Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 24, 2010

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 25, 2010 at 3:49 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 930 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
2 995 John Leonard Rapha Racing 20
3 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 15
4 843 Jason Riffle HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem 15
5 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 13
6 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 10
7 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 7
8 1182 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex 6
9 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 6
10 66 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing 5
11 929 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
12 974 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 5
13 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
14 585 Casey Patton 1 Error 3
15 1820 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 1
16 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 1
17 1961 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 1
18 2142 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
19 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
20 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 1058 Tommy Tuite Team Bike Tires Direct
22 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
23 986 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
24 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
25 1383 James Ralston Hammer Velo
26 3331 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
29 928 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
30 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
31 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 670 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club
33 66 David Holden Vertical Earth
34 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
35 766 Andrew Utz HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
36 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
37 1017 Sean Babcock Team S+M
38 806 Brad Pauly 1 Error
39 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
40 2962 Starla Teddergreen Vander Kitten
41 3259 Craig Schommer 1 Error
42 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling
43 630 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
44 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
45 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
46 3241 Colin Rowan Corner Cycles
47 963 Nathan Coffey
48 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
49 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
50 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
51 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
52 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
53 990 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1282 Lincoln Wettenhall Hammer Velo 18
2 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 13
3 1971 Bradley Whetstone Colorado state 12
4 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 11
5 387 Jason Weinstein 1 Error 9
6 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 1056 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 8
8 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 8
9 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 7
10 1053 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 6
11 742 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 6
12 2864 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 4
13 1290 Stephan Niquet 1 Error 4
14 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 4
15 317 Steve Swanson 1 Error 3
16 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Cycles 3
17 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3
18 336 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
19 1166 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
20 89 Jon Kraft North River Racing 2
21 1012 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 2
22 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 1
23 3367 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
24 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
25 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
26 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
27 2576 Tony Curtis North River Racing
28 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
29 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
30 2536 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
31 487 Cristina Mihaescu 1 Error
32 1146 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 1960 Zach VanderKooy Bikes Belong
34 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
35
36 413 David Austin 1 Error
37 3236 Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing
38 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
39 2545 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 1523 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts
41 1370 David Smith Showers Pass
42 1714 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
43 3254 Nathan Pesacretta 1 Error
44 1297 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
45 1825 ed reagan Guinness Cycling Team
46 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
47 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
48 1826 Dave Groner 1 Error
49 769 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
50 84 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
51 1205 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
52 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing
53 1077 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
54 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
55 279 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
56 1178 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2328 Jesse Trigg 15
2 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 12
3 2113 Michael Scalzo 10
4 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 2707 Cameron Holmes Russell 8
6 1587 Kevin Chandler 1 Error 6
7 3257 Ian Mastenbrook Camas Bike and Sport 5
8 2869 Carl Dreyer 4
9 71 Sean Schoonmaker 3
10 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 2
11 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
12 68 Eric Nelson
13 2921 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 2915 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 2595 Seth Daniels
16 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
17 2203 R Dean Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
18 3227 Mark Campillo
19 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
20 2236 Eric Pool
21 1295 lance brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
22 78 Patrick Hunt
23 2182 Bill Valenta
24 2959 Duane Nelson Liberty Cycle
25 2776 Justin Drawbert Godspeed Courier/Team Crash
26 2958 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 1886 Matthew Tyler
29 3228 Keegan O'Neill
30 64 Kyle Resnik
DNF 3155 Justin Burstein 3