Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3

Hagg Lake, OR
May 19, 2013

Part of the Banana Belt Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Katie Staples.

Updated May 21, 2013 at 10:47 AM

Juniors

Num Name Team City Notes
1 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
2 3017 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling Bend
3 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
4 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling Happy Valley WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
5 5721 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
6 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club Milwaukie
7 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
8 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo Keizer
9 5674 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
11 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
12 9007 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem
13 9010 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
14 93 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
4 722 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One Salem
5 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Vancouver
6 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Lake Oswego
7 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
8 90 Carl Decker Giant
9 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
10 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling PORTLAND
11 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
12 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
13 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver
14 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
15 178 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
16 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Portland
17 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
18 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
19 3064 Steve Wright Dark Horse
20 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Astoria WARNING - Littering (OBRA Rule 15.1.2 General rules)
21 716 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
22 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
23 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
24 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
25 854 Kolben Preble Olsen's bicycles
26 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse Portland
27 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
28 743 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers portland
29 806 Scott Powell Dark Horse Portland
30 809 Greg Tyler Unattached Portland
31 820 Jonathan McCoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
32 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
33 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
34 88 Alan Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
DNF 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team City Notes
1 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend
2 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling Portland
3 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
4 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
5 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima Eugene
6 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
7 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio Portland
8 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar Vancouver
9 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer
10 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima Portland
11 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland
12 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Sherwood
13 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro
14 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Portland
15 450 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Wilsonville
16 3017 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling Bend
17 5441 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling Portland
18 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
19 3038 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland
20 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
21 546 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
22 3025 Cristian Fuentes crank Portland
23 518 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling Portland
24 3046 Michael Wise Dark Horse Longview
25 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
26 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
27 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Eugene
28 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Battle Ground WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
29 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Lake Oswego
30 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
31 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer
32 3004 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
33 4091 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
34 3090 John Weathers Sunset Cycles Tigard
35 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
36 3029 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
37 578 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
38 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters Milwaukie
39 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing Portland

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team City Notes
1 4277 Matt Bloom Sunset Cycles
2 4151 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team bend
3 5429 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers Portland
5 4105 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation tigard
6 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
7 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade Portland
8 89 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks Eugene
10 4189 Jordan Muller Unattached Portland
11 476 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling Portland
12 453 Christian Braun Portland State University Portland
13 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Charlotte WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
14 4401 Jesse Merrithew Portland
15 5575 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu Portland
16 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
17 4283 craig speck Life Cycle Racing Team
18 4267 Colan Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
19 4098 Matt Edler crank Portland
20 4403 Chris Scanlon Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
DNF 4407 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team City
1 5485 Anthony Monteleone Portland
2 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
3 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
4 5353 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling Portland
5 95 Adam Kachman
6 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar Portland
8 5816 Tim Tseng
9 5319 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing McMinnville
10 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
11 5299 mark bailey Portland
12 5225 Phil Webster Portland
13 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling Portland
14 5181 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
15 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One Portland

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Notes
1 172 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
2 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Newport
3 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley
4 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra Eugene
5 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
6 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima Portland
7 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation portland
8 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima Portland
9 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized portland
10 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
11 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima Lake Oswego
12 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com Sherwood
13 94 David Garcia Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
14 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
15 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn
16 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team Sherwood
17 720 Joe Zauner Portland
18 749 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
19 594 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works West Linn
20 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Vancouver
21 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra Eugene
22 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
23 682 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima Battle Ground
24 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
25 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team Camp Adair
26 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
27 3018 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team Portland

Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Notes
1 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland
2 4056 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
3 5382 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton
4 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury Portland
5 644 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing portland
6 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair portland
7 5572 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
8 5717 louis liu portland
9 4142 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team Tualatin
10 4057 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
11 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Portland
12 4037 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky corvallis
13 4153 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
14 4064 Andrew LaVeine Newberg
15 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
16 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland WARNING - Centerline (OBRA Rule-15.1.2 General Rules)
17 252 Lori Brault Portland
18 5241 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
19 5754 Robert Wolcott WARNING - Centerline (OBRA Rule-15.1.2 General Rules)
20 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver
21 4187 Troy Cross Troy Cross Portland

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team City
1 175 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery The Dalles
2 3010 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles Beaverton
3 3118 Casey Patton Portland
4 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana Portland
5 5027 Jonathan Sharp Corvallis
6 155 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Hillsboro
7 355 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Hood River
8 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield
9 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
10 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 5325 Tracy Marks Portland

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team City
1 361 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles Tacoma
2 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
4 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro
5 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene
6 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing La Center

WOMEN CAT 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
2 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood
3 260 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland
4 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Longview
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver
6 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Portland WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
7 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
8 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon Vancouver

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team City
1 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Portland
2 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi Springfield
3 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Corvallis
4 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland
5 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development Tigard
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Hillsboro
7 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland
8 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 294 Virginia Pedersen Dark Horse

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
3 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima
4 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
5 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
6 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima WARNING - One number (OBRA Rule 8.5.2 Two number requirement)
7 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
9 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
11 7195 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Women Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland
2 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team Eugene
3 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Happy Valley
4 7113 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius