SSCXWC

Portland, OR
November 8, 2009

Results are final. If you'd like to correct a spelling mistake, you can email webmaster@obra.org.

Updated November 9, 2009 at 1:31 PM

Men Sscxwc

Num Name Team City
1 1 Drew MacKenzie Island Racing Club Victoria
2 76 Joshua Berry Team BODE Portland
3 64 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic Portland
4 18 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse San Francisco
5 138 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland
6 53 Seth Patla River City Bicycles Hillsboro
7 45 Jeff Bannink HUP United Beaverton
8 19 Joshua Thayer Hunter/Freewheel San Francisco
9 3 Matthew Slaven Kona, Dakine, Giro Portland
10 117 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland
11 144 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Silverton
12 182 Matt McClung stiff link Seattle
13 176 Craig Etheridge Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle
14 191 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing
15 160 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca DES MOINES
16 132 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury Portland
17 195 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing Seattle
18 111 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic portland
19 131 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland
20 203 joe Hamilton BRI Shoreline
21 127 Kyle Murphy Team High School portland
22 94 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland
23 125 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
24 180 benjamin smith Second Ascent seattle
25 153 Steve WASMUND Cutthroat Racing Bountiful
26 162 Brian Myers HODALA! Kirkland
27 100 Damian Riehl Sleepy Time Express Portland
28 70 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
29 149 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
30 169 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club Olympia
31 202 Jeffrey Anderson Cucina Fresca Seattle
32 66 Tony Pereira Team Beer Portland
33 118 Ben Guernsey Hankbuilt Portland
34 142 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland
35 122 James Jonke Tireless Velo Portland
36 188 Jeff Aken Seattle
37 120 Brandon Hadley Eddy Merkin Portland
38 183 Peter Eby Seattle
39 145 Geoffrey Huber Lost Coast Brewery/Marin Bikes springfield
40 104 Ryan King Loose Nuts Portland
41 156 gregory heath donkelope bikes bellingham
42 112 joe martin Veloce Racing Portland
43 91 joel metz Blackbird portland
44 34 John Twa Louisville Velo Club Lafayette
45 69 David German Suck It Portland
46 134 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
47 178 Nat Pellman stifflink/hodala seattle
48 185 Tyler Smith uBRDO/nuun Seattle
49 68 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
50 208 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver
51 14 Jim MacDonald Team Beer Sacramento
52 60 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix
53 128 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
54 159 Joseph Parietti Revolution Cycle & Ski Bellingham
55 161 michael brazel Old Town Bicycles Federal Way
56 13 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Rough and Ready
57 56 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River
58 124 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland
59 197 marlin peterson seattle
60 204 Alex Rohde Second Ascent Shoreline
61 96 John Howe Team Beer portland
62 107 Tony Tapay Team Beer Portland
63 63 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Portland
64 75 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland
65 58 Jeremy Jensen Keizer
66 139 abraham Freeman Hankbuilt portland
67 92 David Prause Super Relax Concept Portland
68 207 Karl Cunningham Tacoma
69 206 David Cook Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
70 78 Cody Gervase River City Bicycles portland
71 148 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville
72 172 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene Seatac
73 106 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland
74 17 Gary Land Team Kinetic Cycles Sacramento
75 209 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver
76 175 Nathan Soloman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Seattle
77 61 sameer kawash CICLE altadena
78 72 Stevil Knevil Evil Portland
79 4 Tyler Larsen Ramrod Berkeley
80 116 Thadeous Bamford Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland
81 103 Drew Kinney axils of evil portland
82 97 kyle von Hoetzendorff Eddy Merkin Portland
83 7 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns/SoCalCross.com North Hollywood
84 109 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia Portland
85 212 Scott Duddridge Portland
86 151 MAKOTO YOKOYAMA OBU
87 170 Ryan Richardson Raleigh Factory/Hodala Olympia
88 146 Jan Muijskens University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield
89 154 Ryan Miller Cutthroat Racing Salt Lake City
90 84 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu Portland
91 44 Austin Horse Red Bull NEW YORK
92 211 Brian FORNES HODALA! Seattle
93 181 Rob Remington Counterbalance Bicycles Seattle
94 113 Landon Masterfield portland
95 190 Christiaan Bourdrez https://REattle.com/ Seattle
96 20 Jeffrey Nebolini Sterling Speed San Francisco
97 12 Jonathan Weissman Pasadena
98 42 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz fairview
99 105 steve tyrrill portland
100 137 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland
101 25 Brue Sylvertsen Merder/Push Bike San Francisco
102 166 Kit Redwine Hup United/Cyclocross Magazine Kirkland
103 57 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River
104 136 Bob Libby Tireless Velo Portland
105 11 Michael Hartlaub Team Shelia Moon/Big Swing'n oakland
106 51 Jacques Lafortune HTFU eugene
107 59 Justin Gorder racing to get chicks milwakie
108 31 Jamaica Lambie City cycle Woodland
109 21 Sasha Magee Sheila Moon San Francisco
110 123 Eric McMurtry portland
111 101 Charles Henderson Portland
112 121 danny klube portland
113 36 Greg Hejtmanek Frick & Frack Industries Honolulu
114 71 Chris Streight Hammer Velo Portland
115 168 Marty Sparks Second Ascent Normandy Park
116 37 Peter Eddy Quick Release Honolulu
117 115 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo Portland
118 73 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer Portland
119 6 Lee Slone Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles Campbell
120 77 Dave Aldersebaes Evil Portland
121 33 davey boy norris Hodala fort collins
122 143 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland
123 23 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon San Francisco
124 150 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland
125 82 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland
126 102 Timothy Mason FIXD Portland
127 62 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland
128 49 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
129 52 Frank Chemotti Eugene
130 119 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland
131 8 Jason Ferrier Sheila Moon Oakland
132 16 Sage Bauers Team Beer Sacramento
133 26 Patrick Kitto FresnOakland San Francsico
134 54 James Crowe EDDY MERKIN revolver/cascadia hood river
135 80 Chase Banna Portland
136 87 Ken Hahn Portland
137 129 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing Portland
138 157 Brad Oppedal Evil Bellingham
139 163 Mark Roughgarden uBRDO Team Project Kirkland
140 164 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland
141 167 Alex Andel Kirkland
142 171 Ryan Baldwin 3FCX Pullman
143 177 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent Seattle
144 192 Jeff Roesner Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle
145 193 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle
146 90 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland
147 5 David Schindehette Specialized Campbell
148 174 Lawrence Jobe Suck It seattle
149 110 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland
150 22 Matthias BEHRENDS Sycip Racing San Francisco
151 2 Geoff Albert HUP United Altadena
152 165 James Whitesides uBRDO Team Project Kirkland
153 29 Chevil Knevil Evil Soquel
154 184 Mike Gore Mafia Racing/nuun Seattle
155 74 Brice Stivers Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles Portland
156 88 Dave Roth HUP United Portland
157 9 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon Oakland
158 15 paul adelsbach Team Beer sacramento
159 32 Jason Rowe Hodala Fort Collins
160 48 Tighe Vroman Team S+M Canby
161 50 Luke DeMoe HTFU eugene
162 79 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland
163 81 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/FUEL CAFE/VANILLAWORKSHOP Portland
164 83 Slate Olson HUP United Portland
165 85 Matthew Case Team Beer Portland
166 86 Charlie Marchetti Flynn Taem Motordome Portland
167 95 David Cain Portland
168 98 Zach Jarrett Portland
169 99 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland
170 108 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo portland
171 114 Scott Gerwig Portland
172 126 Richard Rosko Portland
173 140 Mike Cobb Joe Bike Portland
174 141 Eric Crandall The Hearts of Stone Portland
175 152 shin uchinaga ridingsunta tokyo
176 155 Dale Plant Kona Factory Team Bellingham
177 158 Alan Martinez Team Tall Boy Bellingham
178 173 Jim Wood Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Seattel
179 186 Josef Bellucci Revolution Cycle & Ski Seattle
180 189 Dan Peterson Second Ascent seattle
181 200 Dylan Carney Seattle
182 201 Sean Cameron Team Olde Sweede Seattle
183 10 Vi Lu Wheels of Justice Oakland
184 27 true Lambie San Jose
185 30 Jeff Biddle West Coast Evil Topanga
186 40 Sean Hermes Prairie Village
187 135 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing Portland
188 187 robert kirkwood seattle
189 196 Garick Mattson Hodala Seattle
190 205 John Kafentzis Spokane
191 24 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy/Sheila Moon San Francisco
192 28 Greg Grenzke Specialized Santa Cruz
193 35 Brian FLAHERTY Hodala !! Telluride
194 38 Tommy Magrath Modus Demo Team Coeur D'Alene
195 39 Louie Fountain Moscow
196 41 Brian Chasm Black Sheep Cartel Kansas City
197 43 Eben Weiss GS Gotham Brooklyn
198 46 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend
199 47 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA bend
200 65 Evan Hylland Spanner Portland
201 67 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland
202 89 Brett DeCou Portland
203 93 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal Portland
204 130 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland
205 133 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
206 147 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard
207 179 Rich Cook The Rev Seattle
208 194 Andrew Marcuse HUP United Seattle
209 198 Scott Jones Hodala Seattle
210 199 Adam Hart Hodala Seattle
211 210 John Villapudua Whidbey Island
212 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
213 Barry Wicks Kona/FSA

