Cascade Classic: Final General Classification

Bend, OR
July 15, 2007

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 379 Jason Walker Reno Wheelmen 0:00:00 7:31:06
2 320 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:00:32 7:31:38
3 345 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:35 7:31:41
4 303 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:43 7:31:49
5 323 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:49 7:31:55
6 359 Jonathan Tower Performance Driven 0:00:52 7:31:58
7 352 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:00:54 7:32:00
8 314 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:00 7:32:06
9 330 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 0:01:06 7:32:12
10 363 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle 0:01:22 7:32:28
11 304 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:01:30 7:32:36
12 356 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 0:01:35 7:32:41
13 372 Gavin Melly 0:02:15 7:33:21
14 322 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:02:23 7:33:29
15 332 Benjamin West Chattanooga Outdoor - SCV 0:02:24 7:33:30
16 308 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:02:24 7:33:30
17 311 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 0:02:30 7:33:36
18 334 Peter Nicholson Eastside Cycles/Scott 0:02:37 7:33:43
19 351 Soren Klingsporin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:02:48 7:33:54
20 374 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:02:51 7:33:57
21 339 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 0:02:58 7:34:04
22 378 David Williams 0:03:10 7:34:16
23 318 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:17 7:34:23
24 376 mike olson WebCyclery.com 0:03:18 7:34:24
25 362 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 0:03:34 7:34:40
26 335 Brian Loflin Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 0:03:36 7:34:42
27 302 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:50 7:34:56
28 312 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:59 7:35:05
29 364 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:04:02 7:35:08
30 338 Phillip Elsasser First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:04:04 7:35:10
31 346 Scotty Carlile Hutch's-Eugene 0:04:06 7:35:12
32 317 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:17 7:35:23
33 354 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 0:04:45 7:35:51
34 315 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:05:09 7:36:15
35 328 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club 0:05:12 7:36:18
36 370 Andy Redden 0:06:30 7:37:36
37 355 Giampaolo Pesce Norcal 0:06:37 7:37:43
38 361 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:07:00 7:38:06
39 305 Kyle Lobisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:19 7:38:25
40 347 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:32 7:38:38
41 336 Austin Arguello United Finance 0:09:26 7:40:32
42 343 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 0:10:06 7:41:12
43 329 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 0:11:31 7:42:37
44 367 Trevor Thompson Team Brain and Spine 0:13:20 7:44:26
45 375 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 0:13:32 7:44:38
46 350 Christopher Wingfield Lake Washington Velo 0:13:35 7:44:41
47 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:14:55 7:46:01
48 309 scott springer Portland Velo 0:17:21 7:48:27
49 342 Zach Rogers GP Velotek 0:17:58 7:49:04
50 368 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 0:18:15 7:49:21
51 325 Steve Holmes Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles 0:20:28 7:51:34
52 377 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 0:20:56 7:52:02
53 357 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:22:41 7:53:47
54 301 Brian Venable Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:28:55 8:00:01
55 313 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:29:15 8:00:21
56 349 Matthew Barrowclough Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 0:30:42 8:01:48
57 360 Matt Campbell RMCC/Who's Your Daddy 0:32:50 8:03:56
58 319 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:36:06 8:07:12
59 340 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:55:27 8:26:33
60 326 Seth Holton AVA/Counterbalance 1:04:57 8:36:03

Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 448 David Larsen TGI/Hazards 0:00:00 7:55:21
2 417 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 0:00:30 7:55:51
3 413 Andy Hagemann AE Sport 0:01:08 7:56:29
4 453 Brandon Dyer 0:01:41 7:57:02
5 442 Stefan Meister Stanford Cycling 0:01:57 7:57:18
6 451 Jeff DeWolf 0:02:08 7:57:29
7 400 Brook Gardner Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:39 7:58:00
8 415 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:02:57 7:58:18
9 440 Michael Kaeske Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:03:49 7:59:10
10 441 James herzman Reno Wheelmen 0:03:59 7:59:20
11 405 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:37 7:59:58
12 424 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 0:04:49 8:00:10
13 401 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:50 8:00:11
14 410 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 0:05:11 8:00:32
15 412 Humberto Faria Adventure's Edge 0:05:20 8:00:41
16 431 Alex Farnand Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:32 8:00:53
17 460 Elijah Romer 0:05:39 8:01:00
18 433 Greg Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:47 8:01:08
19 457 Kurt Wolfgang Wolfgang 0:07:22 8:02:43
20 427 Roger Lloyd United Finance 0:07:27 8:02:48
21 454 Craig Savage 0:07:45 8:03:06
22 455 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 0:10:11 8:05:32
23 420 John Crawford CU Cycling 0:10:32 8:05:53
24 430 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 0:13:59 8:09:20
25 404 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:15:14 8:10:35
26 425 Mark Loreen Fanatik Bike Co. 0:15:28 8:10:49
27 449 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:15:54 8:11:15
28 447 Christopher Menge Team Zoka 0:17:25 8:12:46
29 470 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 0:19:55 8:15:16
30 409 Jay Brown Portland Velo 0:20:06 8:15:27
31 456 Earl Zimmermann Wines of Washington 0:27:32 8:22:53
32 437 Rick Johnson Hutch's-Eugene 0:29:21 8:24:42
33 436 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene 0:29:50 8:25:11
34 423 Tom Scully Disco Velo 0:30:04 8:25:25
35 471 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 0:30:25 8:25:46
36 452 Brett Clothier-Sharman AVA/Counterbalance 0:39:47 8:35:08
37 429 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:45:44 8:41:05
38 422 John Kenney Disco Velo 0:54:29 8:49:50
39 402 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:57:47 8:53:08
40 407 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 1:02:01 8:57:22
41 428 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:02:19 8:57:40
42 450 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:57 8:58:18

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 244 Chris Spence Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 0:00:00 7:17:10
2 206 Christopher Phipps ZteaM 0:01:28 7:18:38
3 234 Rich Thurman EMC2 Documentum 0:02:34 7:19:44
4 221 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:46 7:19:56
5 230 DAVID WORTHINGTON Labor Power 0:03:16 7:20:26
6 228 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 0:03:32 7:20:42
7 238 Tim Root Georges 0:03:43 7:20:53
8 249 Louie Amelburu Paultracy.com 0:03:58 7:21:08
9 252 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 0:04:12 7:21:22
10 227 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0:04:33 7:21:43
11 239 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 0:04:40 7:21:50
12 247 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 0:05:00 7:22:10
13 254 Mark Brackenbury Team Kaos 0:05:00 7:22:11
14 222 Brenon Daly Team Brain and Spine 0:05:12 7:22:22
15 260 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 0:05:33 7:22:43
16 259 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's barber shop 0:05:39 7:22:49
17 203 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 0:05:39 7:22:49
18 255 Marco Vasquez Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 0:06:36 7:23:46
19 204 Gregg Strome Hutch's-Eugene 0:06:47 7:23:57
20 201 Michael King Hutch's-Eugene 0:07:22 7:24:32
21 236 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:41 7:24:51
22 245 Andrew Barlow Norcal/Bike Peddler Santa Rosa 0:07:52 7:25:02
23 216 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 0:09:48 7:26:58
24 232 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:10:34 7:27:44
25 200 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:10:45 7:27:55
26 223 John Ford Team Brain and Spine 0:12:09 7:29:19
27 246 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 0:12:29 7:29:39
28 229 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:13:48 7:30:59
29 233 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:14:48 7:31:58
30 213 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team 0:15:46 7:32:56
31 215 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 0:15:46 7:32:57
32 263 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:17:16 7:34:26
33 256 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:14 7:35:24
34 202 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene 0:18:50 7:36:00
35 207 Paul Dyrwal ZteaM 0:20:27 7:37:37
36 225 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 0:23:39 7:40:49
37 248 James Robbins Paultracy.com 0:31:23 7:48:33
38 240 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 0:35:59 7:53:09
39 217 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 0:36:17 7:53:27
40 205 Garth Rosengren ZteaM 0:59:57 8:17:07
41 226 Stewart Bowmer AVA-Washington Combined 1:03:27 8:20:37
42 210 Joe Amon ZteaM 1:17:09 8:34:19

