OBRA TT Championships: 40K: Combined

Peoria, OR
August 2, 2009

Part of the 40K

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbant 0:42:28.7
2 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing Sr Men 0:51:13.5
3 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team Sr Men 0:51:36.0
4 David Zimbelman ZteaM Mas Men 55-59 0:51:49.8
5 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Sr Men 0:52:35.1
6 John Banks Portland Velo Sr Men 3 0:52:43.8
7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 40-44 0:52:52.5
8 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Sr Men 0:52:52.9
9 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Sr Men 0:52:56.3
10 George Chiou Nike Cycling Sr Men 3 0:52:56.5
11 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Mas Men 40-44 0:53:06.5
12 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com Mas Men 40-44 0:53:27.7
13 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sr Men 0:53:52.6
14 Rob Annen United Finance Mas Men 40-44 0:54:06.9
15 John ODonnell Gin Optics Mas Men 40-44 0:54:22.9
16 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 30-34 0:54:34.0
17 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Senior Men 4/5 0:54:39.1
18 Mick Walsh ZteaM Mas Men 45-49 0:54:44.6
19 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing Sr Men 3 0:54:55.2
20 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 3 0:55:00.4
21 Matt Pavlovich Sr Men 3 0:55:03.4
22 Anthony Dickson Mas Men 35-39 0:55:08.2
23 Todd Rosier Portland Velo Mas Men 40-44 0:55:15.8
24 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Sr Men 0:55:19.8
25 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Mas Men 40-44 0:55:23.9
26 Sean Rogers Sr Men 3 0:55:37.3
27 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 50-54 0:55:40.0
28 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Mas Men 35-39 0:55:40.6
29 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend Mas Men 40-44 0:55:41.7
30 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Sr Men 4/5 0:55:44.1
31 Dave Skinkle Mas Men 50-54 0:55:44.3
32 Bryan Jorgensen Sr Men 3 0:56:04.0
33 Scott Browning ZteaM Mas Men 40-44 0:56:09.8
34 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Mas Men 40-44 0:56:15.9
35 Mike Mauch United Finance Mas Men 45-49 0:56:27.4
36 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend Sr Women 0:56:28.4
37 Ian Rogers Sr Men 4/5 0:56:30.7
38 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Mas Men 45-49 0:56:34.2
39 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Sr Men 3 0:56:36.2
40 Randy Word Word-RCB Sr Men 3 0:56:41.7
41 Jake Hansen Word-RCB Sr Men 3 0:56:52.2
42 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters Men 50-54 0:57:00.6
43 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 45-49 0:57:04.6
44 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Mas Men 60-64 0:57:09.4
45 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Men 0:57:13.6
46 John O'Brien ZteaM Mas Men 50-54 0:57:18.5
47 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Men 0:57:23.1
48 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Mas Men 50-54 0:57:26.6
49 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:57:30.0
50 Terry Brown Nike Cycling Mas Men 60-64 0:57:33.7
51 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Mas Men 40-44 0:57:37.3
52 Bryant Howard Mas Men 35-39 0:57:40.1
53 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:57:43.3
54 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 3 0:57:43.7
55 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Men 3 0:57:46.3
56 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sr Men 4/5 0:57:50.4
57 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct Mas Men 50-54 0:57:54.8
58 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Mas Men 45-49 0:57:58.6
59 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Women 0:58:01.2
60 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo Mas Men 40-44 0:58:07.8
61 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Sr Women 0:58:14.4
62 David Russell United Finance Mas Men 65+ 0:58:15.3
63 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Mas Men 35-39 0:58:24.6
64 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Sr Men 4/5 0:58:26.9
65 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sr Men 4/5 0:58:28.8
66 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles Mas Men 40-44 0:58:30.9
67 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Men 35-39 0:58:31.7
68 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Mas Men 50-54 0:58:31.9
69 kevin short Sr Men 4/5 0:58:36.5
70 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 40-44 0:58:38.7
71 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Mas Men 55-59 0:58:41.2
72 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team Mas Men 50-54 0:58:45.4
73 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Mas Men 55-59 0:58:47.6
74 George Schreck United Finance Mas Men 55-59 0:59:06.2
75 MacKenzie Madison Sr Women 3 0:59:13.2
76 Allen Kraft North River Racing Mas Men 40-44 0:59:13.8
77 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Sr Men 3 0:59:19.9
78 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Mas Men 40-44 0:59:20.0
79 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 0:59:22.2
80 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Masters Men 45-49 0:59:27.6
