Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Scenic Gorge Time Trial

Hood River, OR
June 3, 2006

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:22:23.9
2 shawn howard W.A.R. 0:00:00 0:01:06 0:23:29.7
3 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:00:00 0:01:10 0:23:33.6
4 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 0:00:00 0:01:13 0:23:36.7
5 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 0:00:00 0:01:17 0:23:40.0
6 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00 0:01:21 0:23:44.6
7 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:00:00 0:01:25 0:23:48.4
8 Aren Timmel Soulcraft 0:00:00 0:01:26 0:23:50.1
9 Dave Yakaitis Motion Baseal/Garmin 0:00:00 0:01:33 0:23:56.8
10 Rich Thurman Team Chico 0:00:00 0:01:35 0:23:59.6
11 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 0:01:37 0:24:00.8
12 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 0:01:40 0:24:03.0
13 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:01:42 0:24:05.8
14 Greg Finnoff 0:00:00 0:01:56 0:24:19.2
15 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 0:01:58 0:24:21.2
16 Phillip Wood FFKR Architects 0:00:00 0:01:58 0:24:21.7
17 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 0:00:00 0:02:00 0:24:23.8
18 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 0:00:00 0:02:01 0:24:24.7
19 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 0:00:00 0:02:04 0:24:27.4
20 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 0:00:00 0:02:05 0:24:28.1
21 Cody Campbell Team Soliton 0:00:00 0:02:09 0:24:32.2
22 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:02:10 0:24:33.5
23 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 0:02:10 0:24:33.9
24 Matthew Wolpert 0:00:00 0:02:12 0:24:35.0
25 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00 0:02:21 0:24:44.6
26 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:00:00 0:02:23 0:24:46.0
27 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 0:00:00 0:02:24 0:24:47.9
28 Jason King Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 0:02:26 0:24:49.0
29 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:00 0:02:27 0:24:50.3
30 Michael Andres Team Chico 0:00:00 0:02:33 0:24:56.6
31 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:02:34 0:24:57.0
32 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 0:00:00 0:02:34 0:24:57.8
33 Phil Grove Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:02:36 0:24:59.4
34 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00 0:02:39 0:25:02.7
35 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 0:00:00 0:02:40 0:25:03.2
36 Kevin Soller CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 0:02:40 0:25:03.6
37 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 720:00:00 0:02:43 0:25:06.7
38 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:02:46 0:25:09.3
39 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:02:49 0:25:12.7
40 David Williams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:02:49 0:25:12.8
41 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:00 0:02:50 0:25:13.3
42 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:02:53 0:25:16.5
43 Maciej Wojcik Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 0:02:54 0:25:17.3
44 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 0:02:56 0:25:19.9
45 Duncan Calver Veloshop 0:00:00 0:02:58 0:25:21.8
46 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:03:03 0:25:26.4
47 Jason Montgomery ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:00 0:03:10 0:25:33.9
48 Ryan Rickerts Momentum Sports Training 0:00:00 0:03:13 0:25:36.0
49 David Schneider Escape Velocity 0:00:00 0:03:15 0:25:38.7
50 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:03:17 0:25:40.4
51 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:00:00 0:03:20 0:25:43.9
52 Hans Bauck Team Coastal 0:00:00 0:03:25 0:25:48.7
53 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 0:00:00 0:03:26 0:25:49.1
54 Jon Finnoff 0:00:00 0:03:28 0:25:51.5
55 James Williams 0:00:00 0:03:29 0:25:52.7
56 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:00:00 0:03:31 0:25:54.0
57 Phillip Elsasser Momentum Sports Training 0:00:00 0:03:36 0:25:59.1
58 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 0:03:38 0:26:01.5
59 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo 0:00:00 0:03:39 0:26:02.5
60 Jesse Graden Veloshop 0:00:00 0:03:40 0:26:03.0
61 Matthew Faker 0:00:00 0:03:42 0:26:05.3
62 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 0:00:00 0:03:44 0:26:07.8
63 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 0:00:00 0:03:51 0:26:14.2
64 Bob Presta Enso Racing 0:00:00 0:03:54 0:26:17.2
65 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 0:03:57 0:26:20.3
66 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 0:00:00 0:03:59 0:26:22.2
67 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 0:00:00 0:04:06 0:26:29.0
68 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:04:10 0:26:33.7
69 Cyrus Behroozi Joselyn's 0:00:00 0:04:11 0:26:34.1
70 Michael Miller BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:04:11 0:26:34.5
71 Nicholas ADSERO Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 0:04:16 0:26:39.4
72 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:00:00 0:04:19 0:26:42.7
73 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:00 0:04:21 0:26:44.7
74 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:04:24 0:26:47.6
75 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00 0:04:24 0:26:47.7
76 Brian Cimmiyotti 0:00:00 0:04:38 0:27:01.4
77 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 0:00:00 0:04:46 0:27:09.9
78 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 0:00:00 0:04:51 0:27:14.5
79 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 0:00:00 0:05:02 0:27:25.3
80 Anderson Folts Veloshop 0:00:00 0:05:03 0:27:26.4
81 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:00 0:05:04 0:27:27.5
82 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 0:00:00 0:05:21 0:27:44.4
83 Mark Davis Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 0:00:00 0:05:30 0:27:53.6
84 Joshua Creem GSC United 0:00:00 0:05:34 0:27:57.8
85 Rod Campbell Soliton 0:00:00 0:05:49 0:28:12.2
86 William Lam Velocity 0:00:00 1:09:17 1:31:40.2
DNS Brandt Hueser GSC United 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00.0

