Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
Mon, June 23 to Mon, July 28, 2008

Updated May 20, 2009 at 5:36 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 364 robert lee Team Psycho 31 115 115
2 125 Bret Berner Team BMX 33 97 90
3 99 Jon DeLeonardo Return of the Dirt Stars 28 87 84
4 456 Jeff Erwin Return of the Dirt Stars 30 75 75
5 84 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 63 63
6 108 Brian Tobin 24 45 45
7 187 Ian Dossett 36 44 44
8 336 Robert Chaney 23 44 44
9 354 Jeremy Scholz 25 34 34
10 44 Matt Webber Kermantle 27 33 33
11 302 Mitch Yoder 45 33 33
12 139 Trevor O'Neal 27 30 30
13 339 Mark McMurtry 37 27 27
14 320 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 25 25
15 537 Bob Prieto 42 25 25
16 89 Michael McLaughlin Trail Head Cycles 48 25 25
17 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 25 25
18 334 CJ Goodrich 43 22 22
19 423 Jeff Standish 42 22 22
20 620 Damek Maurice The Bike Gallery 22 22 22
21 182 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 28 19 19
22 160 Gabriel Ledger Mr Furrows 35 17 17
23 341 Nicolas Phelan Aurix 25 17 17
24 191 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 15 15
25 189 Jeff King 44 15 15
26 332 Jason Bacon 36 14 14
27 551 John Reed Reed Cycle 42 14 14
28 93 Stan Cocke 38 13 13
29 142 David Strader Southtown Velo 42 13 13
30 399 Tom Schamp 38 13 13
31 328 Joel Holly 30 12 12
32 408 Joel Holly 30 12 12
33 906 Ryan Dutcher 40 9 9
34 231 Paul Litwinczuk 37 6 6
35 459 Nicholas Shamrell 22 5 5
36 101 Jeremy Hatch 25 4 4
37 469 Erol Chandler 23 4 4
38 531 Andrew Jenkins 35 4 4
39 547 Robert Kirk 27 4 4
40 441 Dylan McNamee 42 2 2
41 398 Keith Ferrante 26 2 2
42 451 Keith Ferrante Return of the Dirt Stars 26 2 2
43 132 Nathan Tack 27 1 1
44 602 Sam Ford 44 1 1
45 352 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs 45 1 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 88 Maren Nelson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 109 109
2 535 Laura Trace 41 103 103
3 351 Brynje Enderle Cyclepath Racing 30 74 74
4 110 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 28 68 68
5 117 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 58 58
6 327 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 41 55 55
7 471 Ronda Sundermeier 41 54 54
8 41 Angela Koch Team BTA 37 51 51
9 113 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 47 47
10 190 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 36 43 43
11 539 Margi Lifsey 34 32 32
12 168 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 30 30
13 194 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte 37 28 28
14 346 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 26 26
15 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 25 25
16 171 Sharon Anderson 39 25 25
17 360 Allis Ottey 30 25 25
18 112 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 37 23 23
19 425 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 35 19 19
20 697 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 39 19 19
21 611 Eleanor Kolden 24 17 17
22 684 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 17 17
23 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 15 15
24 337 Andrea Gillette 37 15 15
25 473 Karen Tarnow 45 15 15
26 670 Allison Leichtle 20 15 15
27 32 Michelle Kunec 26 13 13
28 284 Liz Parker 45 11 11
29 533 Julie Jenkins 41 11 11
30 227 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia 23 9 9
31 316 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle 27 8 8
32 553 Linda Caporicci 40 8 8
33 193 Laura Prisbe Sorella Forte 34 7 7
34 201 Samantha Rousculp 33 7 7
35 542 Chantal Angot 31 4 4
36 691 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 4 4
37 111 Whitney Stenkamp 32 3 3
38 71 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 41 2 2
39 345 Gwyn Blanton 34 2 2
40 474 Trisha Swanson 37 1 1

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 317 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 167 145
2 524 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 141 130
3 303 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 94 91
4 589 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 81 81
5 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 71 71
6 55 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 67 67
7 526 James Crowe Revolver-Cascadia 20 47 47
8 462 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 47 47
9 530 Matthew Wills Veloshop 28 41 41
10 432 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 38 40 40
11 288 Brian Ellin Veloshop 28 36 36
12 488 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 33 36 36
13 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 31 31
14 295 Ben Edwards Team S+M 33 28 28
15 521 Ruben Markstrom 32 28 28
16 315 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 24 24
17 290 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 30 23 23
18 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 17 17
19 298 Brent Ryckman 34 13 13
20 509 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 31 13 13
21 933 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing 31 13 13
22 63 Peter Lunoak 30 9 9
23 262 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA 33 7 7
24 68 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 5 5
25 129 Scott Barker 37 5 5
26 417 David Monnig North River Racing 29 4 4
27 525 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 38 3 3
28 499 David Bisers Veloshop 27 3 3
29 219 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 37 2 2
30 588 Jeff Edes Team S+M 38 1 1

