Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
October 06, 2015

Part of the Rapha Portland Trophy Cup

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated October 8, 2015 at 7:27 AM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Jeffery Crist
2 Doug Merritt
3 Jacob Smith
4 Brad Crowe
5 Drew Trapnell
6 Carter Hagedorn
7 Andy Borell
8 Sam Pitcavage
9 Fred Smelser
10 Mark Timby
11 Paul Nguyen
12 Andreas Stridsland
13 Phillip Kirkland
14 Dennis Sweeten
15 Collin Turner
16 Chris Pew
17 Adam Nicholas
18 John Condon
19 Benjamin Wicker
20 Parker Green
21 Jorge Avalos
22 Sonny Tamez
23 Nick White
24 Reyaz Rohani
25 Samantha Trost

Beginner Women

Name
1 Mira Engler
2 Stacy Holderbaum
3 Emily Krug
4 Britt Olsen
5 Stacy Larsen
6 Nicole Davenport
7 Jody Rose
8 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley
9 Barbara Nellor
DNF Jennifer Thompson

Junior

Name
1 Jacob Smith
2 Carter Hagedorn
3 Collin Turner
4 Parker Green
5 Benjamin Wicker
6 Gavin Sunderland

Junior Women

Name
1 Lucy Hodson
2 Samantha Trost
3 Roxanna Hart
4 Kathryn Ragsdale

Masters A 35+

Name
1 Brian Anthony
2 Chad Smeltzer
3 Mathew Braun
4 Matt Edler
5 Jeff Hough
6 Jason Musengo
7 Scott Bradway
8 Andrio Abero
9 Danny Weikel
10 Dan Porter
11 Rob Mayer
12 Steven Thorne
13 Johnny Burrell
14 Erik Voldengen
15 Ted Byram
16 Michael Rabinowitz
17 Scott Mares
18 Eric Stolberg
19 Scott Ballard
DNF Ryan Marquardt
DNF Donald Newlands

Masters B 35+

Name
1 Nate Youngs
2 Dennis Starkey
3 Dave Kosanke
4 Peter Rueegger
5 Chris Roberts
6 Jeff Steiner
7 Marcus Marjama
8 Spencer Rockwell
9 Chris Page
10 Erik Offner
11 Mike Mercer
12 Gabriel Cabatic
13 Steve Black
14 Steven Westberg
15 Steven Ohlhaber
16 Josh Platis
17 Geoff Grummon
18 Jason Uland
19 Yuji Sumimoto
20 Mark Damon
21 Brendan Quinlan
22 Tom Palke
23 Phillip M Trost
24 Deb Bauer

Masters Men C 35+

Name
1 Jeffrey Whitaker
2 Eric Hagstette
3 Joe Gomez
4 Scott Kleiner
5 Jason Ellis
6 Tim Goss
7 Joel Sherman
8 Dean Maclean
9 Wick Ashley
10 Peter Nielsen
11 Dave Torrance
12 Jeff Hollister
13 Mike Lurie
14 Robb Farrington
15 Michael Perrotti
16 Jeff Dill
17 Mark Hand
18 James Sunderland
19 Michael Heywood
20 Tom Kay
21 Dave Wrast
22 Ryan Spaulding
23 Mitch Gold
24 Dave Petermeier
25 Jason Jones
26 Daniel McKenna
27 Jon Ragsdale
28 Chris Mccraw
29 Greg Eyerly
DNF Dean Bailey
DNF Richard Fattic
DNF David Thielen II

Men A

Name
1 Josh Kelley
2 Molly Cameron
3 Leland Gilmore
4 Mitchell Trux
5 Colin Rowan
6 Stephen Hartzel
7 Kyle Ireton
8 Ryan Weaver
9 Anthony Monteleone
10 Christopher DuBois
11 Cole Lalomia
12 Ryan Menze
13 Joe Santos
14 Stephen Laurent
15 Sean Corey
16 Ryan Comeau
17 Ira Ryan
18 Jacob Hull
19 Brian Hart Jr.
20 Jeremy Dunn
21 John Gill
22 Crossett Freilinger
23 Sean A Carline
24 Clara Honsinger
DQ Mark Gyulafia

Men B

Name
1 Patrick Beeson
2 Ross Sherbak
3 Matthew Piekutowski
4 Kyle Berg
5 Max Miller
6 Brayton Sobolewski
7 Matthew Paez
8 Nathanael Hart
9 Christopher San Agustin
10 Billy Holcomb
11 Conor Fitzgerald
12 Peter Blenkiron
13 Brad Davidson
14 Adam Moore
15 Dennis Stafford
16 Emerson Webb
17 Matt Jamison
18 Sean Cook
19 Xander Viray
20 Craig Aaker
21 Christian Martin
22 Chris Page
23 Jon Frommelt
24 Angharad Porteous
DNF Josh Anderson

Men C

Name
1 Greg van Amerongen
2 Brian Meyer
3 Craig Harrison
4 Matthew Wilkins
5 Ben Clemens
6 Greg Brandelli
7 Andrew Stewart
8 Ty Goldsby
9 Jesse Boudart
10 Ben iwasa
11 Russell Walker
12 Andy Evans
13 Dustin Klein
14 Cooper Irwin
15 Brandon Jennings
16 Charlie Douthwaite
17 Michael Elser
18 Randy Scott
19 Aaron Kravitz
20 Stephen Zadrozny
21 Jeff Baertsch
22 John Berrigan
23 Eric Hagen
24 Timothy Breault
25 Aaron Frechette
26 Justin Tunis
27 Oliver Hansen
28 Dustin Long
29 James Webb
30 Matt Barney
31 Jacob Tong

Singlespeed

Name
1 Steven Beardsley
2 Cliff Heaberlin
3 David Boerner
4 Trevor Spahr
5 Mike Bene
6 Joshua Liberles
7 Clint Culpepper
8 Kyle Mensing
9 Justin Brauner
10 Ben Chinburg
11 Matthew Edwards
12 Tommy Tuite
13 Robert Carver
14 Tyler Goforth
15 Sam Caviglione
16 Scott Barker
17 Daniel Steinle
18 Christopher Burge
19 Sven MacAller
20 Damon Dimick
21 Gabriel Cabatic
22 Steve Black
23 Matthew Wilkins
24 Steven Westberg
25 Mark McMurtry
26 James Green
27 Cindy Lewellen
28 Greg Eyerly
DNF kyle von Hoetzendorff
DNF David Sterry
DNF Damian Riehl

Women A

Name
1 Alexandra Burton
2 Annalisa Fish
3 Abby Watson
4 Julie Baird
5 Elise Huggins
6 Holly Henderson
7 Courtney Gould
8 Jenn Levo
9 Jennifer Haliewicz
10 Stephanie Hahn
11 Sierra Callahan
12 Laurie Watson
13 Jessica Kaplan
DNF Brown Bridgette
DNF Erika Miranda

Women B

Name
1 Iris Dougherty
2 Jo Fidler
3 Janelle Bickford
4 Sadie Grossman
5 Allison Quick
6 Erica Menze
7 Erin Lolich
8 Erinne Goodell
9 Marie Marjama
10 Danielle Reynolds
11 Sarah Eustis
12 Mary Lytle
13 Petra Whitacre

Women C

Name
1 Laura Schmitt
2 Nita Galambos
3 Kelsey Cardwell
4 Candida Hart
5 Donna Russell
6 Ko Chizu