Category 4 Men

Name Team Down Time
1 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 00:00 23:28.1
2 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 00:12 23:40.1
3 David Larsen Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 00:16 23:44.4
4 Mike McManus 00:41 24:09.5
5 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:46 24:14.5
6 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00:46 24:14.8
7 James Vaughan Mighty Riders 00:49 24:17.0
8 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 00:58 24:26.6
9 Owen Sturgess Escape Velocity 01:01 24:29.0
10 Don Anderson Joselyn's 01:02 24:30.5
11 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 01:06 24:34.1
12 Gregory Dering 01:26 24:54.4
13 Jim Brewer Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 01:38 25:06.0
14 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 01:38 25:06.7
15 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:38 25:07.0
16 Matthew Cianciulli 01:47 25:15.6
17 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 01:50 25:18.4
18 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 01:54 25:22.4
19 Trevor Wilkinson Escape Velocity 01:55 25:23.0
20 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:58 25:26.6
21 Joseph Doherty Team City 01:59 25:27.9
22 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 02:18 25:46.3
23 Steve Myers RMRC p/b Turin 02:23 25:51.7
24 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 02:25 25:53.7
25 Frank Gonzalez Great Divide Cyclery 02:28 25:56.4
26 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 02:34 26:02.3
27 Adam Brossard Veloshop 02:35 26:03.3
28 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:35 26:03.7
29 Marshal Opel Montana Junior Cycling 02:43 26:11.1
30 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 02:44 26:12.5
31 David Gerth Team Coastal 02:44 26:12.7
32 michael campbell 02:52 26:20.0
33 Jeffrey Cloutier Disco Velo 02:58 26:26.1
34 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 02:58 26:26.5
35 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle 02:59 26:27.4
36 mike olson Hutch's-Eugene 03:05 26:33.8
37 cary mallon Disco Velo 03:07 26:35.3
38 James Rusk Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 03:08 26:36.3
39 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 03:08 26:36.6
40 Ryan Castle Lethbridge Headwinds 03:14 26:42.0
41 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 03:14 26:42.4
42 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 03:17 26:45.3
43 Chris Busacca Rocky Mounts/Izze 03:19 26:47.0
44 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 03:20 26:48.7
45 Shawn Radley University of Montana 03:24 26:52.8
46 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 03:28 26:56.6
47 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 03:28 26:56.9
48 Eric Troyer Momentum Sports Training 03:41 27:09.7
49 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 03:42 27:10.0
50 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 03:50 27:18.9
51 Colin Hale Team Coastal 03:51 27:19.7
52 Scott Williams 03:54 27:22.4
53 Robert Hughes 04:03 27:31.3
54 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 04:06 27:34.5
55 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 04:29 27:57.9
56 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 04:31 27:59.5
57 David Grant 04:33 28:01.7
58 Steve Lisac 04:36 28:04.8
59 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 04:49 28:17.6
60 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 04:55 28:23.5
61 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 05:12 28:40.3
62 Colin Mullane Land Shark 05:27 28:55.6
63 Mike Cowden Cranksports 05:40 29:08.5
64 Joshua Mattson Tradewind Cycling Team 06:02 29:30.4
65 Chuck Woosley United Finance 06:09 29:37.3
DNS Brad Kent Cramer's Mortgage Services 00:00 00:00.0
DNS Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 00:00 00:00.0