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 252 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 40 137 137
2 258 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 41 130 130
3 307 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 41 124 107
4 215 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 41 110 97
5 27 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 40 76 76
6 136 Jake Rosenfeld 40 54 54
7 656 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 48 49 49
8 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 44 45 45
9 75 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 39 39
10 268 Terry Knight 53 39 39
11 527 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 35 35
12 409 Steve Brown Portland Velo 42 22 22
13 380 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 22 22
14 52 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 18 18
15 226 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 44 16 16
16 419 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 13 13
17 115 Christian Vedder 40 11 11
18 935 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 48 11 11
19 140 Daniel Sprouse 40 9 9
20 559 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 5 5
21 392 Mike Bene Veloshop 41 5 5
22 945 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 3 3

JUNIOR MEN 14-18 MTB

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 107 Kolben Preble 15 145 145
2 141 Tyler Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 115 115
3 66 Steven Anderson 17 86 86
4 106 Kameron Vaughn 17 80 80
5 308 Mikel Irazabal 15 34 34
6 134 Joe Prettyman 15 22 22
7 431 Jacob Mole 14 17 17

JUNIOR MEN UNDER 14 MTB

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 96 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13 148 129
2 181 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles 10 149 127
3 177 Wyatt Cooper ZteaM 12 138 121
4 33 Brock Emry River City Bicycles 10 90 90
5 114 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 10 62 62
6 314 Brandon Entenman 13 60 60
7 135 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 12 52 52
8 263 Calvin Bryant 8 40 40
9 274 Bailey King 37 37
10 541 Ben Hubbard 13 36 36
11 131 Cole Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 12 33 33
12 420 Zach Standish 12 32 32
13 349 Alex Sundermeier 11 31 31
14 329 Sha'del Hollis 13 22 22
15 470 Finn Rosenfeld 11 21 21
16 453 Cole Roberts 9 21 21
17 439 Linus Clark 8 21 21
18 188 Skyler Gober 10 20 20
19 158 Trevin Ensworth 10 20 20
20 163 Duncan Reid Team D Air 10 15 15
21 94 Stephen Gapay Olson's Bicycles 9 10 10
22 342 Phillip Parker Olson's Bicycles 10 9 9
23 368 Devin Goodrich 7 9 9
24 207 Rubin Field 9 7 7
25 609 Andrew Parker 9 5 5
26 452 Dalton Roberts 13 4 4

Junior Women MTB

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 556 Raina Ensworth 13 146 124
2 326 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 15 110 110
3 82 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club 12 86 86
4 172 Mikaela Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 11 93 84
5 133 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 16 77 77
6 324 Marisa Reid ZteaM 12 64 64
7 209 Ruby Edwards 7 68 63
8 167 Sasha Jenkins Sorella Forte 11 56 56
9 123 Birch Clark 11 36 36
10 304 Erika Cook 12 32 32
11 306 Jadyn McMillar 12 26 26
12 643 Madeline Ford 13 22 22
13 306 Erika Cook 12 19 19
14 614 Elizabeth McKnight 10 17 17
15 675 Kara Helgren ZteaM 14 15 15

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team
1 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
2 Megan Faris River City Bicycles
3 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery
4 Emily VanMeter SoBe/Cannondale
5 Dani Dance Gary Fisher
6 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
7 Susan Sherman
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
9 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
10 Amy Krull Team Group Health
11 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop
12 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop
13 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo
14 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M
15 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo
16 Megan Schubel
17 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team
18 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Rachel Bagley
20 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing
21 Jennifer Pullen

