Jack Frost TT

Vancouver, OR
February 26, 2012

If you have results questions or corrections, email Melanie Rathe. Questions regarding penalties, email Jordan Staples.

Updated March 30, 2012 at 8:39 PM

Eddy - Men

Name Time
1 Trevor Spahr 29:17
2 Richard Lorenz 31:53
3 Ryan McCracken 31:59
4 Cole Sprague 32:02
5 Jim Stuck 32:28
6 Randall Dollens 32:31
7 Chad Butler 32:39
8 Rick Upton 33:00
9 Brian List 33:41
10 Tyrone Miles 33:46
11 Todd Sprague 33:54
12 Narith Nhim 34:57
13 Thomas Orth 35:03
14 Steve Shaw 36:15
15 Colin Ross 37:40
16 Christopher Luby 38:09
DNS Craig Austin

Eddy - Women

Name Time
1 Christy Love 32:49
2 Sharon Anderson 34:33
3 Cristina Mihaescu 34:46
4 Daphne Moore 36:43

Junior Men 10-12

Name Time
1 Ben Clark 36:46
2 Nathanael Hart 45:27
3 Willy Campbell 47:38
DNS BRADLEY RZEWNICKI

Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Grant McElroy 29:01
2 Aaron King 37:38
3 Brian Hart Jr. 39:56
4 Grayson Bailey 42:28
5 Paul Furst 45:53

Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Emerson Webb 30:21
2 Killian Bailey 31:17
3 Noah Beggs 33:04
4 Erik Hahn 33:19
5 Harry Zimba 33:28
6 Luca Mallon 34:36

Junior Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Jordan Landstrom 30:55
2 Naiqwan Pellman 37:20

Junior Women 10-12

Name Time
1 Janessa Wilson 59:07

Junior Women 13-14

Name Time
1 Natalie Shaw 49:46

Junior Women 15-16

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 36:04
2 Grace Nichols 38:10
3 Susannah Hart 38:53
4 Megan Shaw 50:12

Junior Women 17-18

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 40:44

Men 1/2

Name Time
1 Colby Wait-Molyneux 25:52
2 Colin Gibson 26:06
3 William O'Donnell 26:25
4 Alex Telitsine 27:08
5 Carl Hoefer 27:32
6 Daniel Quirk 27:33
7 Aaron Sander 27:36
8 Mark Gyulafia 27:50
9 Adam Blanchard 28:05
10 Mark Blackwelder 28:34
11 Matt Mahoney 30:08
12 Russell Cree 30:08
DNS Brant Buchholz

Men 3

Name Time
1 Jeffrey Pollock 26:25
2 Adam Kennedy 26:56
3 Sampson McKenzie 28:01
4 Timothy Lang 28:23
5 David Masuda 28:25
6 Kenneth Philbrick 28:27
7 Rob Anderson 28:56
8 Brian Ratliff 28:58
9 Chris Heron 29:10
10 Patrick Gerke 29:12
11 Scott Goodrich 29:27
12 Tyler Fought 29:36
13 Aaron Zarosinski 33:08
14 Neil Green 33:09
15 Peter Buco 41:22
DNF Kyle Medlin
DNS Joe Cipale
DNS Tony Coca
DNS John Banks

Men 30-39

Name Time
1 Donald Reeb 26:57
2 Carl Hoefer 27:18
3 Aaron Harrison 29:39
4 Peter Ettro 33:34
5 krieg kjer 33:37
6 Dan Grabski 34:55
7 Stewart Campbell 34:57
DNS Cameron Vander Stoep

Men 4/5

Name Time
1 Ian Rogers 27:54
2 Joe Tysoe 30:06
3 Spencer Follen 30:15
4 James Bradley 30:18
5 kevin short 30:18
6 Daniel Kappes 30:28
7 Mark Koller 31:25
8 Todd Saunders 31:36
9 Michael Rueter 31:39
10 Jeremy Hyatt 31:58
11 Jerome Leedy 32:23
12 Alexander Fine 32:40
13 David Prats 32:56
14 Bukie Mabayoje 33:00
15 Chris Gibbs 33:08
16 Cory Sieg 33:13
17 Casey Ehrman 33:17
18 Mike Zollitsch 33:33
19 Brian Hansen 34:03
20 Jeff Maurer 34:13
21 Justin Watkins 34:32
22 Kevin Talley 34:49
23 Nils Tillstrom 35:13
24 James Naas 35:23
25 Michael Richardson 35:25
26 Max Kirchoff 36:13
27 Jorge Kaufmann 36:27
28 Justin Zimmerman 36:35
29 Jamie Gilchrist 36:57
30 Mike Rudolph 37:08
31 parice Juntradetdoungdee 37:58
32 Matthew Williamson 40:06
33 John Philbrick 40:52
34 Brian Duhon 42:17
DQ Travis Walker 39:00
DNS shuai zhong
DNS Matt Meskill
DNS Charles Donaldson II

Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Michael Girard 27:48
2 Joseph Holcomb 27:54
3 Thomas Morgan 28:07
4 Mark Magilner 28:19
5 Todd Rosier 28:44
6 Ron Babcock 28:47
7 Saul Lopez 28:55
8 Tom Meese 29:28
9 David Hopper 29:35
10 Hugh Gapay 29:45
11 Craig Broberg 29:47
12 Stephen McDade 29:51
13 Keith Levesque 29:52
14 Nick Blacklock 30:12
15 Dean Anderson 30:15
16 Craig Austin 30:18
17 Dave Aldersebaes 30:29
18 Paul Formiller 30:44
19 David Hart 30:49
20 David Saltzberg 30:53
21 Eric Stolberg 30:59
22 Greg Kempthorn 31:11
23 Bob Croucher 31:14
24 Dan Larson 31:29
25 Michael Cole 31:39
26 stephen Holmes 32:36
27 Kevin Thompson 32:38
28 Bryan Curry 32:45
29 Kyle Remington 32:53
30 James Webb 32:59
31 Michael Emery 33:01
32 garold cates 33:54
33 tony raynor 34:06
34 Erik Spillman 34:20
35 Joel Sheley 34:24
36 Ricky Frasier 34:43
37 Johnathan White 34:54
38 Jamie Laird 36:03
39 Matthew Kennedy 39:35
40 Jon Ragsdale 41:10
DQ Neil Hatler 31:41
DQ Stanley Bob Johnson 29:31
DNS david rzewnicki
DNS Glen Sharp
DNS Jim Martin
DNS Ronald Brigham
DNS Perry York
DNS David Cowperthwaite
DNS David Root
DNS Robert White

Men 50-59

Name Time
1 Mick Walsh 28:01
2 Evan Cumpston 28:34
3 William Zale 29:12
4 Gregory Hartman 29:14
5 Jeff Tedder 29:22
6 Richard Sather 29:24
7 Alan Whitney 29:26
8 Clint Ebert 29:33
9 Shawn McCloud 29:45
10 Kevin Nichols 29:57
11 James Thiele 30:02
12 John OBrien 30:07
13 Cal Stone 30:23
14 Dan Gilden 30:32
15 Rick Kercheski 30:43
16 Chuck Woosley 31:00
17 Steve Ridgeway 31:22
18 Mark Boguslawski 31:38
19 Donald Geddes 31:57
20 Russ Patterson 32:10
21 James McIntosh 32:10
22 Ron Petti 32:28
23 John Henry Maurice 32:38
24 Tim Dorman 33:45
25 Scott Saulsbury 33:54
26 James Bell 33:57
27 Steve Truesdale 34:15
28 Jay Rathe 34:28
29 Stefan Furst 34:34
30 Mark Campillo 35:07
31 Brian Hart Sr. 36:08
32 Reginald Lee 36:11
33 George Freese 36:15
34 Jeff Macey 37:00
35 Jerry Hall 37:25
36 Bill Croswell 38:40
37 Andrew Osborn 51:42
DNS Joe Cipale
DNS Dave Burnard
DNS Larry Baker
DNS David Zimbelman
DNS Joe Rothery
DNS William Toepper
DNS Dan Davis
DNS Tim Ellerbruch
DNS Gordy bolstad

Men 60+

Name Time
1 Jeff Buck 29:57
2 Lance Brigman 30:19
3 Steve Troseth 31:19
4 Dale Harless 32:20
5 Ron Magnus 32:40
6 David Philbrick 33:13
7 Malcolm Johnson 33:29
8 Steve Johnson 34:02
9 Richard Marantz 34:51
10 Philip Litchfield 35:09
11 Terry Atwood 35:18
12 Michael Olson 35:46
13 Jay Rideout 36:33
14 Gary Meinhardt 37:27
15 Edward Lanton 40:13
16 Clark Henry 41:21
17 Walter Schwane 41:29
DNS John Wiest
DNS Dennis Funk

Tandem

Name Time
1 Steve/Jeffrey Matson/Patterson 29:25
2 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey 32:25
3 Stewart/Heather Myers/Myers 32:52

Women 1/2

Name Time
1 Elise Huggins 31:45
2 Lindsay Fox 32:51
3 Libby Blanchard 36:25

Women 3

Name Time
1 Andrea Fisk 33:10
2 Lori Brault 36:10
DNS Abra McNair
DNS Karey Miles

Women 30-39

Name Time
1 Renee Laird 41:26
2 Jennifer Gilstrap 41:35
3 Julie Greene 44:25

Women 4/5

Name Time
1 Helen Kennedy 31:51
2 Molly MacGraw 33:25
3 Heather Johnson 34:14
4 Michelle Mishoe 34:23
5 Amy VanTassel 34:45
6 Jill Martinez 34:59
7 Christine Jerko 35:18
8 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 35:45
9 Erica Ramsing 35:46
10 Allison Medellin 36:15
11 Samone Brockett 36:43
12 Trish Jilot 37:37
13 Theresa Olson 37:50
14 Hannah Hart 37:59
15 Christina Collada 43:21
16 Jennifer White 47:41
DNF Carly Heron
DNS Martina Ralle

Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Sarah Tisdale 30:38
2 Brenda Spinney 31:30
3 Jennifer Woodruff 32:56
4 Sarah Havlik 33:37
5 Deann Krill 34:28
6 Lisa George 34:35
7 Stephanie Snyder 34:40
8 Denise Croucher 35:33
9 Angela Horton Gapay 35:50
10 Wendy Hill 36:58
11 Amy McAuley 38:50
12 Nori La Rue 40:43
13 sarah echternkamp 54:15
DNS DEANN RZEWNICKI
DNS Chris Collins
DNS Melanie Clark
DNS Kim Rueter

Women 50-59

Name Time
1 Martha Walsh 31:26
2 Pam Reid 35:17
3 Barbara Thiele 35:29
4 Grace McCabe 36:41
5 Linda Moreland-Hooker 36:42
6 Julie Hewitt 37:12
7 Constance White 38:24
8 Renee Way 38:40
9 Melissa Boyd 38:45
10 Andy Healy 38:59
11 Renata Hahn 40:07

Women 60+

Name Time
1 Joanne Heilinger 36:42
2 Cathey Philbrick 37:31
3 Kitt Pratt 37:42
4 Kathleen Richardson 46:47