Masters

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:00:00 00:00 22:09.8
2 Brian McGuire Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 0:00:00 00:33 22:42.7
3 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 00:50 22:59.2
4 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:07 23:16.0
5 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:00:00 01:18 23:27.2
6 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:23 23:32.4
7 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 01:33 23:42.4
8 Mark Weideman High Sierra Cycling 0:00:00 01:35 23:44.0
9 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 01:37 23:46.9
10 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 01:41 23:50.2
11 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 0:00:00 01:45 23:54.3
12 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 01:50 23:59.1
13 Henry Kramer 0:00:00 01:50 23:59.7
13 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 0:00:00 01:50 23:59.7
15 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 0:00:00 01:53 24:02.1
16 Zan Treasure Autoliv 0:00:00 01:55 24:04.3
17 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 01:59 24:08.2
18 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:00:00 01:59 24:08.9
19 Mark Fennell Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 02:00 24:09.0
20 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 0:00:00 02:14 24:23.1
21 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:00:00 02:16 24:25.6
22 Mike Wracher Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 02:20 24:29.9
23 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:00:00 02:23 24:32.0
24 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 02:23 24:32.5
25 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 02:30 24:39.5
26 marty burck Disco Velo 0:00:00 02:33 24:42.3
27 Mckinley THOMPSON Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 120:00:00 02:34 24:43.1
28 Kevin Fiske First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:36 24:45.0
29 Steven Swartzendruber Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 02:38 24:47.3
30 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 02:39 24:48.0
31 Paul Mernaugh 0:00:00 02:39 24:48.6
32 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 0:00:00 02:41 24:50.0
33 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:00:00 02:41 24:50.4
34 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 0:00:00 02:41 24:50.5
35 Blair Scott Mighty Riders 0:00:00 02:44 24:53.0
36 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:47 24:56.6
37 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 02:49 24:58.0
37 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:00:00 02:49 24:58.0
39 Royce Hogue Baddlands Cycling Club 0:00:00 02:50 24:59.1
40 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 0:00:00 02:53 25:02.4
41 rich cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:00:00 03:07 25:16.3
42 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00 03:09 25:18.6
43 Michael Jones Disco Velo 0:00:00 03:12 25:21.2
44 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 0:00:00 03:15 25:24.1
45 Gary Porter Autoliv 0:00:00 03:21 25:30.3
46 Robert Ray Great Divide Cyclery 0:00:00 03:43 25:52.2
47 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 0:00:00 04:16 26:25.4
48 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 04:17 26:26.2
49 Dan Norton Gregg's/Trek/VW 0:00:00 04:26 26:35.3
50 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 04:30 26:39.1
51 Angelo Marfa Wines of Washington 0:00:00 04:43 26:52.3
52 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00 04:43 26:52.6
53 John Kenney 0:00:00 05:09 27:18.7
54 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 0:00:00 05:40 27:49.9
55 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 0:00:00 06:33 28:42.5
DNS Mark Bradley Excel Sports 0:00:00 00:00 00:00.0

