74 976 Scott McCoy 48 Portland 4
75 852 Carl Essl Crazy Badgers 47 Milwaukie 4
76 810 Darren Pennington 46 sherwood 4
77 897 Ryan Van Dusen 29 Tigard 4
78 498 Jeffrey Johnson 4
79 874 Kerry Ketcham Crazy Badgers Estacada 4
80 876 Travis Johnson 35 Portland 4
81 831 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 43 Rainier 4
82 840 Clinton Morey 35 Portland 4
83 960 Mike Lehl 51 Canby 4
84 488 Caleb Currie 4
85 485 Nathan Roll 4
86 993 Chad Hartley 31 Hillsboro 4
87 833 Kail Walker 33 Hillsboro 4
88 490 Jim Straight 4
89 819 Tom Iverson Emma, Inc 40 Portland 4
90 842 Richard Young Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 4
91 489 Robert James 4
92 982 Matt Dixon 37 4
93 999 jeff Marsh 4
94 486 Laura Scudder 3
95 929 Todd Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 34 Portland 3
96 483 Charles Alexander 3
97 964 John Mynhier Pedal The Planet 25 Portland 3
98 497 Samae Horner 3
99 495 Kevin Blair 3
100 916 Zachary Mikkelson 8 Hood River 3
101 995 Leland Jossy Jr 41 Portland 2
102 937 Travis Winkler 37 Sherwood 2
103 499 Heidi Swift 2
DNF 493 Gavin Kleinman 2
DNF 474 Chad Ramsey 2
DNF 805 BRIAN W. BLOCK 35 Portland 1
DNF 923 Nick Theroff 18 Lake Oswego 1
DNF 974 David Johnson 31 Beaverton 1
DNF 476 Scott Mercurio 1

Jr Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 401 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 6
2 415 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 6
3 403 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 6
4 410 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 6
5 441 Adam Brooks Team Pistis/Kenda 16 Cave Junction 6
6 433 Jeff Hopkins bicycleattorney.com 15 Portland 6
7 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 6
8 416 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 6
9 407 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 West Linn 5
10 422 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 5
11 426 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
12 428 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 17 Bend 5
13 409 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 5
14 425 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
15 435 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland 5
16 427 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove 5
17 413 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Vancouver 4
18 434 Sam Elkins 15 Portland 3
19 437 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo 12 Portland 3
20 439 Julian Roden 10 Portland 3

