Cascade Classic - Final General Classification

Bend, OR
July 16, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 326 Mike McManus United Finance 6:52:34
2 328 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicyc 6:53:38
3 364 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 6:53:53
4 343 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 6:54:47
5 369 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 6:54:52
6 384 shawn howard W.A.R. 6:54:55
7 387 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 6:54:55
8 315 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6:54:58
9 353 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling 6:55:02
10 371 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6:55:03
11 313 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 6:55:04
12 323 Davi VUILLEUMIER Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:55:05
13 372 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6:55:17
14 394 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 6:55:37
15 336 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 6:55:45
16 349 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 6:55:50
17 346 Matt Russell 1 Error 6:56:01
18 378 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 6:56:04
19 388 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 6:56:09
20 363 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 6:56:16
21 358 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 6:56:21
22 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 6:56:43
23 332 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 6:56:44
24 367 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 6:57:07
25 314 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 6:57:16
26 376 brock CURRY Block 6:57:21
27 356 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 6:57:40
28 362 Shane BRESNYAN Soulcraft 6:57:43
29 377 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 6:57:57
30 365 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Cl 6:58:04
31 334 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 6:58:39
32 383 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 6:58:51
33 312 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 6:58:56
34 305 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 6:59:02
35 381 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 6:59:07
36 317 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 6:59:11
37 302 Chris Carey Arete Racing 6:59:12
38 308 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 6:59:19
39 359 patrick STANKO Second Ascent 6:59:41
40 379 Jesse Graden Veloshop 6:59:50
41 301 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 7:00:15
42 374 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7:00:23
43 341 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 7:00:35
44 352 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 7:00:41
45 342 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 7:01:08
46 386 Ben Mogren AET 7:01:54
47 380 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 7:02:00
48 311 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 7:03:05
49 319 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:03:21
50 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 7:03:21
51 300 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 7:04:01
52 327 Ivan Meadors United Finance 7:04:42
53 304 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 7:05:57
54 309 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 7:06:30
55 335 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 7:09:16
56 355 Steve Miller Racelab U23 7:09:41
57 348 Sean Passage O.S.U. 7:16:14
58 330 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7:16:39
59 373 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7:20:53
60 391 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 7:25:39
61 385 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7:30:28
62 318 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:32:34
63 322 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 7:58:49
64 344 Christopher Bright United Finance 8:15:02

Elite Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 504 Kristen LASASSO TEAm Lipton 0:00:00 11:29:20
2 501 Kristin Armstrong Savola TEAm Lipton 0:14:00 11:29:34
3 509 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 1:32:00 11:30:52
4 531 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 1:34:00 11:30:54
5 545 Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing Team 1:40:00 11:31:00
6 568 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 1:59:00 11:31:19
7 516 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 2:30:59 11:31:51
8 513 Marisa Asplund-Owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 2:32:00 11:31:52
9 562 Betina HOLD Webcor-Platinum Women's C 2:33:00 11:31:53
10 566 Felicia GOMEZ Webcor-Platinum Women's C 2:35:59 11:31:56
11 548 Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing Team 2:42:00 11:32:02
12 511 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 2:57:00 11:32:17
13 556 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 4:25:00 11:33:45
14 564 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's C 5:04:00 11:34:24
15 502 Laura VAN GILDER TEAm Lipton 5:54:00 11:35:14
16 569 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 6:33:00 11:35:53
17 546 Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing Team 6:45:00 11:36:05
18 565 Katheryn CURI Webcor-Platinum Women's C 6:51:00 11:36:11
19 505 Jessica PHILLIPS Argon 18/Champion System 7:47:00 11:37:07
20 541 Suz Weldon TRIA 8:35:00 11:37:55
21 555 Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 8:45:00 11:38:05
22 552 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 9:28:00 11:38:48
23 543 Patricia Bailey TRIA 9:53:00 11:39:13
24 538 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 10:37:00 11:39:57
25 510 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 10:46:00 11:40:06
26 530 ingrid ROLLES Quick Release 11:50:00 11:41:10
27 561 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's C 12:23:00 11:41:43
28 520 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 12:57:00 11:42:17
29 527 Kori Kunz Poplollies 13:09:00 11:42:29
30 540 Allison Beall TRIA 13:42:00 11:43:02
31 521 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 13:58:00 11:43:18
32 503 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 13:58:00 11:43:18
33 536 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 14:18:00 11:43:38
34 532 Amy Campbell 1 Error 14:25:00 11:43:45
35 528 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 16:11:00 11:45:31
36 507 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16:23:00 11:45:43
37 550 Laurel Gitlen -- 17:28:00 11:46:48
38 522 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 19:15:00 11:48:35
39 526 Hope Strode Poplollies 19:22:00 11:48:42
40 542 Jenn Reither TRIA 21:09:00 11:50:29
41 539 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 21:14:00 11:50:34
42 547 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 22:47:00 11:52:07
43 533 Natasha PERRY Santa Cruz Spokesman 26:46:00 11:56:06
44 537 CAROLYN ELLER TiCycles 28:50:00 11:58:10
45 554 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 30:38:00 11:59:58
46 506 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 31:08:00 12:00:28
47 523 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 31:47:00 12:01:07
48 553 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 40:45:00 12:10:05
49 535 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 44:03:00 12:13:23
50 512 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 44:14:00 12:13:34
51 534 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 44:25:00 12:13:45
52 571 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 48:12:00 12:17:32
53 514 Anna GERBER DeWalt 49:32:00 12:18:52
54 529 Kara DREFLAK Quick Release 58:23:00 12:27:43
55 549 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 59:35:00 12:28:55
56 515 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 8:44:00 12:38:04
57 524 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 13:48:00 12:43:08