Pro/1/2

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 00:00 20:31.6
2 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance 0:00:00 00:23 20:54.4
3 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 00:28 20:59.7
4 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 00:44 21:15.3
5 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 00:53 21:24.3
6 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:00:00 01:01 21:32.2
7 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance 0:00:00 01:07 21:38.2
8 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:14 21:45.4
9 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 01:16 21:47.8
10 Bruce Copeland Juventus 0:00:00 01:22 21:53.8
11 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 0:00:00 01:26 21:58.3
12 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 01:28 21:59.2
13 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 01:28 22:00.1
14 mike olheiser MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 01:30 22:02.2
15 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 01:33 22:04.0
16 Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 01:33 22:04.3
17 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 01:33 22:04.7
18 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 01:38 22:10.0
19 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 01:38 22:10.2
20 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 01:42 22:13.1
21 Daniel Vinson Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 01:45 22:16.2
22 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 01:49 22:20.0
22 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 01:49 22:20.0
24 Matthew Willinger California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 01:50 22:21.9
25 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 0:00:00 01:51 22:22.5
26 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 01:52 22:23.2
27 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 01:54 22:25.6
28 Jake Rosenbarger Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 01:56 22:27.2
29 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 02:03 22:34.6
30 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 0:00:00 02:06 22:37.8
31 Samuel Starr Claremont Colleges 0:00:00 02:07 22:38.6
32 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 02:11 22:42.5
33 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 02:15 22:46.4
34 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 02:17 22:48.7
35 Scott Nydam Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 02:20 22:51.7
36 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 02:21 22:52.0
37 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 02:23 22:54.4
38 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 02:24 22:55.4
39 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 02:25 22:56.7
40 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 0:00:00 02:25 22:56.9
41 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:00:00 02:27 22:58.7
42 Maxim Jenkins California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 02:28 22:59.8
43 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:00:00 02:29 23:00.4
44 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 02:32 23:03.9
45 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 02:34 23:05.5
46 peter knoop MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 02:34 23:05.8
47 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 02:35 23:06.2
48 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 02:36 23:07.9
49 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 02:37 23:08.1
50 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 02:38 23:09.3
51 Omer Kem Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 02:39 23:10.7
52 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 312:00:00 02:40 23:11.0
53 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00 02:41 23:12.7
54 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 02:42 23:13.8
55 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 02:43 23:14.7
56 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 02:47 23:18.1
57 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 02:50 23:21.4
58 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 0:00:00 02:52 23:23.0
59 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:00:00 02:52 23:23.1
60 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 02:52 23:23.2
61 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:00:00 02:52 23:23.9
62 Harrison Tripp Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 02:53 23:24.0
63 Marco AntonioRios Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 02:55 23:26.9
64 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 02:57 23:28.6
65 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 02:58 23:29.1
66 Jonny Sundt Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 03:01 23:32.9
67 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 03:05 23:36.0
68 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 03:07 23:38.2
69 Mike Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 03:10 23:41.1
70 Dan Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 03:12 23:43.0
71 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:00:00 03:13 23:44.6
72 Christopher Jones Champion System 0:00:00 03:14 23:45.2
73 John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 03:15 23:46.3
74 Alex Rock Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 03:15 23:46.7
75 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 03:21 23:52.3
76 Shaun Adamson Juventus 0:00:00 03:25 23:56.1
77 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 03:25 23:56.2
78 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 03:27 23:58.4
79 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 03:28 23:59.6
80 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 03:31 24:02.3
81 Greg Drake 0:00:00 03:34 24:05.5
82 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 03:36 24:07.7
83 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 03:39 24:10.2
84 Mack A. Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 03:47 24:18.8
85 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 03:51 24:22.4
86 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 04:06 24:37.6
87 Joel Charles Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 04:08 24:39.0
88 Joseph Carpisassi BCLPST 0:00:00 04:10 24:41.0
89 Stephen Shepherd Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 04:10 24:41.3
90 Christopher hamilton 0:00:00 04:11 24:42.1
91 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:00:00 04:15 24:46.0
92 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 04:22 24:53.2
93 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 04:29 25:00.2
94 Jiri Skrobanek Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 0:00:00 04:33 25:04.9
95 Braden BINGHAM CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 05:10 25:41.1
96 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 05:13 25:44.5
97 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 05:27 25:58.0
98 Christopher DuBois Claremont Colleges 0:00:00 05:28 25:59.1
99 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 05:28 25:59.4
100 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 05:42 26:13.6
101 matt quann Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 05:57 26:28.9
102 Roy Pickavance CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 06:01 26:32.5
103 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 06:20 26:51.7
104 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 06:22 26:53.8
105 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 07:03 27:34.1
106 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 07:41 28:12.7
107 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 07:43 28:14.4
108 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 07:47 28:18.0
DNS Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 00:00 00:00.0

Women 3/4

Name Team Down Time
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00 26:20.5
2 Tracey Jacobs-Olbright Argon-Vitesse 00:26 26:46.4
3 MaryAnn Levenson Velo Girls 00:30 26:50.6
4 Leslie Vice Dizzy Chicks 00:56 27:16.1
5 Katie Behroozi PABW powered by TIBCO 01:01 27:21.1
6 Lisa Dorian Dizzy Chicks 01:26 27:46.2
7 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 01:26 27:46.8
8 Amy Frerker Team Group Health 01:41 28:01.9
9 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 01:50 28:10.6
10 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 01:53 28:13.8
11 Karen Claeys TiCycles/Avanti Racing 02:09 28:29.4
12 Lea Stralka Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 02:12 28:32.4
13 Kelsey Ferguson Elite Bicycles 02:12 28:32.6
14 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 02:14 28:34.0
15 Laura Trevellyan 02:18 28:38.9
16 Sarah Clark Allen McCurdy Farms 02:28 28:48.9
17 Dawn Neisser Bay Area Velo Girls 02:32 28:52.1
18 Alex Christopulos HPC/LIST 02:34 28:54.5
19 Jamie Schoenborn Wines of Washington 02:53 29:13.6
20 Heather D'Eliso-Gordon Velo Girls 02:53 29:13.9
21 Nicole Alexander 03:03 29:23.8
22 Julie Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 03:04 29:24.2
23 Heather Gerth Dizzy Chicks 03:04 29:24.4
24 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 03:08 29:28.4
25 Joanne Green TiCycles/Avanti Racing 03:12 29:32.3
26 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:24 29:44.1
27 Lee Smith Team Group Health 03:29 29:49.2
28 Lisa Picard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 03:35 29:55.5
29 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 03:43 30:03.6
30 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 03:44 30:04.3
31 Heidi Blackie TiCycles/Avanti Racing 03:45 30:05.5
32 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 03:55 30:15.5
33 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 04:03 30:23.1
34 Miriam Garfinkel Velo Girls 04:09 30:29.3
35 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 04:23 30:43.2
36 Amy Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 04:37 30:57.9
37 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:39 30:59.7
38 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 04:42 31:02.3
39 Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing 04:44 31:04.7
40 Amy Woods Team Group Health 04:56 31:16.2
41 Eryn Barker 05:28 31:48.9
42 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 05:41 32:01.1
43 Holly Roberts Velo Girls 06:01 32:21.6
44 Norma Hilton Velo Girls 07:19 33:39.1
DNS Allison Schaub Sorella Forte