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 272 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 6
2 254 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 22 Bend 6
3 265 Ryan McFarling 32 Minturn, CO 5
4 257 joel madrone Veloshop 31 Portland 5
5 228 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 5
6 200 Brian Nilsson 38 Portland 5
7 229 Sean Babcock 23 Corvallis 5
8 255 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 28 Portland 5
9 316 James Selman HUP United 37 5
10 234 Mike Bene Veloshop 39 Portland 5
11 290 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 5
12 223 Adrian Olmstead adidas 31 Portland 5
13 306 Jesse Graden 32 5
14 270 Neal Bibler Team S+M 28 Milwaukie 5
15 208 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 5
16 227 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 Portland 5
17 318 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 23 Tigard 5
18 231 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 28 Portland 5
19 222 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
20 250 Slate Olson HUP United 33 Portland 5
21 299 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Portland 5
22 345 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle 5
23 317 Adam Blanchard 22 Portland 5
24 217 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 5
25 327 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene 5
26 219 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 32 Portland 5
27 286 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 5
28 324 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 30 Eugene 5
29 333 Joshua Hutchens 32 5
30 284 Brent Ryckman 32 Portland 5
31 320 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 5
32 266 Brian Twilley The Bike Gallery 28 Portland 5
33 398 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
34 281 Dan MacNaughton Half Fast Velo 30 Beaverton 5
35 220 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 34 Tigard 5
36 335 Mark Matson 28 5
37 215 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 5
38 261 Chris Boyce 33 Portland 5
39 212 Garren Watkins Veloshop 31 Portland 5
40 341 Lars Holgren Tieni Duro Jr Cycling 5
41 267 Ken Reed Mt. Bike 30 Portland 5
42 247 Antonio Castaneda 35 Beaverton 5
43 298 Sam Littlefield Team White Shirt Portland 5
44 336 Jason Button 33 Portland 5
45 232 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 5
46 248 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 32 Portland 5
47 283 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 42 Hillsboro 5
48 342 Jonah Golllub Duke 5
49 293 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic 33 Portland 5
50 280 Max Milverstedt adidas 33 Portland 5
51 235 Jeff Hogue Littleton 5
52 322 Cameron Vander Stoep 33 5
53 309 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 5
54 213 Brian Ecken Veloshop 34 Portland 5
55 260 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 31 Portland 5
56 302 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 31 Eugene 5
57 252 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 20 Portland 5
58 331 bill larson 34 5
59 275 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 37 Lake Oswego 5
60 321 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Beaverton 5
61 329 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 5
62 340 Brian Austin 5
63 224 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 4
64 236 Dan Roth Ugly Americans 33 Portland 4
65 277 Andreas Oswald 30 Vancouver 4
66 209 Jeff Norville Pedros 33 Tigar 4
67 251 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4
68 343 Gregg Rice 3
69 308 Reynaldo Trujillo 32 Beaverton 2
DNF 346 Jeremy Smith 1
DNF 278 Ethan Stehley 27 Eugene 2
DNF 338 Christopher DuBois 22 Portland 2
DNF 279 Max Paulus 32 Salem 1
DNF 328 Rod Bautista 32 Eugene 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 601 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
2 555 Tim Joslin 30 Portland 5
3 571 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 5
4 566 Daniel Hubbard Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
5 511 Dave Cockburn 33 Beavert Creek 5
6 516 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Hillsboro 5
7 640 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 5
8 567 Andrew Ross 30 Portland 5
9 515 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 5
10 578 Erol Chandler Portland 5
11 633 Gabe Doebler 5
12 641 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 5
13 574 Roger Lloyd United Finance 36 Portland 5
14 541 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 36 Portland 5
15 629 Michael Berg 5
16 517 Noah Megowan 33 Lake Oswego 5
17 591 Jamin Aasum Bowerman Athletic 47 Portland 5
18 610 Bartholomew Martin 33 Portland 5
19 594 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 37 Portland 5
20 502 Aaron Lee Anos 31 Portland 5
21 526 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 42 Portland 5
22 642 Brian Anthony 5
23 570 Charles Christianson 21 Portland 5
24 581 josh bartlemay Team Beer 23 Portland 5
25 575 Ryan Balfour 29 Portland 5
26 535 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie 5
27 605 Jeff Castro 33 Portland 5
28 506 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 26 Milwaukie 5
29 500 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Sandy 5
30 621 Elias Whetsell 21 Portland 5
31 584 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 25 Portland 5
32 630 Drew Echstein 5
33 613 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 41 Portland 5
34 616 Andrew Smith 23 Hood River 5
35 634 Ken Pace 5
36 528 Eric Aldinger 35 Portland 5
37 520 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Portland 5
38 602 DANIEL SORENSON Portland 5
39 620 Matt Distefano 24 Portland 5
40 627 James Cloyd 5
41 637 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 5
42 529 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 30 Milwaukie 5
43 635 John Shorb 5
44 628 Jason Carothers 5
45 625 Ed Worcester TeamHibachi 5
46 631 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 5
47 547 Jeffrey Bubbidge 29 Beaverton 5
48 626 Jerry Bone Jr North Wet watercraft 5
49 604 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
50 580 Owen Morehart 31 Beaverton 5
51 573 Paul Kanz United Finance 37 Portland 5
52 632 Joel Morrissette 5
53 569 Jason Stowers 27 Corvallis 5
54 514 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 30 Portland 4
55 579 Stefan Bussey 27 Portland 4
56 552 Craig Bowen River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
57 609 Scott Kleiner 32 Portland 4
58 539 Bryan Stanley 32 Portland 4
59 525 Shaun Lindsay 28 Portland 4
60 585 Richard Hall Team Beer 28 Portland 4
61 568 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 4
62 619 James Connors 20 Portland 4
63 507 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 29 Milwaukie 4
64 636 Don Yash NW Nature 4
65 639 phil avery League Racing 4
66 586 Morgan Anderson Team Beer 31 Portland 4
67 542 Adam Turco Chautch 31 Portland 4
DNF 558 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 3
DNF 593 Casey McDonald 2
DNF 543 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Beaverton 1
DNF 603 Matthew Gustafason 1
DNF 615 Mark Heckscher 32 Portland 1
DNF 643 Justin Bedkel League Racing 1