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Shannon Skerritt Gary Fisher
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale
5 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
6 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
7 Eric Sheagley
8 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
9 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
10 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
11 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
12 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
13 Cary Miller Team S+M
14 chad swanson Team S+M
15 Joel Armstrong Shiloh/Dirt Rag/Monster Energy
16 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles
17 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
18 Matt Mahoney Team S+M
19 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing
20 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
21 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M
22 Jeff Curtes Twin Six
23 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
24 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
25 Molly Cameron Veloshop
26 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 311 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 154 132
2 289 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 29 98 98
3 7 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 37 107 94
4 477 Emily VanMeter SoBe/Cannondale 31 80 80
5 9 Dani Dance Gary Fisher 36 71 71
6 8 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 64 64
7 67 Susan Sherman 38 61 61
8 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 37 60 60
9 6 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 47 47
10 395 Amy Krull Team Group Health 19 43 43
11 10 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 37 37
12 309 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloshop 33 34 34
13 218 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 31 30 30
14 528 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 34 28 28
15 429 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 17 17
16 646 Megan Schubel 33 13 13
17 676 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 11 11
18 518 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 34 9 9
19 926 Rachel Bagley 7 7
20 357 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 31 5 5
21 923 Jennifer Pullen 31 1 1

Pro/Semi-pro men

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 1 Shannon Skerritt Gary Fisher 37 170 145
2 83 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 130 113
3 406 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 102 102
4 321 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 33 75 75
5 313 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 41 83 74
6 3 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 43 65 65
7 590 Eric Sheagley 36 56 56
8 442 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29 49 49
9 5 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 47 47
10 301 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 35 46 46
11 4 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 35 40 40
12 291 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 30 30
13 428 Cary Miller Team S+M 36 28 28
14 653 chad swanson Team S+M 22 22
15 276 Joel Armstrong Shiloh/Dirt Rag/Monster Energy 39 21 21
16 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 37 21 21
17 529 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 33 18 18
18 400 Matt Mahoney Team S+M 30 16 16
19 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 37 15 15
20 319 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 14 14
21 430 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 28 13 13
22 545 Jeff Curtes Twin Six 39 5 5
23 377 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 4 4
24 928 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 4 4
25 446 Molly Cameron Veloshop 32 2 2
26 579 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 30 2 2

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 567 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 160 135
2 28 Pete Zlatnik Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 37 138 123
3 12 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 104 104
4 230 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 103 90
5 212 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 27 96 85
6 136 Jake Rosenfeld 41 73 69
7 22 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 36 56 56
8 462 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 18 49 49
9 102 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 35 35
10 24 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 37 31 31
11 545 Jeff Curtes Twin Six 39 30 30
12 246 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 25 25
13 129 Scott Barker 37 23 23
14 394 Tony Pereira Team Beer 39 22 22
15 570 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 36 20 20
16 350 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 18 18
17 499 David Bisers Veloshop 27 16 16
18 239 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 27 15 15
19 928 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 40 11 11
20 178 Andrew Ross 31 9 9
21 483 Boone Tompkins BMF 21 9 9
22 68 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 7 7
23 205 Dan Cheever Revolver-Cascadia 39 7 7
24 210 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 7 7
25 68 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 31 7 7
26 397 Matt Cardinal Bike Gallery/Signal Cycles 36 6 6
27 46 William Goritski Tireless Velo 46 5 5
28 392 Mike Bene Veloshop 41 5 5
29 344 Jay Ritchey The Bike Gallery 25 4 4
30 489 Charlie Wicker Yakima Bike Vigilantes 39 4 4
31 330 Myles Haselhorst ampersandvintage.com 29 4 4
32 508 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25 2 2
33 11 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 37 2 2
34 126 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 28 1 1
35 184 Ethan Furniss Revolver-Cascadia 25 1 1

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 15 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38 129 129
2 90 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 37 109 109
3 250 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 101 101
4 60 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 36 91 91
5 122 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 79 79
6 552 David Rosen Southtown Velo 34 78 76
7 399 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 33 60 60
8 502 Brian Foresta 34 59 59
9 343 Casey Bolthouse The Bike Gallery 22 56 56
10 222 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 35 53 53
11 415 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 27 35 35
12 208 Will McDonald 24 24 24
13 80 David Prause Super Relax Concept 37 23 23
14 237 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 38 22 22
15 378 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 19 19
16 511 Brian Hopkins 34 19 19
17 508 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25 15 15
18 434 Robert Sanders Portland State University 39 13 13
19 918 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 37 13 13
20 179 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 12 12
21 356 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 34 11 11
22 320 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 38 10 10
23 228 Jason Borum 31 9 9
24 223 Jordan Norris 28 9 9
25 650 Darrin Seeds 28 9 9
26 522 Jake Salcone 26 8 8
27 104 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia 36 5 5
28 139 Trevor O'Neal 28 5 5
29 280 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing 33 5 5
30 124 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 4 4
31 492 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves 28 4 4
32 97 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 37 3 3
33 254 Luke Sosnowski 31 3 3
34 278 Chris Boyce 34 3 3