Women Pro 1-3

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:00:00 00:00 23:44.5
2 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:13 23:57.7
3 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00 00:17 24:01.4
4 Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:31 24:15.0
5 Alisha Lion Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 00:50 24:34.7
6 Amber Rais Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 01:05 24:49.2
7 Suz Weldon TRIA 0:00:00 01:12 24:56.6
8 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 01:14 24:58.3
9 Brooke Ourada Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:16 25:00.9
10 Jenn Reither TRIA 0:00:00 01:23 25:07.7
11 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 0:00:00 01:30 25:15.5
12 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 0:00:00 01:33 25:17.4
13 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00 01:42 25:26.1
14 Cat Malone Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 01:55 25:39.7
15 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 0:00:00 02:00 25:44.3
16 Susan Copeland Juventus 0:00:00 02:08 25:52.2
17 Laura Brown CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00 02:13 25:57.0
18 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 02:18 26:02.1
19 Stacy Marple McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:24 26:08.4
20 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 0:00:00 02:27 26:11.3
21 Allison Beall TRIA 0:00:00 02:33 26:17.8
22 Gabriela Ferrat Hi-Tech/5 Star Fish 0:00:00 02:35 26:19.7
23 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:37 26:21.9
24 Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:41 26:25.2
25 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 0:00:00 02:45 26:29.4
26 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 0:00:00 02:46 26:30.6
27 Victoria Vallstrom PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 02:49 26:33.5
28 Emily VanMeter Metromint Cycling 0:00:00 02:52 26:36.3
29 Rachel Oconnell Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:00:00 02:57 26:41.6
30 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:00:00 03:09 26:53.4
31 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 03:19 27:03.8
32 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:00:00 03:20 27:04.0
33 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 0:00:00 03:22 27:06.2
34 Sharon Allpress TRIA 0:00:00 03:24 27:08.8
35 Katie London Metro Mint 0:00:00 03:33 27:17.3
36 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 0:00:00 03:37 27:21.0
37 Heidi Goldberg HPC/LIST 0:00:00 03:41 27:25.7
38 SyRae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 03:42 27:26.0
39 Trish Heisdorffer Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 03:42 27:26.4
40 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 03:44 27:28.8
41 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 0:00:00 03:49 27:33.6
42 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 0:00:00 03:57 27:41.6
43 Flavia Oliveira PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 04:00 27:44.1
44 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 0:00:00 04:02 27:46.3
45 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 0:00:00 04:06 27:50.7
46 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 04:15 27:59.4
47 Yukie Nakamura PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 04:22 28:06.3
48 Stacy Spencer Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 168:00:00 04:27 28:11.9
49 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00 04:31 28:15.1
50 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00 04:32 28:16.6
51 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00 04:43 28:27.8
52 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 04:48 28:32.3
53 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 04:50 28:34.4
54 Gwen Erffmeyer JR Engineering 0:00:00 04:56 28:40.7
55 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 05:07 28:51.6
56 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 0:00:00 05:12 28:56.1
57 Diane Miller HPC/LIST 0:00:00 05:14 28:58.2
58 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00 05:15 28:59.2
59 Laura Danley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 05:18 29:02.9
60 Cheryl Moffett JR Engineering 0:00:00 05:28 29:12.2
60 Kim Weins Velo Girls 0:00:00 05:28 29:12.2
62 susan hefler HPC/LIST 0:00:00 05:30 29:14.1
63 Sami Fournier Velo Bella 0:00:00 05:37 29:21.3
64 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 0:00:00 05:38 29:22.1
65 Tracy Thomas Team Group Health 0:00:00 05:40 29:24.0
66 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 0:00:00 05:40 29:24.2