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 877 John Weathers Wrong Way 36 Tigard 6
2 812 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 37 Portland 6
3 802 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 Portland 6
4 803 Scott Barker 37 Portland 6
5 927 Terry Knight 6
6 896 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 6
7 916 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 42 Portland 6
8 813 Jeff Tedder United Finance 46 Portland 6
9 852 Hugh Gapay 42 Cornelius 6
10 821 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 40 Portland 6
11 892 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 39 Corvallis 6
12 819 David Johnson 40 Portland 6
13 883 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 40 Portland 6
14 869 Jason Crago 38 Portland 6
15 829 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 40 Portland 6
16 902 Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 6
17 828 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 40 Portland 6
18 831 Dave Masessa De Salvo Custom Bicycles 40 Medford 6
19 851 Jon Schnorr 39 Forest Grove 6
20 908 David Gast Tireless Velo 48 Camas, WA 6
21 913 Alan Ott 49 Eugene 6
22 808 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48 Lake Oswego 6
23 905 Jake Rosenfeld 38 Forest Grove 6
24 876 Ben Johnson Air Products 35 Portland 6
25 800 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 44 Hood River 6
26 909 Michael Rabinowitz 39 Portland 6
27 875 Peter Parker 38 Portland 6
28 888 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 40 Clackamas 6
29 801 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 6
30 918 Justin Thayer 36 Sweet Home 6
31 855 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 Hillsboro 6
32 922 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 44 Hood River 6
33 858 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49 Portland 6
34 804 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 39 Beaverton 6
35 872 Eric Berndardt 37 Sherwood 6
36 824 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 6
37 901 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
38 914 Tom Simon North River Racing 42 Vancouver 6
39 814 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 38 Hood River 6
40 890 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
41 932 Chris Maley Cyclotron 6
42 864 George MacDonald 39 Portland 6
43 889 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
44 924 Shannon Wilson 47 6
45 849 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tone 48 Bend 6
46 806 James Thiele Team Rose City 49 Hillsboro 6
47 846 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 42 Vancouver, WA 6
48 926 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 6
49 928 Tim Chen Tireless Velo 6
50 917 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 6
51 809 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 6
52 816 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48 Portland 6
53 823 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver 5
54 881 David Miller Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 5
55 862 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
56 915 Paul Hunt 38 Corvallis 5
57 921 Brett Shipton 36 Lake Oswego 5
58 830 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 5
59 910 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club 40 Corvallis 5
60 805 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 45 Beaverton 5
61 925 Dave Burnard 5
62 904 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 42 Portland 5
DNF 929 Erik Grotbeck Companion Pet Clinic 5
DNF 827 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 38 Portland 3
DNF 838 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 3
DNF 820 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Hillsboro 2
DNF 832 Daniel Sprouse Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 2
DNF 884 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 2
DNF 818 William Zale 48 Portland 1
DNF 857 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery 45 Portland 1
DNF 879 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 1
DNF 880 Richard Potestio Casa Bruno 50 Portland 1
DNF 886 Eric Didier 42 Portland 1

