Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race

Hood River, OR
June 2, 2006

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Name Team Down Time
1 Bob Presta Enso Racing 00:00 2:31:17
2 Christopher Daifuku WWU Cycling 00:00 2:31:17
3 Eric Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 00:00 2:31:17
4 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 2:31:17
5 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 00:00 2:31:17
6 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:00 2:31:17
7 Dave Yakaitis Motion Baseal/Garmin 00:00 2:31:17
8 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:00 2:31:17
9 Petro Hizalev Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 2:31:17
10 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:00 2:31:17
11 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:00 2:31:17
12 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 00:00 2:31:17
13 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:00 2:31:17
14 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 00:00 2:31:17
15 Eric Ziegler Enso Racing 00:00 2:31:17
16 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:00 2:31:17
17 shawn howard W.A.R. 00:00 2:31:17
18 Jason King Team Brain and Spine 00:00 2:31:17
19 Demetrius Houpis Park City Cycling Academy 00:00 2:31:17
20 Cody Campbell Team Soliton 00:00 2:31:17
21 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 00:00 2:31:17
22 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 00:00 2:31:17
23 Aren Timmel Soulcraft 00:00 2:31:17
24 Michael Andres Team Chico 00:12 2:31:29
25 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:15 2:31:33
26 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 00:17 2:31:35
27 Patrick Zahn Husky Cycling/University of Washington 00:26 2:31:43
28 Greg Finnoff 00:26 2:31:43
29 Rich Thurman Team Chico 00:26 2:31:43
30 Phillip Wood FFKR Architects 00:26 2:31:43
31 Jon Finnoff 00:26 2:31:43
32 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 00:38 2:31:55
33 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 00:47 2:32:05
34 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:49 2:32:06
35 Hans Bauck Team Coastal 00:49 2:32:06
36 Yuri Hauswald Soulcraft 00:54 2:32:11
37 James Williams 00:54 2:32:11
38 Brian Cimmiyotti 01:02 2:32:20
39 Phil Grove Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:04 2:32:21
40 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 01:04 2:32:21
41 Brandt Hueser GSC United 01:09 2:32:27
42 Duncan Calver Veloshop 01:09 2:32:27
43 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 01:13 2:32:31
44 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:35 2:32:54
45 Tucker Sawin North Atlantic Velo 02:51 2:34:08
46 Matthew Wolpert 03:06 2:34:23
47 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 04:40 2:35:57
48 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:45 2:37:03
49 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:02 2:38:20
50 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 08:29 2:39:46
51 Rod Campbell Soliton 09:21 2:40:39
52 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 09:34 2:40:52
53 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:46 2:41:04
54 David Williams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:12 2:41:30
55 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 10:28 2:41:46
56 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 10:28 2:41:46
57 Jason Montgomery ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 10:44 2:42:01
58 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:46 2:42:03
59 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 10:49 2:42:07
60 Michael Miller BODE Cycling Team 10:56 2:42:14
61 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11:45 2:43:03
62 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 13:13 2:44:30
63 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 14:41 2:46:00
64 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:04 2:46:21
65 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 15:31 2:46:50
66 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:32 2:46:51
67 Maciej Wojcik Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 15:35 2:46:53
68 Phillip Elsasser Momentum Sports Training 15:45 2:47:03
69 Joshua Creem GSC United 15:46 2:47:05
70 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:49 2:47:07
71 Matthew Faker 15:58 2:47:16
72 Ryan Rickerts Momentum Sports Training 16:35 2:47:53
73 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16:35 2:47:53
74 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 16:35 2:47:53
75 Kevin Soller CenturyTel/VRAD 17:20 2:48:38
76 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 18:14 2:49:32
77 Jesse Graden Veloshop 20:45 2:52:03
78 Cyrus Behroozi Joselyn's 20:48 2:52:06
79 Anderson Folts Veloshop 20:52 2:52:10
80 Mike Bene Veloshop 20:52 2:52:10
81 Nicholas ADSERO Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 21:10 2:52:28
82 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 25:37 2:56:55
83 David Schneider Escape Velocity 27:58 2:59:16
84 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 31:46 3:03:04
85 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 35:53 3:07:11
86 William Lam Velocity 35:53 3:07:11
87 Mark Davis Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 46:01 3:17:19
0 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 00:00 0:00:00
0 Joseph Carpisassi E.C. Velo Racing 00:00 0:00:00
0 Jan Weissenberger Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 00:00 0:00:00
0 Zack Sober Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 00:00 0:00:00
0 George Opria MWONO 00:00 0:00:00
0 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 00:00 0:00:00
0 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 0:00:00
0 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00:00 0:00:00
0 Christopher Berry Team Brain and Spine 00:00 0:00:00
0 Christopher Swain Team Brain and Spine 00:00 0:00:00
0 James Gritters 00:00 0:00:00
0 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 00:00 0:00:00
0 Brian Williams WWU Cycling 00:00 0:00:00