Women Sscxwc

Num Name Team City
1 244 Kari Studley Velo Bella Bothell
2 228 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland
3 224 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
4 214 liza hartlaub Shelia Moon Berkeley
5 213 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club Victoria
6 249 Alex Wolf Hodala Seattle
7 216 Sheila Moon Sheila Moon and her Boyfriends! SAN FRANCISCO
8 223 Cara Applegate BMW-Bianchi black mountain
9 235 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland
10 221 kimberly nuffer Tough Girl denver
11 240 JoAnne Anderson Cucina Fresca Seattle
12 245 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health Seattle
13 241 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland
14 218 kathryn aaker Sheila Moon san francisco
15 238 Sharon Anderson Team Beer Portland
16 247 jennifer loertscher 20/20 Fuel seattle
17 217 Arena Reed Sheila Moon San Francisco
18 233 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland
19 219 Laura Jump Specialized San Jose
20 236 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
21 246 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Seattle
22 220 Carrie Edwards Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles Sausalito
23 232 Kate     Weck     Konalingus Portland
24 239 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem
25 227 Amy Christie Portland
26 231 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland
27 234 Hazel Gross Team Motordome Portland
28 243 Heather Gilbert Cutthroat Racing Salt Lake City
29 215 Jenny Oh Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles Oakland
30 222 cristina begy Gates/Spot/Dales Honolulu
31 225 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro
32 226 Brigette Brown Spanner/River City Bicycles Portland
33 229 Emily VanMeter Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland
34 230 Wendy Williams Hudz Subaru Cycling Team Portland
35 237 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Portland
36 242 Chie Noguchi Cosset-Bags Tokyo
37 248 Wendy Peterson 1 Error seattle
38 250 Liana Herron Hodala Seattle