OBRA TT Championships: 40K

Peoria, OR
August 2, 2009

Part of the OBRA TT Championships

If you have results questions or corrections, email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:54:34.0
2 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance 0:59:32.9
3 2162 Marc Lindsay 1:00:44.6

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Category Time
1 3094 Anthony Dickson Mas Men 35-39 55:08.2
2 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Mas Men 35-39 55:40.6
3 2566 Bryant Howard Mas Men 35-39 57:40.1
4 2724 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Mas Men 35-39 58:24.6
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Men 35-39 58:31.7

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:52:52.5
2 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 0:53:06.5
3 850 Eric MARTIN WebCyclery.com 0:53:27.7
4 524 Rob Annen United Finance 0:54:06.9
5 883 John ODonnell Gin Optics 0:54:22.9
6 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:55:15.8
7 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 0:55:23.9
8 180 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:55:41.7
9 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM 0:56:09.8
10 2260 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:06:05.2
11 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:56:15.9
12 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:57:37.3
13 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:07.8
14 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:30.9
15 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:38.7
16 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:59:13.8
17 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 0:59:20.0
18 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:01:26.0
19 32 Scott Jarchow 1:05:38.1
20 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 1:06:07.5
21 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling 1:07:26.1
22 2821 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster 1:09:01.3
DNS 1749 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 603 Joseph Kline North River Racing

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Category Time
1 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM Mas Men 45-49 0:54:44.6
2 370 Mike Mauch United Finance Mas Men 45-49 0:56:27.4
3 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Mas Men 45-49 0:56:34.2
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 45-49 0:57:04.6
5 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM Mas Men 45-49 0:57:58.6
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Masters Men 45-49 0:59:27.6
7 3016 Duane Strawser SERT/SHO-AIR Mas Men 45-49 0:59:58.0
8 2067 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Men 45-49 1:00:01.5
9 748 Terry Keele Southtown Velo Mas Men 45-49 1:00:26.9
10 392 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net Masters Men 45-49 1:00:34.2
11 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Mas Men 45-49 1:00:38.0
12 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Mas Men 45-49 1:00:47.2
13 48 John Kott Mas Men 45-49 1:00:56.4
14 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo Mas Men 45-49 1:01:52.7
15 3096 Andrew T. Burns United Finance Mas Men 45-49 1:11:24.6
DNS 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA Mas Men 45-49

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Category Time
1 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 50-54 0:55:40.0
2 332 Dave Skinkle Mas Men 50-54 0:55:44.3
3 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Masters Men 50-54 0:57:00.6
4 596 John O'Brien ZteaM Mas Men 50-54 0:57:18.5
5 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Mas Men 50-54 0:57:26.6
6 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct Mas Men 50-54 0:57:54.8
7 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Mas Men 50-54 0:58:31.9
8 658 Paul Renninger Guinness Cycling Team Mas Men 50-54 0:58:45.4
9 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Mas Men 50-54 1:00:14.8
10 631 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports Mas Men 50-54 1:00:17.1
11 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Mas Men 50-54 1:00:35.8
12 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene Mas Men 50-54 1:02:12.1
13 968 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington Mas Men 50-54 1:03:05.0
14 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing Mas Men 50-54 1:06:53.7
15 2103 Bill Croswell Mas Men 50-54 1:08:12.5
DNF 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com Mas Men 50-54
DNS 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Mas Men 50-54

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:51:49.8
2 2010 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:58:41.2
3 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:47.6
4 765 George Schreck United Finance 0:59:06.2
5 2662 Ray Anderson 0:59:30.0
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:00:07.3
7 1326 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:00:28.8
8 939 Tom Field InfoVista Cycling Team 1:00:40.7
9 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:00:53.7
10 518 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:01:23.0
11 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 1:01:58.0
12 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:34.4
13 28 Steve Gerdemann 1:05:56.1
14 2020 Edward Lanton 1:15:10.8
DNF 2187 Mike Fajer
DNS 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Time
1 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:57:09.4
2 1411 Terry Brown Nike Cycling 0:57:33.7
3 133 Ron Magnus 1:00:42.9
4 1339 D Michael Lusby 1:02:34.2
5 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:03:26.8
6 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:04:21.9
7 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:05:54.2
8 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:12.5
9 2009 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:06:13.2
10 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 1:07:10.7
11 2057 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:09:15.0

