Mt. Hood Stage Race: Final General Classification

Hood River, OR
May 18, 2008

Part of the Mt. Hood Stage Race

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 318 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth USA 0:00:00 8:34:31
2 313 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:00:29 8:35:00
3 350 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:01:19 8:35:50
4 327 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing USA 0:02:35 8:37:06
5 322 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:02:42 8:37:13
6 346 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson USA 0:02:50 8:37:21
7 355 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation USA 0:03:33 8:38:04
8 304 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent USA 0:03:39 8:38:10
9 347 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:03:49 8:38:20
10 343 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team USA 0:03:52 8:38:23
11 329 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca USA 0:04:21 8:38:52
12 353 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo USA 0:04:49 8:39:20
13 351 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:05:17 8:39:48
14 338 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:06:35 8:41:06
15 333 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:06:45 8:41:16
16 307 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:06:54 8:41:25
17 357 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank USA 0:07:49 8:42:20
18 337 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:07:50 8:42:21
19 344 Ross Berger USA 0:08:27 8:42:58
20 341 Richard Pego Team Helens USA 0:09:18 8:43:49
21 303 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery USA 0:09:29 8:44:00
22 328 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity USA 0:09:42 8:44:13
23 310 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:10:41 8:45:12
24 324 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada USA 0:11:21 8:45:52
25 358 luke pennington Team S+M USA 0:12:05 8:46:36
26 325 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner USA 0:12:10 8:46:41
27 352 Jonathan Tower USA 0:12:29 8:47:00
28 336 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona USA 0:13:48 8:48:19
29 348 shawn howard Vertical Earth USA 0:15:39 8:50:10
30 339 Michael Benno Veloce Racing USA 0:21:43 8:56:14
31 332 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:22:49 8:57:20
32 301 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:24:20 8:58:51
33 309 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:24:48 8:59:19
34 312 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:25:04 8:59:35
35 316 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 0:27:19 9:01:50
36 308 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB USA 0:40:09 9:14:40
37 356 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe CAN 0:44:41 9:19:12
38 342 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:46:27 9:20:58
39 331 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing USA 0:56:41 9:31:12
40 320 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth USA 1:04:30 9:39:01
41 354 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca USA 1:11:49 9:46:20
42 300 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 USA 1:19:02 9:53:33

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:00:00 8:39:45
2 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:54 8:40:39
3 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 0:01:56 8:41:41
4 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:02:59 8:42:44
5 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:14 8:42:59
6 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 0:03:45 8:43:30
7 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:04:01 8:43:46
8 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:04:12 8:43:57
9 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:04:32 8:44:17
10 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 0:05:37 8:45:22
11 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:05:47 8:45:32
12 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 0:06:18 8:46:03
13 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:06:25 8:46:10
14 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:06:42 8:46:27
15 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:12:32 8:52:17
16 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 0:13:20 8:53:05
17 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:15:12 8:54:57
18 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:16:13 8:55:58
19 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 0:17:20 8:57:05
20 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 0:17:54 8:57:39
21 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:19:05 8:58:50
22 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:19:55 8:59:40
23 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 0:21:51 9:01:36
24 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:22:17 9:02:02
25 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:29:18 9:09:03
26 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:35:02 9:14:47
27 468 Tim Doelman 0:44:20 9:24:05
28 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:46:09 9:25:54
29 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 0:46:18 9:26:03
30 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:56:13 9:35:58
31 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:01:45 9:41:30
32 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 1:04:15 9:44:00
33 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 1:05:47 9:45:32
34 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:07 9:50:52
35 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 1:15:26 9:55:11
36 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 1:28:07 10:07:52
37 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:33:26 10:13:11
38 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:33:52 10:13:37
39 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:45:25 10:25:10
40 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:59:36 10:39:21

