Hood River Double Cross #1

Hood River, OR
September 20, 2008

Updated January 14, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Beg Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 224 Sean Becker 35 Hood River 6
2 220 Nat Johnson 30 Portland 6
3 225 Marcelo silva 40 Portland 6
4 227 Johnny Burrell 33 Portland 6
5 228 Adam Stadhander Viva 30 Portland 5
6 221 Robert Rosmus 28 Portland 5
7 222 Daniel Esterling 29 Portland 5
8 223 Eric Sanford Shockles 57 Hood River 5
9 226 Antonius Kardol 41 Hood River 5
10 219 Paris Hynes Word-RCB 19 Portland 5
11 209 Ariel Embree Word-RCB Portland 4

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 902 George Beilstein 47 Salem 6
2 906 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 6
3 905 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 5
4 904 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 31 3

Jr Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 600 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 6
2 607 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
3 603 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland 5
4 606 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
5 604 Julian Roden Waterfront Bicycles 12 Thirsty Lion 5
6 605 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 10 Hood river 4
7 608 Walker Prettyman 12 Portland 4
8 611 Teran Hadley Waterfront Bicycles 13 Thirsty Lion 3
9 609 Bailey King 10 Portland 3
10 610 Rubin Field Meyer 10 Portland 3

Jr Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 902 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 15 Hood river 3
2 903 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 11 Vancouver 3

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Jason Lemieux NoLimitiz 29 Hood river 7
2 225 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 7
3 236 Ryan Hughes 29 Louisville 7
4 239 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland 7
5 228 Jesse Graden Veloshop 34 Portland 7
6 235 Jeffrey Matson 30 Portland 6
7 232 Kirk Edwards 34 Portland 6
8 233 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 37 Portland 6
9 227 Sean Reynolds Portland 6
10 226 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland 6
11 205 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 6
12 240 Max Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem 6
13 215 Ken Reed 32 Beaverton 6
14 223 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 31 6
15 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Adair Village 6
16 231 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Portland 6
17 218 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 41 Portland 6
18 237 James Bradley 27 Portland 6
19 201 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo 34 Hillsboro 6
20 200 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 Salem 6
21 234 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 33 Portland 6
22 229 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 30 Bend 6
23 212 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland 6
24 222 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 32 6
25 238 Noel Johnson 29 Portland 6

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 111 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland 6
2 131 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Wilsonville 6
3 100 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 23 Portland 6
4 138 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 136 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 23 Portland 6
6 118 Noah Megowan 35 Lake Oswego 6
7 134 Jeff Totten 33 Portland 6
8 114 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 27 Beaverton 6
9 142 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
10 129 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 35 Kennewick 6
11 130 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 32 Richland 6
12 133 Elliott Usher Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland 6
13 116 Brian Nelson 39 Redmond 6
14 135 Alex Hauser 38 Lake Oswego 6
15 6
16 141 Anthony Daversa Portland 6
17 132 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 33 Hood River 6
18 139 Jon DeLeonardo 28 Hillsboro 6
19 137 John O'Neill 54 Portland 5
20 140 Charles Ramsay Viva L'amour 43 Portland 5

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 736 Jason Crago Capo Lake 40 Portland 6
2 752 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 6
3 732 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 38 Washington 6
4 734 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
5 738 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 6
6 739 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Hood River 6
7 751 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 42 Vancouver 6
8 750 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 6
9 731 Mike Colesar Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River 6
10 743 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6
11 730 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 43 Portland 6
12 737 Craig Ruby Mountain View Cycles 38 Portland 6
13 735 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 38 Milwaukie 6
14 748 Matt Botti Disco Velo 36 Hood River 6
15 707 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 44 Portland 6
16 733 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
17 711 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 6
18 740 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 45 Portland 6
19 715 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 38 Hillsboro 6
20 754 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 6
21 749 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
22 744 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 6
23 745 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 46 Hood River 6
24 716 James Jonke Tireless Velo 42 Portland 6
25 747 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 40 The Dalles 6
26 741 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
27 753 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 5
DNF 742 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 2

Mst C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 544 joe martin 36 Portland 6
2 548 Thomas Cody 38 Portland 6
3 556 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 43 Portland 6
4 541 Ken Pace Team S+M 40 Portland 6
5 519 Bill Hall 41 Portland 6
6 553 Jason Franklin Team S+M 40 Portland 6
7 549 Mark Proia Baily Bikes 39 Portland 6
8 558 Bartholomew Martin 35 Portland 6
9 550 Mick Desserault Team S+M 42 Portland 6
10 533 Jeff Steiner 42 St Helens 6
11 537 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 6
12 546 Burk Webb 40 Portland 6
13 543 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 36 Vancouver 6
14 555 Tim Labarge 38 Portland 6
15 547 Andrew Wilson 48 Portland 6
16 516 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 48 Camas 6
17 552 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 44 Underwood 6
18 557 Jeff King 43 Portland 6
19 534 Kurt Evans 35 The Dalles 6
20 506 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Beaverton 5
21 538 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend Bend 5
22 554 Mark Friel 35 Portland 5
23 535 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood river 5
24 542 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
25 528 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 5
26 551 Jim Straight 40 Portland 5
27 540 Tyrone Long 39 Oregon City 5
28 532 John Hubman Team S+M 43 West Linn 5
29 510 Darren Pennington 48 Sherwood 5
30 545 Kevin Tokstad 42 Hood river 5
DNF 536 Scott Ballard Veloshop Portland 3
DNF 539 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 47 Beavercreek 2