Mst C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 390 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 36 Pasco, WA 5
2 352 Alex Accetta Portland State University 36 Portland 5
3 307 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 41 Portland 5
4 355 Ken James 43 Wilsonville 5
5 418 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 5
6 330 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 40 Beaverton 5
7 340 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Portland 5
8 371 James Tervo Tervo 36 Portland 5
9 303 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 40 Portland 5
10 439 Scott Brown 37 5
11 403 Gregg Rouse 5
12 318 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 41 Portland 5
13 304 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie 5
14 305 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 5
15 409 Salvatore Bondi 36 Portland 5
16 430 Javad Simonsen 36 Milwaukie 5
17 319 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas 5
18 441 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 38 5
19 442 Daniel Rohlf 45 5
20 333 David German Team Bridge City 41 Portland 5
21 349 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 5
22 315 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 36 Herminston 5
23 440 James Lovestrand 5
24 370 Bruce James Team S+M 44 Portland 5
25 381 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5
26 331 Jeff King 42 Portland 5
27 399 Mike Murphy Elevated Constr 40 Portland 5
28 341 Jimmy Cavalieri 35 Portland 5
29 429 Tom Lenth 36 Portland 5
30 401 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 46 5
31 443 Ted Lamb 42 5
32 360 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland 5
33 419 David Prause 35 Portland 5
34 313 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 5
35 366 Chris Robinette 41 Lake Oswego 5
36 314 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 5
37 350 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Newberg 5
38 395 Alan Snodgrass Thurston Oaks Dental 46 Camas, Wa 5
39 393 Bill Morgan 37 Portland 4
40 416 Matthew Hickey 35 Portland 4
41 438 Timothy Hanson Nike Cycling 38 4
42 302 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Springfield 4
43 367 Curtis Milander Shum 37 Portland 4
44 334 benjamin gonzales 41 Portland 4
45 311 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 41 Portland 4
46 332 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 4
47 384 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 36 Portland 4
48 301 Chris Miller 40 Portland 4
49 327 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 4
50 372 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 4
51 345 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 4
52 326 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
53 323 Eric McMurtry 41 Portland 4
54 423 Matt James 39 Portland 4
55 389 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 37 Vancouver, WA 4
56 328 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 41 Portland 4
57 324 Brian Johnson 36 Lake Oswego 4
58 397 Dave Smith 47 4
59 369 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing 48 Portland 4
60 400 Albert Shum 40 4
61 322 James Peale Team Afronaut 37 Portland 4
62 375 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc 46 Portland 4
63 415 BRIAN W. BLOCK 35 Portland 4
64 338 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 43 Portland 4
65 347 Dalton Rose Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
66 396 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 4
67 435 Lee Stocker Team S+M 44 4
68 431 Mike Proctor Tireless Velo 39 Portland 4
69 432 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 41 Portland 4
70 363 Mike Davis 46 Tigard 4
71 310 Dan Burton Team S+M 47 Portland 4
72 321 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 38 Portland 4
73 335 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland 4
74 444 Joss Leland 4
75 437 STEVE HENDRIX 50 4
76 388 Dave Otteman 37 Portland 4
77 359 Alan Reaume 42 Portland 3
78 398 Mark Liebert 35 Portland 3
DNF 356 Sprague Hanavan Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 1
DNF 420 Kirk Botero 42 Portland 1

Mst Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 724 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 50 Salem 5
2 739 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
3 713 Peter Spir Team S+M 51 Lake Oswego 5
4 701 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland 5
5 723 Evan Griffiths 51 Portland 5
6 711 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 5
7 706 Harold Klein 51 Tualatin 5
8 746 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 5
9 712 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland 5
10 717 George Schreck United Finance 54 Portland 5
11 700 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
12 719 Steven Miller 53 Portland 5
13 709 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 5
14 735 Vern Krist Showers Pass 50 Portland 5
15 734 Paul Kovacevic 50 Portland 4
16 714 Steve Brown 50 Portland 4
17 729 Antonio Castaneda Sr 54 Keizer 4
18 720 Ike Kendrick 53 Tillamook 4
19 731 Tim Hanrahan Small Axe 53 Portland 4
20 707 Tom James 50 Beaverton 4
21 737 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 51 Aloha 4
22 721 mike olson West Coast Bank 30 Forest Grove 4
23 710 Bill Alsup 52 Portland 4
24 726 Ed Barker 56 Portland 4

Mst Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 160 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 8
2 141 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 8
3 125 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 8
4 102 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 44 Portland 8
5 104 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro 8
6 103 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 Portland 8
7 131 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 36 Beaverton 8
8 114 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
9 107 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 8
10 113 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 44 Portland 8
11 106 Michael Jones Disco Velo 45 Hood River 8
12 134 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 35 Hood River 8
13 127 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 35 Eugene 8
14 158 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 8
15 117 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 8
16 118 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 48 Corvallis 8
17 132 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 37 Veloce/Felt 8
18 116 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 37 Portland 8
19 105 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 8
20 121 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 8
21 156 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 40 Portland 8
22 122 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 8
23 142 8
24 152 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 41 Vancouver, WA 8
25 108 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 36 Portland 8
26 135 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 8
27 150 James Odbert Visenka 39 St Helens 7
28 112 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 McMinnville 7
29 157 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 7
30 101 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 7
31 149 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 7
32 159 Paul Parsons Sportsman's Team One Racing 7
33 128 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 7
34 139 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 eugene 7
DNF 109 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 44 Portland 2
DNF 148 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 36 Tualatin 2
DNF 199 David Grant 38 Portland 1