Category 4 Men

Name Team Down Time
1 Matthew Cianciulli 00:00 1:40:43
2 Mike McManus 00:19 1:41:02
3 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 01:49 1:42:32
4 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:49 1:42:32
5 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 01:54 1:42:37
6 Don Anderson Joselyn's 01:54 1:42:37
7 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 01:54 1:42:37
8 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:54 1:42:37
9 David Larsen Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 01:54 1:42:37
10 Jim Brewer Velo Pro/Kona Cycling Team 01:54 1:42:37
11 Owen Sturgess Escape Velocity 01:54 1:42:37
12 Kenneth Collins Spokane Rocket Velo 01:54 1:42:37
13 CARL KLOOS TiCycles 01:54 1:42:37
14 Alistair Leigh Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 01:54 1:42:37
15 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 01:54 1:42:37
16 Joseph Doherty Team City 01:54 1:42:37
17 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 02:04 1:42:47
18 James Vaughan Mighty Riders 02:04 1:42:47
19 michael campbell 02:04 1:42:47
20 James Rusk Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 02:04 1:42:47
21 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle 02:14 1:42:57
22 Gregory Dering 02:14 1:42:57
23 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower 02:14 1:42:57
24 David Gerth Team Coastal 02:14 1:42:57
25 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:14 1:42:57
26 David Grant 02:21 1:43:04
27 cary mallon Disco Velo 02:32 1:43:15
28 Chris Busacca Rocky Mounts/Izze 02:32 1:43:15
29 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 02:32 1:43:15
30 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 02:38 1:43:21
31 Frank Gonzalez Great Divide Cyclery 02:40 1:43:23
32 Jeffrey Cloutier Disco Velo 03:39 1:44:22
33 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 03:57 1:44:40
34 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 06:32 1:47:15
35 Marshal Opel Montana Junior Cycling 07:41 1:48:24
36 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 08:43 1:49:26
37 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 08:46 1:49:29
38 Ryan Castle Lethbridge Headwinds 08:53 1:49:36
39 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 08:53 1:49:36
40 Trevor Wilkinson Escape Velocity 09:03 1:49:46
41 Steve Myers RMRC p/b Turin 09:03 1:49:46
42 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 09:05 1:49:48
43 Putter Scott Momentum Sports Training 09:05 1:49:48
44 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 09:05 1:49:48
45 Adam Brossard Veloshop 09:05 1:49:48
46 Brad Kent Cramer's Mortgage Services 09:12 1:49:55
47 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 09:45 1:50:28
48 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 09:53 1:50:36
49 Colin Hale Team Coastal 10:25 1:51:08
50 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 10:38 1:51:21
51 Scott Williams 10:38 1:51:21
52 Robert Hughes 11:19 1:52:02
53 mike olson Hutch's-Eugene 13:37 1:54:20
54 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 14:25 1:55:09
55 Eric Troyer Momentum Sports Training 14:45 1:55:29
56 Shawn Radley University of Montana 15:26 1:56:09
57 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 15:59 1:56:43
58 Burton Palmer Mobile Money Racing 16:20 1:57:03
59 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18:01 1:58:44
60 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 18:29 1:59:12
61 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 21:46 2:02:29
62 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 22:18 2:03:01
63 Joshua Mattson Tradewind Cycling Team 22:20 2:03:03
64 Steve Lisac 22:30 2:03:13
65 Mike Cowden Cranksports 22:55 2:03:38
66 Colin Mullane Land Shark 27:54 2:08:37
67 Chuck Woosley United Finance 33:33 2:14:16
0 Matthew Conner AFP VeloSport 00:00 0:00:00
0 Brendan Piovesan Team Coastal 00:00 0:00:00
0 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 00:00 0:00:00
0 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
0 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 00:00 0:00:00
0 Dean Burton Recyled Cylces 00:00 0:00:00
0 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00:00 0:00:00
0 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:00 0:00:00
0 Robin Calver Veloshop 00:00 0:00:00
0 Cyrus Behroozi Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 0:00:00

