OBRA Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Peoria, OR
August 10, 2008

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated August 20, 2009 at 8:02 AM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 0:51:34
2 Rob English Bike Friday 0:51:50
3 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:52:52
4 John Banks Portland Velo 0:53:30
5 John ODonnell Gin Optics 0:53:39
6 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:50
7 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 0:54:22
8 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:22
9 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:54:45
10 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:13
11 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:21
12 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:55:36
13 Eric Sheagley 0:55:43
14 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:55:53
15 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:54
16 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:56:00
17 Mark Hibbard 0:56:07
18 Scott Browning 0:56:17
19 George Schreck United Finance 0:56:21
20 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 0:56:25
21 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:56:33
22 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:56:36
23 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:43
24 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:56:52
25 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:56:59
26 Ed Condit Redding Velo 0:57:10
27 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:57:11
28 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:57:14
29 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:57:21
30 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:57:40
31 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 0:57:43
32 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:57:49
33 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:57:51
34 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 0:57:59
35 Douglas Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 0:58:04
36 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:10
37 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:12
38 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:16
39 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:58:34
40 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:38
41 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 0:58:40
42 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:40
43 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:41
44 Joseph Kline North River Racing 0:58:44
45 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:58:45
46 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:46
47 joe field 0:58:49
48 Steve Long North River Racing 0:58:49
49 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 0:58:53
50 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:58:56
51 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:58:57
52 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:59
53 Bruce Werner 0:59:05
54 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:59:06
55 John O'Brien 0:59:08
56 David Jackson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:14
57 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:17
58 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:17
59 Doug Howe 0:59:20
60 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:23
61 David Russell United Finance 0:59:28
62 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:59:30
63 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club 0:59:34
64 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:59:45
65 will fernyhough Jet City Velo 0:59:49
66 Patrick Wallace 1:00:15
67 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:00:18
68 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:19
69 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:30
70 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:00:39
71 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1:00:40
72 Mike Engelmann 1:00:50
73 Bryan Jorgensen 1:01:00
74 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:01:02
75 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 1:01:06
76 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:01:13
77 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:01:21
78 Sam Taylor United Finance 1:01:24
79 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 1:01:27
80 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:40
81 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:02:00
82 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:02:13
83 Thomas Lyttle 1:02:20
84 Eric Lagerstrom 1:02:26
85 Michael Steiner 1:02:43
86 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:02:49
87 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:02:59
88 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:03:05
89 Nicholas Alden 1:03:05
90 Jennifer Woodruff 1:03:09
91 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:03:10
92 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:03:17
93 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:03:20
94 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:03:23
95 Douglas Sears 1:03:25
96 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:39
97 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:03:40
98 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:49
99 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:03:54
100 Jeff Stine 1:04:00
101 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies 1:04:17
102 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:04:30
103 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:04:30
104 Thom Meyers 1:04:32
105 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:04:37
106 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:04:42
107 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 1:04:43
108 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 1:04:45
109 Don Hansen ZteaM 1:04:48
110 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 1:04:50
111 Devin Lee 1:05:13
112 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:39
113 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:53
114 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:06:02
115 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:07
116 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:06:32
117 Sandy Earl 1:06:43
118 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:43
119 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:06:57
120 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:26
121 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 1:07:34
122 Debra Windus United Finance 1:07:48
123 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:06
124 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling 1:08:06
125 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:08:17
126 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 1:08:19
127 Henry Grass 1:08:38
128 Amy Esnard 1:08:39
129 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:45
130 Sheryl Soliday Tri Pacific 1:08:45
131 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:09:05
132 Jeremy McBride 1:09:48
133 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:09:51
134 Kalli Phillips University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:10:35
135 Brad Jeske 1:10:39
136 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:48
137 lori loesche 1:11:20
138 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:11:45
139 Mary Wagner 1:12:41
140 Cassie Nobbs 1:12:54
141 Betty Tucker 1:13:03
142 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:10
143 Mark Timby Half Fast Velo 1:13:35
144 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:37
145 Tera Cushman 1:14:53
146 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 1:15:22
147 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:16:47
148 Cathey Philbrick 1:17:32
149 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M 1:25:09