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 293 Lindsay Blount Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:00:00 7:18:51
2 270 Greg Leibert Labor Power 0:00:12 7:19:03
3 268 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:21 7:20:12
4 276 Mark Schaefer Paultracy.com 0:02:19 7:21:10
5 287 Scott Seaton Hutch's-Eugene 0:03:24 7:22:15
6 289 Mike Slattery Sunnyside Sports 0:03:56 7:22:47
7 275 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:04:51 7:23:42
8 272 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:08:29 7:27:20
9 299 David Evans TiCycles 0:11:55 7:30:46
10 285 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:12:11 7:31:02
11 279 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:13:23 7:32:14
12 286 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:15:20 7:34:11
13 295 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 0:16:22 7:35:13
14 281 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:19:42 7:38:33
15 284 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:26:56 7:45:47
16 288 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 0:27:25 7:46:16
17 271 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:32:59 7:51:50
18 280 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:34:12 7:53:03
19 296 Kim Bleth Simply Fit/Action Sports 0:38:08 7:56:59
20 274 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:55:45 8:14:36
21 294 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 0:57:27 8:16:18
22 283 James Wellington 1:02:37 8:21:28

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 23 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:00:00 15:33:08
2 2 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:00:28 15:33:36
3 42 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:51 15:33:59
4 10 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:01:26 15:34:34
5 1 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:01:42 15:34:50
6 30 Scott Moninger BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10 15:35:18
7 36 Jonathan GARCIA BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:02:50 15:35:58
8 11 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:02:55 15:36:03
9 33 David Vitoria BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:02:55 15:36:03
10 3 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:03:07 15:36:15
11 51 Ricardo Escuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 0:03:37 15:36:45
12 34 Ian McKissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:03:41 15:36:49
13 6 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:04:09 15:37:17
14 50 Micheal GRABINGER Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 0:04:29 15:37:37
15 60 Corey COLLIER Team Einstein's Cycling 0:05:07 15:38:15
16 25 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:05:28 15:38:36
17 27 Ben Day Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:06:06 15:39:14
18 31 Scott Nydam BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:06:48 15:39:56
19 20 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:07:13 15:40:21
20 12 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:08:22 15:41:30
21 62 Jarred BERGER Team Einstein's Cycling 0:08:45 15:41:53
22 15 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:09:02 15:42:10
23 80 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:09:24 15:42:32
24 41 Brian Sheedy Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:09:56 15:43:04
25 130 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 0:10:37 15:43:45
26 5 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:10:51 15:43:59
27 67 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 0:10:54 15:44:02
28 35 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:11:01 15:44:09
29 121 Ian Gray Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 0:11:41 15:44:49
30 13 Kirk O'Bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:12:18 15:45:26
31 8 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:12:47 15:45:55
32 53 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 0:14:03 15:47:11
33 37 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 0:14:28 15:47:36
34 123 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 0:15:58 15:49:06
35 14 Frank Pipp Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:16:25 15:49:33
36 21 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:17:09 15:50:17
37 43 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:17:49 15:50:57
38 64 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's Cycling 0:18:14 15:51:22
39 22 BEn Brooks Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:21:11 15:54:19
40 52 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 0:25:44 15:58:52
41 104 Aaron Olson T-Mobile Pro Team 0:26:24 15:59:32
42 4 Ivan Domiguez Toyota-United Pro Cycling 0:28:04 16:01:12
43 26 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:32:15 16:05:23
44 134 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:33:55 16:07:03
45 24 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0:34:12 16:07:20
46 71 Adam Jensen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:35:42 16:08:50
47 44 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:35:56 16:09:04
48 110 Jonathan Eropkin Central Valley Cycling 0:36:57 16:10:05
49 101 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:37:21 16:10:29
50 103 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:38:13 16:11:21
51 122 Matt Landen Nebraska Medical Center/Team Kaos 0:38:33 16:11:41
52 54 Chuck Coyle Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 0:40:26 16:13:34
53 113 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 0:40:45 16:13:53
54 132 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 0:46:06 16:19:14
55 141 shawn howard war 0:46:09 16:19:17
56 46 Robbie King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:52:25 16:25:33
57 128 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:56:05 16:29:13
58 119 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 1:10:26 16:43:34