Masters

Name Team Down Time
1 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 00:00 2:31:19
2 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 2:31:19
3 Zan Treasure Autoliv 00:00 2:31:19
4 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 01:45 2:33:03
5 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 01:50 2:33:09
6 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 01:50 2:33:09
7 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 01:50 2:33:09
8 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 01:50 2:33:09
9 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 01:50 2:33:09
10 Brian McGuire Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 01:50 2:33:09
11 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 01:50 2:33:09
12 Mark Fennell Simply Fit/Action Sports 01:50 2:33:09
13 Mckinley THOMPSON Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 01:50 2:33:09
14 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 01:50 2:33:09
15 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 01:50 2:33:09
16 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 01:50 2:33:09
17 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 02:00 2:33:18
18 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 02:00 2:33:18
19 Michael Jones Disco Velo 02:00 2:33:18
20 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 02:00 2:33:18
21 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 02:00 2:33:18
22 marty burck Disco Velo 02:11 2:33:29
23 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 02:11 2:33:29
24 Clint Gaver Team Brain and Spine 02:23 2:33:41
25 Gary Porter Autoliv 02:27 2:33:45
26 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 02:27 2:33:45
27 rich cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 02:27 2:33:45
28 Blair Scott Mighty Riders 02:33 2:33:52
29 Ivan Meadors United Finance 03:01 2:34:20
30 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 03:15 2:34:34
31 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 03:15 2:34:34
32 Royce Hogue Baddlands Cycling Club 03:15 2:34:34
33 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 03:15 2:34:34
34 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 03:40 2:34:59
35 Angelo Marfa Wines of Washington 03:52 2:35:11
36 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness 03:59 2:35:17
37 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 05:34 2:36:52
38 Henry Kramer 08:53 2:40:12
39 Paul Mernaugh 09:42 2:41:01
40 Dan Norton Gregg's/Trek/VW 10:14 2:41:33
41 Doug Perin Sunnyside Sports 10:14 2:41:33
42 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 10:14 2:41:33
43 Erik Scheller AxleyUSA.com 10:14 2:41:33
44 Steven Swartzendruber Simply Fit/Action Sports 10:14 2:41:33
45 Robert Ray Great Divide Cyclery 11:11 2:42:29
46 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 11:51 2:43:09
47 Mark Weideman High Sierra Cycling 11:57 2:43:16
48 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com 12:12 2:43:31
49 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 18:39 2:49:58
50 John Kenney 23:25 2:54:44
51 Andrew Deenik Disco Velo 24:54 2:56:13
52 Mike Wracher Simply Fit/Action Sports 26:03 2:57:22
53 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 26:03 2:57:22
54 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 28:26 2:59:45
55 Kevin Fiske First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 28:26 2:59:45
56 Phil Rayner Headwinds CC 30:49 3:02:08
DNF Doug Smith BBNT
DNS Mark Bitz Baddlands Cycling Club
DNS Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
DNS Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
DNS Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports
DNS Darren Pollard Excel Sports
DNS Steven R Holland United Finance
DNS Derek Robbins Glen Valley Racers
DNS Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
DNS Steven Roy Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
DNS Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
DNS William Lam Velocity