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 559 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Portland 6
2 568 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene 6
3 551 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 34 Bend 6
4 502 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 49 Portland 6
5 506 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 6
6 580 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene 6
7 529 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene 6
8 511 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 29 Portland 6
9 555 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 6
10 512 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 6
11 598 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 6
12 507 Brad Urban 33 Hood River 6
13 518 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 33 Bend 6
14 513 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 34 Bend 6
15 505 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 30 Portland 6
16 550 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles 30 Portland 6
17 523 Craig Ruby Disco Velo 36 Portland 6
18 579 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 6
19 508 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 Portland 6
20 516 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland 6
21 504 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 25 Portland 6
22 501 David Bisers 25 Portland 6
23 530 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland 6
24 612 Dan Cheever Evil 38 Portland 6
25 618 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
26 577 John Climaldi Bacchetta 42 Milwaukie 6
27 541 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 Portland 6
28 564 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 6
29 571 Bryan Reagan 26 Aloha 6
30 547 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 Portland 5
31 520 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 5
32 588 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 Portland 5
33 554 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 5
34 556 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Phoenix 5
35 510 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland 5
36 544 William Hofland Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 5
37 573 Peter Lines 32 Portland 5
38 601 Joel Grover 42 5
39 543 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5
40 563 Drew Kinney Team Me 20 Portland 5
41 586 Quin Thompson 35 Portland 5
42 595 Jacob Rosenfeld 38 5
43 503 Harold Klein 51 Portland 5
44 534 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 31 Dallas 5
45 567 Timothy Mason PDX-FXD 41 Portland 5
46 619 Matt Ramp 343 Racing 5
47 602 Eric Miech Nastro 31 5
48 565 Nathan R Frechen 23 Portland 5
49 537 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 34 Portland 5
50 521 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 Beaverton 5
51 587 John Howe Team Beer 36 Portland 5
52 557 Marjon Marik River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
53 616 Ira Pansliss NoPoSoLoS 4
DNF 525 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 3
DNF 546 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 3
DNF 614 Dave Burnard WeatCoast Bank 3
DNF 620 Adam Zucker Vigil-Agrimis 3
DNF 532 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26 Portland 2
DNF 615 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 2
DNF 566 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland 2
DNF 617 Curtis Graves Nasto 2
DNF 514 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 1
DNF 515 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 24 Portland 1
DNF 552 Michael Schnapp 35 Hillsboro 1
DNF 582 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 1
DNF 613 Joseph Marek Team S+M 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 97 Carl Decker Giant 31 Bend 9
2 46 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 9
3 43 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles 9
4 2 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 9
5 49 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 9
6 39 chad swanson Team S+M 29 Portland 9
7 11 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 25 Corvallis 9
8 15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 9
9 72 Kris Holden VerticalEarth 9
10 23 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 Portland 9
11 35 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 9
12 9 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 Bend 9
13 20 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 32 Portland 9
14 16 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 26 Portland 8
15 22 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 26 Portland 8
16 41 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Eugene 8
17 74 Phil Cortes Louis Garneau Optic 8
18 98 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Canby 8
19 37 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 34 Portland 8
20 44 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 27 8
21 48 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 8
22 69 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
23 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 34 Portland 8
24 4 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 8
25 14 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 8
26 6 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 Portland 8
27 38 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Salem 8
28 17 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
29 73 jimmy lingwood Portland State University 8
30 18 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 8
31 27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland 8
32 71 Eric Sheagley Valdoro MtLodge 8
33 31 Jeff Struck Team S+M 31 Portland 8
34 33 Brian Andriot Team S+M 33 Portland 8
35 10 Brian Ellin Veloshop 26 Portland 8
36 56 Scott Bradway Team S+M 35 Portland 8
37 62 Matthew Wills Portland 8
38 34 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 Portland 8
39 70 Shane Beers 8
40 36 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 Portland 8
41 66 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 7
DNF 64 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
DNF 19 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Portland 4
DNF 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 29 Portland 4
DNF 8 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 3
DNF 13 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26 Wilsonville 3
DNF 32 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland 3
DNF 52 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 2
DNF 59 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 2
DNF 67 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 2
DNF 28 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 28 Portland 1
DNF 60 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 27 Portland 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Gilbran Chong Ashland 2
2 6 Michael Jones 45 Portland 2
3 5 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 2
4 11 David Ross 2
5 10 Joseph Marek Team S+M 2
6 7 Ira Pansliss NoPoSoLoS 41 Portland 1
7 8 Daniel Smith Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles 32 Portland 6
2 11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
3 2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25 Hood River 6
4 6 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
5 19 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6
6 12 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
7 8 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 6
8 18 Catherine Humblet 30 Portland 6
9 23 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
10 88 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 6
11 24 Kori Kunz Poplollies 35 Eugene 6
12 9 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 Portland 6
13 3 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 34 Portland 6
14 14 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38 Keizer 6
15 28 Shannon Holden Velo Bella 6
16 4 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 Portland 6
17 25 Lynn Ott 38 Bend 6
18 15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
19 7 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
20 21 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 27 Portland 5
21 27 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 5
DNF 5 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 128 Veronica Vega 27 Bend 5
2 137 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 5
3 119 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 29 Salem 5
4 144 Julie Leasure 35 Portland 5
5 115 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5
6 118 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 Portland 5
7 106 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 30 Portland 5
8 102 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 Portland 5
9 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 28 Portland 5
10 120 Camille Hook 25 Portland 5
11 121 Laurie Hotovy 28 Portland 5
12 148 Jennifer Schweitzer 5
13 143 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo 32 Portland 5
14 149 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 5
15 150 Alyssha Swanson 5
16 135 Rhiannon Leonard Sorella Forte 29 Portland 5
17 146 Ericka Macy 5
18 147 Cristin McElwee 5
19 130 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 17 Milwaukie 5
20 112 Courtney Lower Brush Prairie 4
21 145 Sophie Franz Veloshop Portland 4
DNF 129 Andrea Lonas 33 Portland 1