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 762 Steve Larsen Labor Power 6:42:41
2 761 Chris Walker Labor Power 6:44:11
3 734 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 6:45:42
4 743 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 6:46:18
5 711 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 6:47:10
6 710 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 6:47:53
7 735 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team O 6:47:54
8 732 Greg Leibert Labor Power 6:48:47
9 748 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 6:49:01
10 706 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 6:49:05
11 744 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 6:49:10
12 726 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 6:49:38
13 767 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling 6:49:43
14 759 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 6:49:46
15 704 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 6:49:58
16 758 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 6:50:18
17 764 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 6:50:21
18 737 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 6:50:28
19 720 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 6:50:29
20 740 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 6:50:34
21 722 Christopher hamilton adidas 6:50:54
22 756 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 6:51:18
23 712 Neil CASSERLY Garage Racing 6:51:34
24 718 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory 6:53:18
25 752 Craig Roemer Team Clover 6:53:40
26 763 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 6:53:44
27 713 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 6:54:00
28 729 Michael King Hutch's Bend 6:54:48
29 745 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6:56:17
30 751 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 7:01:02
31 703 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 7:07:26
32 701 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 7:08:54
33 702 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 7:09:20
34 768 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 7:12:23
35 749 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 7:17:00
36 707 Carl BROOKS Quick Release 7:17:44
37 747 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 7:19:58
38 750 James Robbins Paultracy.com 7:20:11
39 736 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 7:24:18
40 755 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7:26:07
41 754 Michael Schuler 1 Error 7:28:42
42 746 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 7:30:27
43 739 Robert MITCHELL AEROCyclos 7:31:08

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 807 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 6:48:34
2 812 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 6:48:40
3 803 Ray Brust Team Boca 6:49:52
4 814 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 6:49:57
5 825 Roger Worthington Labor Power 6:50:30
6 831 Michael Jones Disco Velo 6:50:59
7 822 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 6:51:19
8 819 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 6:51:51
9 829 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 6:52:16
10 811 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 6:53:08
11 808 Steven R Holland United Finance 6:53:44
12 816 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 6:54:10
13 813 scott ROLLES Quick Release 6:54:57
14 818 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6:54:58
15 820 Mckinley THOMPSON Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 6:55:53
16 821 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 6:57:50
17 832 J.Michael Manning United Finance 7:06:24
18 830 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 7:08:58
19 817 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 7:26:50
20 809 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 7:45:18
21 801 Mike Adams United Finance 8:08:49

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:00:00 14:47:26
2 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:00:00 14:47:26
3 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 0:07:00 14:47:33
4 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 0:22:00 14:47:48
5 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:25:00 14:47:51
6 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:56:00 14:48:22
7 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:24:00 14:48:50
8 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 1:46:00 14:49:12
9 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 2:46:00 14:50:12
10 166 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 2:49:00 14:50:15
11 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:56:00 14:51:22
12 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 4:08:00 14:51:34
13 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 4:37:00 14:52:03
14 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 4:47:00 14:52:13
15 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 6:07:00 14:53:33
16 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling 6:30:00 14:53:56
17 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 6:34:00 14:54:00
18 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 6:50:00 14:54:16
19 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling T 6:59:00 14:54:25
20 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 7:58:00 14:55:24
21 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 8:05:00 14:55:31
22 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 8:11:00 14:55:37
23 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 8:32:00 14:55:58
24 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 8:32:00 14:55:58
25 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling T 9:00:00 14:56:26
26 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 9:06:00 14:56:32
27 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 9:28:00 14:56:54
28 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 9:50:00 14:57:16
29 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 10:22:00 14:57:48
30 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 10:33:00 14:57:59
31 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 12:47:00 15:00:13
32 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 12:53:00 15:00:19
33 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 13:07:00 15:00:33
34 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13:21:00 15:00:47
35 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 13:49:00 15:01:15
36 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 14:21:00 15:01:47
37 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 14:35:00 15:02:01
38 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 14:54:00 15:02:20
39 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 15:58:00 15:03:24
40 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17:19:00 15:04:45
41 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 17:37:00 15:05:03
42 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 18:25:00 15:05:51
43 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 18:29:00 15:05:55
44 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 18:52:00 15:06:18
45 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 20:25:00 15:07:51
46 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 20:38:00 15:08:04
47 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 21:04:00 15:08:30
48 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 21:24:00 15:08:50
49 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 21:35:00 15:09:01
50 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 21:36:00 15:09:02
51 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 21:56:00 15:09:22
52 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 24:45:00 15:12:11
53 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 26:01:00 15:13:27
54 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26:05:00 15:13:31
55 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 26:10:59 15:13:37
56 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 26:21:00 15:13:47
57 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 27:38:00 15:15:04
58 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 27:59:00 15:15:25
59 170 Ryan YEE Sucessfullliving 28:42:00 15:16:08
60 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28:48:00 15:16:14
61 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 29:40:00 15:17:06
62 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 30:46:00 15:18:12
63 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 31:41:00 15:19:07
64 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 31:45:00 15:19:11
65 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 35:08:00 15:22:34
66 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 37:02:00 15:24:28
67 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 40:22:00 15:27:48
68 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 40:29:00 15:27:55
69 177 Matt Weyen Team Hyde Park Cycle Spor 40:36:00 15:28:02
70 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 40:58:00 15:28:24
71 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 41:45:00 15:29:11
72 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:25:00 15:34:51
73 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 54:48:00 15:42:14
74 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 59:55:00 15:47:21
75 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 5:21:00 15:52:47
76 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 16:20:00 16:03:46
77 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 20:41:00 16:08:07