Pro/1/2

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance 360:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
2 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 240:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
3 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 120:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
4 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
5 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
6 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
7 Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
8 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
9 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
10 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
11 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
12 mike olheiser MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
13 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
14 John Hunt California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
15 Brent Miller Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 00:00 4:12:41
16 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 00:11 4:12:52
17 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 00:13 4:12:54
18 Collin Becker Maverick/CIBER 0:00:00 00:13 4:12:54
19 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 00:13 4:12:54
20 Greg Drake 0:00:00 00:13 4:12:54
21 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:13 4:12:54
22 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 0:00:00 00:24 4:13:05
23 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 00:24 4:13:05
24 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 00:24 4:13:05
25 Scott Nydam Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:27 4:13:08
26 Jake Rosenbarger Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:30 4:13:11
27 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 00:33 4:13:14
28 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:00:00 00:45 4:13:26
29 Jackson Beuhler Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:49 4:13:30
30 Todd Hageman Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 00:49 4:13:30
31 Marco AntonioRios Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 00:49 4:13:30
32 Dan Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
33 Daniel Vinson Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
34 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
35 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
36 Christopher Jones Champion System 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
37 Derik Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
38 peter knoop MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
39 Mike Porter Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
40 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
41 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
42 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
43 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
44 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:00:00 00:55 4:13:36
45 Michael Telega California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 01:05 4:13:46
46 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 01:09 4:13:50
47 Michael Gallagher Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 01:09 4:13:50
48 Frank Breure MMW/CARVE 0:00:00 01:09 4:13:50
49 Stephen Shepherd Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 01:19 4:14:00
50 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 01:22 4:14:03
51 Omer Kem Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 01:31 4:14:13
52 Jon Tarkington Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 01:35 4:14:16
53 Jonny Sundt Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 01:40 4:14:21
54 Maxim Jenkins California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 01:53 4:14:34
55 Kiel Reijnen Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 02:02 4:14:43
56 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 02:02 4:14:43
57 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 02:02 4:14:43
58 Nathan Smith Garage Racing 0:00:00 02:02 4:14:43
59 Joseph Carpisassi BCLPST 0:00:00 02:02 4:14:43
60 Samuel Starr Claremont Colleges 0:00:00 02:08 4:14:49
61 Matthew Willinger California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 02:10 4:14:51
62 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 02:16 4:14:57
63 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 02:16 4:14:57
64 Harrison Tripp Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 02:25 4:15:06
65 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 02:39 4:15:20
66 Salvador Borrego-Crum California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 03:29 4:16:10
67 Mack A. Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 03:34 4:16:15
68 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage 0:00:00 03:43 4:16:24
69 John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 03:43 4:16:24
70 Alex Rock Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 03:43 4:16:24
71 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 03:51 4:16:32
72 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 04:09 4:16:50
73 Emmet Hogan Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:00:00 04:16 4:16:57
74 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance 0:00:00 04:16 4:16:57
75 Christopher hamilton 0:00:00 04:27 4:17:08
76 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 04:36 4:17:17
77 Greg Henderson Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 04:43 4:17:24
78 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 04:43 4:17:24
79 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 05:59 4:18:40
80 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 05:59 4:18:40
81 Christopher DuBois Claremont Colleges 0:00:00 06:51 4:19:32
82 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:00:00 07:31 4:20:12
83 Joshua Horowitz Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 08:13 4:20:54
84 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 08:33 4:21:14
85 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 09:58 4:22:39
86 Bruce Copeland Juventus 0:00:00 09:58 4:22:39
87 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 09:58 4:22:39
88 Joel Charles Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 11:44 4:24:25
89 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 11:44 4:24:25
90 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 0:00:00 11:51 4:24:32
91 Jiri Skrobanek Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii 0:00:00 12:36 4:25:17
92 Braden BINGHAM CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 15:57 4:28:38
93 Evan Lawrence Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 17:10 4:29:51
94 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 17:59 4:30:40
95 Joe Holmes Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 18:47 4:31:28
96 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00 18:47 4:31:28
97 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 18:47 4:31:28
98 Patrick Dunaway California Giant/Village Peddler 0:00:00 18:56 4:31:37
99 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 20:54 4:33:35
100 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:00:00 21:39 4:34:20
101 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00 23:16 4:35:57
102 Brandon Archibald Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 28:49 4:41:30
103 Tad Hamilton Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 0:00:00 28:49 4:41:30
104 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 33:45 4:46:26
105 matt quann Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00 33:49 4:46:30
106 Jason Williams Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 33:49 4:46:30
107 Roy Pickavance CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 46:15 4:58:56
108 Allen Krughoff CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 46:15 4:58:56
109 Shaun Adamson Juventus 0:00:00 50:45 5:03:26
DNF Kevin "Faris"Schlueter Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Calvin Allen BODE Cycling Team 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Michael Murdin Garage Racing 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Kacey Chamberlin Benaroya Research Institute 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Colligan KMK 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Ofstad Kahala LaGrange 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Joshua Smith CenturyTel/VRAD 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00