81 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Women 0:59:28.4
82 Ray Anderson Mas Men 55-59 0:59:30.0
83 Sam Taylor United Finance Mas Men 30-34 0:59:32.9
84 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Sr Men 4/5 0:59:37.3
85 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:59:40.9
86 Duane Strawser SERT/SHO-AIR Mas Men 45-49 0:59:58.0
87 Shane Rankin Portland Velo Sr Men 4/5 1:00:01.0
88 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Men 45-49 1:00:01.5
89 Kevin Brown OSU Cycling Club Sr Men 4/5 1:00:03.3
90 Darell Provencher Team Rose City Mas Men 55-59 1:00:07.3
91 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Mas Men 50-54 1:00:14.8
92 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports Mas Men 50-54 1:00:17.1
93 Terry Keele Southtown Velo Mas Men 45-49 1:00:26.9
94 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Mas Men 55-59 1:00:28.8
95 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net Masters Men 45-49 1:00:34.2
96 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Mas Men 50-54 1:00:35.8
97 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Mas Men 45-49 1:00:38.0
98 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 1:00:40.3
99 Tom Field InfoVista Cycling Team Mas Men 55-59 1:00:40.7
100 Ron Magnus Mas Men 60-64 1:00:42.9
101 Marc Lindsay Mas Men 30-34 1:00:44.6
102 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Mas Men 45-49 1:00:47.2
103 Don Bailey Sr Men 3 1:00:51.3
104 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Mas Men 55-59 1:00:53.7
105 John Kott Mas Men 45-49 1:00:56.4
106 Alex Lightman Word-RCB Sr Men 3 1:01:03.7
107 Pirooz Emad North River Racing Mas Men 55-59 1:01:23.0
108 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Mas Men 40-44 1:01:26.0
109 Erik Mills Sr Men 4/5 1:01:30.3
110 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Tandem Mixed 1:01:31.8
111 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Mas Women 50-54 1:01:33.4
112 Martha Walsh ZteaM Mas Women 45-49 1:01:35.3
113 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 1:01:46.4
114 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo Sr Women 4/5 1:01:46.4
115 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Mas Men 45-49 1:01:52.7
116 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs Mas Men 55-59 1:01:58.0
117 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Women 4/5 1:02:04.5
118 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 50-54 1:02:12.1
119 Kyle Medlin Sr Men 4/5 1:02:18.8
120 D Michael Lusby Mas Men 60-64 1:02:34.2
121 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Men 55-59 1:02:34.4
122 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington Mas Men 50-54 1:03:05.0
123 Janet Howard Performance Multisport Mas Women 45-49 1:03:14.4
124 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Men 65+ 1:03:17.4
125 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct Mas Men 60-64 1:03:26.8
126 Thom Meyers Mas Men 65+ 1:03:50.1
127 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Sr Women 4/5 1:04:02.0
128 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club Mas Men 60-64 1:04:21.9
129 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Sr Women 1:05:03.3
130 Erin Koenig Poplollies Sr Women 4/5 1:05:09.1
131 Laura McGraw Veloforma Mas Women 35-39 1:05:10.3
132 Scott Jarchow Mas Men 40-44 1:05:38.1
133 Kenneth Graham Sr Men 4/5 1:05:45.5
134 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Mas Men 60-64 1:05:54.2
135 Steve Gerdemann Mas Men 55-59 1:05:56.1
136 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Mas Men 40-44 1:06:05.2
137 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club Mas Men 40-44 1:06:07.5
138 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 60-64 1:06:12.5
139 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling Mas Men 60-64 1:06:13.2
140 Joe Cipale North River Racing Mas Men 50-54 1:06:53.7
141 Kemberlea Brainerd Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Mas Women 45-49 1:06:57.7
142 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club Mas Men 60-64 1:07:10.7
143 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling Mas Men 40-44 1:07:26.1
144 Meg Mautner Bike Central Mas Women 45-49 1:07:28.4
145 Bill Croswell Mas Men 50-54 1:08:12.5
146 Susan Chamberlain Portland Velo Sr Women 4/5 1:08:51.8
147 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster Mas Men 40-44 1:09:01.3
148 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Mas Men 60-64 1:09:15.0
149 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club Mas Men 65+ 1:09:19.0
150 Debra Windus United Finance Mas Women 55-59 1:09:28.1
151 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Women 3 1:09:57.5
152 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Sr Men 4/5 1:10:29.4
153 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Mas Women 45-49 1:10:35.2
154 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Women 50-54 1:10:57.7
155 Andrew T. Burns United Finance Mas Men 45-49 1:11:24.6
156 Ben Needham Sr Men 4/5 1:11:48.3
157 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Mas Women 30-34 1:11:49.8
158 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Women 60-64 1:14:06.1
159 Edward Lanton Mas Men 55-59 1:15:10.8
160 Larry Hunter Mas Men 65+ 1:15:51.8
161 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Women 50-54 1:16:03.6
162 Edna VanGundy OHPV Recumbant 1:17:01.7
163 Malache Byrd Word-RCB Sr Men 4/5 1:39:33.9