Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 1, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 18
2 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 14
3 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 12
4 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
5 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
6 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 7
7 136 David Root United Finance 5
8 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
10 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 3
11 143 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 3
12 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 3
13 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
14 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
15 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
16 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 1
17 774 John Leonard Casa Bruno 1
18 88 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
19 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
20 837 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
21 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
23 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
26 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
27 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
29 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
30 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 unreadable number
34 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
35 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 2356 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
37 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 o T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
39 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
41 1490 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
42 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
43 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
45 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
46 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
47 1542 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
48 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
49 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
50 679 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
51 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
52 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
53 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing
54 2734 TheRhys Haydon Caroma
55 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
56 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
57 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
58 808 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
59 859 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
60 1764 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
61 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
62 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 23
2 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 13
3 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 12
4 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 10
5 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 9
6 2515 Andrew Willis 8
7 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 5
8 2753 Brian Lee 4
9 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
10 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 3
11 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2
12 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 2
13 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 2
14 631 James Randall Southtown Velo 1
15 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 1
16 719 Patrick Edenfield
17 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
18 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
19 1376 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
21 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
22 1049 Jason Feig Portland Velo
23 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
24 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
25 549 Richard Fattic
26 1390 Brian Gumpert
27 2450 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles
28 1329 Bart Brush Southtown Velo
29 1268 Robert King Portland Velo
30 2155 Napoleon Cortez
31 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
32 1490 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 1737 Matthew Westerbeck
34 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing
35 1727 Ben Needham Portland Velo
36 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
37 791 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
38 87 Richard Ensworth
39 2434 Mark Whyman
40 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
41 768 Ed Kreefer 1 Error
42 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club
43 2415 Jonathan McLane

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 15
2 2746 Ben Sadler 12
3 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 10
4 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
6 2153 Alan Whitney 7
7 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing 5
8 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 4
9 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 3
11 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
12 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
13 2544 Eric Lagerstrom
14 75 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
15 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club
16 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team
17 2745 Greg Kowalsky
18 2276 Joe Leineweber
19 2077 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 1817 Bret Bailey
21 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 2743 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 1815 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
25 2771 robert lee Team Psycho
26 1390 Brian Gumpert
27 2441 Scott Byrer CAPA Cycling Team
28 2739 Kevin Williams
29 2726 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
30 93 Zach Heath
31 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
32 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
33 76 unknown
34 1090 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling
35 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
36 2435 Palaki Terita
37 73 John Adkins
38 2839 Leslie Ruh
39 2423 Troy Sexton
40 93 Heath Zach