Baker City Cycling Classic: BCCC Time Trial: Tour d'Town Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 28, 2014

Part of the BCCC Time Trial

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated June 29, 2014 at 8:38 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 319 Douglass Cook 00:00:00 49:26
2 372 Eric Mathis 00:00:00 49:26
3 329 Ryan Thompson 00:00:00 49:26
4 365 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:00:00 49:26
5 332 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 49:26
6 306 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 49:26
7 327 Travis Coleman 00:00:00 49:26
8 355 Zac Strode 00:00:00 49:26
9 312 Zach Terry 00:00:00 49:26
10 367 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 49:26
11 308 Mark Schroeder 00:00:00 49:26
12 305 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 49:26
13 307 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 49:26
14 321 Kelsey Backen 00:00:00 49:26
15 379 Tony Coca Rogue 00:00:00 49:26
16 368 John Kercher 00:00:00 49:26
17 325 Ryan Vanderleun 00:00:00 49:26
18 356 Richie Frahm 00:00:00 49:26
19 342 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 49:26
20 314 Andrew Warren Team S+M 00:00:00 49:26
21 309 Perry Hall 00:00:00 49:26
22 339 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 49:26
23 326 Jed Barden 00:00:00 49:26
24 378 Matthew Klein 00:00:00 49:26
25 374 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 00:00:00 49:26
26 340 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 49:26
27 318 scott carroll 00:00:00 49:26
28 310 David Carter 00:00:00 49:26
29 303 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 49:26
30 335 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 49:26
31 366 Doug Ennis 00:00:00 49:26
32 336 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:00 49:26
33 360 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:00:00 49:26
34 304 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 49:26
35 338 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 00:00:00 49:26
36 377 Will Hahn 00:00:00 49:26
37 349 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00:00 49:26
38 317 Jackson Swanson 00:00:00 49:26
39 334 Chris Wyman 00:00:00 49:26
40 315 Andrew Harris 00:00:00 49:26
41 343 Nicholas Sells 00:00:00 49:26
42 354 Edward Rosenberg 00:00:00 49:26
43 316 Jesus Sanchez 00:00:00 49:26
44 330 Stuart Smith 00:00:00 49:26
45 322 Jake Armstrong 00:00:00 49:26
46 359 Andrew Neill English Cycles 00:00:00 49:26
47 375 Conor Collins 00:00:00 49:26
48 333 Sidney Thomas 00:00:00 49:26
49 376 Matt Mallet 00:00:00 49:26
50 337 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:00 49:26
51 331 Erik Peterson 00:00:00 49:26
52 371 Alan Jacob 00:00:00 49:26
53 346 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00:00 49:26
54 328 Henry Hamby 00:00:00 49:26
55 320 Jason Elder 00:00:00 49:26
56 352 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 00:00:00 49:26
57 362 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:00:00 49:26
58 358 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:00 49:26
59 313 Bill Gowski 00:00:00 49:26
60 369 Andy Anderson 00:01:11 50:37
61 363 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:01:23 50:49
62 311 Greg Petersen 00:01:29 50:55
63 347 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:01:37 51:03
64 353 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling 00:01:58 51:24
65 373 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 00:04:13 53:39
66 323 Jeff Coffman 00:05:21 54:47
67 344 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:05:21 54:47
68 348 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:06:35 56:01
69 370 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:08:24 57:50
DNF 341 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 232 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39:37
2 237 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39:37
3 240 Alicia King 39:37
4 233 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39:37
5 242 Lisa Kolesar 39:37
6 235 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39:37
7 234 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39:37
8 243 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39:37
9 239 Heather Sells 39:37
10 238 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 39:37

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 272 Sharon Birkle 00:00:00 23:39
2 268 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:00:00 23:39
3 277 Tiedji Baker 00:00:00 23:39
4 275 Christine Edwards 00:00:02 23:41
5 280 Erin Shelton 00:00:03 23:42
6 266 Christine A Holland 00:00:03 23:42
7 265 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:07 23:46
8 271 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:07 23:46
9 267 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:07 23:46
10 278 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:09 23:48
11 279 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 00:00:10 23:49
12 262 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:00:10 23:49
13 269 Sara Slawta Land Shark 00:00:10 23:49
14 263 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:00:10 23:49
15 276 Kristin Maughan 00:00:10 23:49
16 273 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00:10 23:49
17 274 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:00:10 23:49
18 264 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:02:05 25:44

