Franz Bakery Criterium

Portland, OR
August 21, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 22, 2010 at 6:04 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 303 Carl Decker Giant
2 997 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 2961 Aaron Olson Foundation Roots
4 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
5 914 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
6 843 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
7 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
8 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
9 941 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene
10 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
11 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
12 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
13 749 joe martin Veloce Racing
14 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
15 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNF 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
2 14 Cameron Barnes
3 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
4 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
5 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
6 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
7 3249 Brandon Smith Team Brain and Spine
8 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
9 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
10 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers
11 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
13 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
14 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
15 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
15 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error
DNF 387 Jason Weinstein
DNF 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNF 88 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1229 Troy Sexton
2 3381 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
3 3443 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky
4 2885 Michael selinger
5 3778 Goffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 1550 John Harkness OHSU
7 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
8 1155 John Gillilan Hammer Velo
9 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
10 2414 Aubrey Edwards
11 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Sport
12 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 2641 Michael Girard
14 2412 Cameron Duff
15 12 Rich Irving
16 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
17 1587 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
18 1181 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
20 11 Robert Lay Los Angeles
21 2997 Matt Webber Kermantle
22 3403 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com
23 1849 zack phillips
24 1343 Stephen Gann Land Shark
25 13 Oliver Kirsch
26 2773 Spencer White LOS TENDERS
27 2684 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle
28 9 Scott Stapleton
DNF 2574 Benjamin Barber Team Go
DNF 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 10 Nate Spangler
DNF 3243 Matthew Studer

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
2 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
5 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
6 7777 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 871 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
8 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
9 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
10 3160 William Henterly RGF/Felt
11 1446 Jonathan Harbin
12 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
13 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
14 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 1037 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 124 Glen Gann
DNF 3252 Andrew Marges
DNF 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
DNF 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 12 Irving Rich

Women

Num Name Team
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
2 239 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
4 310 Starla Teddergreen Super Relax Concept
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
6 287 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
8 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
9 296 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
10 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
11 316 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
12 309 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling
13 309 Norrene Godfrey Broken Spoke Cycling
14 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling