Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
June 1, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 2, 2010 at 1:25 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 19
2 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 17
3 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 13
4 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 11
5 75 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
6 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 5 no number
8 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 4
9 693 Casey Davidson 1 Error 3
10 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team 3
11 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
13 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
14 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 825 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
16 798 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
18 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
19 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
20 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
21 1214 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
22 999 Robert Frechette 1 Error
23 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 621 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
25 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling poor number placement
26 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
27 615 Bryan Voytilla Ruckus Test Team
28 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
29 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
30 768 benjamin weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
31 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
32 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
33 1044 The Rhys 1 Error
34 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
35 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
36 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
DNF 214 Lindsay Fox Veloforma

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 22
2 1515 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
3 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 12
4 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 10
5 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 1087 6
7 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 4 Number upside down
9 1828 Gus Juffer 1 Error 3
10 1277 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB 2
11 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 2
12 70 Jonathon Long 1
13 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1
14 2414 Aubrey Edwards 1 Error
15 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
16 1393 Ryan Van Dusen Ironclad Performance Wear
17 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
18 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo
19 2180 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
21 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team
22 59 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
23 2142 alex wentz Pilots Cycling
24 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
25 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error
26 1401 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
27 1569 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
28 38 David Mezera Lakemont
29 74 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com
30 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
31 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
33 1408 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
34 369 Jeff Lorenzen Breakaway
35 965 James Henry Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
36 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
37 65 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
38 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2412 Cameron Duff 1 Error 15
2 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 12
3 2077 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
4 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 7
6 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 5
8 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 2
11 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo No number
12 2869 Carl Dreyer 1 Error
13 2021 Niles Clarke University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 1733 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 2867 Tom Brown 1 Error
18 2951 Justin Roberts
DNF 2934 Ryan Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 2868 Andrew Montgomery 1 Error
DNF 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
DNF 73 Jonas Tarlan 1 Error