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 140 Daniel Sprouse 40 120 120
2 426 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 42 105 105
3 34 mark Emry Brock Racing Team 44 91 91
4 411 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 41 87 87
5 170 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 41 78 76
6 199 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 43 65 63
7 204 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 42 50 50
8 264 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42 48 48
9 424 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 42 45 45
10 380 Mark Duff Veloforma 41 37 37
11 174 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 40 36
12 418 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 35 35
13 152 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 42 33 33
14 463 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo 42 32 32
15 70 Adam Swail 43 28 28
16 271 Don McKie 40 27 27
17 285 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 40 22 22
18 658 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo 43 22 22
19 72 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 47 19 19
20 574 Rob Crocker La Vie Bove 40 19 19
21 455 Gary Johnson 46 13 13
22 52 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48 11 11
23 565 Michael Mann Word-RCB 47 10 10
24 569 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 9 9
25 267 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 41 8 8
26 496 Kurt robinson 47 7 7
27 95 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 40 7 7
28 423 Jeff Standish 42 6 6
29 506 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 44 5 5
30 85 Hugh Gapay Olson's Bicycles 44 5 5
31 564 Scott Ballard Veloshop 41 4 4
32 166 John Salemme Elite Athlete's World 40 3 3
33 575 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 3 3
34 367 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 40 3 3
35 30 Ken Lindhorst Team Bike Tires Direct 44 1 1

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 268 Terry Knight 53 145 145
2 64 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59 127 127
3 143 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 50 114 97
4 216 Joe Hamilton 52 81 81
5 486 Steve Long 55 74 74
6 29 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 71 71
7 78 David Anderson The Bike Gallery 56 69 65
8 120 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 56 56
9 19 Einar Traa Portland Velo 65 42 42
10 591 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo 51 34 34
11 534 Ike Kendrick 55 31 31
12 79 David Burnard Olson's Bicycles 52 28 28
13 242 Edward Lanton 58 25 25
14 275 Dieter Hoffmann 51 24 24
15 543 Tracy Wilder Cyclepath Racing 51 15 15
16 681 Stanley Bercovitz 46 15 15
17 934 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 52 11 11
18 687 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 55 7 7

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 86 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 135 135
2 391 Megan Murray Tireless Velo 27 107 107
3 381 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers 29 63 63
4 416 Lia Cunningham 30 61 61
5 103 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 26 56 56
6 429 Megan Chinburg Portland Velo 29 55 55
7 148 Camilla Sparks 30 51 51
8 221 Cecily Norris 27 48 48
9 335 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 37 47 47
10 383 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 25 46 46
11 168 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 42 42
12 35 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 31 33 33
13 375 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 30 30 30
14 676 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22 30 30
15 16 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 34 29 29
16 151 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 32 28 28
17 454 Patty Garland Disco Velo 35 28 28
18 117 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 26 26
19 490 Rebecca Richards 25 23 23
20 357 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 31 22 22
21 645 Rachel Bagley 29 22 22
22 561 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 28 17 17
23 235 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo 29 16 16
24 479 Heather Wills Veloshop 34 11 11
25 251 Julie Beeler Battle Ground Bicycles 39 11 11
26 558 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 32 11 11
27 227 Jennafer Herold Revolver-Cascadia 23 11 11
28 217 Heidi Swift 31 9 9
29 387 Courtney Lower 35 9 9
30 480 Amber Clark Team Beer 31 6 6
31 150 Devin Moeller Veloshop 29 2 2
32 476 Gwyn Blanton 34 2 2
33 365 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 27 1 1

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Total Pts Points
1 45 William Goritski Tireless Velo 46 170 145
2 113 Pam Reid Team Rose City 51 95 95
3 119 Renee Pype Team S+M 40 72 72
4 322 Elaine Bothe Acme Motowear/Health NE 43 69 69
5 164 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 49 56 56
6 127 Evelyn West Team S+M 48 56 56
7 71 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 40 55 55
8 137 Sue Hanna Bicycleforce.com 52 60 53
9 145 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 41 51 51
10 118 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 49 49
11 371 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 40 49 49
12 224 Gabrielle Roth 41 44 44
13 382 Debbie Bauer 41 32 32
14 244 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 48 31 31
15 202 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 46 30 30
16 255 Uma Kleppinger Bridgetown Velo 41 25 25
17 327 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 53 17 17
18 348 Ronda Sundermeier 41 17 17
19 472 Darquise Cloutier Lanterne Rouge 47 9 9
20 538 Debra Windus United Finance 55 5 5