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 430 Daniel Kurylo 00:00:00 23:17
2 411 Zachary Schoenfelder 00:00:00 23:17
3 401 Lance McPeak 00:00:01 23:18
4 421 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:00:01 23:18
5 429 Paul Hynes 00:00:01 23:18
6 404 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:01 23:18
7 413 Jason Hardrath 00:00:01 23:18
8 432 Jeramy Martin 00:00:01 23:18
9 427 Jason Whitley 00:00:01 23:18
10 425 Jack Duncan 00:00:01 23:18
11 414 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 00:00:01 23:18
12 431 kyle roberts 00:00:01 23:18
13 409 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 00:00:01 23:18
14 420 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:00:06 23:23
15 419 Tobias Holgers 00:00:06 23:23
16 402 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:06 23:23
17 426 Joshua Hanselman 00:00:06 23:23
18 410 Tucker Feyder 00:00:06 23:23
19 418 Kyle McCall 00:00:06 23:23
20 428 josip belavic 00:00:06 23:23
21 403 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:06 23:23
22 417 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 00:00:11 23:28
23 405 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:12 23:29
24 423 Charles Forwood 00:00:12 23:29
25 422 Tim Backoff 00:00:14 23:31
26 408 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 00:00:47 24:04
27 407 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 00:00:47 24:04
28 415 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 00:04:58 28:15

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 613 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:00 39:58
2 638 ben albracht 00:00:00 39:58
3 601 Matthew Carinio 00:00:14 40:12
4 611 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:14 40:12
5 636 Gregory Kauper 00:00:14 40:12
6 625 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:14 40:12
7 603 Craig Nunes 00:00:14 40:12
8 614 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:14 40:12
9 622 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:14 40:12
10 629 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00:14 40:12
11 627 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 00:00:14 40:12
12 631 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00:14 40:12
13 635 Ryan Dean 00:00:14 40:12
14 626 John Slawta Land Shark 00:00:14 40:12
15 619 Patrick O'Neil 00:00:14 40:12
16 642 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:14 40:12
17 634 Dean Jasper 00:00:14 40:12
18 641 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:14 40:12
19 604 Uhl Albert 00:00:14 40:12
20 602 Patrick Hampton 00:00:14 40:12
21 606 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:00:14 40:12
22 618 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:14 40:12
23 637 Mark Franks 00:00:14 40:12
24 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:14 40:12
25 632 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00:14 40:12
26 620 Richard Thomas 00:00:14 40:12
27 605 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 00:00:14 40:12
28 608 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:14 40:12
29 617 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00:14 40:12
30 624 Andrew Kulmatiski 00:00:14 40:12
31 623 Mark Schaefer 00:00:14 40:12
32 639 Larry Jackson 00:00:14 40:12
33 633 Bob Grover 00:00:21 40:19
34 616 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:21 40:19
35 615 Duane Strawser 00:00:21 40:19
36 612 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:39 40:37
37 640 G Boyd Tarin 00:00:49 40:47

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 501 Wayne Boyle Interurban 00:00:00 23:18
2 527 John Olsen 00:00:00 23:18
3 530 JD Jaspersen 00:00:00 23:18
4 516 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:00:00 23:18
5 522 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 00:00:02 23:20
6 523 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:00:02 23:20
7 531 Jeff Hunteman 00:00:02 23:20
8 528 Tom McLaughlin 00:00:02 23:20
9 524 David McKinnie 00:00:02 23:20
10 508 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:02 23:20
11 510 Dan Goldsmith 00:00:02 23:20
12 503 G Ellis 00:00:02 23:20
13 520 Eric Redrup 00:00:06 23:24
14 518 Al Pokorny 00:00:06 23:24
15 507 Eric Szczukowski 00:00:06 23:24
16 534 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:06 23:24
17 514 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:06 23:24
18 506 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:00:06 23:24
19 505 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:00:06 23:24
20 532 Justin Tornow 00:00:06 23:24
21 502 Kurt Friederich 00:00:06 23:24
22 519 Paul Roberts 00:00:06 23:24
23 529 John Hatfield 00:00:06 23:24
24 513 Tom Reimbolt 00:00:06 23:24
25 504 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:00:12 23:30
26 521 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 00:00:12 23:30
27 511 Gene Raphaelian 00:00:12 23:30
28 533 Joe Tysoe 00:01:15 24:33
29 509 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:15 24:33