Women Beg

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 417 Samantha Rousculp 31 Portland 5
2 450 Betsy Platt Portland 5
3 437 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5
4 426 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
5 468 Sierra Domaille 21 Portland 5
6 462 Emily Kingan 29 Portland 5
7 480 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 5
8 439 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Wilsonville 5
9 469 Bettina Megowan 36 Lake Oswego 5
10 461 Joanna Mensher 28 Portland 5
11 409 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland 5
12 433 Lisa Wish-Anderson 47 Portland 5
13 430 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin 22 Portland 5
14 479 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 5
15 421 Ellee Thalheimer 27 Portland 4
16 403 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 4
17 458 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 4
18 453 Amy Warner 36 4
19 416 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 Keizer 4
20 459 Kellie Rice PUMP 35 Portland 4
21 435 Elaine Prause 35 Portland 4
22 477 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte 4
23 471 Martha Paulus 4
24 423 Lynne Cuevas 43 Portland 4
25 463 Beth Flanagan 28 Portland 4
26 475 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 4
27 454 Wendi Straight 40 Portland 4
28 428 Heather Wills 31 Portland 4
29 432 Amber Clark 29 Portland 4
30 460 Tiah Keever Veloshop 26 Portland 4
31 473 Cathy Ormerod 4
32 442 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
33 464 Aimee Graves Nastro Portland 4
34 472 Molly Hendrickson 4
35 470 Rachael Parker West Coast 4
36 478 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
37 457 Julie Talbot Tireless Velo 46 Portland 3
38 476 Joy Bruening TeamBreuning 3
39 401 Kimberly Kaplan 38 Oregon City 3
40 474 Susan Wilson Jackie Factor 2

Women Jr

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 300 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4

Women Masters

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Amy Hunter-Dillinger Community Cafe 39 Portland 5
2 214 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
3 213 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 5
4 226 Christy Evans 43 Hillsboro 5
5 238 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 40 Portland 5
6 211 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 39 Hood River 5
7 243 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 5
8 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 5
9 221 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
10 220 Julia Bestland 43 Portland 5
11 228 Jennifer Erxleben 35 Portland 5
12 210 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland 5
13 207 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery 35 Beaverton 5
14 227 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 5
15 200 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 5
16 240 Alicia Streit 36 Portland 5
17 205 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland 5
18 242 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic 4
19 239 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 4
20 236 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 46 Portland 4
21 219 Vicki Schroeder Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
22 212 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 4
23 222 Elise Ross Bike Peddler 45 Gervais 4
24 215 Renee Pype Team S+M 48 Portland 4
25 244 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 3
DNF 201 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 53 Hillsboro 1