Women Category 3/4

Name Team Down Time
1 Lea Stralka Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00 2:00:34
2 MaryAnn Levenson Velo Girls 00:00 2:00:34
3 Karen Claeys TiCycles/Avanti Racing 00:00 2:00:34
4 Kelsey Ferguson Elite Bicycles 00:00 2:00:34
5 Amy Frerker Team Group Health 00:00 2:00:34
6 Karen Appleby-Krieg Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00 2:00:34
7 Tracey Jacobs-Olbright Argon-Vitesse 00:00 2:00:34
8 Lisa Dorian Dizzy Chicks 00:00 2:00:34
9 Heather D'Eliso-Gordon Velo Girls 00:00 2:00:34
10 Leslie Vice Dizzy Chicks 00:14 2:00:48
11 Katie Behroozi PABW powered by TIBCO 00:21 2:00:55
12 Nicole Alexander 00:27 2:01:01
13 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 00:30 2:01:04
14 Alex Christopulos HPC/LIST 00:42 2:01:16
15 Carol Johnson Team Group Health 00:48 2:01:22
16 Jacqueline Linder Webcor Alto Velo 01:18 2:01:52
17 Sarah Clark Allen McCurdy Farms 01:56 2:02:30
18 Laura Trevellyan 02:42 2:03:16
19 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 02:59 2:03:33
20 Lee Smith Team Group Health 03:20 2:03:54
21 Jamie Schoenborn Wines of Washington 03:32 2:04:06
22 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:49 2:04:23
23 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 03:56 2:04:30
24 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower 04:46 2:05:20
25 Miriam Garfinkel Velo Girls 06:11 2:06:45
26 Dawn Neisser Bay Area Velo Girls 07:43 2:08:17
27 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 07:43 2:08:17
28 Eryn Barker 07:43 2:08:17
29 Heather Gerth Dizzy Chicks 07:55 2:08:29
30 Joanne Green TiCycles/Avanti Racing 10:23 2:10:57
31 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 11:20 2:11:54
32 Julie Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo 11:35 2:12:09
33 Heidi Blackie TiCycles/Avanti Racing 11:35 2:12:09
34 Amy Anderson Spokane Rocket Velo 11:35 2:12:09
35 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 14:05 2:14:39
36 Amanda McNabb Team Group Health 14:40 2:15:14
37 Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing 16:25 2:17:00
38 Lisa Picard Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 16:48 2:17:22
39 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 19:17 2:19:51
40 Pamela Davis Webcor Alto Velo 26:07 2:26:41
41 Amy Woods Team Group Health 26:29 2:27:03
42 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 27:36 2:28:10
43 Norma Hilton Velo Girls 27:36 2:28:10
44 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 43:16 2:43:49
45 Holly Roberts Velo Girls 51:51 2:52:25
DNS Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:00:00
DNS Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:00:00
DNS Julie Robertson Zivin Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00 0:00:00