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 113 Connor McCutcheon 00:00:00 1:00:08
2 152 Ian Tubbs 00:00:00 1:00:08
3 151 Kaler Marshall 00:00:00 1:00:08
4 148 Alister Ratcliff 00:00:00 1:00:08
5 108 Darren GOFF 00:00:00 1:00:08
6 110 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:00 1:00:08
7 114 Scott Laliberte 00:00:00 1:00:08
8 124 Tim Root 00:00:00 1:00:08
9 129 Hugo Fregoso 00:00:00 1:00:08
10 144 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:00:08
11 101 Carson Miller 00:00:00 1:00:08
12 126 Jeremy Ward 00:00:00 1:00:08
13 125 Kai Applequist 00:00:00 1:00:08
14 115 Vincent Marcotte 00:00:00 1:00:08
15 149 Paul Warner 00:00:00 1:00:08
16 103 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 1:00:08
17 154 Manny Cypers 00:00:00 1:00:08
18 142 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:00:08
19 102 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 1:00:08
20 158 Branson Yantes 00:00:00 1:00:08
21 122 Christian Shubart-Knapton 00:00:00 1:00:08
22 120 Amiel Flett-Brown 00:00:00 1:00:08
23 105 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 1:00:08
24 150 Ian Baldwin 00:00:00 1:00:08
25 153 Travis Monroe 00:00:00 1:00:08
26 116 Nigel Kinney 00:00:00 1:00:08
27 159 Clinton Mortley 00:00:00 1:00:08
28 135 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 1:00:08
29 134 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 1:00:08
30 112 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:00 1:00:08
31 127 Seth Merriman 00:00:00 1:00:08
32 136 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 1:00:08
33 121 Sherwood Plant 00:00:00 1:00:08
34 132 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:00 1:00:08
35 140 Steven Wilssens 00:00:00 1:00:08
36 139 Trevor Spahr 00:00:00 1:00:08
37 111 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:00:00 1:00:08
38 160 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 1:00:08
39 106 elliot salmon 00:00:00 1:00:08
40 156 Ryan Kingsolver 00:00:00 1:00:08
41 109 Robert Pasco 00:00:00 1:00:08
42 137 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:00:00 1:00:08
43 119 Emile de Rosnay 00:00:00 1:00:08
44 107 Matt Rossman 00:00:00 1:00:08
45 104 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 1:00:08
46 146 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:00:08
47 155 Tanner Robbison 00:00:00 1:00:08
48 118 David Gerth 00:00:00 1:00:08
49 123 Shane Savage 00:00:00 1:00:08
50 130 Tad Hamilton 00:00:00 1:00:08
51 143 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:00:08
52 141 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:00:08
53 131 Robb Floth 00:00:00 1:00:08
54 117 Mark Sherman 00:00:00 1:00:08
55 128 Josh Howard 00:00:00 1:00:08
56 147 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 00:04:06 1:04:14
57 145 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:04:06 1:04:14
58 157 Gilbert Ducournau 00:04:06 1:04:14

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 208 Kat Carr 00:00:00 39:37
2 216 Sara Bergen 00:00:00 39:37
3 204 Heather Albert 00:00:00 39:37
4 201 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:37
5 215 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 39:37
6 207 Alison Frye 00:00:00 39:37
7 206 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 39:37
8 210 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 39:37
9 202 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:37
10 213 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 39:37
11 203 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:00:00 39:37
12 217 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:00:00 39:37
13 209 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 39:37
14 211 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 39:37
15 218 Michele Conrad 00:00:00 39:37
16 212 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 39:37
17 220 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 39:37
18 214 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:02:55 42:32