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 464 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:00:00 8:39:45
2 470 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:00:54 8:40:39
3 433 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing 0:01:56 8:41:41
4 443 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:02:59 8:42:44
5 406 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:14 8:42:59
6 444 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 0:03:45 8:43:30
7 448 nathan freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:04:01 8:43:46
8 449 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 0:04:12 8:43:57
9 437 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:04:32 8:44:17
10 416 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 0:05:37 8:45:22
11 422 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:05:47 8:45:32
12 403 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 0:06:18 8:46:03
13 459 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 0:06:25 8:46:10
14 435 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:06:42 8:46:27
15 453 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 0:12:32 8:52:17
16 471 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 0:13:20 8:53:05
17 420 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:15:12 8:54:57
18 429 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:16:13 8:55:58
19 440 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 0:17:20 8:57:05
20 445 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 0:17:54 8:57:39
21 424 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 0:19:05 8:58:50
22 408 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 0:19:55 8:59:40
23 423 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 0:21:51 9:01:36
24 461 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:22:17 9:02:02
25 474 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:29:18 9:09:03
26 436 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 0:35:02 9:14:47
27 468 Tim Doelman 0:44:20 9:24:05
28 438 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:46:09 9:25:54
29 441 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 0:46:18 9:26:03
30 465 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:56:13 9:35:58
31 462 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:01:45 9:41:30
32 415 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 1:04:15 9:44:00
33 476 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 1:05:47 9:45:32
34 405 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:07 9:50:52
35 460 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 1:15:26 9:55:11
36 467 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 1:28:07 10:07:52
37 434 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:33:26 10:13:11
38 411 Chris DiRe First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:33:52 10:13:37
39 473 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:45:25 10:25:10
40 454 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:59:36 10:39:21

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 516 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 0:00:00 8:48:06
2 529 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 0:00:44 8:48:50
3 504 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 0:01:41 8:49:47
4 513 John Browning Half Fast Velo 0:02:26 8:50:32
5 539 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 0:07:01 8:55:07
6 524 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 0:07:22 8:55:28
7 522 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 0:08:19 8:56:25
8 527 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:09:27 8:57:33
9 506 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:45 8:58:51
10 519 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 0:11:01 8:59:07
11 503 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:11:13 8:59:19
12 518 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 0:12:25 9:00:31
13 537 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:12:47 9:00:53
14 502 Christopher hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:14:18 9:02:24
15 538 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 0:14:28 9:02:34
16 534 Steve Sonheim Amicas 0:14:28 9:02:34
17 523 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:16:05 9:04:11
18 520 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 0:20:17 9:08:23
19 511 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:31:39 9:19:45
20 533 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 0:31:44 9:19:50
21 541 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:33:31 9:21:37
22 517 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 0:49:18 9:37:24
23 507 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 0:52:22 9:40:28
24 510 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 1:19:00 10:07:06
25 525 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 1:40:13 10:28:19
26 535 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 2:07:51 10:55:57
27 512 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3:17:24 12:05:30

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 578 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:00:00 8:47:16
2 553 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 0:02:03 8:49:19
3 571 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:04:48 8:52:04
4 552 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 0:06:06 8:53:22
5 557 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 0:06:11 8:53:27
6 570 Roger Worthington Labor Power 0:06:30 8:53:46
7 566 Peter Brown GST Racing 0:06:57 8:54:13
8 574 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:07:57 8:55:13
9 575 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:11:37 8:58:53
10 576 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 0:13:13 9:00:29
11 567 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 0:24:20 9:11:36
12 564 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:26:14 9:13:30
13 568 Peter Toth Juventus 0:28:05 9:15:21
14 577 Michael Jones Disco Velo 0:28:28 9:15:44
15 551 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 0:32:49 9:20:05
16 550 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:33:16 9:20:32
17 563 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:51:04 9:38:20
18 555 Doug Perrin ZteaM 1:11:21 9:58:37
19 554 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 1:16:27 10:03:43
20 556 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:32:40 10:19:56
21 561 Matt Wheatley Juventus 1:41:43 10:28:59
22 558 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 1:43:00 10:30:16