Women Pro 1-3

Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time Notes
1 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 360:00:00 00:00 2:54:33
2 Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage 240:00:00 00:00 2:54:33
3 Alisha Lion Webcor Alto Velo 120:00:00 00:00 2:54:33
4 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 00:00 2:54:33
5 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 00:00 2:54:33
6 Brooke Ourada Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:00:00 00:13 2:54:46
7 Amber Rais Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
8 Victoria Vallstrom PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
9 Lisa Matlock JR Engineering 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
10 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
11 Heidi Goldberg HPC/LIST 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
12 Gabriela Ferrat Hi-Tech/5 Star Fish 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
13 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
14 Sharon Allpress TRIA 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
15 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 0:00:00 00:32 2:55:05
16 Suz Weldon TRIA 0:00:00 00:54 2:55:27
17 Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 00:54 2:55:27
18 Jenn Reither TRIA 0:00:00 00:56 2:55:29
19 Brooke Miller PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 00:56 2:55:29
20 Cynthia Mommsen The Olympic Club 0:00:00 00:56 2:55:29
21 Katie London Metro Mint 0:00:00 00:56 2:55:29
22 Laura Brown CMC/Bow Cycle 0:00:00 01:03 2:55:36
23 Rachel Oconnell Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:00:00 01:06 2:55:39
24 Emily VanMeter Metromint Cycling 0:00:00 01:08 2:55:41
25 Gwen Erffmeyer JR Engineering 0:00:00 01:08 2:55:41
26 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:13 2:55:46
27 Heather Holmes Ivory Homes 0:00:00 01:13 2:55:46
28 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 0:00:00 01:15 2:55:48
29 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 0:00:00 01:15 2:55:48
30 Stacy Spencer Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:15 2:55:48
31 Allison Beall TRIA 0:00:00 01:15 2:55:48
32 Stacy Marple McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 01:15 2:55:48
33 Cat Malone Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00 01:28 2:56:02
34 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 0:00:00 01:37 2:56:10
35 Susan Copeland Juventus 0:00:00 02:01 2:56:34
36 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:00:00 02:13 2:56:46
37 Trish Heisdorffer Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 02:17 2:56:50
38 SyRae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 02:17 2:56:50
39 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 02:17 2:56:50
40 Yukie Nakamura PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 02:17 2:56:50
41 Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 02:35 2:57:08
42 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 0:00:00 02:35 2:57:08
43 Flavia Oliveira PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 02:35 2:57:08
44 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 0:00:00 02:53 2:57:26
45 Kelly Crawford Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00 02:57 2:57:30
46 Kristi Berg Team Group Health 0:00:00 03:12 2:57:45
47 susan hefler HPC/LIST 0:00:00 04:06 2:58:39
48 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:00:00 05:05 2:59:38
49 Jenner Yaeso JR Engineering 0:00:00 05:47 3:00:20
50 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00 07:34 3:02:07
51 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 0:00:00 10:27 3:05:00
52 Dana Robertson-Halter Team Group Health 0:00:00 10:27 3:05:00
53 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00 10:38 3:05:11
54 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 0:00:00 12:30 3:07:03
55 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00 13:00 3:07:33
56 Kim Weins Velo Girls 0:00:00 13:32 3:08:05
57 Diane Miller HPC/LIST 0:00:00 14:20 3:08:53
58 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 0:00:00 14:48 3:09:21
59 Sami Fournier Velo Bella 0:00:00 15:19 3:09:53
60 Jenette Williams HPC/LIST 0:00:00 16:45 3:11:18
61 Kathy Robinson Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:00:00 20:04 3:14:37
62 Laura Danley Rio Grande/Sports Garage 0:00:00 20:13 3:14:46
63 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00 22:51 3:17:24
64 Cheryl Moffett JR Engineering 0:00:00 27:03 3:21:36
65 Tracy Thomas Team Group Health 0:00:00 28:59 3:23:32
66 tracey ford PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 49:38 3:44:11 Time Cut
DNF Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Debra Preller Jet City Velo 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNF Elizabeth Wistrom PABW powered by TIBCO 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00
DNS Martha Walsh TRIA 0:00:00 00:00 0:00:00