Masters Men 65+

Num Name Team Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 0:58:15.3
2 1332 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:17.4
3 2518 Thom Meyers 1:03:50.1
4 2011 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:09:19.0
5 2083 Larry Hunter 1:15:51.8

Masters Women 30-34

Num Name Team Category Time
1 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies Mas Women 30-34 1:11:49.8

Masters Women 35-39

Num Name Team Category Time
1 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma Mas Women 35-39 1:05:10.3

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh ZteaM 1:01:35.3
2 432 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:03:14.4
3 2908 Kemberlea Brainerd Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:06:57.7
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:07:28.4
5 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 1:10:35.2

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:01:33.4
2 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:57.7
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:16:03.6

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Category Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance Mas Women 55-59 1:09:28.1

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Team Category Time
1 450 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Mas Women 60-64 1:14:06.1

Masters Women 65+

Num Name Category
1 2953 Darlene Harris Mas Women 65+

Recumbant

Num Name Team Time
1 2027 Todd Marley OHPV 0:42:28.7
2 2918 Edna VanGundy OHPV 1:17:01.7

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 51:13.5
2 2 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 51:36.0
3 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 52:35.1
4 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 52:52.9
5 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 52:56.3
6 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53:52.6
7 38 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 55:19.8
8 51 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57:13.6
9 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57:23.1

Senior Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 1102 John Banks Portland Velo 0:52:43.8
2 1420 George Chiou Nike Cycling 0:52:56.5
3 547 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 0:54:55.2
4 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:55:00.4
5 759 Matt Pavlovich 0:55:03.4
6 501 Sean Rogers 0:55:37.3
7 543 Bryan Jorgensen 0:56:04.0
8 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:36.2
9 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 0:56:41.7
10 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 0:56:52.2
11 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:43.7
12 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:57:46.3
13 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 0:59:19.9
14 13 Don Bailey 1:00:51.3
15 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 1:01:03.7
DNS 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky

Senior Men 4/5

Num Name Team Category Time
1 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Senior Men 4/5 0:54:39.1
2 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Sr Men 4/5 0:55:44.1
3 2208 Ian Rogers Sr Men 4/5 0:56:30.7
4 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:57:30.0
5 2306 Jason Penry Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:57:43.3
6 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sr Men 4/5 0:57:50.4
7 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Sr Men 4/5 0:58:26.9
8 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Sr Men 4/5 0:58:28.8
9 2869 kevin short Sr Men 4/5 0:58:36.5
10 1203 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 0:59:22.2
11 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Sr Men 4/5 0:59:37.3
12 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Sr Men 4/5 0:59:40.9
13 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo Sr Men 4/5 1:00:01.0
14 1623 Kevin Brown OSU Cycling Club Sr Men 4/5 1:00:03.3
15 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 1:00:40.3
16 1369 Erik Mills Sr Men 4/5 1:01:30.3
17 3033 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop Sr Men 4/5 1:01:46.4
18 2539 Kyle Medlin Sr Men 4/5 1:02:18.8
19 4 Kenneth Graham Sr Men 4/5 1:05:45.5
20 61 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride Sr Men 4/5 1:10:29.4
21 1727 Ben Needham Sr Men 4/5 1:11:48.3
22 9 Malache Byrd Word-RCB Sr Men 4/5 1:39:33.9
DNS 2850 robert smith Sr Men 4/5

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1565 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 0:56:28.4
2 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:58:01.2
3 2993 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:58:14.4
4 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:59:28.4
5 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:05:03.3
DNS 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health

Senior Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 2956 MacKenzie Madison 0:59:13.2
2 2950 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:09:57.5

Senior Women 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 416 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 1:01:46.4
2 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:04.5
3 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1:04:02.0
4 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies 1:05:09.1
5 6 Susan Chamberlain Portland Velo 1:08:51.8

Tandem Mixed

Num Name Team Category Time
1 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Tandem Mixed 1:01:31.8