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 0:00:00 9:51:40
2 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 0:00:11 9:51:51
3 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 0:00:13 9:51:53
4 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:00:27 9:52:07
5 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 0:01:43 9:53:23
6 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:01:51 9:53:31
7 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:02:23 9:54:03
8 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:03:00 9:54:40
9 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 0:03:35 9:55:15
10 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 0:03:36 9:55:16
11 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 0:04:08 9:55:48
12 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 0:04:23 9:56:03
13 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:04:37 9:56:17
14 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 0:04:51 9:56:31
15 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:04:55 9:56:35
16 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 0:04:59 9:56:39
17 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:05:30 9:57:10
18 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:06:26 9:58:06
19 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 0:06:32 9:58:12
20 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 0:06:43 9:58:23
21 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 0:07:57 9:59:37
22 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:08:03 9:59:43
23 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 0:08:24 10:00:04
24 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 0:08:38 10:00:18
25 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:08:40 10:00:20
26 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:09:01 10:00:41
27 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:09:16 10:00:56
28 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 0:09:53 10:01:33
29 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 0:10:46 10:02:26
30 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:11:57 10:03:37
31 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 0:12:15 10:03:55
32 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:12:41 10:04:21
33 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 0:12:51 10:04:31
34 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 0:12:58 10:04:38
35 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:13:22 10:05:02
36 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:15:26 10:07:06
37 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:16:12 10:07:52
38 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 0:16:41 10:08:21
39 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:16:57 10:08:37
40 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 0:17:35 10:09:15
41 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:21:44 10:13:24
42 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 0:21:46 10:13:26
43 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 0:25:41 10:17:21
44 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:26:11 10:17:51
45 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:27:54 10:19:34
46 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 0:28:37 10:20:17
47 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 0:29:53 10:21:33
48 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:31:19 10:22:59
49 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 0:34:40 10:26:20
50 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:34:55 10:26:35
51 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 0:37:59 10:29:39
52 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:41:03 10:32:43
53 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 0:51:56 10:43:36
54 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 1:07:44 10:59:24
55 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 1:12:57 11:04:37
56 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 1:12:59 11:04:39
57 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 1:25:51 11:17:31
58 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 1:29:36 11:21:16

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 2 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis AUS 0:00:00 11:25:22
2 65 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 0:00:31 11:25:53
3 10 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:00:46 11:26:08
4 13 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:01:21 11:26:43
5 30 Michael Creed Rock Racing USA 0:01:40 11:27:02
6 111 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 0:02:05 11:27:27
7 1 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 0:02:21 11:27:43
8 74 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 0:02:40 11:28:02
9 26 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 0:02:54 11:28:16
10 116 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 0:02:57 11:28:19
11 191 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve USA 0:03:22 11:28:44
12 52 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling CAN 0:03:41 11:29:03
13 64 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 0:03:49 11:29:11
14 71 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 0:03:50 11:29:12
15 44 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:03:57 11:29:19
16 75 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 0:04:13 11:29:35
17 17 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:04:39 11:30:01
18 21 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 0:04:49 11:30:11
19 80 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 0:04:54 11:30:16
20 40 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:05:12 11:30:34
21 167 Ben KNELLER Jittery Joe's USA 0:05:22 11:30:44
22 34 David Clinger Rock Racing USA 0:05:54 11:31:16
23 145 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange USA 0:05:58 11:31:20
24 50 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling USA 0:06:04 11:31:26
25 35 Cesar GRAJALES Rock Racing USA 0:06:10 11:31:32
26 72 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 0:06:41 11:32:03
27 126 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team MEX 0:07:01 11:32:23
28 61 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team USA 0:07:05 11:32:27
29 33 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing USA 0:07:16 11:32:38
30 155 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:07:25 11:32:47
31 110 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 0:07:30 11:32:52
32 95 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 0:07:44 11:33:06
33 90 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 0:07:54 11:33:16
34 45 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:08:14 11:33:36
35 91 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team USA 0:08:24 11:33:46
36 11 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:08:51 11:34:13
37 42 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:09:19 11:34:41
38 23 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 0:09:32 11:34:54
39 133 Ryan HAMITY Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:09:59 11:35:21
40 55 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling USA 0:10:10 11:35:32
41 180 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles CAN 0:10:21 11:35:43
42 31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing USA 0:10:37 11:35:59
43 115 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 0:11:19 11:36:41
44 113 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre MEX 0:11:26 11:36:48
45 152 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling USA 0:11:43 11:37:05
46 41 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:13:10 11:38:32
47 16 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:14:04 11:39:26
48 168 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's USA 0:15:36 11:40:58
49 175 Christian Kearney ZteaM USA 0:15:39 11:41:01
50 14 T. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:16:19 11:41:41
51 186 Jonathon GORMICK Kona-Adobe CAN 0:17:09 11:42:31
52 166 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's USA 0:17:20 11:42:42
53 53 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling CAN 0:17:39 11:43:01
54 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:18:17 11:43:39
55 24 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling USA 0:18:23 11:43:45
56 169 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's USA 0:18:29 11:43:51
57 5 Corey COLLIER Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 0:18:31 11:43:53
58 81 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 0:19:13 11:44:35
59 185 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe USA 0:19:23 11:44:45
60 47 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 0:19:41 11:45:03
61 93 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team AUS 0:19:58 11:45:20
62 51 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling CAN 0:21:40 11:47:02
63 196 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing USA 0:21:46 11:47:08
64 22 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling SER 0:23:10 11:48:32
65 12 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:23:38 11:49:00
66 132 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:25:06 11:50:28
67 83 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 0:25:44 11:51:06
68 56 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling CAN 0:27:02 11:52:24
69 73 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast USA 0:27:52 11:53:14
70 8 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 0:31:57 11:57:19
71 134 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:32:35 11:57:57
72 192 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:32:49 11:58:11
73 130 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM USA 0:33:08 11:58:30
74 112 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre USA 0:35:17 12:00:39
75 4 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis USA 0:36:17 12:01:39
76 15 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team USA 0:40:28 12:05:50
77 86 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 0:42:52 12:08:14
78 140 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange USA 0:44:27 12:09:49
79 100 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:46:25 12:11:47
80 124 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team NZL 0:48:42 12:14:04
81 176 Rand Miller ZteaM USA 0:49:22 12:14:44
82 84 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by Mosaic Homes CAN 0:53:13 12:18:35
83 143 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange USA 0:54:03 12:19:25
84 144 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange USA 0:58:46 12:24:08
85 174 Chris Swan ZteaM USA 1:09:52 12:35:14
86 43 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized USA 1:10:22 12:35:44

