OBRA Time Trial Championships

Peoria, OR
August 10, 2008

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:57 PM

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 632 Mark Hibbard 0:56:07
2 1367 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:59:30
3 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1:00:40
4 704 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:40

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 2478 Eric Sheagley 0:55:43
2 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:56:59
3 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:57:40
4 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 0:57:43
5 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:41
6 2764 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:58:57
7 325 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club 0:59:34
8 2445 Bryan Jorgensen 1:01:00

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 524 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:21
2 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:55:53
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:43
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:57:14
5 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:57:21
6 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:57:51
7 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:12
8 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing 0:58:44
9 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:58:53
10 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:17
11 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:23
12 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:19
13 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:30
14 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:03:05
15 1458 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:26
16 1345 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 1:15:22

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:54
2 370 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:56:33
3 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:46
4 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:59
5 601 John O'Brien 0:59:08
6 755 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 1:01:06
7 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:01:21
8 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:03:10
9 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:03:17
10 766 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:04:30
11 89 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 1:07:34
12 2715 Brad Jeske 1:10:39

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:55:36
2 332 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 0:56:25
3 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:56:36
4 2019 Ed Condit Redding Velo 0:57:10
5 1785 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:57:11
6 59 Douglas Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 0:58:04
7 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:10
8 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 0:58:40
9 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:58:45
10 342 joe field 0:58:49
11 567 Bruce Werner 0:59:05
12 834 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 0:59:49
13 1168 Patrick Wallace 1:00:15
14 307 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 1:01:27
15 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:02:00
16 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:02:13
17 518 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:02:49
18 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:03:23
19 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:53
20 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:11:45
21 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:16:47
22 2626 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M 1:25:09

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 0:56:21
2 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:16
3 707 Steve Long North River Racing 0:58:49
4 542 David Jackson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:14
5 2572 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:59:45
6 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:01:13
7 1732 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:06:02
8 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:43
9 2100 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:06

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Time
1 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:00:18
2 2107 Douglas Sears 1:03:25
3 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:04:30
4 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:04:42
5 1510 Don Hansen ZteaM 1:04:48
6 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:39
7 360 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:07
8 1898 Henry Grass 1:08:38
9 2052 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:09:05

Masters Men 65+

Num Name Team Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 0:59:28
2 1721 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:01:02
3 2518 Thom Meyers 1:04:32
4 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:06:32
5 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:45

Masters Women 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 237 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 1:04:50
2 91 Amy Esnard 1:08:39

Masters Women 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 483 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 1:08:19
2 87 Cassie Nobbs 1:12:54

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 286 Sheryl Soliday Tri Pacific 1:08:45

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 432 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:04:37
2 2833 Sandy Earl 1:06:43
3 481 Betty Tucker 1:13:03

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:03:54
2 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:48
3 2985 lori loesche 1:11:20
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:37

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 1:07:48
2 93 Mary Wagner 1:12:41 Not an annual OBRA member

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Time
1 424 Cathey Philbrick 1:17:32

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 51:34
2 875 Rob English Bike Friday 51:50
3 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 52:52
4 828 John ODonnell Gin Optics 53:39
5 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 54:22
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 55:13
7 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 56:00
8 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 56:52
9 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 57:49
10 338 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 58:34
11 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 58:56

Senior Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:50
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:22
3 504 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:54:45
4 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 0:57:59
5 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:38
6 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:40
7 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:17
8 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:00:39

Senior Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 0:53:30
2 1087 Scott Browning 0:56:17
3 2038 Doug Howe 0:59:20
4 1106 Mike Engelmann 1:00:50
5 1086 Sam Taylor United Finance 1:01:24
6 2377 Thomas Lyttle 1:02:20
7 2544 Eric Lagerstrom 1:02:26
8 2261 Michael Steiner 1:02:43
9 1429 Nicholas Alden 1:03:05
10 2579 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:39
11 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:03:40
12 1428 Jeff Stine 1:04:00
13 2629 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 1:04:45
14 67 Devin Lee 1:05:13
15 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling 1:08:06
16 26 Jeremy McBride 1:09:48
17 1253 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:09:51
18 1892 Mark Timby Half Fast Velo 1:13:35

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2983 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 59:06

Senior Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:02:59
2 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:03:20
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:06:57

Senior Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 291 Jennifer Woodruff 1:03:09
2 442 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:49
3 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 1:04:17
4 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 1:04:43
5 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:08:17
6 2952 Kalli Phillips University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:10:35
7 2869 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:10
8 2881 Tera Cushman 1:14:53