Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 13, 2011

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 14, 2011 at 8:08 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland
2 3173 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 26 Portland
3 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
4 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
5 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland
6 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 27 Portland
7 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 24 Astoria
8 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
9 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland
10 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 45 Portland
11 3140 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland
12 344 Slate Olson Rapha Focus 38 PORTLAND
13 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 30 Lacey
14 670 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
15 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
16 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 Vancouver
17 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
18 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland
19 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
20 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
21 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
22 61 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 51 Portland
23 768 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 34 portland
24 77 Michael Wise 29 Portland
25 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 38 Portland
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 40 Portland
27 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 37 portland
DNF 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5716 Blair Warner 22 Portland
2 4499 Michael Selinger 31 Portland
3 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland
4 4244 James Buckroyd 37 Portland
5 4309 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
6 5055 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 damascus
7 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 1 Error 32 Portland
8 4481 dave davis 33 Portland
9 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland
10 7366 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling 41 Portland
11 4213 Matthew Studer 26 Portland
12 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 37 Lake Oswego
13 4627 christopher brown 31 Portland
14 4123 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland
15 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
16 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 40 Portland
17 4380 Nathan Gibson 25 Portland
18 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 Vancouver
19 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland
20 5041 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland
21 5752 Justin Tutor 27 Portland
22 4221 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 25 portland
23 4168 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
24 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland
25 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland
26 70 James Aylmer 37 Portland
27 4149 Kyle Holmes Portland State University 23 Portland
28 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
29 4350 Cristian Fuentes Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Portland
30 4601 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 30 Portland
31 4507 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 36 Newberg
32 4190 Mark Armstrong 41 Portland
33 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland
DNF 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 40 Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 37 Portland
2 7256 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 21 Tigard
3 7361 Anne Heiner 26 Portland
4 7034 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland
5 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
6 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland
7 7085 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 32 Portland
8 74 Stacy Westbrook 46 Portland
9 7061 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland
10 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland
11 7040 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo 36 Portland
12 7050 Jennifer Leonard 31 Portland
13 81 Jenna Ramaker 27 Portland
DNF 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 33 Portland

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5413 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland
2 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
3 5358 Matt Hutchinson Portobello-A Better Cycle 30 Portland
4 5758 Joe VanLeuven Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 55 Portland
5 5875 Michael Scalzo 29 Portland
6 5248 Kevin Cave 31 Milwaukie
7 5139 Colin Daniel 33 Portland
8 4634 Josh Mitchell 24 Portland
9 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 33 Portland
10 4509 Glenn Johnson 44 Vancouver
11 5844 Andrew Landstrom 19 Portland
12 93 Jake Salcone 29 Portland
13 82 Jared Baggen 26 Portland
14 5354 Alexander Goldman 27 Portland
15 5616 Brian Happ 34 Portland
16 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 0 Portland
17 5609 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland
18 11 Simon Robins 37 Portland
19 5351 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 26 Portland
20 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Donald
21 5797 Kim Neve 54 Portland
22 5892 Rick Boston 45 Portland
23 5661 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 42 Portland
24 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 54 Portland
25 5077 dennis bley 44 Portland
26 5804 William Knaust Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 52 Bush Prairie
27 5762 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 21 Portland
28 5842 Andi Greisel 28 Portland
29 58 Judd Eustice Team S+M 50 Portland
30 5795 Mark Mandigo 43 Portland
31 4639 Harry Zimba 15 Lake Oswego
32 5712 Klaus Ochs Team Slow 45 Portland
33 5629 John Droege Filth and Fury 45 Portland
34 5297 Jerome Leedy 29 Vancouver
35 80 Nick Seifer 27 Portland
36 7365 John Fritz Team Slow 27 Portland
37 83 Jeffrey Nichols 38 Portland
38 4460 Jarrad Bowen 37 beaverton
39 79 Charles Ramsay Team S+M 46 Portland
DNF 76 Philip Sullivan Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
DNF 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 5847 Edward Groth Team Slow Portland
2 8069 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade Portland
3 5583 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland
4 84 Thomas Mitchell Portland
5 4601 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling Portland
6 7367 Ben Salzberg Team Slow Portland
7 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland
8 4393 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland
9 96 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland
10 5687 Shane Sahnow Portland
11 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland
12 7020 Kristin Bott Team Slow portland

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland
2 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 42 Portland
3 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland
4 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 46 Portland
5 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 42 portland
6 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 45 Portland
7 702 Todd Fawcett 48 Portland
8 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland
9 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
10 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 44 Portland
11 3152 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 41 Portland
12 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland
13 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 45 Lake Oswego
14 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 42 Portland
15 662 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland
16 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
17 3191 joseph fricke 1 Error 46 portland
18 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50 Portland
19 4110 Jim Fox United Finance 53 Portland
20 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver
21 57 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness 54 Portland
22 7359 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42 Portland
23 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 58 Milwaukie
24 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland
25 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 53 Portland
26 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 47 Portland
27 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland
28 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas
29 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 41 Portland
30 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie
2 7166 Laura Trace 45 Portland
3 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland
4 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 45 Portland
5 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland
6 30 Susan Hjorten 44 Beavercreek

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 46 Portland
3 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 25 Portland
4 46 Patrick Marzullo Embrocation Cycling 27 Portland
5 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
6 128 Mathew Braun Team S+M 38 Portland
7 138 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 portland
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
10 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland
11 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
12 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
13 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
14 3134 Sean Babcock Team S+M 28 Beaverton
15 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
16 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
17 60 Doug Ollerenshaw Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Atlanta
18 801 brad winn Team S+M 28 Portland
19 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
20 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Bend
21 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Vancouver
22 884 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
DNF 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
DNF 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
DNF 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 40 Portland
2 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
4 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 35 portland
5 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland
6 78 Stefanie Bergh 29 Portland
7 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
8 75 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 34 Portland
9 292 Kristina Lackner 40 Sherwood
10 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
11 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland
DNF 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 26 Portland