Mst Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 416 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 6
2 418 William Zale 50 6
3 403 James Thiele Team Rose City 51 Hillsboro 6
4 417 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 50 Portland 6
5 400 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 62 Wilsonville 5
6 404 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 63 Portland 5
7 419 Jim Fox United Finance 50 Portland 5
8 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 53 Portland 5
9 406 Dan Kearn 54 Portland 5
DNF 402 Ron Strasser Team S+M 59 Portland 1

Mst Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 229 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 9 Portland 41
2 217 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 9 Portland 47
3 226 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 9 Bend 36
4 225 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 9 Portland 46
5 210 Ivan Meadors United Finance 9 Hillsboro 49
6 233 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 9 Portland 38
7 231 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 9 Portland 39
8 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 8 Corvallis 41
9 215 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 8 Lake Oswego 39
10 228 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8 Portland
11 230 david baker Sunnyside Sports 8 Bend 36
12 234 Michael Jones Disco Velo 8 Hood river
DNF 207 Steve Brown Portland Velo 5 Portland
DNF 232 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington 2 Bothell 39

Sgl Speed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 725 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 7
2 728 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7
3 704 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 7
4 724 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 7
5 713 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 6
6 727 Nick Williams Team Awesome 30 Portland 6
7 726 Tom Rousculp 33 Portland 6
8 720 Dylan McNamee Galois 42 Portland 6

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 9 Portland 36
2 29 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9 Bend 19
3 39 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 9 Bend 30
4 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 9 Eugene
5 31 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 9 Troutlake 24
6 32 chad swanson Team S+M 9 Portland 31
7 34 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 9 Portland 30
8 28 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 9 Hood River 37
9 27 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles 9 Portland 32
10 38 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9 Bend 25
11 30 Andy Redden NoLimitz 9 White Salmon 26
12 35 Ruben Markstrom 8 Portland 32
13 36 Troy Scherer GAS 8 Bozeman 30
DNF 33 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 7 Portland 28
DNF 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 5 Portland 41
DNF 37 Jason Sager SagerSports.com 3 Portland 33
DNF 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 2 Salem 27

Wmn Begin

Num Name Team City Laps
1 220 Nina Jiminee Disco Velo Hood River 5
2 222 jennifer wardell Hood river 5
3 219 Anna Vaughn Portland 4
4 216 Samantha Rousculp Portland 4
5 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 4
6 217 Laura Hagen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 4
7 225 Allis Ottey 4
8 203 Marca Murphy Portland 4
9 221 Martha Paulus Salem 4
10 224 Havilah Liederbach Portland 4
11 214 Natalie Kardol Hood river 4
12 218 Janel Martin Portland 4
13 210 Yvonne Stenhouse Portland 4
14 212 Marny Musielak Redmond 4
15 223 Paula Crago Portland 4
16 215 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete Portland 4
17 211 Brittany Millard Portland Velo Portland 3
18 213 Melanie Pennington Portland 3

Wmn Mst 35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 607 Dayna Deuter Ridley 35 Salt Lake City 5
2 604 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood river 5
3 606 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 35 Portland 4
4 608 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 35 Camas 4
5 605 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4
6 610 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 4
DNF 609 William Goritski Tireless Velo 35 Camas 2

Wmn Mst 45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 702 Jan Moss Team Group Health 47 Portland 5
2 701 Debra Windus United Finance 55 Portland 4
3 706 Theresa Carr Revolution Bicycle 45 Heber City 4
4 707 Renee Pype Team S+M 51 Portland 4
5 704 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48 Portland 4
6 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 52 Portland 4

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland 5
2 15 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 27 Hood River 5
3 14 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 5
4 12 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 5
5 13 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 33 Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 117 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 29 Corvallis 5
2 121 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 24 Portland 5
3 109 Ellen Miller 32 Salem 5
4 108 Patty Garland Disco Velo 36 Hood River 5
5 111 Dawn Riddle Veloshop 27 Portland 5
6 120 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 5
7 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 31 Salem 5
8 119 Anna Saltonstall 32 Dallas 5
9 105 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
10 118 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 5
11 114 Audrey Brown Stanford University Cycling Team 22 Portland 4
12 107 Susan Peithman Veloforma 27 Portland 4
13 115 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 31 Hood River 4
14 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem 4
15 112 Tiah Keever Veloshop 28 Portland 4
16 110 Danielle Machon 35 Portland 4