Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 17, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 18, 2010 at 6:59 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19
2 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
3 107 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 13
4 843 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 11
5 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
6 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
7 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 7
8 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 6
9 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 5
10 804 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 4
11 847 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
12 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
13 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
14 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 2
15 892 Steven Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2
16 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1
17 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 1
18 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 1
19 3259 Craig Schommer
20 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
21 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 1246 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
23 1182 William Laubernds
24 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
25 1820 Richard Ensworth
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing
28 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
29 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
31 541 Guinness Cycling Team
32 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team
33 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 585 Casey Patton
35 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
36 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
37 1095 Peter Drach
38 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 1014 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team
40 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
41 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
42 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
44 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
45 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing
46 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
47 3322 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing
48 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
49 997 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
50 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling
51 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
52 2961 Aaron Olson
53 963 Nathan Coffey
54 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 17
3 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 17
4 3249 Brandon Smith Team Brain and Spine 10
5 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state 7
6 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 6
7 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 6
8 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
9 1034 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 4
10 1290 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
12 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Cycles 3
13 1464 John Siwinski 1 Error 2
14 3237 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 2
15 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 2
16 387 Jason Weinstein 1 Error 1
17 89 Jon Kraft North River Racing 1
18 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 3378 Geoffrey Green Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error
21 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 3243 Matthew Studer 1 Error
23 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
24 70 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
25 1960 Zach VanderKooy Bikes Belong
26 69 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
28 3155 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team
29 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
30 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
31 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 1539 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1279 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
34 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct
35 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
36 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
37 730 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
38 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
39 3254 Nathan Pesacretta 1 Error
40 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
41 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
42 82 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
43 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
44 1053 Joel Crouch 1 Error
45 1211 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
46 1053 Joel Crouch 1 Error
47 3225 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
48 1187 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team
49 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 16
2 2328 Jesse Trigg 12
3 89 Jon Kraft 10
4 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 8
5 2490 john hartnett 7
6 2869 Carl Dreyer 5
7 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 4
8 1587 Kevin Chandler 1 Error 3
9 1587 Kevin Chandler 1 Error 3
10 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 2206 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB 2
12 2113 Michael Scalzo 2
13 1824 Joe Rozanek
14 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
15 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles
16 2345 Alex Fitch
17 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 3227 Mark Campillo
19 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
22 1849 zack phillips
23 80 Rob McRae
24 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 3258 Mark Armstrong
26 2182 Bill Valenta
27 71 Kyle Resnik
28 36 Russell Mantifel
29 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
30 2672 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
31 2089 Doug McRae Portland Velo
32 78 arne soderman
33 2997 Matt Webber Kermantle

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 16
2 2328 Jesse Trigg 12
3 89 Eric Nelson 10
4 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 8
5 2490 john hartnett 7
6 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 6
7 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 3257 Ian Mastenbrook Camas Bike and Sport 4
9 2869 Carl Dreyer 3
10 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma 2
12 2113 Michael Scalzo 2
13 1587 Kevin Chandler 1 Error
14 2206 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
15 1824 Joe Rozanek
16 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
17 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles
18 2345 Alex Fitch
19 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 3227 Mark Campillo
21 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
23 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
24 1849 zack phillips
25 80 Rob McRae
26 2239 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 3258 Mark Armstrong
28 2182 Bill Valenta
29 71 Kyle Resnik
30 36 Russell Mantifel
31 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
32 2672 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
33 2089 Doug McRae Portland Velo
34 78 arne soderman
35 2997 Matt Webber Kermantle