Banana Belt Series

Hagg Lake, OR
Sun, May 5 to Sun, May 19, 2013

Final Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jeff Mitchem.

Updated July 5, 2013 at 3:04 PM

Juniors

Num Name Team Points
1 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 52
2 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
3 5721 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 48
4 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
5 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
6 5674 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28
7 5535 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 27
8 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
9 3017 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18
10 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
11 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16
12 9007 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16
13 9029 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
14 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
15 72 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
16 63 austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 9
17 5737 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
18 64 & 85 Aldous Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
19 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
20 93 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

MEN MASTERS 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 3010 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 54
2 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 48
3 3118 Casey Patton 42
4 175 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 40
5 155 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 29
6 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 28
7 355 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 18
8 506 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
9 605 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 14
10 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 13
11 5027 Jonathan Sharp 12
12 3056 J.Michael Manning 12
13 140 Dickie Mallison 11
14 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 9
15 699 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 9
16 450 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9
17 640 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 8
18 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
19 534 Joe Hamilton 7
20 5325 Tracy Marks 6
21 744 Tim Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 6
22 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
23 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

MEN MASTERS 60+

Num Name Team Points
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48
2 4012 Tom Webb Team Rose City 40
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 40
4 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 34
5 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
6 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 24
7 361 Thomas C Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 20
8 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 19
9 5693 Mark Edlen 16
10 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 16
11 67 Terrance Brown 14
12 4332 Jeff Golden Hutch's Bend 11
13 465 Russell Morton 10
14 4013 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 9
15 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
16 429 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 7
17 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 6
18 5371 Donald Coker 6
19 5119 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 5

MEN MASTERS 35+ 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5432 Johnny Burrell 39
2 4056 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 38
3 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 34
4 4087 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 32
5 4067 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 31
6 5572 Joe Malibu Kim Portland Velo Racing Team 26
7 5382 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team 23
8 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 20
9 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 20
10 644 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 17
11 5561 John Droege Filth and Fury 14
12 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 14
13 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
14 83 Robert Fijor Polska 12
15 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 10
16 5717 louis liu 9
17 4070 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 9
18 4142 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team 8
19 5515 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 8
20 5291 Greg Stokes 8
21 4037 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
22 4153 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
23 4057 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
24 5303 Samuel Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 6
25 4108 Matthew Schwartz 6
26 5218 Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
27 4064 Andrew LaVeine 3
28 65 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
29 405 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 50
2 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 41
3 722 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 33
4 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27
5 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 23
6 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 20
7 58 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 20
8 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux 20
9 765 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
10 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
11 845 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
12 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 13
13 377 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 11
14 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
15 130 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 10
16 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 10
17 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 9
18 90 Carl Decker Giant 8
19 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
20 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 8
21 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
22 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 7
23 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
24 170 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
25 512 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
26 780 Michael Palmer Dark Horse 5
27 827 John Leonard 5
28 166 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5
29 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
30 739 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 4
31 746 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
32 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3
33 189 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse 2

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 52
2 343 Grant McElroy 38
3 3024 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 36
4 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
5 5008 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 29
6 3035 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
7 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
8 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
9 756 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 16
10 390 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
11 523 Austin Aske Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 14
12 3047 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 14
13 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 14
14 648 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 13
15 3126 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 12
16 585 Brian Kesselman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 11
17 633 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 11
18 3123 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 9
19 3110 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 7
20 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 7
21 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
22 531 Logan Evans Vertebra Chiropractic Cycling 7
23 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 6
24 514 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 6
25 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 5
26 5441 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 5
27 3013 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
28 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
29 518 Joel Fletcher 3

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 5429 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo 44
2 4105 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37
3 4151 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 32
4 4420 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 24
5 4132 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
6 4174 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 23
7 9024 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
8 4277 Matt Bloom Sunset Cycles 20
9 4096 William McColloch 20
10 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 19
11 4241 Robert K Brown 18
12 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 16
13 4098 Matt Edler crank 16
14 4120 Ryan Hieb 14
15 4169 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
16 644 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 11
17 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 10
18 476 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling 10
19 89 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9
20 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks 8
21 453 Christian Braun Portland State University 8
22 4189 Jordan Muller Unattached 7
23 4155 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade 7
24 4135 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
25 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 5
26 4136 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 4
27 4140 Nick Hudson Portland State University 4
28 4401 Jesse Merrithew 3
29 5575 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu 2
30 78 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University 2
31 4166 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 2

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5485 Anthony Monteleone 58
2 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41
3 71 Jeff Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34
4 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
5 5353 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 28
6 5517 alex lygo 25
7 5092 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
8 5256 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 22
9 5100 Nick Gilbert 18
10 5679 Tim Simundza 16
11 5319 parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
12 95 Adam Kachman 12
13 5534 Jake Szymanski 11
14 5225 Phil Webster 11
15 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 10
16 74 Robert Wolcott 10
17 5816 Tim Tseng 9
18 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
19 5145 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
20 5402 Alan Phan 7
21 5644 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
22 5299 mark bailey 6
23 79 Daniel Carter 5
24 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 5
25 5665 Grant Marquart 4
26 5181 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 3
27 5574 Justin Philips 3
28 5375 jared etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2

Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 125 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 56
2 576 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33
3 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 32
4 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 30
5 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 23
7 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 22
8 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima 21
9 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 20
10 172 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel 20
11 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 18
12 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16
13 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 16
14 614 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 14
15 3030 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10
16 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
17 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9
18 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 8
19 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 7
20 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
21 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
22 329 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 6
23 634 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
24 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 4
25 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 4
26 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 4
27 94 David Garcia Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 3
28 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 3
29 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 2
30 841 Jonathan Irick 2

WOMEN CAT 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 250 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 56
2 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46
3 256 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32
4 260 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team 30
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30
6 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 28
7 208 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 20
8 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 19
9 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 18
10 211 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 18
11 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 11
12 3 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11
13 207 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 9
14 269 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 8
15 203 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6
16 249 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5

WOMEN MASTERS 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56
2 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 56
3 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 48
4 7113 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 30
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
6 7016 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 11
7 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 10

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 60
2 235 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 54
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31
4 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29
5 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 28
6 241 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26
7 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 26
8 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25
9 0 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 16
10 77 Adrienne Stedford 14
11 225 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 12
12 294 Virginia Pedersen Dark Horse 8
13 234 Rachel Dana Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8

Women Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7156 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 56
2 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 42
3 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
4 7050 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 30
5 7128 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 28
6 7052 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 26
7 7140 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 26
8 7061 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 25
9 7147 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 20
10 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 17
11 7180 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 16
12 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 14
13 7218 Susannah Nelson Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 11
14 7109 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11
15 7053 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10
16 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 9
17 246 rebecca rose Trailhead Coffee Roasters 9
18 7195 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 9
19 81 Emily Rimas 6
20 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5
21 7186 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 5
22 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
23 7100 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
24 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 3
25 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
26 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2