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Down Time
1 208 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 0:00:00 9:51:40
2 235 Jeanie Longo-Ciprelli River City Racing FRA 0:00:11 9:51:51
3 201 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 0:00:13 9:51:53
4 275 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:00:27 9:52:07
5 244 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO NZL 0:01:43 9:53:23
6 261 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:01:51 9:53:31
7 207 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:02:23 9:54:03
8 271 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:03:00 9:54:40
9 263 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling CAN 0:03:35 9:55:15
10 246 Rachel HEAL Team TIBCO GBR 0:03:36 9:55:16
11 217 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington USA 0:04:08 9:55:48
12 264 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling NZL 0:04:23 9:56:03
13 270 Kristin McGrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:04:37 9:56:17
14 226 Betina HOLD PROMAN Racing USA 0:04:51 9:56:31
15 211 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:04:55 9:56:35
16 282 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team AUS 0:04:59 9:56:39
17 266 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:05:30 9:57:10
18 272 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:06:26 9:58:06
19 220 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 0:06:32 9:58:12
20 236 Gillian Moody River City Racing CAN 0:06:43 9:58:23
21 216 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington CAN 0:07:57 9:59:37
22 269 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:08:03 9:59:43
23 283 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team USA 0:08:24 10:00:04
24 245 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO USA 0:08:38 10:00:18
25 212 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team USA 0:08:40 10:00:20
26 260 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:09:01 10:00:41
27 274 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:09:16 10:00:56
28 249 Alice Pennington Veloforma USA 0:09:53 10:01:33
29 218 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington USA 0:10:46 10:02:26
30 206 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:11:57 10:03:37
31 210 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team CAN 0:12:15 10:03:55
32 288 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:12:41 10:04:21
33 240 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire USA 0:12:51 10:04:31
34 251 Kathleen Billington Veloforma USA 0:12:58 10:04:38
35 267 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light USA 0:13:22 10:05:02
36 203 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:15:26 10:07:06
37 273 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cure USA 0:16:12 10:07:52
38 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling USA 0:16:41 10:08:21
39 256 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com USA 0:16:57 10:08:37
40 248 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO USA 0:17:35 10:09:15
41 287 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:21:44 10:13:24
42 204 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team CAN 0:21:46 10:13:26
43 229 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing USA 0:25:41 10:17:21
44 202 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:26:11 10:17:51
45 265 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:27:54 10:19:34
46 230 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing USA 0:28:37 10:20:17
47 243 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO USA 0:29:53 10:21:33
48 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team USA 0:31:19 10:22:59
49 253 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma USA 0:34:40 10:26:20
50 285 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 0:34:55 10:26:35
51 225 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling CAN 0:37:59 10:29:39
52 262 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling USA 0:41:03 10:32:43
53 215 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington USA 0:51:56 10:43:36
54 239 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire USA 1:07:44 10:59:24
55 286 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes USA 1:12:57 11:04:37
56 254 Tina Brubaker Veloforma USA 1:12:59 11:04:39
57 289 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes MEX 1:25:51 11:17:31
58 242 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire JPN 1:29:36 11:21:16