PIR

Portland, OR
May 8, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24 15+9
2 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 18 12+6
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 12 10+2
4 611 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 10 7+3
5 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 9 8+1
6 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 5
8 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 3
10 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3
11 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
13 760 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
14 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
15 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
16 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
18 721 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com
19 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 761 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
22 1213 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
24 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
25 1364 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
26 118 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
27 592 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo
28 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
29 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
30 862 James Adamson Veloshop
31 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
32 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
35 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
36 1980 Matthew Karre
37 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
38 184 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
39 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
40 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
41 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
42 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
43 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 585 Casey Patton
45 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
46 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
47 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 814 Paul Ecord Third Rail CC
49 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
50 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
51 869 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
52 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
53 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
54 873 John Grochau Casa Bruno
55 1932 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
56 831 Tom Nelson The Bike Gallery
57 865 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1155 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 15
2 92 David Mezera SCV 12
3 96 Matt Lichtenfels 12 10+2
4 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 9 6+3
5 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
6 2050 Robert King Portland Velo 7
7 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 7 5+2
8 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 4
9 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 3
10 1729 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
11 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 3
12 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 2
13 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 2
14 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
15 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
16 1363 Mark Crawford
17 93 Gerd Manz adidas
18 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
19 1938 Mike Cowden Cranksports
20 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
21 2163 Jon DeShirley
22 85 Jeffrey McKillip Velo Trocadero
23 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
24 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
25 549 Richard Fattic
26 1098 Joshua Walker Chickenhed
27 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
29 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo
30 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
32 1969 Jason Franklin Team S+M
33 966 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo
34 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
35 1923 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
36 347 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
37 1531 Jonathan Schrotzberger
38 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling
39 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
40 1727 Ben Needham
41 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
42 437 Allison Moody Team Bridge City
43 1444 Ted Gresh
44 1340 David Smith
45 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
46 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
48 694 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
49 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
50 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
51 1385 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M
52 1946 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
53 blue
54 ba
55 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
56 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 15
2 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 94 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear 11 8+3
4 2695 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 7
6 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University 7 5+2
7 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 6
8 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
9 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 3
10 1965 Ashley Williams adidas 2
11 967 Jonathan Bohbot Lakeside Bicycles 1
12 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
13 2233 Brian Gerow Portland State University
14 2436 Bill Dolan
15 91 Andrew LaFranz
16 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps
17 unknown Red helmet
18 2326 Paul Sullivan
19 2697 Paul Willenberg
20 1981 James Armstrong
21 1976 Nick Seed
22 1967 Mark Cote
23 2134 Sean Rogers
24 1548 Tim Hanrahan
25 2465 Chad Celorie
26 1937 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear
27 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 1971 Chris Murphy adidas
29 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
30 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 1930 Keith Doty
32 1943 Oscar Aranda Villarrvel
33 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
34 1973 Bryan Corbitt
35 2022 James Brainerd
36 2002 Mark Baldwin
37 2641 Mark Friel
38 1977 Todd Williams Heurtz Donutz
DNF 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 2682 Jon Ragsdale
DNF 2175 jordan staples
DNF 2234 Sam Taylor